TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Eric P Kelly
Total items found: 23

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Kelly, Eric P., Illustrated by: Maud and Miska Petersham   In Clean Hay   Publisher: MacMillan 1953. some rubbing to the corners and edges,light spots on the ffep First Printing Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only). Item number: 7611.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Kelly, Eric P., Illustrated by: Lorentowicz, Irena   The Hand In The Picture A Story of Poland   Publisher: J.B. Lippencott Co. Philadelphia 1947. 1947, First Edition, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, ink stamp inside front and rear covers, cover has slight edgewear, hard cover, B&W illustrations, 241 p. First Edition Hard Cover Good-

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 35037.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Kelly, Eric Damian   Managing Community Growth: Policies, Techniques, and Impacts   Publisher: Praeger Westport, Connecticut 1994. Book is near fine in green glossy soft covers with white lettering...text is tight and clean...appears unread...248+ pages with sharp edges and corners...very light shelfwear to covers is only detraction from an otherwise fine rating...a scarce find and in excellent condition. First Paperback Edition, Second Printing No Dust Jacket Soft Cover Near Fine 6 1/4" x 9 1/4"

Appr.: | AUD 21.58 CAD 21.15 EUR 13.28 GBP 11.96 JPY 1,795.45 MXN 256.49 ZAR 149.62 

Purchase direct from: Old Growth Books. Item number: 005028.
  
US$19.75
Contact Dealer
4.   Kelly, Eric P.   The Golden Star of Halich: A Tale of the Red Land in 1362   Publisher: Macmillan 1931 (Sept.) NY. Cover spine/edges faded, light wear, very good-; no dust jacket. Tall 8vo. 215 pp. Black and white illustrations, 3 color plates by Angela Pruszynska. Green cloth. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 31.69 CAD 31.05 EUR 19.50 GBP 17.57 JPY 2,636.36 MXN 376.62 ZAR 219.70 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 010322.
  
US$29.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Kelly, Eric P., Illustrated by: Pruszynska, Angela   Trumpeter of Krakow, The : A Tale of the Fifteenth Century   Publisher: Macmillan New York 1930. Bump to top front corner. Moderate rubbing to binding. Prev. owners gift message on front free endpaper. Staple holes from the front free endpaper through page 8. Moderate foxing to endpapers. No Jacket Hard Cover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 5447.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Kelly Eric Philbrook   The trumpeter of Krakow   Publisher: The Macmillan Co 01/01/1964. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000877DJQ. Hardcover 9277-300-153 Hardcover Nice clean condition - - - HARDCOVER DJ lightly worn - - 1966 edition

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 5.69 EUR 3.57 GBP 3.22 JPY 482.73 MXN 68.96 ZAR 40.23 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS026931I.
  
US$5.31
Contact Dealer
7.   Kelly, Eric Ill Pruszynska, Angela   The Trumpeter of Krakow   MacMillan 1957 ex lib in lib binding cond good; juvenile fiction

Appr.: | AUD 5.74 CAD 5.62 EUR 3.53 GBP 3.18 JPY 477.27 MXN 68.18 ZAR 39.77 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 8272.
  
US$5.25
Contact Dealer
8.   Kelly, Eric P., Illustrated by: Stein, Harve   On the Staked Plain : El Llano Estacado   Publisher: The Macmillan Company New York, NY 1940. 250 pp, blu cloth boards w/red lettering & red illustrations on the front cover, light blu-dark blu illustrated endpapers. The search for treasure set in the cow town of Tascosa. In a historic section of the Texas Panhandle lay a plot of land, fenced & guarded according to the will of a recluse, who had died in Vermont. For many years the deed and papers for the ground reposed in the files of Lawyer Harbison in Amarillo, Texas. corners worn, worn at top of the spine. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 17.61 CAD 17.25 EUR 10.83 GBP 9.76 JPY 1,464.55 MXN 209.22 ZAR 122.05 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 029224.
  
US$16.11
Contact Dealer
9.   Kelly, Eric P., Illustrated by: Stein, Harve   On the Staked Plain : El Llano Estacado   Publisher: The Macmillan Company New York, NY 1940. 250 pp, blu cloth boards w/red lettering & red illustrations on the front cover, light blu-dark blu illustrated endpapers, blu-tan-red dj w/color wraparound illustration. The search for treasure set in the cow town of Tascosa. In a historic section of the Texas Panhandle lay a plot of land, fenced & guarded according to the will of a recluse, who had died in Vermont. For many years the deed and papers for the ground reposed in the files of Lawyer Harbison in Amarillo, Texas. dj corners chipped and some wear, slight sunning to the dj spine, prev owner wrote on front flyleaf. Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 32.51 CAD 31.85 EUR 20.01 GBP 18.02 JPY 2,704.55 MXN 386.36 ZAR 225.38 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 034438.
  
US$29.75
Contact Dealer
10.   R.D. Buchan, Fiona E.K. Grant, Eric Fleming, J.R. Kelly   Estimating for Builders and Quantity Surveyors   Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1991, 850grams, ISBN:0750600411

Appr.: | AUD 19.83 CAD 19.42 EUR 12.20 GBP 10.99 JPY 1,649.09 MXN 235.58 ZAR 137.42 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 935786.
  
US$18.14
Contact Dealer
11.   R.D. Buchan, Fiona E.K. Grant, Eric Fleming, J.R. Kelly   Estimating for Builders and Quantity Surveyors   Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1991, 900grams, ISBN:0750600411

Appr.: | AUD 19.83 CAD 19.42 EUR 12.20 GBP 10.99 JPY 1,649.09 MXN 235.58 ZAR 137.42 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 935788.
  
US$18.14
Contact Dealer
12.   R.D. Buchan, Fiona E.K. Grant, Eric Fleming, J.R. Kelly   Estimating for Builders and Quantity Surveyors   Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1991, 850grams, ISBN:0750600411

Appr.: | AUD 19.83 CAD 19.42 EUR 12.20 GBP 10.99 JPY 1,649.09 MXN 235.58 ZAR 137.42 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 935789.
  
US$18.14
Contact Dealer
13.   R.D. Buchan, Fiona E.K. Grant, Eric Fleming, J.R. Kelly   Estimating for Builders and Quantity Surveyors   Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd. Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1991, 850grams, ISBN:0750600411

Appr.: | AUD 19.83 CAD 19.42 EUR 12.20 GBP 10.99 JPY 1,649.09 MXN 235.58 ZAR 137.42 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1166285.
  
US$18.14
Contact Dealer
14.   R.D. Buchan, Fiona E.K. Grant, Eric Fleming, J.R. Kelly   Estimating for Builders and Quantity Surveyors   Publisher: Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd. Softcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Butterworth-Heinemann Ltd, 1991, 850grams, ISBN:0750600411

Appr.: | AUD 19.83 CAD 19.42 EUR 12.20 GBP 10.99 JPY 1,649.09 MXN 235.58 ZAR 137.42 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1166287.
  
US$18.14
Contact Dealer
15.   Kelly, Eric P.   THE CHRISTMAS NIGHTINGALE, three Christmas stories from Poland   Publisher: MacMillian co. 1933 1933. First Edition. Small hardcover w/red boards w/ black lettering. Fair w/ corners will worn, wear to spine. NO DJ. x-lib - stamp on inside front endpage, otherwise solid illustration by Marguerite deAngeli 1st Edition No Jacket Hardcover Fair

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Books & Prints at Pear Alley. Item number: H-hja-4.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Kelly, Eric.   Three Sides of Agiochook: A Tale of New England in 1775.   Publisher: Macmillan, 1935. 1935. 2nd ed. 211p. Fiction. Set in the upper Connecticut Valley. Main protagonist is mixed race. SIGNED. Fine/Near Fine Signed by Author Near Fine Hardcover Fine Book

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 68-194.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Kelly, Eric P.   THE TRUMPETER OF KRAKOW A TALE OF THE FIFTEENTH CENTURY   Publisher: Macmillan Company New York 1929. Condition: No dj;some cover wear/some age spots on pages;Good Topic: Novel 4th prtg Binding: HB no dj 218 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS047247I.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Kelly, Eric P.   THE TRUMPETER OF KRAKOW   Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Y New York 1966. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;Good;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile Reprint Binding: HB dj 208 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS062593I.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Wonder (Carl W. Spohr; Clark Ashton Smith; Raymond Gallun; Frank K. Kelly; Clifford D. Simak; John Taine - aka Eric Temp   WONDER Stories: March, Mar. 1932 (The Time Stream)   Picture
Publisher: Stellar Publishing NY. Vol. 3, No. 10. Printed on quality paper. Cover by Paul for "Red April, 1965" by Frank K. Kelly. Includes "The Final War" by Carl W. Spohr; "The Eternal World" by Clark Ashton Smith; "Waves of Compulsion" by Raymond Gallun; "Mutiny on Mercury" by Clifford D. Simak; "The Time Stream" (conclusion) by John Taine (Eric Temple Bell). Letters from Raymond A. Palmer, Forrest J. Ackerman, P. Schuyler Miller, and others. Illustrated by Paul. A few minor chips and short closed tears; spine a bit faded; interior tanning. Bedsheet Pulp Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 41.53 CAD 40.69 EUR 25.55 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 493.51 ZAR 287.88 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.1168.
  
US$38.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Kelly, Eric P., Ilustrator: Lorentowicz, Irena   The Hand in the Picture: A Story of Poland   Publisher: Philadelphia and New York, J. B. Lippincott and Co., 1947. 241 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Library marks include call number on spine, labels and pocket on endpaper, and accession number in ink on verso of title page. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Book condition: Good+. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Hard Cover. Stated First Edition Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 2.84 CAD 2.78 EUR 1.75 GBP 1.57 JPY 236.36 MXN 33.77 ZAR 19.70 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 460720a.
  
US$2.60
Contact Dealer
21.   Kelly, Eric P.   AT THE SIGN OF THE GOLDEN COMPASS   Publisher: Macmillan 1938, 4th Printing 1947 1938. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good, library rebound, in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 52996.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
22.   Kelly, Eric P.   THE TRUMPETER OF KRAKOW   Publisher: Macmillan 33rd Printing 1965 1928. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, slightly browning pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 101358.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
23.   Kelly, Eric P.   AT THE SIGN OF THE GOLDEN COMPASS   Publisher: Macmillan 7th Printing 1967 1958. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 105686.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.