TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Emily Neville
Total items found: 11

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Neville, Emily   It's Like This, Cat   Publisher: Harper Trophy 1963. 7th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021024.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Neville, Emily, Illustrator: Weiss, Emil   It's Like This, Cat   Picture
Publisher: New York: Harper & Row (1963). 8vo Pictorial boards. 180pp. Illustrations from line drawings. Small closed tear to blank margin of colophon page else Very Good. Dustjacket very lightly chipped and dusted. An early printing of this 1964 Newbery Medal winner.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 004647.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Neville, Emily Illustrator: Illustrated by Emil Weiss   IT'S LIKE THIS, CAT   Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1963. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Previous owner's name. ; 179 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 49175.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Neville, Emily Cheney Illustrator: Illustrated by Ronald Himler   The Bridge   Picture
Publisher: New York 1988. Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Usual library markings in book and on spine, as well as pocket on first page. Dust jacket is in mylar which is taped to book and can't be removed without tearing some surface paper from boards. Edges and corners of boards have moderate wear. Dust jacket has minor defects and back flap edge was trimmed so that part of inner margin was eliminated, but text is all there. Harper & Row First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Ex-Library; tall 8vo 9" - 10" t; Unpaginated pages; Ben is alarmed when a 14-ton fuel-oil tanker drives over the little wooden bridge near his home and smashes down into the brook -- right on top of his much-loved bridge. Always curious, he wants to know how they will get the tanker out of the brook. And most of all, how will they fix his bridge? This is the first picture book written by this Newbery Award winning author. ; ISBN: 0060243856

Appr.: | AUD 17.43 CAD 17.08 EUR 10.73 GBP 9.66 JPY 1,450.00 MXN 207.14 ZAR 120.83 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 3223.
  
US$15.95
Contact Dealer
5.   Neville, Emily   It's Like This, Cat   Publisher: New York Harper & Row 1963. Hardback, no dust jacket, but cover has picture. Condition is good to very good: crinkling at top and bottom of spine and wear to corners; gift inscription on front end paper; otherwise book is tight and solid.

Appr.: | AUD 7.10 CAD 6.96 EUR 4.37 GBP 3.94 JPY 590.91 MXN 84.42 ZAR 49.24 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 37637.
  
US$6.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Neville, Emily Cheney   Berries Goodman   Publisher: Harper & Row 1965 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 16002.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Neville, Emily Cheney   BERRIES GOODMAN   Publisher: Harper & Row 1965 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, rear endpaper removed

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 36646.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Neville, Emily Cheney   GARDEN OF BROKEN GLASS   Publisher: Delacorte Press 1975, First Edition 1975. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0440048397 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 40644.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Neville, Emily Cheney   BERRIES GOODMAN   Publisher: Harper & Row 1965, not book club 1965. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 28541.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Neville, Emily Cheney   BERRIES GOODMAN   Publisher: Harper & Row 1965. /Dust Jacket Included Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 65986.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Neville, Emily Cheney   TRAVELER FROM A SMALL KINGDOM   Publisher: Harper & Row 1968 1968. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 70711.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.