|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Edward P Jones
Total items found:
87
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Burne-Jones, Edward, Sir, 1833-1898
The Beginning of the World: Twenty-five Pictures
Publisher: London, Academy/N.Y. St Martins, 1972. . 23 p. 30 cm. 'The designs in this book were made for an illustrated edition of Mackail's Bible Innocentium which was to have been produced by the Kelmscott Press...' Facsimile reprint of the 1902 edition. Stock# 36,639. Vg/ dj vg. in mylar. Bible. Genesis. British English Art
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 36639.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Churton, Edward and Jones, William Basil, ed.
The New Testament of Our Lord and Saviour Jesus Christ. Illustrated By a Plain Explanatory Comment, and by Authentic Views of Places Mentioned in the Sacred Text from Sketches and Photographs Taken on the Spot. Volume I
Publisher: London: John Murray, 1865.. Illus. by Perceval Skelton, Huard, and Scott. Frontispiece, xviii, [iv], 441 pp. 8vo. Full tooled brown morocco, raised bands, gilt titles, elaborate gilt inner dentelles, marbled endpapers. All edges gilt (hardback). First edition thus. Illus. with 51 b/w wood engravings of which 5 are vignettes, 43 full page plates, and 3 vertical folding panoramas. The second volume could well stand alone as it was nearly completed by William Basil Jones before Volume I was begun. It covers Acts of the Apostles, Romans, I Corinthians, II Corinthians, Galatians, Ephesians, Colossians, I Thessalonians, Hebrews, James, III John, and Revelation. All extremities worn with loss at the corners, small stain to front board, gilt still bright, volume tight, very clean and crisp with only rare foxing, small tears and creases to edges of two of three foldouts. Overall still about very good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 23384.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Hitschmann, Edward; Ed. by Sydney G. Margolin, Foreword by Ernest Jones.
Great Men: Psychoanalytic Studies.
Publisher: International Universities Press, NY. 1956.. 2nd ptg. Analyses of Schopenhauer, Goethe, Samuel Johnson, Boswell, Brahms, William James and many others. Op. Upper & lower spine bumped. Otherwise vg+ condition (no dj). 278 pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 980504.25.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Burne-Jones, Edward
THE BEGINNING OF THE WORLD
Publisher: New York, NY: St. Martin's Press Inc. 1972. HB. Very Good/Very Good. Facsimile Edition. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). 23 pp, gray papercovered boards w/gilt lettering, dj green w/wht lettering, illustrated front on dj. This is a facsimile reprint of the first edition published in 1902. Burne-Jones on his death left twenty-five unfinished drawings for the illustrated edition of the Biblia Innocentium by Mackail. The drawings were completed by Catterson Smith who had worked w/Burne-Jones on almost all of the Kelmscott books, transcribing the artist's designs f/engraving.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.44 | CAD 20.02 | EUR 12.58 | GBP 11.33 | JPY 1,700.00 | MXN 242.86 | ZAR 141.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 025151.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Blackstone Canal Bank (Providence, R.I.) / Edward S. Jones Sons Company
The Hundredth Milestone : A Few Pages of Rhode Island History
Publisher: Providence : [Blackstone Canal National Bank] 1931. 19 p., illus., ports., 21.5 cm. Title continues: suggested by the coming of the one hundredth anniversary of the Blackstone Canal National Bank of Providence, Rhode Island. "Written - designed and printed at the press of Edward S. Jones Sons Company, Providence, R.I.". Nicholas Brown was the first president and John Carter Brown , the second. Stock# 41,916. Vg / velvet covers
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 41916.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Wagner, Karl Edward, Illustrated by: Jones, Jeff
The Book of Kane
Publisher: Donald M. Grant, Publisher, Inc. West Kingston, RI 1985. 224 pp, dark grey cloth covered boads w/silver lettering, dj light brown-dark brown w/wht lettering w/color wraparound illustration, four full-page color illustrations. Collection of five stories: Reflections for the Winter of My Soul, Misericorde, The Other One, Sing A Last Song of Valdese, and Raven's Eyrie. Kane is a mighty being who reappears in all ages and all lands, and who is frewuently alluded to in the annals of the occult. Kane is a warriort without equal, a giant of a man. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 171.86 | CAD 168.36 | EUR 105.75 | GBP 95.25 | JPY 14,295.45 | MXN 2,042.21 | ZAR 1,191.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 034463.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Hillyer, V.M. & revised by Huey, Edward G., Illustrated by: Jones, Mary Sherwood Wright
A Child's Geography of the World
Publisher: Appleton-Century-Crofts,Inc. New York, NY 1951. 451 pp, Author brings to the young reader everchanging fascination of the world's lands and peoples dj has a one half inch chip at top ot the spine & bottom edge back panel. 3rd Edition Revised 23rd Printing Good Hard Cover Very Good+ 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 37.11 | CAD 36.36 | EUR 22.84 | GBP 20.57 | JPY 3,087.27 | MXN 441.04 | ZAR 257.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 030076.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Jones, Anthony S.; Bagford, Lawrence W.; & Wallen, Edward A.
Strategies for Teaching
Publisher: The Scarecrow Press, Inc. 1979. 243 pages, bumped corners - blue, gold - education Cloth Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Hard-To-Find Book Store.
Item number: 6984.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Fraser, Edward S. And Jones, Ralph B. , Illustrated by: B&W Drawings Diagrams and Photos
MOTOR VEHICLES AND THEIR ENGINES: a Practical Handbook on the Care, Repair and Management of Motor Trucks and Automobiles (etc.)
Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company New York 1931. Green cloth hardcover with blind embossed cover title and gilt spine titles. 411 + 1 [ads] pages, amply illustrated with B&W photos, diagrams, drawings. Covers the basics of automotive maintenance and repair for 1920s vintage autos and trucks, including two-stroke and four-stroke cycles, carburetors, magnetos, ignition systems, running gear, etc. Previous owner's name in tiny rubber stamping on top and bottom block edges and front free flyleaf, printed in ink on front paste-down. Top block edge speckled, corners slightly rounded, minimal wear to edges. Pencil notes on endpapers, relating to mechanics. Cover color and gilt stamping still very vivid, quite solid and clean internally except as noted. An attractive copy for the collector's shelf. Fourth Edition No Dust Jacket Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 1696.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Fraser, Edward and Jones, Ralph B., Illustrated by: B&W Half-tones, Drawings, and Diagrams
Motor Vehicles and Their Engines: a Practical Handbook on the Care, Repair, and Management of Motor Trucks and Automobiles for owners, chauffeurs, Garagemen and Schools
Publisher: D. Van Nostrand Company New York 1922. Green cloth hardcover with embossed cover titles and gilt spine titles. v + 374 pages, fully illustrated with B&W half-tones, drawings, and diagrams with some red for clarity. An early handbook on all aspects of automobile and truck constructions and maintenance including gas engine, transmissions, batteries, magnetos, electrical, carburatros, drives, tires, differentials, etc. Essential mechanic's manual. CONDITION: Small areas of very light edgewear, corners a bit soft, cover color and gilt still bright, Name and note in pencil on front endpapers, otherwise clean. AUTO 3949 New and Enlarged Revision Hard Cover Very Good Condition 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Automotive
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Prints & The Paper.
Item number: 3949.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
JONES, Edward Smyth
The Sylvan Cabin: A Centenary Ode on the Birth of Lincoln
Publisher: San Francisco: Self-published, 1915. Photographic frontis. of the author. With an Introduction taken from The New York Times. 8vo. Wraps, string tie. Unpaginated . Panama-Pacific International Exposition Edition. Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.54 | CAD 144.54 | EUR 90.79 | GBP 81.77 | JPY 12,272.73 | MXN 1,753.25 | ZAR 1,022.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 56927.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
JONES, Edward Smyth
The Sylvan Cabin: A Centenary Ode on the Birth of Lincoln
Publisher: San Francisco: Self-published, 1915. Photographic frontis. of the author. With an Introduction taken from The New York Times. 8vo. Wraps, string tie. Unpaginated . Panama-Pacific International Exposition Edition. Bookplate of Edward DeWitt Taylor inside front cover. Fine. Printed in San Francisco by Taylor & Taylor, of which Edward DeWitt Taylor was a partner. His bookplate features a printing press
|
Appr.: |
AUD 191.26 | CAD 187.37 | EUR 117.69 | GBP 106.00 | JPY 15,909.09 | MXN 2,272.73 | ZAR 1,325.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 56612.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
De Boer, T. J. translated by Edward R. Jones
The History of Philosophy in Islam
Publisher: New York: Dover, 1967 reissue.. 216pp. paperback 8vo: near Fine. A facsimile reissue of "the first adequate history of Islamic philosophy to appear in English [1903]," by Dr. Tjitze J. De Boer (1866-?).
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Auldfarran Books, IOBA.
Item number: 12660.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
IF (James H. Schmitz; Raymond F. Jones; Edward Wellen; Fred Saberhagen; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; James A Roszell; Randall G
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: (March, Mar. /) April, Apr. 1974 (The Ginger Star)
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 22, No. 4. Cover by Sternbach for "The Touch of Your Hand" (novelette) by Raymond F. Jones. Includes "One Step Ahead" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Tar Baby" (novelette) by Edward Wellen; "Wings Out of Shadow" (novelette) by Fred Saberhagen; "Training Twofoots" by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; "The Iceman" by James A. Roszell; "Pride and Primacy" by Randall Garrett "Transit" by Lynda Isaacs; "The Ginger Star" (pt. 2 of 2; Eric John Stark series) by Leigh Brackett. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Edgewear; creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.60 | CAD 2.55 | EUR 1.60 | GBP 1.44 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 30.91 | ZAR 18.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P7.591.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
IF (James H. Schmitz; Raymond F. Jones; Edward Wellen; Fred Saberhagen; Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; James A Roszell; Randall G
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: (March, Mar. /) April, Apr. 1974 (The Ginger Star)
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 22, No. 4. Cover by Sternbach for "The Touch of Your Hand" (novelette) by Raymond F. Jones. Includes "One Step Ahead" (novelette) by James H. Schmitz; "Tar Baby" (novelette) by Edward Wellen; "Wings Out of Shadow" (novelette) by Fred Saberhagen; "Training Twofoots" by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro; "The Iceman" by James A. Roszell; "Pride and Primacy" by Randall Garrett "Transit" by Lynda Isaacs; "The Ginger Star" (pt. 2 of 2; Eric John Stark series) by Leigh Brackett. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Corner creasing; tanned. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.60 | CAD 2.55 | EUR 1.60 | GBP 1.44 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 30.91 | ZAR 18.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1777.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Fantastic (Robert F. Young; J. G. Ballard; H. Bedford-Jones; Roger Zelazny; Wilton G. Beggs; Edward W. Ludwig)
FANTASTIC Stories of the Imagination: October, Oct. 1963
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 12, No. 10. Cover by Emsh for "The Screen Game" (novelet) by J. G. Ballard; rear cover by Lee Brown Coye for "A Night with Hecate" by Edward W. Ludwig. Includes "Let There Be Night" (novelet) by Robert F. Young; "The Wolf Woman" (classic reprint) by H. Beford-Jones; "King Solomon's Ring" by Roger Zelazny; "The Mating Season" by Wilton G. Beggs. Illustrated by Emsh, Lutjens, Blair, Schelling, and Lee Brown Coye. Mild stain at lower end; a little foxing of rear cover along hinge. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.23 | CAD 6.10 | EUR 3.83 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 74.03 | ZAR 43.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9905.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
If (Raymond F. Jones; Mari Wolf; Lester del Rey; Richard Stockham; George H. Smith; Alan E. Nourse; Edward W. Ludwig)
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: June 1954
Publisher: Quinn Publishing Buffalo, NY. Vol. 3, No. 4. Cover by Ken Fagg. Includes "The Colonists" (novelette) by Raymond F. Jones; "The First Day of Spring" (noveletet) by Mari Wolf; "The Holes and John Smith" by Edward W. Ludwig; "The Link" by Alan E. Nourse; "No Strings Attached" by Lester del Rey; "The Ordeal of Colonel Johns" by George H. Smith; "The Valley" by Richard Stockham. Illustrated by Paul Orban, Kelly Freas, Ed Emsh, & Rudolph Palais. Cover creasing; 1/4" lost at spine head. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.23 | CAD 6.10 | EUR 3.83 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 74.03 | ZAR 43.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB143.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Harrison, Martin, and Bill Waters : Illustrated by Edward Burne-Jones
Burne-Jones
Publisher: Barrie & Jenkins London 1974. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Ed 2nd Pr Hardcover Light wear; DJ edgewear, owner laminated, DJ pc. Solid copy. Publisher's order form laid in. "although Burne-Jones emerges as an important precursor of Art Nouveau, Surrealism, and Abstraction, it is primarily as a major artist in his own right that he will appear in this first full twentieth century evaluation. "; 209 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 31.09 | CAD 30.46 | EUR 19.13 | GBP 17.23 | JPY 2,586.36 | MXN 369.48 | ZAR 215.53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Mike's Library.
Item number: BOOKS002547I.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Amazing (A. Hyatt Verrill; Neil R. Jones; P. Schuyler Miller; Edwin K. Sloat; Jerry Benedict; George P. Pearce; Edward E
AMAZING Stories: May 1933
Publisher: Teck Publications NY. Vol. 8, No. 2. Cover by A. Sigmond. Includes "Editorial: Aluminum" by T. O'Conor Sloane. Ph. D. ; "The Death Drum" by A. Hyatt Verrill; "Martian and Troglodyte" by Neil R. Jones; "Jeremiah Jones, Alchemist" by P. Schuyler Miller; "The Excessive Weight of Vehicles" (short article); "The Three Suns of Ev" by Edwin K. Sloat; "What Do You Know?"; "The Bronze Door" by Jerry Benedict; "The Girl and the Glacier" by George P. Pearce; "The Good-Natured Pendulum" by Edward Everett Hale. Illustrated by Morey. Letters from John W. Campbell, Jr. , Julius Schwartz, and more. Upper edge has been wet with losses to covers along same edges and to spine head. Bedsheet Pulp Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.96 | CAD 25.43 | EUR 15.97 | GBP 14.39 | JPY 2,159.09 | MXN 308.44 | ZAR 179.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB191.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Amazing (A. Hyatt Verrill; Neil R. Jones; P. Schuyler Miller; Edwin K. Sloat; Jerry Benedict; George P. Pearce; Edward E
AMAZING Stories: May 1933
Publisher: Teck Publications NY. Vol. 8, No. 2. Cover by A. Sigmond. Includes "Editorial: Aluminum" by T. O'Conor Sloane. Ph. D. ; "The Death Drum" by A. Hyatt Verrill; "Martian and Troglodyte" by Neil R. Jones; "Jeremiah Jones, Alchemist" by P. Schuyler Miller; "The Excessive Weight of Vehicles" (short article); "The Three Suns of Ev" by Edwin K. Sloat; "What Do You Know?"; "The Bronze Door" by Jerry Benedict; "The Girl and the Glacier" by George P. Pearce; "The Good-Natured Pendulum" by Edward Everett Hale. Illustrated by Morey. Letters from John W. Campbell, Jr. , Julius Schwartz, and more. Cover appears nice, but is 2" loose at upper end; contents page is essentially missing; nearly 1/4 of rear cover also torn off at upper foredge corner. Bedsheet Pulp Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.57 | CAD 15.26 | EUR 9.58 | GBP 8.63 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 185.06 | ZAR 107.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB190.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Hotchkiss, George Burton, and Edward Jones Kilduff
Advance Business Correspondence
Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1927. 513 pages, appendices, index; 12mo, navy cloth. Very good, cover spine top short tears, titles dimmed, endpapers toned Seventh Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 025093.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Jones, Edward R.
Hacksaw
Publisher: Donald I. Fine New York 1988. 346 pages + appendix; 8vo, blue boards. Near fine in a very good dust jacket First Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 025297.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Jones, Edward P.
Lost in the City
Publisher: New York: William Morrow and Company, Inc, 1992. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition; front endpaper has mark from paperclip on top edge. Jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. Short stories by the author of "The Known World. " 250 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 163.93 | CAD 160.60 | EUR 100.87 | GBP 90.85 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,948.05 | ZAR 1,136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 11359.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Burne-Jones, Edward
The Beginning of the World: Twenty-Five Pictures
Publisher: London: Academy Editions, 1972. Hardcover with dustjacket. Folio. Facsimile edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in VG condition; there is slight discoloration to edges of covers, and front jacket flap has a 1/4" closed tear. A facsimile reprint of the first edition, published in 1902 by Longmans Green & Co. A lovely, bright copy. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 23 pp. I Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 14913.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Jones, Edward
STONEFACE An Allen Cage Novel
Publisher: Donald I. Fine, Inc. New York NY 1991. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 218 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 25067.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Jones, Edward D.
Modern Business vol.23 Investments
Modern Business, vol. 12, Alexander Hamilton Inst. NY c. 1921, small 8vo. cloth, 317pp. ex-lib. - sp label, bkplte. , pocket, stamps, chipped sp, fair $
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 39657.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Jones, Rev. Harry / Edward Whymper (illusts.)
The Regular Swiss Round In Three Trips
Alexander Strahan, London, 1866, Stereotype edition. 4x6, 393pp. , woodcuts, lacks covers, ex. -lib. eps chipped, text neat & sound, $
|
Appr.: |
AUD 92.90 | CAD 91.01 | EUR 57.16 | GBP 51.48 | JPY 7,727.27 | MXN 1,103.90 | ZAR 643.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 52426.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Shapiro, Michael Edward; Barbara Groseclose; Elizabeth Jones; Paul C. Nagel; John Wilmerding, Illustrated by: b/w - colo
George Caleb Bingham
Publisher: Abrams/St. Louis Art Museum New York, NY, 1990. Indexed. Essays, biography, history of Pioneer American 19th Century artist; his rural art, and 'non-European' style. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. Exhibition Ed. Near Fine Red Cloth Near Fine 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Hardback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 107325.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Jones, Edward R.
Hacksaw
Publisher: Donald I. Fine, Inc. New York 1988. Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st Edition stated Hardcover 346+ Blue boards with light bumping to the tail of the spine and to the upper corners. Boards are very clean. Black lettering on the spine is clear, pronounced and easy to read. Pages are clean, white and crisp with sharp corners and edges. Sect ion of photographs helps to illustrate the text. DJ - Very light bumping to the head and tail of the spine and to the upper rear corner is all that prevents the dj from looking new and being listed as ""F"".
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 844.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Edward E. Jones, H.B. Gerard
Foundations of Social Psychology
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 743pp. John Wiley & Sons Inc;, 1967, 1300grams, ISBN:0471449067
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.98 | CAD 20.56 | EUR 12.91 | GBP 11.63 | JPY 1,745.45 | MXN 249.35 | ZAR 145.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 549639.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Edward Jones (Author)
DBase III Plus: Power User's Guide
Publisher: Osborne/McGraw-Hill,U.S.;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 459pp. Osborne/McGraw-Hill, U. S. ;, 1988, 850grams, ISBN:0078813174
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.91 | CAD 4.81 | EUR 3.02 | GBP 2.72 | JPY 408.18 | MXN 58.31 | ZAR 34.02 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 569423.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3
|