|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Frank McCourt
Total items found:
95
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
McCourt, Frank.
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir.
Publisher: New York: Scribner.. First Edition, 1996. Dark rosewood colored paper-covered boards, burgundy cloth spine stamped in gold, in mauve-sepia and gold dustwrapper. A Fine crisp copy, in the correct first printing jacket with "$23.00" price on front flap. A phenomenon, this prize-winning memoir of the Author's childhood in Limerick, Ireland, became one of the most popular books in publishing history. 364pp. 'Tis.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 437.16 | CAD 428.27 | EUR 269.00 | GBP 242.28 | JPY 36,363.64 | MXN 5,194.81 | ZAR 3,030.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 9940XB0AGE.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
McCourt, Frank.
'Tis: A Memoir.
Publisher: New York: Scribner.. First Edition, 1999. Dark blue paper boards, white cloth spine, in light beige dustjacket. Very Fine copy. 367pp. The sequel to the Author's bestselling, Pulitzer Prize winning Angela's Ashes.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 9993XB000A.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
MCCOURT, Frank
Angela's Ashes
Publisher: Scribner & Company New York 1996. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust wrapper Reprint Hardcover 364 pages; Spine ends lightly bumped, covers and interior pages clean and bright. Dust wrapper, not price clipped is very lightly edgeworn. A very nice copy indeed.; McCourt's Pulitzer prize winning memoir of his Irish Catholic childhood in Ireland. 'It was, of course, a miserable childhood: the happy childhood is hardly worth your while. ' Basis for the movie of the same name.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.03 | CAD 14.72 | EUR 9.25 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,250.00 | MXN 178.57 | ZAR 104.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anglophile Books International Bookfinders.
Item number: 890.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Angela's Ashes : A Memoir
Publisher: Touchstone New York 1996. 363 pp., book in excellent condition - spine color gold, black - biography ISBN: 0-684-84267-X 1st Printing Soft Cover Near Fine 8.0 x 5.1 x 1.0 inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 23856.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Angela's Ashes.
Publisher: Scribners New York 1996. F/NF Later Printing Notation on rear .e.p.; Bestselling winner of the Pulitzer Prize.; 8vo; 364 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
HGBooks.
Item number: 2421.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
'Tis a Memoir
Publisher: Scribner New York 1999. 367 pages; blue boards/whiote cloth. This book is in fine condition in a near fine dust jacket Fourth Printing Hard Cover 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 013475.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
ANGELA'S ASHES : A MEMOIR
Publisher: 1996. Scribner; Fine in Fine dust jacket Memoirs Hardcover; 20th Printing No significant defects to book or DJ. McCourt's Pulitzer Prize winning compelling memoir of growing up very poor in the slums of Limerick, Ireland. Born in Brooklyn in 1930 to recent Irish immigrants Malachy and Angela McCourt, Frank grew up in Limerick after his parents returned to Ireland because of poor prospects in America. ; 8vo; 364 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 6924.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Angela's Ashes and ' Tis (TWO VOLUMES IN SLIPCASE)
Publisher: Flamingo 1999. Book condition: AS NEW. Wrapper: AS NEW ISBN: 058334805X. Books, wrappers and slipcase are all as new and appear unread. Price includes heavy book shipping adjustment. WE WILL NOT ASK FOR EXTRA SHIPPING. Hardback with dust wrapper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.48 | CAD 31.82 | EUR 19.99 | GBP 18.00 | JPY 2,701.82 | MXN 385.97 | ZAR 225.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 612012.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Tis: A Memoir
Publisher: Flamingo 1999. Book condition: Near Fine. Wrapper: Near Fine ISBN: 0002570807 First Edition Hardback with dust wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.21 | CAD 7.07 | EUR 4.44 | GBP 4.00 | JPY 600.00 | MXN 85.71 | ZAR 50.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 611089.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Monro, Alice, Jeffrey Eugenides, Nick Hornby, John Walsh, Ken Kesey, Frank McCourt Alice & Lorrie Moore, Bobbie Ann Maso
The New Yorker Dec. 22 & 29 1997 Christmas Fiction To Die For
Very Good. Magazine Slight cover edgewear. ; Owen Smith cover. Contributions by Monro, Alice, Jeffrey Eugenides, Nick Hornby, John Walsh, Ken Kesey, Frank McCourt Alice & Lorrie Moore, Bobbie Ann Mason, Roger Angell, George Saunders; A3a; 138 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 21138.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Angela's Ashes
Publisher: Scribners New York 1996. F/F; 363 pages; later printing; Fine in maroon cloth over maroon boards, titled in gilt, dark green endpapers, in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. Winner of the Pulitzer Prize. Hard Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.02 | CAD 11.78 | EUR 7.40 | GBP 6.66 | JPY 1,000.00 | MXN 142.86 | ZAR 83.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cat's Cradle Booksellers.
Item number: 000794.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
'Tis
Scribners 1999 1st ed d/j cond vg/vg
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 6097.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
'Tis
Touchstone 2000 trade paperback cond vg; memoir
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 58.44 | ZAR 34.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 15322.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
'Tis
Touchstone 1999 trade paperback cond vg; memoir
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.10 | CAD 4.01 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.27 | JPY 340.91 | MXN 48.70 | ZAR 28.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 16429.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Angela's Ashes
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1999. #59970 frontispiece photo F/-- HZ softcover 361p owner's inscription, fine copy, clean and tight. ISBN 0-684-84267-X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.37 | CAD 22.89 | EUR 14.38 | GBP 12.95 | JPY 1,943.64 | MXN 277.66 | ZAR 161.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC000202I.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Hendra, Tony;McCourt, Frank;Giuliani, Rudy
Brotherhood
Publisher: Amer Express Food & Wine Corp NY 2001. 2001, 3rd Edition, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d. j. taped to book, d. j. has slight edgewear, label attached to spine of d. j. , Color photos, 218 p. 3rd Edition Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 181.82 | ZAR 106.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 46768.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
'Tis: A Memoir
Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 2000. #55780 F/-- H7 softcover 368p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-684-86574-2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.69 | CAD 18.31 | EUR 11.50 | GBP 10.36 | JPY 1,554.55 | MXN 222.08 | ZAR 129.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC010243I.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Tis: A Memoir
Publisher: Flamingo London 1999. #56000 VG/-- H7 hb no dj. 385p slightly cocked, o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-00-257080-7
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC012426I.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Frank McCourt
'Tis
Publisher: Flamingo. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. Flamingo, 1999, 850grams, ISBN:0002570807
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1096277.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Frank McCourt
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir of a Childhood
Publisher: Flamingo;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 352pp. , Flamingo, 1997, 1000grams, ISBN:000649840X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.45 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.28 | GBP 0.25 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 315007.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Frank McCourt
Angela's Ashes
Publisher: Flamingo. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Flamingo, 1999, 300grams, ISBN:0006510345
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1021591.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Frank McCourt
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir of a Childhood
Publisher: Flamingo;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 352pp. , Flamingo, 1997, 400grams, ISBN:000649840x
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 495707.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Frank McCourt
Angela's Ashes: A Memoir of a Childhood
Publisher: Flamingo;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 352pp. , Flamingo, 1997, 400grams, ISBN:000649840x
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 501781.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Frank McCourt
'Tis
Publisher: Flamingo;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 400pp. , Flamingo, 1999, 850grams, ISBN:0002570807
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 533816.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Frank McCourt
'Tis
Publisher: Flamingo;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 400pp. , Flamingo, 1999, 800grams, ISBN:0002570807
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 535752.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
ANGELA'S ASHES A Memoir
Publisher: Scribner New York 1996. Fifty-Seventh Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; The author recounts his childhood in Depression-era Brooklyn as the child of Irish immigrants who decide to return to worse poverty in Ireland when his infant sister dies. ; 363 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 55848.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
TIS A Memoir
Publisher: Scribner New York 1999. Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A sequel to the phenomenally successful Angela's Ashes picks up the sometimes harrowing tale of McCourt's youth as he immigrates from Ireland to America, joins the Army, goes to college, and begins building a life. ; 367 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 55559.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
'TIS
Publisher: Scribner's NY1999. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0684848783
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gravelly Run Antiquarians.
Item number: 9850.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Tis: A Memoir
Publisher: Scribner New York 1999. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has moderate shelf & edge wear. ISBN: 0684848783 First Edition Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.91 | CAD 1.87 | EUR 1.18 | GBP 1.06 | JPY 159.09 | MXN 22.73 | ZAR 13.26 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Second Dip Books.
Item number: 001777.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
McCourt, Frank.
'Tis.
Publisher: New York Scribner c1999. 1st printing 367p., frontis. Sequel to Angela's Ashes. Hardcover. Very good condition very good d.j.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.64 | CAD 21.20 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 11.99 | JPY 1,800.00 | MXN 257.14 | ZAR 150.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
J. Lawton Booksellers.
Item number: 012339.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Angela's Ashes
Publisher: Flamingo 1996. Very Good Softcover ISBN: 068484267x 1996 trade paperback cond vg, gift inscription; fiction; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 362 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.10 | CAD 4.01 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.27 | JPY 340.91 | MXN 48.70 | ZAR 28.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 14571.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Teacher Man: A Memoir
Publisher: Scribner New York 2005. 258 pages, 8vo, white boards. Fine; dust jacket very good+, short tear, light crease First Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 026094.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
Angela's Ashes
Publisher: Simon & Schuster 1999. 363. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good ISBN: 068484267X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 244877.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
McCourt, Frank
'Tis: A Memoir
Publisher: Scribner's 1999. 367. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G ISBN: 0684848783
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 245470.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
McCourt, Frank.
Angela's Ashes.
Publisher: New York: Scribner, 1996.. First edition. ISBN: 0684874350. 8vo. Near fine in fine DJ. Jacket bright, clean and unclipped. Book has just touches of shelfwear at extremities. Overall, appears unread. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine in Fine DJ. First edition / printing of this Pulitzer-winning memoir, a modern masterpiece of the form. 364pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 109.29 | CAD 107.07 | EUR 67.25 | GBP 60.57 | JPY 9,090.91 | MXN 1,298.70 | ZAR 757.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Brian Cassidy, Bookseller.
Item number: 9917.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3
|