TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Edward Wilson
Total items found: 128

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Defoe, Daniel, 1660-1731. Hadden, J. Cuthbert. Wilson, Edward A., illustrator.   The Life & Strange Surprising Adventures of Robinson Crusoe of York, Mariner.   Picture
Publisher: Heritage Press [1958]. With an Introduction by J. Cuthbert Hadden and Illustrations by Edward A. Wilson. 299 p., color illus., 24 cm.; oatmeal cloth boards stamped in blue & silver, edges speckled blue; VG+ in slightly scuffed slipcase with Sandglass. 32964.

Appr.: | AUD 17.16 CAD 17.54 EUR 13.26 GBP 11.22 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 194.44 ZAR 157.66 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 32964.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Wilson, Edward Meryon & Don William Cruickshank. Pepys, Samuel.   Samuel Pepys's Spanish Plays.   Picture
Publisher: London, Bibliographical Society, 1980. 196 p., index. “The volume Pepys 1553 consists of twenty-six separate Spanish plays and two pamphlets. The plays are of the kind Spaniards call sueltas; they consist of three or four or more gatherings, with head-titles. The text is mostly in double columns. None has either date or imprint. The purpose of this monograph is to describe the plays in some detail in order that scholars who work in other libraries may identify any of these that they may come across, to discover (as far as possible) dates and printers and to throw some light on questions of authorship and identification. Some of these texts may be unique. Any of them may conceivably have important textual variants." Navy cloth boards slightly soiled; VG. Stock #20183.

Appr.: | AUD 34.31 CAD 35.07 EUR 26.52 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 388.89 ZAR 315.32 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 20183.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Wilson, Jeremy. [Lawrence, T. E. (Thomas Edward), 1888-1935]   Lawrence of Arabia. The Authorized Biography of T. E. Lawrence.   Picture
Publisher: Atheneum, NY, 1990. xi, 1188 p., index, plates; 24 cm. Wilson had access to British government papers on the Arab Revolt and its context within conflicting Imperial ambitions; to Lawrence family letters, photographs, and other documents; and, as a biographer approved by A. W. Lawrence (T. E.'s youngest brother and literary executor), access to material, especially letters, in private hands. Dj; VG. Stock#22711x.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 22711.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Verne, Jules, 1828-1905. Bradbury, Ray. Wilson, Edward A., illustrator.   Around the World in Eighty Days. Illustrated by Edward A Wilson. Introduction by Ray Bradbury.   Picture
Publisher: NY, Heritage Press [1962]. xiv, 268 p., illus. incl. color; 27 cm. The novel, first published in French in 1873, recounting the travels of the Englishman Phileas Fogg and his valet Passepartout. Includes Sandglass XV: 26. Spine darkened/ slipcase; VG. Stock#36415.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 36415.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Stevenson, Robert Louis, 1850-1894. Wilson, Edward A., illustrator.   Treasure Island. Illustrated by Edward A. Wilson.   Picture
Publisher: Heritage Illustrated Bookshelf, Heritage Press, NY [c1941]. Swashbuckling adventure, pirates, treasure, betrayal... 206 p., color illus.; blue linen boards, protective onionskin, pictorial slipcase; slipcase scuffed; VG+. 30109

Appr.: | AUD 17.16 CAD 17.54 EUR 13.26 GBP 11.22 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 194.44 ZAR 157.66 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 30109.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Defoe, Daniel, 1660-1731. Wilson, Edward A., illustrator. Hadden, J. Cuthbert.   The Life & Strange Surprising Adventures of Robinson Crusoe of York, Mariner. With an Introduction by J. Cuthbert Hadden.   Picture
Publisher: Heritage Press, NY [1930]. 299 p., color illus., 24 cm.; textured grey cloth boards, front embossed in tan & blue, spine stamped in dark blue; VG+ in scuffed cardboard slipcase with Sandglass. 32963.

Appr.: | AUD 17.16 CAD 17.54 EUR 13.26 GBP 11.22 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 194.44 ZAR 157.66 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 32963.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Weston, Charis Wilson and Edward Weston.   CALIFORNIA AND THE WEST.   Publisher: N.Y.: Duell, Sloan and Pearce, (1940).. 1st ed., so stated. Former owner's rubber-stamped address on front paste-down of which first 2 lines have been inked out and has offset lightly to f.f.e. Very slight rubbing to covers, still a near fine or better copy, no d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 171.57 CAD 175.35 EUR 132.58 GBP 112.18 JPY 15,909.09 MXN 1,944.44 ZAR 1,576.58 

Purchase direct from: Ernest Lubbe (E. Lubbe Books). Item number: 00197F..
  
US$175.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Baxter, Gregory Paul with M.A. Hines, H.L. Frevert, J. Hunt Wilson, F.B. Coffin, G.S. Tilley, Edward Mueller, R.H. Jesse   RESEARCHES UPON THE ATOMIC WEIGHTS OF CADMIUM, MANGANESE, BROMINE, LEAD, ARSENIC, IODINE, SILVER CHROMIUM, AND PHOSPHORUS.   Publisher: Wash., D.C.: Carnnegie Inst. of Wash., 1910.. Lg. 8vo; 185 pp. Former owner's rubbed stamped name on tilte-page, short edge tears to lead edges of contents and preface pages (affecting nothing), cloth at bottom front joint split 2-1/2 inches, very short split top of rear joint. Very little other wear. Good plus to v.g.

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Ernest Lubbe (E. Lubbe Books). Item number: 03446M..
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Marshall, James Wilson and Buffum, Edward Gould   From Mexican Days to the Gold Rush   Publisher: Chicago: The Lakeside Press, 1993,. NF condition, WEST, U.S. HISTORY

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 003803.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Edward O. Wilson   The Diversity of Life   Publisher: Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1992,. NF conndition PB, BIOLOGY, ECOLOGY, VM103

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 002804.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Edward O. Wilson   Consilience: The Unity of Knowledge   Publisher: A. Knopf New York 1998. Fine/Near Fine Later Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016150.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Stevenson, Robert Louis w/intro by Brown, John Mason, , Illustrated by: Wilson, Edward A.   Strange Case of Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde   Publisher: The Limited Editions Club New York, NY 1952. 123 pp, quarterbound w/marbled papercovered boards w/black leather covered spine w/gilt lettering, slipcase red papercovered, #128 of 1500 cc's, SIGNED by the illustrator, t.e.g. (top edge gilt). A psychologic romance illustrating the complex quality of man's nature. The scene is London, w/Dr. Jekyll a physician of position & good character.He experiments w/drugs & hits on one where he is changed physically so that his lower nature receives external dress. Some wear to top & bottom of spine, slipcase worn along edges w/chipping at the corners. Signed by Illustrator Limited/Numbered No Jacket/good Slipcase Full-Leather Hard Cover Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11" Limited & Numbered Edition

Appr.: | AUD 79.17 CAD 80.91 EUR 61.17 GBP 51.76 JPY 7,340.91 MXN 897.22 ZAR 727.48 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 023531.
  
US$80.75
Contact Dealer
13.   Stevenson, Robert Louis, Illustrated by: Wilson, Edward A.   Treasure Island   Publisher: The Easton Press Norwalk, CT 1994. xvi, 123 pp, teal leather boards w/stamped gilt lettering & deco on front, back & spine, A.E.G. (all edges gilt), light brown silk moiré endpapers, cream silk ribbon bookmark, four raised ribs on the spine. The book is printed on archival quality paper and is acid-neutral. Book from the 100 Greatest Books Ever Written series by Easton Press. Collector's Edition No Jacket Full-Leather Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 47.50 CAD 48.55 EUR 36.70 GBP 31.06 JPY 4,404.55 MXN 538.33 ZAR 436.49 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 037281.
  
US$48.45
Contact Dealer
14.   Marshall, James Wilson & Edward Gould Buffum edited by Doyce B. Nunis, Jr.   From Mexican Days to the Gold Rush: Memoirs of James Wilson Marshall and Edward Gould Buffum Who Grew Up with California   Picture
Publisher: Chicago: R. R. Donnelley & Sons Lakeside Classics, Christmas 1993.. 389pp. illus. t.e.g. brown cloth 16mo w/gilt titles: Fine/no dj [couple of tiny creases @ page corners; bit of fading back cover; else F] A nice copy of this combined view of early California by James Wilson Marshall (1810-85) and Edward Gould Buffum (1822-67).

Appr.: | AUD 4.89 CAD 5.00 EUR 3.78 GBP 3.20 JPY 453.64 MXN 55.44 ZAR 44.95 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 9128.
  
US$4.99
Contact Dealer
15.   Wilson, Edward O.   The Diversity of Life   Publisher: Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1992,. F/GD condition, d/j tears and fraying, BIOLOGY, NATURE, ECOLOGY

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 000380.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Stevenson, Robert Louis, Illustrated by: Wilson, Edward A.   Treasure Island   Publisher: The Heritage Press New York, NY 1941. xviii, 206 pp, dark blu cloth covered boards w/stamped gilt lettering & deco on front. A romance by Robert Louis Stevenson, a tale of mutiny, piracy and buried treasure. The one-legged pirate, John Silver, sails as sea-cook of the Hispaniola, but appears in his true colors later when he heads the mutiny and runs up the black flag, the Jolly Roger. slight sunning along the edges, small hole on top edge of the front board. The Heritage Reprints No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.13 CAD 13.42 EUR 10.14 GBP 8.58 JPY 1,217.27 MXN 148.78 ZAR 120.63 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 038541.
  
US$13.39
Contact Dealer
17.   Wilson Edward L   In Scripture lands: New views of sacred places   Publisher: C. Scribner's 01/01/1890. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B00086P6ZA. Hardcover 17723-555- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - Light wear to covers. toning along spine

Appr.: | AUD 35.28 CAD 36.06 EUR 27.27 GBP 23.07 JPY 3,271.82 MXN 399.89 ZAR 324.23 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS033204I.
  
US$35.99
Contact Dealer
18.   WILSON, Edward (Edited By Ann SAVOURS)   Diary of the 'Discovery' Expedition to the Antarctic 1901 - 1904   Publisher: Blandford, 1966. F First Edition A very good ex-library copy (fep pasted down to inside front board; neat two line stamp verso title, otherwise clean and tight with no other markings) in a near fine d. w. , light wear head spine.

Appr.: | AUD 83.33 CAD 85.17 EUR 64.39 GBP 54.49 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 944.44 ZAR 765.77 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 51939.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
19.   WILSON, Edward L.   Wilson's Cyclopaedic Photography: a Complete Hand-book of the Terms, Processes, Formulae and Appliances Available in Photography .   Publisher: Dawbarn and Ward, Limited London, 1894. F First UK Edition Very good indeed in the original orange cloth, boards dustsoiled, contents clean tight and seemingly unread.

Appr.: | AUD 117.65 CAD 120.24 EUR 90.91 GBP 76.92 JPY 10,909.09 MXN 1,333.33 ZAR 1,081.08 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 57226.
  
US$120.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Shakespeare William, Wilson Edward A.   The Tempest - Limited Editions Club   Publisher: LIMITED EDITIONS CLUB 01/01/1940. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000J4XS24. HARDCOVER 21034-225-910 HARDCOVER no dust jacket - toned along spine - Light wear to covers. interior clean bright and tight

Appr.: | AUD 73.53 CAD 75.15 EUR 56.82 GBP 48.08 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 833.33 ZAR 675.68 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS035554I.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Defoe, Daniel w/intro by Hadden, J. Cuthbert, Illustrated by: Wilson, Edward A.   The Life & Strange Surprising Adventures of Robinson Crusoe of York, Mariner   Publisher: The Heritage Press New York, NY 1930. xii, 299 pp, textured grey cloth covered boards w/embossed front panel w/light blu-light brown background, dark blu lettering on the spine, all edges stained blue, colored map endpapers, and dark blu papercovered slipcase. Includes prospectus sheet from The Heritage Club. The story of a young Englishman, who goes to sea in his youth, is captured by the corsairs, is shipwrecked and washed ashore on an uninhabited island. The narrative consists of a description of his adventures and experiences during the twenty-eight years of his exile. No Jacket/Very Good Slipcase Hard Cover Near Fine Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 18.33 CAD 18.74 EUR 14.17 GBP 11.99 JPY 1,700.00 MXN 207.78 ZAR 168.47 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 040210.
  
US$18.70
Contact Dealer
22.   Coleridge, Samuel Taylor w/intro by Lowes, John Livingston , Illustrated by: Wilson, Edward A.   The Rime of the Ancient Mariner in Seven Parts   Publisher: The Heritage Press New York, NY 1945. [18], unpaginated, quarterbound w/blu cloth covered spine w/gilt lettering, light blu-brown illustrated paper covered boards, color illustrations in text, brown slipcase. Includes prospectus for the book The Rime of the Ancient Mariner from Heritage Press. The story told in the poem is simple and each incident follows the preceding incident. An ancient mariner stops three people on their way to a wedding and tells them the story of the voyage in which he became the guy with the long grey beard. prev owner's name on ffep. No Jacket/Very Good +slipcase Hard Cover Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 18.33 CAD 18.74 EUR 14.17 GBP 11.99 JPY 1,700.00 MXN 207.78 ZAR 168.47 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 040213.
  
US$18.70
Contact Dealer
23.   Wilson, Edward O.   The Future of Life.   Publisher: New York: Knopf, 2002.. ISBN: 9780679450788 1st edition. 229 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 18.14 CAD 18.54 EUR 14.02 GBP 11.86 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 205.56 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 7051.
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
24.   Wilson, Edward M. (Meryon), 1906-1977 / Sage, Jack, joint author   Poesías líricas en las obras dramáticas de Calderón. Citas y glosas.   Picture
Publisher: London: Tamesis Books, 1964. xix, 165 p.; 25 cm. Series: Colección Támesis. Serie A: Monografías, 1. In Spanish. Stock#45414. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 29.41 CAD 30.06 EUR 22.73 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 333.33 ZAR 270.27 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45414.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Wilson, E. M. (Edward Meryon)   Tragic Themes in Spanish Ballads   Picture
Publisher: 1958; reprint 1965, The Hispanic & Luso-Brazilian Councils, London. Diamanté VIII. 24 p.; 21.5 cm. "The Fifth Canning House Annual Lecture delivered at Canning House on Thursday, 24th April, 1958." Stapled in yellow harlequinade paper covers; minor wear; VG. stock#45488.

Appr.: | AUD 17.16 CAD 17.54 EUR 13.26 GBP 11.22 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 194.44 ZAR 157.66 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45488.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Wilson, Edward M. (Meryon), 1906-1977. Jones, R. O. (Royston Oscar), 1925-1974, editor   Studies in Spanish Literature of the Golden Age: Presented to Edward M. Wilson. Edited by R. C. Jones   Picture
Publisher: London: Tamesis Books, 1973. iii-x, 372 p., 6 p. of plates (8 fold.), illus., ports.; 23.5 cm. 20 studies: includes one in Spanish and one in French and entries by Dámaso Alonso, Geoffrey Ribbans, Elias L. Rivers. Stock#45713. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 24.51 CAD 25.05 EUR 18.94 GBP 16.03 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 277.78 ZAR 225.23 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 45713.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Shay, Frank, Illustrated by: Decorations by Wilson, Edward A.   A Sailor's Treasury : Being the Myths and Superstitions, Legends, Lore and Yarns, Creis Epithets Adn Salty Speech of the American Sailormen in the Days of Oak and Canvas   Publisher: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc. New York, NY 1951. [10], 196 pp, quarterbound w/green-white papercovered boards and with white clothcovered spine w/red lettering, glossy white dj w/black-red illustrated front panel & spine w/text on the rear panel. The book presents a look into the lives, beliefs, habits and ways of the American sailor in the old days of iron men and wooden ships. prev owner's bookplate on FPD, dj chipped and small tears along the top and bottom edges. Good Hard Cover Very Good Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 14.96 CAD 15.29 EUR 11.56 GBP 9.78 JPY 1,387.27 MXN 169.56 ZAR 137.48 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 049618.
  
US$15.26
Contact Dealer
28.   Wilson, Edward O.   The Creation: An Appeal to Save Life on Earth   Picture
Publisher: New York: W. W. Norton, 2006 reprint.. 175pp. illus. hardback 8vo: Very Good+ in a Fine dj [bottom corners are bumped; a roughed spot on a top page edge; else a nice crisp copy]

Appr.: | AUD 4.89 CAD 5.00 EUR 3.78 GBP 3.20 JPY 453.64 MXN 55.44 ZAR 44.95 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 16627.
  
US$4.99
Contact Dealer
29.   Edward O. Wilson   Sociobiology   Publisher: Harvard University Press Cambridge 1992. Near Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 44.12 CAD 45.09 EUR 34.09 GBP 28.85 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 500.00 ZAR 405.41 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 026381.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Wilson, Edward O.   Biophilia.   Publisher: Cambridge, MA: Harvard University Press, 2000.. Paperback. Tenth printing. 157 pp. Soft Cover

Appr.: | AUD 7.35 CAD 7.52 EUR 5.68 GBP 4.81 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 67.57 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 4727.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
31.   Wilson, Edward O.   The Diversity of Life   Picture
Publisher: Belknap / Harvard Cambridge, MA, 1992. Brown paper with black quarter-binding, in tan, white and green illustrated jacket, 8vo. 2nd printing. Index, glossary, notes. Color plates, line illustrations throughout. Fine/Near Fine. Book is as new: bright, tight, sharp and unmarked. Jacket has very light rubbing to rear panel along upper edge and fore edge. Light softening upper spine end. Central titles and figures bright and sharp in Brodart. ISBN: 0674212983 NF. Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.31 CAD 9.52 EUR 7.20 GBP 6.09 JPY 863.64 MXN 105.56 ZAR 85.59 

Purchase direct from: Bookfeathers, LLC. Item number: 003203.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
32.   Wilson, Edmund, 1895-1972. [Gorey, Edward, 1925-2000]   A Literary Chronicle: 1920-1950   Picture
Publisher: Garden City, NY, Doubleday, 1956. Doubleday Anchor books A85. 442 p.; 18 cm. "Selections from [the author’s] Classics and Commercials and The Shores of Light"--p. [4] of cover. "Cover and typography by Edward Gorey." Stock#46494. Vg / soft cover.

Appr.: | AUD 14.71 CAD 15.03 EUR 11.36 GBP 9.62 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 166.67 ZAR 135.14 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 46494.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Cooper, James Fenimore. Illus. by Edward A. Wilson.   The Deerslayer or: The First War-Path.   Publisher: New York: Heritage Press, (1961).. Intro. by John T. Winterich. Sm. 4to. Cloth. Reprint. Illus. with color drawings. Spine rubbed, boards lightly soiled, interior crisp and clean, overall a very good copy in a good slipcase.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 23133.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Wilson, Edward M. and Cruickshank, Don W.   Samuel Pepys's Spanish Plays.   Publisher: London: Bibliographical Society, 1980.. viii, 196 pp. 8vo. Cloth. First edition. Includes the Annual report of Bibliographical Society for 1980-81 along with an invitation to a summer visit to Newcastle in 1981. A near fine crisp copy. No dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 9.80 CAD 10.02 EUR 7.58 GBP 6.41 JPY 909.09 MXN 111.11 ZAR 90.09 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 32649.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Reaka-Kudla. Marjorie L. & Don E. Wilson, and Edward O. Wilson (editors).   Biodiversity II: Understanding and Protesting Our Biological Resources.   Publisher: Washington D.C.: Joseph Henry Press, 1997.. ISBN: 0309052270 8 1/2 x 10 3/4". 552 pp. Spine ends and corners are lightly bumped, light rubbing to dj edges. Otherwise book is in excellent condition. Signed by contributor, Mitchell Sogin. Pictorial Boards Pictorial Boards Near Fine in Very Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 16.67 CAD 17.03 EUR 12.88 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 188.89 ZAR 153.15 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 100726.
  
US$17.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.