|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Elmore Leonard
Total items found:
290
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore.
Bandits.
Publisher: NY Arbor House (1987). . Bookclub edition. Leonard's dialogue excels. F/NVG. D.j. has spine ends, corner rubs; closed half-inch tear on back panel. Now in Brodart mylar cover.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wynn Loewenthal.
Item number: Book#856.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Get Shorty
Publisher: Delacorte Press. 1st Edition, 1990. Black paper-covered boards, white cloth spine printed in green ink. F/F. Source for the movie of the same name starring John Travolta and Danny DeVito.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 0087JH000E.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Rum Punch
Publisher: Delacorte Press. First Edition, 1992. Red paper covered boards, black cloth spine, in bright red and black glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. As new. Another streamlined pot-boiler from a master of the form. 297pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.59 | CAD 24.09 | EUR 15.13 | GBP 13.63 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 170.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 1108JH000F.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Elmore, Leonard.
Swag.
Publisher: Delacorte Press. New York.. First Edition, 1976. Patterned green cloth, shiny black cloth spine, in glossy white dustwrapper. Fine/About Fine. Spine-ends of jack show minute wear. 229pp "caper" novel. By the Author of Get Shorty and Fifty-Two Pickup.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 136.61 | CAD 133.83 | EUR 84.06 | GBP 75.71 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,623.38 | ZAR 946.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 2543JJ00CF.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
LEONARD ELMORE
SWAG
Publisher: N. Y.: DELACORTE, 1976. VERY GOOD/VERY GOOD. 1 ST. CREASED FLY TO JACKET
|
Appr.: |
AUD 136.61 | CAD 133.83 | EUR 84.06 | GBP 75.71 | JPY 11,363.64 | MXN 1,623.38 | ZAR 946.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 011425.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
LEONARD, ELMORE.
Touch.
Publisher: New York Arbor House 1987. FIRST EDITION Book plate on FFEP, NY Times book review pasted on rear EP covering 80%. FINE / FINE INSCRIBED & SIGNED BY AUTHOR:'For Debbie, with best wishes. Elmore Leonard'. All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.50 | CAD 23.02 | EUR 14.46 | GBP 13.02 | JPY 1,954.55 | MXN 279.22 | ZAR 162.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1078.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
LEONARD, ELMORE.
Touch.
Publisher: New York Arbor House 1987. FIRST EDITION Light staining to outer boards FINE / FINE All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1071.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
LEONARD, ELMORE.
Killshot.
Publisher: NY Arbor House (Morrow) 1989. FIRST EDITION FINE / FINE All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1076.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
LEONARD, ELMORE.
Freaky Deaky.
Publisher: NY Arbor House (Morrow) 1988. FIRST EDITION FINE / FINE Owner's name on FFEP. All books with DustJackets ship with clear DustJacket Protector in a BOX. No Padded Mailers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
MapleLeaf Books.
Item number: 1077.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Cat Chaser
Publisher: Arbor House New York 1982. Spine is very slightly cocked, jacket shows very slight edge wear in a few spots. First Edition Near Fine Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 00325.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
LEONARD, Elmore
Rum Punch
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York 1992. Very Good in Very Good- dust wrapper First US Edition Hardcover 297 pages; Signed by Author; Bottom corners and spine head and tail lightly bumped with corresponding wrinkle to dw spine head. Dust wrapper, not price cut, has laminate bubbling around raised lettering which seems to be common with this title. ; Signed by the author on the title page. Basis for the movie Jackie Brown.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.12 | CAD 15.79 | EUR 9.92 | GBP 8.93 | JPY 1,340.91 | MXN 191.56 | ZAR 111.74 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anglophile Books International Bookfinders.
Item number: 1187.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Pronto
Publisher: Delacorte 1993. First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0800124.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Bandits
Publisher: Arbor House 1987. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0901029.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Pagan Babies
Publisher: Harper 2002. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0603702.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Be Cool
Publisher: Dell 2000. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0603703.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Touch
Publisher: Arbor House 1987. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 05041153.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
La Brava
Publisher: New York: Avon, 1984,. Fine condition PB, MYSTERY, VX2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 008182.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
BANDITS
Publisher: New York, NY: Mysterious Press, 1987. HB. Near Fine/No Jacket/near Fine Box. First Edition. Limited and Numbered. Signed by Author. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. 345 pp, green cloth paper covered boards w/pastedown picture of author on front cover, w/gilt lettering, green cloth covered slipcase, #154 of 300 cc's, SIGNED by the author.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 74.32 | CAD 72.81 | EUR 45.73 | GBP 41.19 | JPY 6,181.82 | MXN 883.12 | ZAR 515.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 027472.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore, Illustrated by: Fabian, Limbert and Oldenburg, Brandon
A COYOTE'S IN THE HOUSE
Publisher: HarperCollins New York, NY 2004. 149 pp, quarterbound w/black boards w/red spine, glossy black dj w/color illustrated spine & front & backs w/red-orange lettering. The author's first children's book. Antwan's the leader of his pack of coyotes, and goes to see how his friend, Buddy lives. Antwan convinces his new human family he's a mysterious ooch named Timmy. Past his prime to humans, Buddy wants to chuck the luxury and live in the wild - if Antwan will how him how. black rem mark on bottom edge. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo Remainder
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.98 | CAD 19.57 | EUR 12.29 | GBP 11.07 | JPY 1,661.82 | MXN 237.40 | ZAR 138.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 032837.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore, Illustrated by: Fabian, Limbert and Oldenburg, Brandon
A COYOTE'S IN THE HOUSE
Publisher: HarperCollins New York, NY 2004. 149 pp, quarterbound w/black boards w/red spine, glossy black dj w/color illustrated spine & front & backs w/red-orange lettering. The author's first children's book. Antwan's the leader of his pack of coyotes, and goes to see how his friend, Buddy lives. Antwan convinces his new human family he's a mysterious ooch named Timmy. Past his prime to humans, Buddy wants to chuck the luxury and live in the wild - if Antwan will how him how. black rem mark on bottom edge. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo Remainder
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.98 | CAD 19.57 | EUR 12.29 | GBP 11.07 | JPY 1,661.82 | MXN 237.40 | ZAR 138.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 033228.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Mr. Majestyk
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1986. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318.18 | MXN 45.45 | ZAR 26.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0299472.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
LEONARD ELMORE
GET SHORTY SPECIAL LIMI
Publisher: N.Y,: DELACORTE, 1990. . Soft Cover 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.82 | CAD 10.60 | EUR 6.66 | GBP 6.00 | JPY 900.00 | MXN 128.57 | ZAR 75.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 011381.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Riding the Rap
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York (1995). VG+/VG, ligthj stain to foreedge, DJ lightly sunned, shelfworn 1st Edition Quarter Cloth 8vo, 294 pp., signed by Leonard on the half title
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 154.29 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tappin Book Mine.
Item number: BOOKS021987I.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore, Illustrated by: jacket art by Santora, Robert
Riding the Rap
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York, NY 1995. 294 pp, quarterbound w/orange board and black cloth covered spine w/orange lettering, dj orange w/black and orange lettering. Raylan Givens, a U. S. marshall, is working on Warrants, bringing in fugitive felons when Harry Arno disappears again. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.59 | CAD 8.42 | EUR 5.29 | GBP 4.76 | JPY 714.55 | MXN 102.08 | ZAR 59.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 035780.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Riding the Rap.
Publisher: Delacorte Press NY 1995c. Condition: F/F. As New. Unread. Topic: Mysteries FirstEd/Print Binding: HB Black/orang
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.07 | CAD 8.89 | EUR 5.58 | GBP 5.03 | JPY 754.55 | MXN 107.79 | ZAR 62.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000811I.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Glitz.
Publisher: Arbor House. NY. 1985. Condition: VG/F. Wrinkle in spine, slt fade at bottom. Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB Black/black
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.04 | CAD 18.65 | EUR 11.71 | GBP 10.55 | JPY 1,583.64 | MXN 226.23 | ZAR 131.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS000777I.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Maximum Bob
Publisher: Delacorte Press NY 1991. Condition: F/VG. DJvery slt rough edge/rub. Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.83 | CAD 8.65 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.89 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 104.94 | ZAR 61.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001252I.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Rum Punch
Publisher: Delacorte NY 1992. Condition: F/F.Sml ink mark bttm edge,not remaindr.DJ very slt rough edge Topic: Mysteries First Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.83 | CAD 8.65 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.89 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 104.94 | ZAR 61.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001253I.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Riding The Rap
Publisher: Delacorte Press,NY:1995. ARC.VG+ in wraps,sl edgewear,lt rubbed
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 5023.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
Last Stand at Saber River
Publisher: Dell A184 c.1959 New York. Condition: Fair. PaperBack MM. 1st Printing. Fair. rubbing at corners, roll/lean spine Bagged, (192p), Black Spine. creases to covers at spine, chips to spine ends, . Once Read Books, cover scan available - just ask, OnceReadBooks com Orders shipped via USPS. Items over $15 will be wrapped in plastic & securely packed in shipping boxes with biodegradable and/or recycled foam packing pellets. Free USPS delivery confirmation for domestic orders.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.32 | CAD 4.23 | EUR 2.66 | GBP 2.39 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 51.30 | ZAR 29.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Once Read Books.
Item number: BOOKS024750I.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore
BE COOL
Publisher: Delacorte Press New York 1999. Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition Hardcover This is a hardcover first edition with a fine dust jacket. It appears to be in unread condition and is tight, bright and clean. Both cover and interior are very clean with no marks or writing inside. The jacket shines though there is faint rubbing on the rear panel. ; 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.23 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 16.14 | GBP 14.54 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 311.69 | ZAR 181.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books, Maps, Prints, and More.
Item number: 3960.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore.
Get Shorty.
Publisher: Delacorte Press, 1990.. Hardbound As New, very good dj Black hardcover with white cloth spine and green titles; dust jacket has small tears on each side of spine panel tail; clean pages; tight binding; book appears unread; tight binding; 292pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.78 | CAD 9.58 | EUR 6.02 | GBP 5.42 | JPY 813.64 | MXN 116.23 | ZAR 67.80 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harpoon Books.
Item number: 3532.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Elmore Leonard.
Pagan Babies.
Publisher: Delacorte, New York: 2000.. First printing Hardbound Very Good, very good dj Mustard hardcover with gray spine and gilt titles; clean pages; tight binding; 272pp. 1.00 x 9.50 x 6.25
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.30 | EUR 3.33 | GBP 3.00 | JPY 450.00 | MXN 64.29 | ZAR 37.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harpoon Books.
Item number: 4160.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Leonard, Elmore.
Tishomingo Blues.
Publisher: William Morrow, New York: 2002.. First printing Hardbound Very Good, very good dj Blue hardcover with blue cloth spine and red titles; one corner bumped; clean pages; tight binding; 320pp. 1.18 x 9.55 x 6.49
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.41 | CAD 5.30 | EUR 3.33 | GBP 3.00 | JPY 450.00 | MXN 64.29 | ZAR 37.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harpoon Books.
Item number: 4175.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
|