TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Ernest Becker
Total items found: 12

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Becker, Ernest   ESCAPE FROM EVIL   Publisher: Free Press NY 1976. Red wraps, minute edgewear, owner name stamped inside front cover but appears unread. First Free Press Paperback Edition No Jacket as Issued Mass Market Paperback Near Fine 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 2816.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Becker, Ernest   Angel in Armor   Publisher: George Braziller New York City 1969. Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 03300.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Ernest I Becker (Editor), Minoru Tsutsui (Editor)   Organometallic Reactions   Publisher: Interscience;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 390pp. , Interscience, 1971, 800grams, ISBN:0471061352

Appr.: | AUD 41.55 CAD 40.71 EUR 25.57 GBP 23.03 JPY 3,456.36 MXN 493.77 ZAR 288.03 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 408393.
  
US$38.02
Contact Dealer
4.   Ernest I . Becker (Editor), Minoru . Tsutsui (Editor)   Organometallic Reactions   Publisher: Interscience;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 450pp. , Interscience, 1971, 850grams, ISBN:0471061301

Appr.: | AUD 1.83 CAD 1.79 EUR 1.12 GBP 1.01 JPY 151.82 MXN 21.69 ZAR 12.65 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 418590.
  
US$1.67
Contact Dealer
5.   Becker, Ernest   Angel in Armor: A Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man   Publisher: Free Press 1975. 195. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Ink underlining, creased spine, slightly torn wrappers.

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 277607.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Becker, Ernest   ESCAPE FROM EVIL   Picture
Publisher: Free Press New York NY 1975. Second Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, spine is bumped with small tear. ; Trade PB; 188 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 58671.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Becker, Ernest   Angel in Armor: A Post-Freudian Perspective on the Nature of Man   Publisher: George Braziller 1969. 195. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover with dust jacket Details: G/G, slight foxing.

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 327287.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Becker, Ernest/ Liechty, Daniel/ Liechty, Daniel (INT)   Ernest Becker Reader   Publisher: Univ of Washington Press. ISBN: 0295984708. BRAND NEW Softcover

Appr.: | AUD 21.80 CAD 21.36 EUR 13.42 GBP 12.08 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 259.09 ZAR 151.14 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 371423.
  
US$19.95
Contact Dealer
9.   Becker, Ernest/ Todd, Raymond (NRT)   Denial of Death : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786136995. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on Cassette Tape. Publisher List Price= $72.95

Appr.: | AUD 66.07 CAD 64.72 EUR 40.65 GBP 36.61 JPY 5,495.45 MXN 785.06 ZAR 457.95 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 393994.
  
US$60.45
Contact Dealer
10.   Becker, Ernest/ Todd, Raymond (NRT)   Denial of Death : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786176865. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $90

Appr.: | AUD 81.37 CAD 79.71 EUR 50.07 GBP 45.09 JPY 6,768.18 MXN 966.88 ZAR 564.02 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 393995.
  
US$74.45
Contact Dealer
11.   Becker, Ernest/ Todd, Raymond (NRT)   Denial of Death : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 0786179244. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $29.95

Appr.: | AUD 26.72 CAD 26.18 EUR 16.44 GBP 14.81 JPY 2,222.73 MXN 317.53 ZAR 185.23 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 393996.
  
US$24.45
Contact Dealer
12.   Sow Sidibé, Amsatou; Badji, Mamadou; Mbonda, Ernest-Marie; Otis, Ghislain; Becker, Charles   Genre, Inégalités Et Religion   Picture
Publisher: Archives Contemporaines, 2008. ISBN: 9782914610384. Paperback, very good, clean, tight, unmarked, some handling creasing on the front cover. French text. B11123P

Appr.: | AUD 39.29 CAD 38.49 EUR 24.18 GBP 21.77 JPY 3,268.18 MXN 466.88 ZAR 272.35 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000017747.
  
US$35.95
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.