TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Frederick Forsyth
Total items found: 207

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Forsyth, Frederick.   The Deceiver.   Publisher: NY. Bantam. 1991.. First Edition. A thriller by the brilliant author of The Day of the Jackal. F/VG+. Very slight rub on front cover; d.j, now clear mylar-protected,. fits a bit loosely; wee chip, rub on upper right corner of front panel.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#427.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Forsyth, Frederick.   The Fist of God.   Publisher: New York: Bantam Books, 1994.. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). BOMC edition. Fine in fine dj. As new

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 13833.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Forsyth, Frederick.   The Fist of God.   Publisher: N.Y. Bantam. 1994.. First Edition. First Printing. Hardcover. The Persian Gulf War is the setting for this 544-page espionage novel by the author of The Day of the Jackal. F+/F+. Jacket is Brodart clear mylar-protected.

Appr.: | AUD 7.38 CAD 7.23 EUR 4.54 GBP 4.09 JPY 613.64 MXN 87.66 ZAR 51.14 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book# 1947.
  
US$6.75
Contact Dealer
4.   Forsyth, Frederick.   The Odessa File.   Publisher: Hutchinson. London.. First UK Edition, 1972. Black textured paper covered boards, in silver dustwrapper. Just About Fine--slight offsetting endpapers, trace of edgewear to spine-ends. Bright and unfaded. Made into a movie starring Jon Voight.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3108JJ000H.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Forsyth, Frederick.   The Day Of The Jackal/The Dogs Of War.   Publisher: Bloomsbury Books. London.. First UK Collected Edition, 1994. Glossy decorated gray paper covered boards, in dustwrapper of like design. Fine/Fine. 572pp. Omnibus volume featuring Forsyth's first two great successes, made into p opular films.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 6266XX000A.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Forsyth, Frederick.   The Dogs Of War.   Publisher: Viking. New York.. First American Edition, 1974. Orange paper boards, black cloth spine, in glossy orange black and white dustjacket. About Fine copy. 408pp thriller by the Author of The Odessa File and The Day Of The J ackal.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 6299XX000H.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Forsyth, Frederick.   The Odessa File.   Publisher: New York: Viking Press.. First American Edition, 1972. Scarlet paper boards, black cloth spine stamped in gilt and red, in black glossy dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. 337pp thriller, adapted successfully to the screen.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 7382XA000H.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
8.   FORSYTH, Frederick   The Odessa File   Publisher: No place (Taipei?): No publisher given, ca. 1972. 8vo. Boards. ix, 309 p . About fine in d.w. Taiwanese pirated edition

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 41157.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Day of the Jackal   Publisher: The Viking Press New York 1972. Spine slightly cocked, light bumping to boards. Jacket shows discoloration/fading to spine and some light toning along the edges. Rear flap has a tiny crease at bottom. This is Forsyth's first novel. Ninth Printing Very Good Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 00615.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Odessa File   Publisher: Bantam 1974. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0802872.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Forsyth, Frederick   THE ODESSA FILE   Publisher: New York, NY: The Viking Press, 1973. HB. Very Good+/Very Good+. 1st Edition. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. xi, [3], 337 pp, quarterbound w/red boards w/baclk cloth spine w/red-gilt lettering, dj black w/wht lettering. Secret organization that protected the identities & advanced the destinies of former members of Hitler's SS. -

Appr.: | AUD 33.91 CAD 33.22 EUR 20.87 GBP 18.79 JPY 2,820.91 MXN 402.99 ZAR 235.08 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 028930.
  
US$31.03
Contact Dealer
12.   Forsyth, Frederick   THE DECEIVER   Publisher: Bantam NY 1991. Quarter-bound black cloth, gray boards, silver foil titles; bottom corners nudged, dj has faint rubbing, in protective Mylar covers. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.00 CAD 11.76 EUR 7.38 GBP 6.65 JPY 998.18 MXN 142.60 ZAR 83.18 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 144.
  
US$10.98
Contact Dealer
13.   Forsyth, Frederick   No Comebacks   Publisher: Corgi 1994. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0499094.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Day of the Jackal   Publisher: The Viking Press New York (1971). VG/VG+. Top edge spotted. Back endpapers stained. 1st U. S. Ed. Quarter Cloth 380 p. 8vo. DJ edges very slightly darkened & worn

Appr.: | AUD 16.61 CAD 16.27 EUR 10.22 GBP 9.21 JPY 1,381.82 MXN 197.40 ZAR 115.15 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS018686I.
  
US$15.20
Contact Dealer
15.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Dogs of War.   Publisher: Viking. NY. 1974.. Condition: VG/VG. Book/dj slt fade/wear on edges. Price clipped. First Edition. Binding: HB Blk/orange.

Appr.: | AUD 15.74 CAD 15.42 EUR 9.68 GBP 8.72 JPY 1,309.09 MXN 187.01 ZAR 109.09 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001731I.
  
US$14.40
Contact Dealer
16.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Afghan   Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 2006. 343 pp., book and dust jacket in near pristine condition - spine color black w/ gold & red text - HB fiction ISBN: 0-399-15394-2 1st Printing Near Fine Hardcover Near Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: The Hard-To-Find Book Store. Item number: 25522.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Forsyth. Frederick   The Fourth Protocol.   Picture
Publisher: Hutchinson 1984. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Very Near Fine ISBN: 0091586305. Cold War thriller. 448pp First Edition Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 31.57 CAD 30.93 EUR 19.43 GBP 17.50 JPY 2,626.36 MXN 375.19 ZAR 218.86 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 352050.
  
US$28.89
Contact Dealer
18.   Keegan, John and Richard Holmes with John Gau. Introduction by Frederick Forsyth   Soldiers - A History of Men in Battle   Picture
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton 1985. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Very Good (protected) ISBN: 0241115833. Spin-off from the major TV series on the history of warfare, the book tells the stories of different types of soldiers who have fought each other since warfare began. Lavishly Illustrated with mono photos throughout text 1st Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 13.25 EUR 8.33 GBP 7.50 JPY 1,125.45 MXN 160.78 ZAR 93.79 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 430112.
  
US$12.38
Contact Dealer
19.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Deceiver   Picture
Publisher: Bantam Press 1991. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Very Good or better ISBN: 0593023463. Small tear down cover edge on back of wrapper First Edition Hardback with Dust Wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 14.44 CAD 14.14 EUR 8.88 GBP 8.00 JPY 1,200.91 MXN 171.56 ZAR 100.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 452028.
  
US$13.21
Contact Dealer
20.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Devil's Alternative   Picture
Publisher: Hutchinson 1979. Book condition: Very Good . Wrapper: Good (clipped) ISBN: 0091388708. Wrapper faded and with some edge wear. Some biro marks on Title page 1st Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.07 EUR 4.44 GBP 4.00 JPY 600.00 MXN 85.71 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 427229.
  
US$6.60
Contact Dealer
21.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Devil's Alternative   Picture
Publisher: Hutchinson 1979. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Very Good (clipped) ISBN: 0091388708. Wrapper slightly sunned on spine and with some edge wear 1st Hardback with dust wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 15.33 CAD 15.02 EUR 9.44 GBP 8.50 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 182.21 ZAR 106.29 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 427135.
  
US$14.03
Contact Dealer
22.   Forsyth, Frederick   THE ODESSA FILE   . Hardcover. ISBN: 0091130204 Viking, c1972, published in 1972 by Viking, black-backed red boards NF/NF(couple very short closed tears), nice clean square copy, 337p, FICTION SECOND NOVEL; A2731

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 7037.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Fourth Protocol   Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Viking 1984 d/j cond vg/vg

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 7671.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Devil's Alternative   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1980. #9654 NF/-- #0I mass paper 404p very light rubbing, clean & tight, stamp. ISBN 0-553-13863-4

Appr.: | AUD 4.42 CAD 4.33 EUR 2.72 GBP 2.45 JPY 367.27 MXN 52.47 ZAR 30.61 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC005622I.
  
US$4.04
Contact Dealer
25.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Deceiver   Publisher: Bantam Books London 1991. #21207 NF/NF 5E hb w/dj 480p light shelf wear, minor soiling to sides, binding weakened in the middle, clean inside. ISBN 0-593-02346-3

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016372I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Devil's Alternative   Publisher: Hutchinson London 1979. #2374 NF/NF 5H hb dj/pc 479p bubbles in lamination, very light shelf wear, owner's insc. stamp, clean & firm copy. ISBN 0-09-138870-8

Appr.: | AUD 19.21 CAD 18.82 EUR 11.82 GBP 10.65 JPY 1,598.18 MXN 228.31 ZAR 133.18 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016445I.
  
US$17.58
Contact Dealer
27.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Fist of God   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1994. #31732 F/F HZ hb w/dj 544p crisp, clean & tight copy, ISBN 0-553-09126-3

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016452I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Negotiator   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1989. #20280 F/F 5H hb w/dj 391p light shelf wear, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-593-01647-5

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016456I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Odessa File   Publisher: Hutchinson London 1972. #28730 F/NF 5G hb w/dj 310p light shelf wear, small chips, flap crease, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-09-113020-4

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016463I.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Dogs of War   Publisher: Hutchinson London 1974. #6489 VG/-- 5H hb no dj. 384p shelf wear, light soiling & scratches on cover, stamp, clean & firm inside. ISBN 0-09-120560-3

Appr.: | AUD 11.42 CAD 11.19 EUR 7.03 GBP 6.33 JPY 950.00 MXN 135.71 ZAR 79.17 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016464I.
  
US$10.45
Contact Dealer
31.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Dogs of War   Publisher: Viking New York 1974. #7453 VG/G 5H hb w/dj 408p dj. chipped, small pieces missing, embossment, stamp, clean & firm inside. ISBN 0-670-27753-3

Appr.: | AUD 14.02 CAD 13.74 EUR 8.63 GBP 7.77 JPY 1,166.36 MXN 166.62 ZAR 97.20 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016465I.
  
US$12.83
Contact Dealer
32.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Fourth Protocol   Publisher: Stoddart Toronto 1984. #23362 F/F 5H hb w/dj 448p closed tear in rep. minor soiling on sides, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-7737-2037-5

Appr.: | AUD 19.21 CAD 18.82 EUR 11.82 GBP 10.65 JPY 1,598.18 MXN 228.31 ZAR 133.18 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016470I.
  
US$17.58
Contact Dealer
33.   Forsyth, Frederick   No Comebacks   Publisher: Hutchinson London 1982. #29812 NF/NF 5G hb w/dj 256p light soiling on sides, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-09-147870-7

Appr.: | AUD 19.73 CAD 19.33 EUR 12.14 GBP 10.93 JPY 1,640.91 MXN 234.42 ZAR 136.74 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016471I.
  
US$18.05
Contact Dealer
34.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Day of the Jackal   Publisher: Viking Press New York 1971. #6119 G/G 4C hb w/dj 380p shelf wear & chipping, stamp, clean & firm inside. ISBN 0-670-25936-5

Appr.: | AUD 13.50 CAD 13.22 EUR 8.31 GBP 7.48 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 160.39 ZAR 93.56 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC017781I.
  
US$12.35
Contact Dealer
35.   Forsyth, Frederick   The Devil's Alternative   Publisher: Bantam Books New York 1980. #1030 VG/-- #0L mass paper 404p shelf wear, stamp, o/w clean & firm. ISBN 0-553-13863-4

Appr.: | AUD 3.89 CAD 3.81 EUR 2.39 GBP 2.16 JPY 323.64 MXN 46.23 ZAR 26.97 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC011226I.
  
US$3.56
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.