TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Enid BLYTON
Total items found: 225

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Blyton, Enid.   Bumper Book of Enid Blyton Adventure Stories: The Secret of Moon Castle; The Treasure Hunters; Smuggler Ben (title page), Enid Blyton Adventures 3 in 1 (front cover).   Publisher: Dragon/Bookmart/Armada/HarperCollins, Glasgow, 1990, PAPERBACK, (VG),. Dragon/Bookmart/Armada/HarperCollins, Glasgow, 1990, 398pp, b&w illus, VG PAPERBACK, light corner wear, spine ends very lightly bumped, clean & tight, book very good (VG) 3165 [o83CAL]

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Librarium. Item number: 003165.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Edgar, A. C. & Steedman, Amy & Blyton, Enid, Illustrated by: Fraser, Peter & Parker, Frederick   Animal Frolics   Publisher: Thomas Nelson & Sons, Ltd. England. 95 pp, tan boards w/color illustrated front panel & spine w/red lettering, red-wht illustrated endpapers, twenty-four color illustrations, wht dj w/color illustrated front panel & spine w/text on the back panel. The back panel lists twelve volumes in this particular series starting with At the Zoo, Animals we Know, Mother Goose, to Little Pictures and others. The book contains a color illustration either following or preceeding a page of text following by two blank pages Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 24mo - over 5 - 6" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 73.91 CAD 79.27 EUR 59.30 GBP 50.76 JPY 6,954.55 MXN 850.00 ZAR 765.00 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 034695.
  
US$76.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Blyton, Enid   THE ADVENTURES OF PIP   Publisher: Samson Low, Marston & Co, Ltd. London N.D.. Very Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Tight bright clean hardback book with orange covers. Gilt pictorial and titles have lost brightness. Clean end papers and pages. Black and white illustrations by Sheppard. ; 12mo

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 2066.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Blyton, Enid, Illustrated by: Soper, Eileen   The Children's Life of Christ   Publisher: Methuen & Co, London 1955. 191 pages, b/w and color illustrations by Eileen Soper; 12mo, tan cloth. Very good, pencil note; dust jacket good, edge wear with light loss, light soil Ninth Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 024587.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Blyton, Enid, Illustrated by: Illustrated   Enid Blyton's Little Animal Stories   Publisher: Purnell London, England 1971. 156 pp, yel pictorial boards w/black-blue lettering w/color illustrated front & back covers, illustrated endpapers. Stories about different pet dogs, fish, and other animals. corners bumped w/slight wear to one corner. No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 22.59 CAD 24.23 EUR 18.12 GBP 15.51 JPY 2,125.45 MXN 259.78 ZAR 233.80 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 003306.
  
US$23.38
Contact Dealer
6.   Blyton, Enid, Illustrated by: Pearson, Sue   Enid Blyton's Santa's Workshop   Publisher: Smithmark Publishers, Inc. New York, NY 1991. 44 pp, wht-blk boards w/color pictorial front. In the nursery all the toys are getting ready f/Christmas except f/Rocking-horse, who is boastful, proud, & unkind. Then on Christmas eve he decides to change his ways. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good Oblong 12mo - Over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.82 CAD 10.53 EUR 7.88 GBP 6.74 JPY 923.64 MXN 112.89 ZAR 101.60 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 013391.
  
US$10.16
Contact Dealer
7.   Blyton, Enid, Illustrated by: Illustrated   Enid Blyton's Sleepland Stories   Publisher: Purnell London, England 1971. 153 pp, blu pictorial boards w/black-pink lettering w/color illustrated front & back covers, illustrated endpapers. Collection of fifteen bedtime stories from The Cuckoo and the Robbers, Two Noisy Children, The Undressed Golliwog, The Annoying Clock, Clickety Clock, Derek's Loose Tooth, The Funny Old Dragon, Green-eyes' Mistake and others. corner of half title page clipped, prev owner wrote on half title page. No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.65 CAD 10.35 EUR 7.74 GBP 6.63 JPY 908.18 MXN 111.00 ZAR 99.90 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 026531.
  
US$9.99
Contact Dealer
8.   Blyton, Enid, Illustrated by: Illustrated   The Big Enid Blyton Book   Publisher: Hamlyn Publishing Group New York, NY 1978. 141 pp, yel composition boards w/gilt lettering, dj red-wht-blu-green-wht w/black lettering w/wraparound color illustration, blu-black illustrations on wht background endpapers. The book contains stories about The Famous Five, Noddy, The Secret Seven, Mr. Pink-Whistle, Bom the little toy drummer, the Five Find-outers (and dog), and Mr. Twiddle. 2nd Impression Very Good Hard Cover Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 36.92 CAD 39.60 EUR 29.62 GBP 25.36 JPY 3,473.64 MXN 424.56 ZAR 382.10 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 026532.
  
US$38.21
Contact Dealer
9.   Blyton, Enid, Illustrated by: Pearson, Sue   Christmas in the Toyshop   Publisher: Gallery Books New York, NY 1990. 44 pp, glossy wht boards w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & back. It's Christmas in the toyshop and the toys learn they are going to be by themselves for four whole days. At first everyone is gloomy, but then someone suggests that they have a party. Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good+ Oblong 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 11.09 CAD 11.90 EUR 8.90 GBP 7.62 JPY 1,043.64 MXN 127.56 ZAR 114.80 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 026907.
  
US$11.48
Contact Dealer
10.   Blyton, Enid, Illustrated by: Blyton, Enid   Bimbo and Topsy   Publisher: Dean & Son, Ltd London, England 1969. 185 pp, pink & blu boards w/pink spine w/black lettering w/color illustrated front & spine. Story about Bimbo, a Siamese cat, and Topsy, the puppy, and their adventures. #23 in the Enid Blyton Rewards series. pages yellowing. No Jacket Hard Cover Good 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 6.53 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.24 GBP 4.49 JPY 614.55 MXN 75.11 ZAR 67.60 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 034287.
  
US$6.76
Contact Dealer
11.   Blyton, Enid   The Famous Five No.9 Five Fall Into Adventure No.10 Five on a Hike Together   Publisher: 1968. Good Knight Books Paperback Get both titles under one cover!

Cover is creased at corners and spine and has moderate wear near edges. Fore edge is foxed. Pages are a bid dog-eared. This book was obvously read, and probably more than once. ; The Famous Five; 374 pages; ISBN: 0340533927

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 423.

  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
12.   BLYTON, Enid   Knikkie En Sy Kar (Noddy and His Car )   Publisher: Macdonald Purnell Randburg No Date (ca. 1966-1969). F First Edition in Afrikaans #3 in the Afrikaans series (same as the original English series number). A fine copy in the original glazed pictorial boards as issued. The book has an SBN 9 digit number, showing that it was produced between 1966 and 1969. Golliwogs still present, though whether this was by special arrangement with the Apartheid government is a topic yet to be investigated in a doctoral dissertation on the role of Enid Blyton, William and Biggles in propping up illegitimate regimes in Southern Africa, with special reference to entrenching racist attitudes. Scarce, especially in such attractive state.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 66104.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
13.   BLYTON, Enid   Wees Dapper Klein Knikkie (Be Brave Little Noddy)   Publisher: Macdonald Purnell Randburg No Date (ca. 1966-1969). F First Edition in Afrikaans #4 in the Afrikaans series ( the original English series number was #13). A fine copy in the original glazed pictorial boards as issued. The book has an SBN 9 digit number, showing that it was produced between 1966 and 1969. Golliwogs still present, though whether this was by special arrangement with the Apartheid government is a topic yet to be investigated in a doctoral dissertation on the role of Enid Blyton, William and Biggles in propping up illegitimate regimes in Southern Africa, with special reference to entrenching racist attitudes. Scarce, especially in such attractive state.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 66105.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
14.   BLYTON, Enid   Jy's 'n Goeie Maat Knikkie ( You're a Good Friend, Noddy)   Publisher: Macdonald Purnell Randburg No Date (ca. 1966-1969). F First Edition in Afrikaans #6 in the Afrikaans series ( the original English series number was #16). A fine copy in the original glazed pictorial boards as issued. The book has an SBN 9 digit number, showing that it was produced between 1966 and 1969. Golliwogs still present, though whether this was by special arrangement with the Apartheid government is a topic yet to be investigated in a doctoral dissertation on the role of Enid Blyton, William and Biggles in propping up illegitimate regimes in Southern Africa, with special reference to entrenching racist attitudes. Scarce, especially in such attractive state.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 66106.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
15.   BLYTON, Enid   Pas Tog Op, Knikkie! (Do Look Out, Noddy)   Publisher: Macdonald Purnell Randburg No Date (ca. 1966-1969). F First Edition in Afrikaans #5 in the Afrikaans series ( the original English series number was #15). A fine copy in the original glazed pictorial boards as issued. The book has an SBN 9 digit number, showing that it was produced between 1966 and 1969. Golliwogs still present, though whether this was by special arrangement with the Apartheid government is a topic yet to be investigated in a doctoral dissertation on the role of Enid Blyton, William and Biggles in propping up illegitimate regimes in Southern Africa, with special reference to entrenching racist attitudes. Scarce, especially in such attractive state.

Appr.: | AUD 48.31 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.76 GBP 33.18 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 66107.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Blyton, Enid, Illustrated by: Dorothy Hall   THE SECRET OF MOON CASTLE   Publisher: Armada / May Fair Books London, UK 1965. 157 pp., pictorial wraps, # C 422; Book shows light to moderate edgewear w/ some bends & creases to corners of covers; a little light rubbing overall / B&W illustrations. / . Mass Market Paperback. Book condition: Good +

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: High Castle Books. Item number: HCA-6371.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Blyton, Enid Illustrator: Illustrated by Tom Dunnington   The Secret Seven Get Their Man   Picture
Publisher: Chicago 1972. Very Good with no dust jacket; Usual library markings on pages and cover, including pocket on rear free end paper, spine label, and remains of a removed label on back cover. Book shows little wear and binding is very strong. Rebound by library with illustrated front board. Children's Press American Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Secret Seven Adventures; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 121 pages; Revised and edited by M. Hughes Miller.

Appr.: | AUD 11.59 CAD 12.44 EUR 9.30 GBP 7.96 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 133.33 ZAR 120.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 4362.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Blyton, Enid Illustrator: Illustrated by Tom Dunnington   The Secret Seven and the Case of the Dog Lover   Picture
Publisher: Chicago 1972. Good+ with no dust jacket; Usual library markings on pages and cover, including pocket on rear free end paper, spine label, and remains of a removed label on back cover. Book shows moderate wear and binding is very strong. Illustrated front board. Children's Press American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Secret Seven Adventures; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 126 pages; Revised and edited by M. Hughes Miller.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 4363.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Blyton, Enid Illustrator: Illustrated by Tom Dunnington   The Secret Seven and the Tree House Adventure   Picture
Publisher: Chicago 1972. Good+ with no dust jacket; Usual library markings on pages and cover, including pocket on rear free end paper, spine label, and remains of a removed label on back cover. Book shows moderate wear, especially to corners. Binding is very strong. Illustrated front board. Children's Press American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Secret Seven Adventures; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 121 pages; Revised and edited by M. Hughes Miller.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 4364.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Blyton, Enid Illustrator: Illustrated by Tom Dunnington   The Secret Seven and the Case of the Stolen Car   Picture
Publisher: Chicago 1972. Good+ with no dust jacket; Usual library markings on pages and cover, including pocket on rear free end paper, spine label, and remains of a removed label on back cover. Book shows moderate wear, especially to corners. Binding is very strong. Illustrated front board. Slightly cocked spine. Children's Press American Edition; Third Printing Hardcover Secret Seven Adventures; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 121 pages; Revised and edited by M. Hughes Miller.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 4365.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Blyton, Enid Illustrator: Illustrated by Tom Dunnington   The Secret Seven and the Grim Secret   Picture
Publisher: Chicago 1972. Good+ with no dust jacket; Usual library markings on pages and cover, including pocket on rear free end paper, spine label, and remains of a removed label on back cover. Book shows moderate wear, especially to corners, which are bumped. Binding is very strong. Illustrated front board. A lot of spots exist on back cover from color rubbing off. Children's Press American Edition; First Printing Hardcover Secret Seven Adventures; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 121 pages; Revised and edited by M. Hughes Miller.

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 4366.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Blyton, Enid Illustrator: Illustrated by Tom Dunnington   The Secret Seven and the Case of the Music Lover   Picture
Publisher: Chicago 1972. Good+ with no dust jacket; Usual library markings on pages and cover, including pocket on rear free end paper, spine label, and remains of a removed label on back cover. Book shows moderate wear, especially to corners, which are bumped. Binding is very strong. Illustrated front board. Boards have small wrinkles, mostly at edges, as though the surface paper was not pasted on properly. Spine has a light lean to it. Front end papers have small spots. Spine is faded. Children's Press American Edition; Second Printing Hardcover Secret Seven Adventures; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages; Revised and edited by M. Hughes Miller.

Appr.: | AUD 7.73 CAD 8.29 EUR 6.20 GBP 5.31 JPY 727.27 MXN 88.89 ZAR 80.00 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 4367.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Blyton, Enid   The Secret Seven and the Hidden Cave   Childerns Press 1972 ex lib copy pictorial covers cond good, all of the markings and wear; juvenile series.

Appr.: | AUD 5.07 CAD 5.44 EUR 4.07 GBP 3.48 JPY 477.27 MXN 58.33 ZAR 52.50 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 8724.
  
US$5.25
Contact Dealer
24.   Blyton, Enid   Merry Mister Meddle   Publisher: Dean & Son Ltd. London 1972. Very Good Journal Slight cover wear; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 4.31 CAD 4.62 EUR 3.46 GBP 2.96 JPY 405.45 MXN 49.56 ZAR 44.60 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 16812.
  
US$4.46
Contact Dealer
25.   Blyton, Enid   Storytime Book   Publisher: Dean & Son Ltd. London 1964. Very Good Hardcover B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 184 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 2.36 CAD 2.53 EUR 1.89 GBP 1.62 JPY 221.82 MXN 27.11 ZAR 24.40 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 20146.
  
US$2.44
Contact Dealer
26.   Blyton, Enid   Five Have Plenty of Fun ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Chivers North America; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 233 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. First blank page clipped. A few pages have cornercreasing. Unabridged; Galaxy Childrens large print. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: George is very cross when a spoiled American girl arrives at Kirrin Cottage in the middle of the night - dressed in disguise! But this is not the time for George to be jealous - Berta is hiding from kidnappers and only the Famous Five can protect her.

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0754060128

Appr.: | AUD 9.81 CAD 10.52 EUR 7.87 GBP 6.74 JPY 922.73 MXN 112.78 ZAR 101.50 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 76800NWK.

  
US$10.15
Contact Dealer
27.   Blyton, Enid   Five Are Together Again - Galaxy Children's Large Print Books ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Galaxy; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 212 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. First page clipped (before title page), otherwise, great inside. Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: The Famous Five - Anne, Julian, Dick, George, and the dog, Timmy - must discover who has stolen top secret papers from a famous scientist.

Softcover. ISBN: 0754061132

Appr.: | AUD 9.81 CAD 10.52 EUR 7.87 GBP 6.74 JPY 922.73 MXN 112.78 ZAR 101.50 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 76808NWK.

  
US$10.15
Contact Dealer
28.   Blyton, Enid   Do Look OUt, Noddy! #15   Picture
Do Look OUt, Noddy! #15 by Enid Blyton, London, Sampson Low, Marston & Co, hard cover, 60 pages, decorated cover, shows shelf wear

Appr.: | AUD 9.66 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.75 GBP 6.64 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 49174.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Blyton, Enid Illustrator: Illustrated by Eileen Soper   FIVE ON A TREASURE ISLAND The First Story of the Adventures of the FourChildren and Their Dog   Picture
Publisher: Knight Boos London, England 1967. First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edhewear, yellowing on inside covers ; Famous Five Books; Vol. 1; 189 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 70589.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Enid Blyton   Tales of Brave Adventure   Picture
Publisher: Dean & Son 1965. 0603032575 17 to 19 cm tall (12mo). 184 pages. Robin Hood, And King Arthur stories from Enid Blyton. Undated, copyright 1965. Robust packaging. 1st class post to the UK, Airmail worldwide Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.05 CAD 6.49 EUR 4.85 GBP 4.15 JPY 569.09 MXN 69.56 ZAR 62.60 

Purchase direct from: M Godding Ltd. Item number: 069429.
  
US$6.26
Contact Dealer
31.   Blyton, Enid   Funf Freunde und Der Zauberer Wu   Publisher: C. Bertelsmann Verlag Munchen N.D.. Very Good with no dust jacket Hardcover No date. Yellow boards/white spine. Boards quite clean. Slight spine lean. Light rubbing to extremeties of spine and at board corners. Pages clean. No dj.

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 12377.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Blyton, Enid   Funf Freunde und Das Burgverlies   Publisher: C. Bertelsmann Verlag Munchen N.D.. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover No date. Red boards/white spine. Boards quite clean. Light rubbing to extremeties of spine and to board corners. Light bumping to spine corners and top of rear board. Slight spine lean. Pages clean. No dj.

Appr.: | AUD 19.32 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.50 GBP 13.27 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 12378.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Blyton, Enid   Fem Gjor Et Funn   Publisher: N. W. Damm and Son Oslo 1961. Very Good- with no dust jacket Hardcover Text in Norwegian. Pictorial boards. Some light surface rubbing. Board edges, corners rubbed. Pages age a bit age-toned, but clean & unmarked. ; 7.5 x 5"; 119 pages

Appr.: | AUD 24.15 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.38 GBP 16.59 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 19445.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Blyton, Enid / Gilbert Dunlop (ilusts.)   The Rubadub Mystery   Collins, London c.1959, small 8vo. cloth, 256pp. yellowed pages, G+ $

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Harry Alter Books. Item number: 54121.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Enid Blyton   The Mystery of Tally-Ho Cottage   Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Methuen Publishing Ltd, 1970, 350grams, ISBN:0416071708

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.91 EUR 2.92 GBP 2.50 JPY 342.73 MXN 41.89 ZAR 37.70 

Purchase direct from: anybook.biz. Item number: 2425287.
  
US$3.77
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.