TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Elizabeth Bishop
Total items found: 37

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Bishop, Elizabeth, 1911-1979. Giroux, Robert, editor.   One Art. Letters, Selected and Edited by Robert Giroux.   Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux, NY [1994]. 'First printing'. xxv, 668 p., index, photos. "From several thousand letters, written over fifty years... Robert Giroux... has selected over 500... In one sense, Elizabeth Bishop's letters constitute her autobiography... For Bishop, letter-writing was a joy and a necessity... a facet of her art, conjuring the world in words. ...One Art takes us behind Bishop's formal sophistication and reserve, displaying to the full the gift for friendship, the striving for perfection, and the passionate, questing, rigorous spirit that made her a great poet." Dj very slightly worn; VG+. Stock#21185.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 21185.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   Questions Of Travel.   Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux.. First Edition, 1965. Blue cloth covered boards, stamped in gilt and green at spine, in blue glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. One flattened crease at edge of front jacket flap, else as new. 95pp poems. Bi shop's third collection. Includes the autobiographical story "In The Village." Very fresh crisp copy.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1654JJ0000.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   One Art: Letters Selected And Edited by Robert Giroux.   Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux.. First Edition, 1994. Drab green cloth covered boards, stamped in gilt on spine on black field, blindstamped on cover, in decorative jacket. As new. 668pp, with Index, Chronology and an Introduction by Giroux. A great big fat volume but by no means exhaustive of Bishop's letters over 50 years. The college years, the years in South America, her relationship with Marianne Moore, Robert Lowell, E liot, Jarrell, Pound, Merrill, Swenson, Williams and a host of other notables both literary and non-.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1487JH00AA.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   Selected Poems.   Publisher: Chatto & Windus. London.. First UK Edition, 1967. Textured blue paper covered boards, stamped in gilt at spine, in pale paper dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Not price-clipped. 117pp. No equivalent American edition. Selected from Nort h & South, A Cold Spring and Questions Of Travel. Lovely copy.

Appr.: | AUD 710.38 CAD 695.93 EUR 437.12 GBP 393.70 JPY 59,090.91 MXN 8,441.56 ZAR 4,924.24 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1779JJ0C00.
  
US$650.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   Exchanging Hats: Paintings.   Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux. New York.. First Edition, 1996. Edited, with an Introduction, by William Benton. Elegant textured coppery brown art-paper covered boards stamped in black, in dustjacket. VF/VF. As new. 106pp, with a section of e xcerpts from Bishop's writings on subjects touching on art. 43 color reproductions. Bishop's watercolors [and a few collages], nearly all undated, from throughout her life, add another unsuspected dim ension to her writing.

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 CAD 107.07 EUR 67.25 GBP 60.57 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 757.58 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3622JJ000H.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   The Complete Poems.   Publisher: Farrar, Straus and Giroux. New York.. First Edition, 1969. Smooth blue cloth stamped in gilt, in bright glossy blue yellow and white dustjacket, top edge stained yellow. Fine/Fine. Not price-clipped. 216pp, with Index.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3512JJ00GG.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   The Complete Poems.   Publisher: Farrar Straus And Giroux. New York.. First Edition, 1969. Dark blue cloth boards, in glossy blue yellow and white dustjacket. Near Fine. Fore- and bottom edges slightly foxed. 216pp, with Index, including translations.

Appr.: | AUD 191.26 CAD 187.37 EUR 117.69 GBP 106.00 JPY 15,909.09 MXN 2,272.73 ZAR 1,325.76 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4356XX000X.
  
US$175.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   The Complete Poems.   Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Giroux. New York.. First Paperback Edition, 1969. Glossy white blue black and yellow wrappers. Fine. Spine just perceptibly faded. 216pp, with Index. The substantial body of Bishop's work, published during her lifetime.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4222XX00AB.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   Questions Of Travel.   Publisher: New York: Farrar Straus and Giroux/Noonday.. First Paperback Edition, 1967. Blue and purple stiff wrappers. About Fine. Page edges darkening as normally. 95pp.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 7481XA000J.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Bishop, Elizabeth [Edits].   An Anthology Of Twentieth-Century Brazilian Poetry.   Publisher: Middletown, Connecticut: Wesleyan University Press.. First Edition, 1972. Co-edited by Emanuel Brasil. Dark blue cloth boards, in avocado green dustwrapper. Very Fine in a Fine jacket just barely toned at spine panel. 181pp. Translations from the Portug uese by an eminent host of American poets including Mark Strand, Paul Blackburn, Galway Kinnell, W.S. Merwin, James Merrill, Louis Simpson, Richard Wilbur, James Wright, Richard Eberhart and Bishop he rself. A scarce Bishop item. MacMahon A10.

Appr.: | AUD 437.16 CAD 428.27 EUR 269.00 GBP 242.28 JPY 36,363.64 MXN 5,194.81 ZAR 3,030.30 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 8141XA0XXX.
  
US$400.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Bishop, Elizabeth [Interviewed].   Conversations With Elizabeth Bishop.   Publisher: Jackson: University Press Of Mississippi.. First Edition, 1996. Glossy crimson wrappers, as issued. Fine. Edited by George Monteiro, with an Introduction. With Chronology. The interviewers include Tom Robbins, George Starbuck, Elizabeth Spires . 164pp, Index. What comes through--perhaps not surprisingly--is Bishop's good humor and fun.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 8210XA000E.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Lipman, Jean; Elizabeth V. Warren and Robert Bishop   Young America: A Folk-Art History   Publisher: Hudson Hills NY & London 1986. 199 pp, afterword, index, photo credits, numerous color, b/w illustrations, coated paper. Fine. First Edition Soft Cover 4to.

Appr.: | AUD 28.42 CAD 27.84 EUR 17.48 GBP 15.75 JPY 2,363.64 MXN 337.66 ZAR 196.97 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 000004.
  
US$26.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Bishop, Elizabeth; selected & edited by Robert Giroux   One Art: Letters   Publisher: Farrar, Straus, Giroux NY 1994. Fine; near fine dust jacket. 8 vo. (xxv) 668 pp. Notes, acknowledgments, index, few b/w photos, green cloth. Stated First Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 34.97 CAD 34.26 EUR 21.52 GBP 19.38 JPY 2,909.09 MXN 415.58 ZAR 242.42 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 009518.
  
US$32.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Bishop, Elizabeth, 1911-1979.   The Collected Prose / Elizabeth Bishop ; edited, with an introduction, by Robert Giroux.   Publisher: New York : Farrar, Straus, Giroux, c1984.. xxii, 278 p., 24 cm. "The quality of Elizabeth Bishop's prose is as distinctive and personal as that of her poems. This rich collection, compiled by her editor, Robert Giroux, is arranged in two parts, fiction and nonfiction." Stock# 42,632. Vg / dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 42632.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Bishop, Elizabeth, 1911-1979.   The Complete Poems, 1927-1979 / Elizabeth Bishop.   Publisher: New York : Farrar Straus Giroux, 1984, c1983.. [xii], 287 p. ; 25 cm. "Third printing" " This book contains all the poems of Elizabeth Bishop." Index of first lines and index of titles..Stock# 42,697. Vg / softcover.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 42697.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Elizabeth Bishop   One Art   Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Giroux New York 1994. Fine Cloth Fine

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016477.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Bishop, Robert and Sfanda, Elizabeth.   A Gallery of Amish Quilts.   Publisher: Published by Dutton, ,. CR 1976, 1st edition, 96 pages with bibliography. Large PAPER covers, all good+. Design diversity from a plain people. Americana, History, Antiques, Quilts, Amish quilts, Amish people, quilts, quilting. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Books by Jan. Item number: 001803.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Shore, Jane, coordinating editor [ Elizabeth Bishop ]   PLOUGHSHARES Vol. 3 No. 3-4 Special Double Issue   . Softcover Cambridge, c 1977, paperback, Very Good + (just slightly bumped at top corner), 299 pages, includes: George Starbuck: "The Work!" A Conversation with Elizabeth Bishop, and Lloyd Schwartz: One Art: The Poetry of Elizabeth Bishop, 1971-76, LITERATURE [file poe. ]; H0138

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 2059.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Lipman Jean, Bishop Robert, Warren Elizabeth, Eisenstat Sharon   Five Star Folk Art: One Hundred American Masterpieces   Publisher: Harry N Abrams 10/01/1990. Used-Very Good. ISBN: 0810933020. Hardcover 10478-225-918 Visit the Old Carraige Shop Bantam, CT books, maps, prints HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - - DJ lightly worn - -

Appr.: | AUD 14.52 CAD 14.23 EUR 8.94 GBP 8.05 JPY 1,208.18 MXN 172.60 ZAR 100.68 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS027645I.
  
US$13.29
Contact Dealer
20.   Morley, Helena (trans. Elizabeth Bishop)   The Diary of Helena Morley   Publisher: Victor Gollancz London 1958. #44141 VG/G MT hb dj/pc 281p shelf wear & chipping, closed tears, slightly cocked, clean & firm inside.

Appr.: | AUD 13.50 CAD 13.22 EUR 8.31 GBP 7.48 JPY 1,122.73 MXN 160.39 ZAR 93.56 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC013524I.
  
US$12.35
Contact Dealer
21.   Lipman, Jean, Robert Bishop, Elizabeth V. Warren and Sharon L. Eisenstat   Five Star Folk Art: One Hundred American Masterpieces   Publisher: New York: Harry N. Abrams, Inc. in association with the Museum of American Folk Art, 1990. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. 176 pp. including bibliography. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 10611.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Torgeson, Roy (editor)(Robert Bloch; Michael Bishop; Robert Thurston; R. A. Lafferty; Elizabeth A. Lynn; Charles L. Gran   CHRYSALIS 3   Picture
Publisher: Zebra NY 1978. 1st printing, Dec. 1978. Paperback original. Includes "Introduction" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Chrysalis Three" by Karen G. Jollie; "Bright Flightways" by R. A. Lafferty; "The Fossil" by Susan Janice Anderson; "Circus" by Elizabeth A. Lynn; "Kicks Are For Kids" by Edward Bryant; "Dragon's Teeth" by Karl Hansen; "Seedplanter" by Robert Thurston; "Couples" by Dennis R. Caro; "Best Interests" by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; "It Must Be By His Death" by Alan Ryan; "The Imperfect Lover" by Thomas F. Monteleone; "Alone and Palely Loitering" by David F. Bischoff; "Vernalfest Morning" by Michael Bishop; "The Man Who Walked Through Cracks" by R. A. Lafferty; "In Time, Everything" by Mildred Downey Broxon; "The Spoiled Wife" by Robert Bloch; "The Peace That Passes Never" by Charles L. Grant; "Afterword" by Roy Torgeson. Stamped on lower edge; minor creasing. ISBN: 0890834326 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.11 CAD 3.05 EUR 1.92 GBP 1.73 JPY 259.09 MXN 37.01 ZAR 21.59 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: EC70.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
23.   Bishop, Robert and Elizabeth Safanda   A Gallery of Amish Quilts: Design Diversity from a Plain People   Publisher: New York: E.P. Dutton, 1976. Hardcover. Fine in near fine unclipped dust jacket with a touch of wear at spine and one small tear. First edition. Review slip laid in. 96 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 898.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
24.   BISHOP, Elizabeth   The Complete Poems   Publisher: Chatto & Windus, 1969. F First Edition A near fine/vg++ copy (ink name and address fep) in a vg++ d. w. , light wear to extremities, internal tape stains with light showthrough.

Appr.: | AUD 87.43 CAD 85.65 EUR 53.80 GBP 48.46 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 606.06 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 54710.
  
US$80.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Elizabeth Bishop   The Complete Poems   Publisher: Chatto and Windus. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Chatto and Windus, 1970, 650grams, ISBN:0701116080

Appr.: | AUD 11.76 CAD 11.52 EUR 7.24 GBP 6.52 JPY 978.18 MXN 139.74 ZAR 81.52 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 847006.
  
US$10.76
Contact Dealer
26.   Bishop Elizabeth   The Complete Poems- 1927-1979   Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Farrar Straus Giroux, 1983, 650grams, ISBN:0374127476

Appr.: | AUD 61.23 CAD 59.99 EUR 37.68 GBP 33.94 JPY 5,093.64 MXN 727.66 ZAR 424.47 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1175752.
  
US$56.03
Contact Dealer
27.   BISHOP, Elizabeth   The Complete Poems   Publisher: Chatto & Windus, 1969. 1st U. K Edition. A fine copy in a fine d. w. , unnecessarily strengthened internally along the upper and lower margins with clear archival tape.

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 CAD 107.07 EUR 67.25 GBP 60.57 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 757.58 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 15019.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   One Art: Letters, Selected and Edited by Robert Giroux.   Publisher: New York Farrar, Straus & Giroux c1994. 1st printing 668p. . Hardcover. Very good condition in very good d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 21.64 CAD 21.20 EUR 13.32 GBP 11.99 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 257.14 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 008575.
  
US$19.80
Contact Dealer
29.   Elizabeth Bishop, William Benton, ed.   Exchanging Hats: ELIZABETH BISHOP Paintings   Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, 1996. Very good hardcover, pages clean, tight, slight wear to dust jacket. VG/VG

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Plum Books. Item number: 52089.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Bishop, Elizabeth   Edgar Allen Poe & the Juke-Box: Uncollected Poems, Drafts, and Fragments   Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 2006. First printing Hardcover in dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition, as is jacket. Edited and annotated by Alice Quinn, with facsimiles of Bishop's written and typed pieces. Includes two abandoned memoirs from childhood, an unfinished piece on Auden and more. A bright, crisp copy; not price-clipped. 367 pp. including notes and bibliography. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 60.11 CAD 58.89 EUR 36.99 GBP 33.31 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 714.29 ZAR 416.67 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 14655.
  
US$55.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   Geography III.   Publisher: New York: Farrar Straus & Giroux, 1977.. First Edition. ISBN: 0374161356. Small 8vo. Brown cloth over boards, light brown endpapers, in light brown printed dust jacket with illustration of transit, globe, journal, etc. Book is near fine, with signature of a prominent regional NW American poet in pencil on the front free endpaper. The dust jacket is VG, with a few unobtrusive spots to front panel and a single faint thin scrape. Else bright and sharp. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Near Fine in a Very Good+ DJ. First edition/printing (stated) of Bishop's last book, containing some of her best and most famous poems: In the Waiting Room, One Art, The Moose, among others. One of the strongest final collections ever published by an American poet. 50pp.

Appr.: | AUD 103.83 CAD 101.71 EUR 63.89 GBP 57.54 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,233.77 ZAR 719.70 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 10880.
  
US$95.00
Contact Dealer
32.   [BISHOP, Elizabeth].   [Production Material for The Complete Poems, 1929-1979].   Publisher: (New York): (Farrar, Straus, and Giroux), (1983).. First edition. Trial galley proof - reproducing a review from Harper's Magazine - for the jacket copy of Bishop's second volume of collected poems. Her earlier volume, published in 1969, won the National Book Award. One long page, approximately 23" x 6-3/4", folded in fourths; near fine. Probably unique.

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 10948.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
33.   BISHOP, Elizabeth.   THE COMPLETE POEMS.   Picture
Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus, Giroux, (1983).. First edition. 8vo. Near fine in like jacket. Jacket clipped. Trace edgewear, rubbing. Bright and clean overall. Book has small bump to one corner. Else fine. Together, handsome. Binding: Cloth. Condition: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. First edition / printing of the collection that remains Bishop's defining statement. One of the most important books of poetry of the second half of the last century. An enduring classic.

Appr.: | AUD 245.90 CAD 240.90 EUR 151.31 GBP 136.28 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,922.08 ZAR 1,704.55 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 11274.
  
US$225.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Bishop, Elizabeth   The Complete Poems, 1927-1979   Picture
Publisher: New York, Noonday Press, 1995. ISBN: 0374518173 287 pp. Binding is tight, with light rubbing on cover. Underlining on 2 pages. Text is otherwise tight, clean, and unmarked. Book condition: Good+. Jacket condition: No Jacket. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 2.46 CAD 2.41 EUR 1.51 GBP 1.36 JPY 204.55 MXN 29.22 ZAR 17.05 

Purchase direct from: Dinsmore Books. Item number: 449665.
  
US$2.25
Contact Dealer
35.   Bishop, Elizabeth.   One Art: Letters of Elizabeth Bishop.   Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1994.. Later printing. ISBN: 0374226407. 8vo. Minor bumping at a couple of corners. Else bright, clean and sound throughout. Very good to near fine in like jacket. Binding: Hardcover. Condition: Very Good + in Very Good + DJ. Revealing and very readable collection of the poet's letters. Edited by Robert Giroux. 668pp. with index.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 10489.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.