|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
David Ellis
Total items found:
Over 1000
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Snyder, William C. and Jerry Ellis.
Wildlife Neighbors of the Williamsburg Area: Jamestown, Williamsburg, Yorktown.
Publisher: Williamsburg, VA Williamsburg Publishing Co. [1981]. 100pp. Text by William C. (Bill) Snyder. Illustrations by Jerry Ellis -- Wildlife Artist. Fine in pictorial wraps (corners crisp, no creases, no markings).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Buckeye Bookshop.
Item number: 1912.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Stanley W. Ellis.
Smogless Days - Adventures in Ten Stanley Steamers.
Publisher: Howell-North Books, Berkeley, Calif.: 1971.. 8-3/4 x 11-1/4, 104 pp., pea-green cloth, color d.j., pictorial endpapers, 94 photographs (5 in color), diagrams and drawings. Fascinating and delightful story of one man's romance with not one, but ten Stanley Steamers, each with its own personality. Filled with anecdotes of his own motoring experiences with these cars, together with history, insight, and photos not seen elsewhere. Minor d.j. light wear and edge tear at each of top of spine and back cover, light toning of front endpapers from nested newspaper article, else internally excellent, showing little use. With period two-sheet article, "Mr. Stanley's Steamer," from Carmel, CA newspaper, containing large photo of 1913 Stanley Mountain Wagon in museum, written by a local resident and friend of F.O. Stanley. Now very scarce, and especially in this superior condition. Two items. With provenance.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 130.60 | CAD 127.94 | EUR 80.36 | GBP 72.38 | JPY 10,863.64 | MXN 1,551.95 | ZAR 905.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cohasco, Inc..
Item number: 12626.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Marlowe, Christopher, 1564-1593. Ellis-Fermor, U. M., editor. Case, R. H., editor.
Tamburlaine the Great. In Two Parts. Edited by Una Ellis-Fermor. With Two Maps.
Publisher: Methuen, London, 'Second edition, revised, 1951'. The Works and Life of Christopher Marlowe. [xiv], 328 p., indexes; 22 cm. "There is a peculiar fascination in attempting to trace Marlowe's study of the great Mongolian Khan Timur, for he drew upon sources which were themselves eked out with rumours and presented a picture as remote from the original as Moarlowe's own, by its imaginative insight, was removed again from theirs." Maps are copies of Ortelius's, of Asia and Africa. As well as the play itself, the contents include Early Editions, Date of the Play, Authorship of the Play, Sources of the Play, The Stage History of Tamburlaine; 5 appendices; Index to Proper Names; General Index. Maroon cloth, spine stamped in gold; spine faded; VG. Another copy, the first edition, Lincoln Macveagh / Dial Press, NY, MCMXXX [1930], xii, 321 p., maroon cloth; copy of Leicester Bradner with his ink signature & a few light pencil notes. Stock#22968x.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 22968.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Heywood, Ellis, 1530-1578
Il Moro. Ellis Heywood's Dialogue in Memory of Thomas More. Edited And Translated With An Introduction By Roger Lee Deakins
Publisher: Cambridge, Harvard UP, 1972. xxxvii, 118 p. Son of John Heywood who wrote plays for Henry VIII's court, Ellis had Sir Thomas More (1476-1535) as his granduncle (and John Donne as a nephew). ''Il Moro' reflects the optimism of Catholic intellectuals of the 1550's. The More who speaks in 'Il Moro' is the More who wrote Utopia (1516), the exponent of a tolerant, humanistic culture.' The Italian text is provided in a facsimile of the Florence, 1556 edition (p. 73-118). Stock #25554. Vg/no dj. English Literature, Tudor history.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25554.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Ellis-Fermor, Una M. [Marlowe, Christopher, 1564-1593]
Christopher Marlowe.
Publisher: Methuen, London [1927]. xii, 172, 8 p., index. 'This book is an attempt to trace the development of Marlowe's mind and art as these are revealed in the surviving parts of his work and to portray the personality thus perceived.' Blue boards, worn; good+. Leicester Bradner's copy with his pencil signature & notes. Stock#20993.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 20993.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Tomasi, Silvano M. & Edward C. Stibili. Ellis, John Tracy.
Italian-Americans and Religion. An Annotated Bibliography.
Publisher: NY, Center for Migration Studies, 1978. Bibliographies and Documents Series. xiii, 222 p., index; 23.5 cm. Foreword by John Tracy Ellis.1158 annotated entries. Stock# 33447. Vg/dj vg.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 33447.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Ellis, Sarah Stickney (Mrs.), d. 1872.
The Dangers Of Dining Out, Or, Hints To Those Who Would Make Home Happy.
Publisher: New York: D. Appleton... 1842. 174 p., front., 3 leaves of advertising at end; 16 cm. Half-title: Tales for the People and their Children...; spine title: Family Secrets. Preface signed: Sarah Stickney Ellis. Pentonville [England] 1841. “Confessions of a maniac," pp. [119]-174. First published London, 1832. One of the most popular English woman writers of her day in an American appearance. Bound in publisher’s blind-tooled cloth; gold stamped spine. Pages foxed; spine cocked; withal a very good copy. Not in Sadler, although a novel with moral lessons. American Imprints 42-1660, MB, MBox, OClW, PFal. NUC 158: 539 (NE 0097520), MnU, ViU, NcU. (1205)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 1205.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Ellis, Griffith Ogden, editor. Zuppke, Robert C.
American Boy Sports Stories. Selected Stories from 'The American Boy'.
Publisher: Garden City, NY, Doubleday, Doran, 1937. Young Moderns Books. With a Foreword by Griffith Ogden Ellis. Introduction Robert C. Zuppke, Head Football Coach at the University of Illinois. 366 p. Includes Heyliger, The Shouting Violet & Bean Ball Bill; Lee, The Winning Pop & Clashing Skates; Litten, The Code of a Champion & Borrowed Legs; Pierrot, The Sheriton Paint-Up & A Sheriton Coach; Charnley, Hot Dogs; Kempton, Little Duffy the Great; Reck, The Pants Slapper & The Diving Fool & The Yale and Princeton Quarterbacks Talk It Over; Jordan, The Brave Awaken. Dj slightly chipped, spine faded; overall VG. stock#22860.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.59 | CAD 24.09 | EUR 15.13 | GBP 13.63 | JPY 2,045.45 | MXN 292.21 | ZAR 170.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 22860.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Ellis, Frank H., editor.
Poems on Affairs of State. Augustan Satirical Verse, 1660-1714. Volume 6: 1697-1704.
Publisher: Yale UP, 1970. xxxv, 830 p., indexes, plates; 24 cm. Daniel Defoe dominates the present volume with 11 of the 47 poems here reprinted. Contents (presented chronologically) include Thomas Brown, Joseph Addison, Arthur Mainwaring, Samuel Garth, Sir Richard Blackmore, Sir Charles Sedley, John Dryden, Edward Baynard, John Tutchin, John Dennis, William Walsh, Bevil Higgons, Thomas Smith, Henry Hall, William Shippen, many anonymous pieces. Brown cloth, spine stamped in red & gold; no dj; fine. Stock#24403.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 24403.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Ellis, Havelock, editor. [Ford, John, 1585/6- ]
John Ford. Edited, with an Introduction and Notes, by Havelock Ellis.
Publisher: London, Unwin; NY, Scribner's Sons. The Mermaid Series. xx, 471 p., front. Contains The Lover's Melancholy, 'Tis Pity She's a Whore, The Broken Heart, Love's Sacrifice, Perkin Warbeck. Red cloth stamped in gold; Leicester Bradner's copy with his dated ink signature; good+. Stock#21354.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 21354.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Ellis, Albert, & Albert Abarbanel, eds.
The Encyclopedia of Sexual Behavior.
Publisher: N.Y., Aronson, 1973. . 1072 p. 'New Revised Edition of the monumental work now in one volume.' Stock #25896. Vg/vg. Sexual studies Reference
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25896.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Ellis, Albert.
If This Be Sexual Heresy.
Publisher: N.Y. Lyle Stuart, 1963. . 253 p. 'Ellis's views on adultery, teenage virginity, masturbation, polygamy, nudism, lesbianism, and other related subjects are highly controversial and uncommon.' Stock #25914. Vf/vg. Sexual studies
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25914.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Marlowe, Christopher, 1564-1593. Ellis, Havelock, editor. Symonds, J. A.
The Best Plays of the Old Dramatists. Christopher Marlowe. Edited by Havelock Ellis...
Publisher: London, T. Fisher Unwin. The Mermaid Series. xlviii, 430 p., portrait front.; 18.5 cm. Title continues: with a General Introduction on the English Drama during the Reigns of Elizabeth and James I by J. A. Symonds. Four plays: Tamburlaine the Great; The Tragical History of Doctor Faustus; The Jew of Malta; Edward the Second. Brown cloth stamped in black, shaken; good. Copy of Albert Cook (poet, translator, critic) with his pencil notes. stock#23079.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 23079.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Ellis, Albert & John Gullo.
Murder and Assassination.
Publisher: N.Y. Lyle Stuart, 1971. . 406 p. 'What can be done to help murderers and assassins overcome the emotional disturbances which so often drive them to extreme violence?' Stock # 26145. Vg/vg. Psychology
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 26145.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Hall, Radclyffe, 1883-1943. Ellis, Havelock.
The Well of Loneliness. With a Commentary by Havelock Ellis.
Publisher: NY, Blue Ribbon Books [1938]. 'Twenty-fifth printing, September, 1938'. 506 p. First published 1928. ”Its open treatment of lesbianism occasioned a trial for obscenity; it was banned and an appeal refused.” Green cloth; no dj; VG. Stock#24888.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 24888.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Ellis, Havelock (Henry Havelock), 1859-1939.
The Dance of Life.
Publisher: Boston, Houghton Mifflin / Riverside Library [c1923]. xiv, 342 p.; 21 cm. The Art of Dancing, ...Thinking, ...Writing, ...Religion, ...Morals. Black cloth spotted, spine faded, flyleaf torn out; good. Stock#22642.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.10 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 4.37 | GBP 3.94 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 84.42 | ZAR 49.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 22642.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Ellis, Chris & Peter Chamberlain
Fighting Vehicles
Publisher: London, Hamlyn [1972]. 96 p., index, photos incl. color. ”The machines that revolutionized land warfare in the twentieth century.” Tanks, armored cars, tracked anti-tank guns. Stock #100, 060. Vg/vg. Military history, tanks, armoured cars, self-propelled guns, personnel carriers, command vehicles, missile-launching vehicles.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 100060.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Peters, Ellis, (pseud of Edith Pargeter)1913-1995
Flight of a Witch
Publisher: NY, Mysterious Press [1991]. 232 p.; 21.5 cm. First pub. 1964. "An Inspector George Felse Mystery." Stock# 30,158. Fine/ dj fine. Contemporary English crime literature, fiction.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30158.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Ellis, Havelock, 1859-1934.
Psychology of Sex. A Manual for Students.
Publisher: N.Y. Ray Long & Richard R. Smith, 1934. . xii, 377 p. Selected from the seven volumes of his 7 volume Studies in the Psychology of Sex. Stock #25897b. Vg/vg (I am tempted to say fine, this is so good). Sexual studies
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25897b.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Ellis, Albert & Albert Abarbanel, ed.
The Encyclopedia of Sexual Behavior.
Publisher: N.Y., Hawthorn [1961]. . Two volumes, 1059 p., index. Stock # 25910. Vg, some dampstaining to outer edge of rear board of vol. 1. Sexual studies. Sociology.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25910.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Ellis, Havelock, 1859-1934.
Studies in the Psychology of Sex.
Publisher: N.Y., Random House, c1937. Two volumes, variously paged. Pioneering studies of Victorian England (Ellis's studies were first published in 1898 and suppressed). Originally published in 7 volumes. No dj, no slipcase; VG. Stock#25897.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 25897.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Ellis, George Edward, 1814-1894.
Sketches of Bunker Hill Battle and Monument. With Illustrative Documents.
Publisher: Charlestown [Mass.], C. P. Emmons, 1844. 172 p., frontis. (monument); folding map of the Battle; 16 cm. Fourth edition; first pub. 1843. Based on the author's Oration, delivered at Charlestown, June 17, 1841. American Imprints 44-2166. Vg, foxed/ no dj. stock# OB105 {Fifi}.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: OB105.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Bacarr, Jina and Cohen, Ellis A.
Avenue of the Stars.
Publisher: NY. Dutton. 1990.. First Edition. Hardcover. A novel about a Japanese takeover of a major Hollywood studio. F+/F. D.j. back flap has dogear two-inch diagonal crease at top corner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wynn Loewenthal.
Item number: Book#1229.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
ELLIS, J.J.,
John Williams.
The martyr missionary of Polynesia. London, c. 1920. Small 8°, pict. cloth, (xii), 160pp., many plates, text-ills., head-pieces, sketch-map. Samoa-mission.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 89.39 | CAD 87.57 | EUR 55.00 | GBP 49.54 | JPY 7,435.45 | MXN 1,062.21 | ZAR 619.62 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Antiquarianbooksellers GEMILANG.
Item number: 8333.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
ELLIS, W.,
Three visits to Madagascar during the years 1853-1854-1856 including a Journey to the Capital. With notices of the natural history of the country and of the present Civilisation of the People. First edn.
London, Murray, 1858. Thick 8°, cloth, (xv), 476pp. Frontisp.-folded plate (a view of the capital Antanarivo), sketch-map (full-p.), 11 plates after photos & sketches by the author, some text-ills., appendix & 32pp. of publ. ads. A classical description of Madagascar by the Reverend W. Ellis. Good copy. Rare.(bds. somewh. worn, spine laid-down, some occas. fozing & inner soiling, fore-edge foxed, some rims of fore-edge frayed, else good.)
|
Appr.: |
AUD 698.81 | CAD 684.59 | EUR 430.00 | GBP 387.29 | JPY 58,128.18 | MXN 8,304.03 | ZAR 4,844.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Antiquarianbooksellers GEMILANG.
Item number: 8162.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Ellis, (C.) Hamilton:
The Pictorial Encyclopedia of Railways
Publisher: London, Hamlyn, 1979. (Fourth Impression) . 591p with numerous full colour and b/w illus - total over 800 illus. Very good cond : very good cond d/w. 9 x 5 1/2 inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.16 | CAD 12.89 | EUR 8.10 | GBP 7.00 | JPY 1,094.55 | MXN 156.36 | ZAR 91.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Keeble Antiques.
Item number: 2245.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Smith, Edward Ellis & Rudolf Lednicky.
The Okhrana-- the Russian Department of Police. A Bibliography.
Publisher: [Stanford, Calif.] Hoover Institution, 1967. Hoover Institution Bibliographical Series XXXIII. 280 p.; 26.5 cm. The bibliography has over 840 entries, each with commentary in English. As the Okhrana was central to the control of Tsarist Russia-- the one revolutionaries feared and which, when they triumphed in 1918, re-established in a new guise-- it is an important part of Russian history. VG; dj good+ with some tears at edges. {Pollard} 27614.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 27614.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Plum, Dorothy A. & George B. Dowell. Ellis, Constance Dimock, editor. Cuniberti, Julia, illustrator.
The Magnificent Enterprise. A Chronicle of Vassar College.
Publisher: Vassar College, Poughkeepsie, N.Y., 1961.. Edited and Annotated, with Additions by Constance Dimock Ellis. Illustrated by Julia Cuniberti. Published for the College's centennial. xiii, [1], 138 p., illus.; 24 cm. Maroon cloth covers stamped in black & silver; minor signs of wear; VG+. 28508
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 28508.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Huysmans, J.K. (Joris Karl, really Charles Marie Georges), 1848-1907. Ellis, Havelock. Zaidenberg, Arthur.
Against the Grain (A Rebours). With an Introduction by Havelock Ellis.
Publisher: NY, Illustrated Editions Company [1931].. Illustrated by Arthur Zaidenberg. 339 p., platesFirst published 1889. 'The aesthetic attitude towards art which 'A Rebours' illuminates is that commonly called decadent.' Mitered navy cloth covers, black cloth spine stamped in gold; 24.5 cm.; spine darkened, covers soiled, pencil scribblings on several pages, rear hinge loosening. 28597
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 28597.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Ellis, Havelock.
THE NEW SPIRIT.
Publisher: Boston Houghton Mifflin 1926. Fourth New preface for this edition Very good condition, though jacket flap pasted to front endpaper.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
By The Way Books.
Item number: 781.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Ellis, Albert and Abarbanel, Albert T.
The Encyclopedia of Sexual Behavior. Two Volumes.
Publisher: New York: Hawthorn Books, 1961.. Sm. 4to. Cloth (hardback). First edition. A very good+ set with lightly soiled spines.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.20 | EUR 11.43 | GBP 10.30 | JPY 1,545.45 | MXN 220.78 | ZAR 128.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 20362.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Ellis, Edward F.
The British Museum in Fiction. A Check-List.
Publisher: Buffalo: n.p. 1981.. xiv, 193 pp. 8vo. Blue cloth (hardback). Limited edition: 1 of 500 copies. Mentions and quotations in English language fiction. Fine. As new. No djs issued.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 14695.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next Page Next 10
|