|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Eloise Greenfield
Total items found:
35
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Barnett, Moneta
Me & Neesie
Publisher: HarperTrophy 1984. Soft Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0602261.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey (illustrator)
On My Horse (Let's Read Aloud Ser.)
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995. 1995, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, label taped to spine of book, sticker on front cover, hard cover, Color illustrations Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 32125.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
GREENFIELD, Eloise
She Come Bringing Me That Little Baby Girl
Publisher: Philadelphia: Lippincott, (1974). Illus. by John Steptoe. Small 4to. Cloth. Unpaginated . 1st ed. Fine in fine, price clipped d.w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 50712.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey (illustrator)
Kia Tanisha
Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group New York, NY, U.S.A.. c. 1997, HB Board Book, Fair, Ex-Library stamps, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear cover, edgeworn, creased, torn cover, taped spine, sticker on rear cover, Color illustrations. Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 33146.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
Kia Tanisha Drives Her Car
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997. 1997, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, cover has slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, label taped to spine of book, Color illustrations Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 40112.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Cummings, Pat
Good News (Formerly Bubbles)
Publisher: Coward, McCann & Geoghegan New York 1977. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has light soil & rubbing. Pages have occasional light soil; a few small edge-tears. ISBN: 0698306511 1st Printing No Jacket Library Binding, Hardcover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.57 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.97 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 149.35 | ZAR 87.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 16102.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
William and the Good Old Days
Publisher: HarperCollins New York 1993. Usual library marks & attachments. One page has a small edge-tear at bottom edge. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. ISBN: 006021094x Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good Hard Cover Ex-Library Square 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 15519.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise & Lessie Jones Little; with material by Pattie Ridley Jones
Childtimes: A Three-Generation Memoir
Publisher: Crowell NY 1979. Square 8 vo. B/w illustrations by Jerrry Pickney, b/w photos, pink cloth. Cloth faded, rubbed, light soil, fair, contents very good; dust jacket edge bumped, light soil, very good-. Stated First Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 008219.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
I Can Draw a Weeposaur and Other Dinosaurs
Publisher: Greenwillow Books NY 2001. 2001, First Edition, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, cover lightly soiled, label taped to spine of book, Color illustrations, 31 p. First Edition Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.57 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.97 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 149.35 | ZAR 87.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 43359.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise
Koya Delaney and the Good Girl Blues
Publisher: Scholastic NY 1992. 1992, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., 124 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 40048.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
Kia Tanisha
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997. 1997, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, label taped to spine of book, Color illustrations Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 40078.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
Kia Tanisha
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997. 1997, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, Color illustrations Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 40113.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
GREENFIELD, Eloise
Honey, I Love and Other Love Poems
Publisher: New York: Thomas Y. Crowell Company, (1978). Illus. by Diane & Leo Dillon. 12mo. Cloth-backed boards. Unpaginated . 1st ed. Inscription on end paper; else very good in lightly worn d.w.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.59 | CAD 24.09 | EUR 15.13 | GBP 13.63 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 170.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 59626.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise; Dillon, Diane
Honey, I Love, and Other Love Poems
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell Co. New York, New York, U.S.A. 1978. 1978, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., B&W illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 44093.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
Night on Neighborhood Street
Publisher: Dial Books For Young Readers New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991. 1991, First Edition, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations First Edition Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 44113.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise
SHE COME BRINGING ME THAT LITTLE BABY GIRL
Publisher: NY 1974. Lippincott; Later Printing; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrator: Illustrated by Steptoe, John L. Juv Multicultural Hardcover A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings. Kevin finds that a baby sister is acceptable . ; Ex-Lib; 8vo; Unpaginated pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.15 | CAD 9.95 | EUR 6.25 | GBP 5.63 | JPY 844.55 | MXN 120.65 | ZAR 70.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 10528.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Steptoe, John L.
She Come Bringing Me That Little Baby Girl
Publisher: J B Lippincott Philadelphia 1974. Library Binding. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has light soil & rubbing. Pages are a little rumpled; light soil; occasional offset. One page has a tiny closed tear to fore-edge. ISBN: 0397315864 First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 4902.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
First Pink Light
Publisher: Black Butterfly Children's Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991. 1991, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.30 | CAD 14.99 | EUR 9.41 | GBP 8.48 | JPY 1,272.73 | MXN 181.82 | ZAR 106.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 45170.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
Nathaniel Talking
Publisher: Black Butterfly Children's Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 1988. 1988, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, cover has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, B&W illustrations Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 45612.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey (illustrator)
How They Got Over : African Americans and the Call of the Sea
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002. ISBN: 0060289910 First American Edition New Hard Cover New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 016578.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey (illustrator)
How They Got Over : African Americans and the Call of the Sea
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers New York, NY, U.S.A. 2002. Advance Uncorrected Proof Card Covers New Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 016579.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise; Calvin, James, Illustrated by: Calvin, James
Talk About a Family
Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins Philadelphia 1978. 1978, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d. j. taped to book, d. j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d. j. , B&W illustrations, 60 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 46069.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise
EASTER PARADE
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children New York 1998. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj 42 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS045523I.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise and Lessie Jones Little
CHILDTIMES A THREE-GENERATION MEMOIR
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell New York 1979. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj 179 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS051348I.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise
GRANDMAMA'S JOY
Publisher: Collins New York 1980. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w Good to VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile Binding: HB dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS052804I.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrated by: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
For the Love of the Game: Michael Jordan and Me
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1997. 1997, First Edition, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d. j. taped to book, d. j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d. j. , Color illustrations First Edition Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.21 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 8.74 | GBP 7.87 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 168.83 | ZAR 98.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 46856.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise Illustrator: Illustrated by Gil Ashby
Rosa Parks
Publisher: New York 1995. New with no dust jacket Harpercollins Paperback 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 43 pages; Rosa parks is best known for not giving her seat on the bus to a white passenger and being arrested for it. The result was the Bus Boycott in Montgomery, which helped to launch the modern civil rights movement. This book is written for ages 7-10, reading level 2. 8. Author note at back of book. Newly illustrated edition of book first published in 1973. ; ISBN: 0064420256
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.19 | CAD 4.10 | EUR 2.58 | GBP 2.32 | JPY 348.18 | MXN 49.74 | ZAR 29.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 2918.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, Illustrator: Gilchrist, Jan Spivey
I Can Draw a Weeposaur and Other Dinosaurs
Publisher: New York: HarperCollins (2001). ISBN: 0688176348 First Edition 8.5"x10.25" Color pictorial boards. [32]pp with bright, bold color illustrations by Jan Spivey Gilchrist. A young artist paints zany dinosaur creations, each with its own special poem. Fine in dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 003186.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise
The Friendly Four
Publisher: Harper Collins NY 2006. 2006, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. attached to book, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations, 47 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 52168.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise; Little, Lessie Jones Illustrator: Pinkney, Jerry; Photos
Childtimes: A Three-Generation Memoir
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell 1979. F First Edition H Cloth J Very Good Near Fine. ISBN: 0690038747 Price-clipped dustjacket, previous owner sticker and stamps.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.56 | CAD 9.37 | EUR 5.88 | GBP 5.30 | JPY 795.45 | MXN 113.64 | ZAR 66.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: E6423.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise; Gilchrist, Jan Spivey, Illustratror
NIGHT ON NEIGHBORHOOD STREET
Publisher: Dial Press 1991, First Edition 1991. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0803707770 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 31209.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise
First Pink Light
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell 1976, First Edition 1976. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 13352.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise; Gilchrist, Jan Spivey, Illustrator
NIGHT ON NEIGHBORHOOD STREET
Publisher: Dial Press 1991, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0803707770 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 34835.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise, and Little, Lessie Jones
CHILDTIMES
Publisher: Thomas Y. Crowell 1979, First Edition 1978. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0690038755 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 28048.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Greenfield, Eloise; Gilchrist, Jan Spivey, Illustrator
FIRST PINK LIGHT
Publisher: Black Butterfly 1991, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1991. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 086316207X Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 39527.
|
|
|
|
|