|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Emily Neville
Total items found:
11
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Neville, Emily
It's Like This, Cat
Publisher: Harper Trophy 1963. 7th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 04021024.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Neville, Emily, Illustrator: Weiss, Emil
It's Like This, Cat
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row (1963). 8vo Pictorial boards. 180pp. Illustrations from line drawings. Small closed tear to blank margin of colophon page else Very Good. Dustjacket very lightly chipped and dusted. An early printing of this 1964 Newbery Medal winner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 004647.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Neville, Emily Illustrator: Illustrated by Emil Weiss
IT'S LIKE THIS, CAT
Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 179 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 49175.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Neville, Emily Cheney Illustrator: Illustrated by Ronald Himler
The Bridge
Publisher: New York 1988. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Usual library markings in book and on spine, as well as pocket on first page. Dust jacket is in mylar which is taped to book and can't be removed without tearing some surface paper from boards. Edges and corners of boards have moderate wear. Dust jacket has minor defects and back flap edge was trimmed so that part of inner margin was eliminated, but text is all there. Harper & Row First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Ex-Library; tall 8vo 9" - 10" t; Unpaginated pages; Ben is alarmed when a 14-ton fuel-oil tanker drives over the little wooden bridge near his home and smashes down into the brook -- right on top of his much-loved bridge. Always curious, he wants to know how they will get the tanker out of the brook. And most of all, how will they fix his bridge? This is the first picture book written by this Newbery Award winning author. ; ISBN: 0060243856
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.43 | CAD 17.08 | EUR 10.73 | GBP 9.66 | JPY 1,450.00 | MXN 207.14 | ZAR 120.83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 3223.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Neville, Emily
It's Like This, Cat
Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1963. Hardback, no dust jacket, but cover has picture. Condition is good to very good: crinkling at top and bottom of spine and wear to corners; gift inscription on front end paper; otherwise book is tight and solid.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.10 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 4.37 | GBP 3.94 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 84.42 | ZAR 49.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Pella Books.
Item number: 37637.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Neville, Emily Cheney
Berries Goodman
Publisher: Harper & Row 1965 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 16002.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Neville, Emily Cheney
BERRIES GOODMAN
Publisher: Harper & Row 1965 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, rear endpaper removed
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 36646.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Neville, Emily Cheney
GARDEN OF BROKEN GLASS
Publisher: Delacorte Press 1975, First Edition 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440048397 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 40644.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Neville, Emily Cheney
BERRIES GOODMAN
Publisher: Harper & Row 1965, not book club 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 28541.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Neville, Emily Cheney
BERRIES GOODMAN
Publisher: Harper & Row 1965. /Dust Jacket Included Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 65986.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Neville, Emily Cheney
TRAVELER FROM A SMALL KINGDOM
Publisher: Harper & Row 1968 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 70711.
|
|
|
|
|