|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Edward Ardizzone
Total items found:
124
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Thackeray, William Makepeace, 1811-1863. Benet, Laura. Ardizzone, Edward, illustrator.
The History of Henry Esmond, Esq. A Colonel in the Service of Her Majesty Q. Anne. Written by Himself.
Publisher: Heritage Press, NY [1956]. With a new introduction by Laura Benét and illustrations by Edward Ardizzone. xxi, 441 p., color illus. In her Introduction, Laura Benét states, "Though the England its author describes in the reign of King William and Queen Anne is admirably reconstructed as to manners, though Marlborough’s triumphs during the War of the Spanish Succession in Europe are realistically depicted, as well as the rival and warring factions of Church and State and the many secret plots and counterplots to reinstate the Chevalier de St. George as James III of England, it is the children of Thackeray’s imagination that give the book its vitality. The heart sorrow of Lady Castlewood is duplicated by his own-- the sudden breaking off of the platonic attachment of years to Jane Brookfield, wife of the Reverend William Henry Brookfield, the much-loved friend with whom he (Thackeray) had been a student at Cambridge." Near fine in slightly worn slipcase. stock#23787.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 23787.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Thomas, Dylan, 1914-1953. Ardizzone, Edward, illustrator.
A Child's Christmas in Wales. Illustated by Edward Ardizzone.
Publisher: Boston, David Godine, 1988. 45 p. Third softcover printing. First published in 1954. Had Thomas lived to collect royalties on the book and his recordings, he would have been a wealthy man. With a ruined liver, but wealthy. Stock#23228x. Color wrappers, fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.57 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.97 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 149.35 | ZAR 87.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 23228.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Stevenson, Robert Louis, 1850-1894. Ardizzone, Edward, illustrator.
Travels with a Donkey in the Cevennes. Drawings by Edward Ardizzone.
Publisher: The Folio Society, London, 1967. 'Third impression 1970'. 136 p., illus.; 22 cm. First published 1879. Twelve days walk with burden-bearing Modestine from Monastier to St. Jean du Gard in south central France, September 1878. Pictorial green covers stamped in black, spine stamped in gold; spine faded, VG+ in sturdy slipcase. 30364.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 30364.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Dickens, Charles, 18. Ardizzone, Edward, illustrator. Winterich, John T.
Great Expectations. Illustrated by Edward Ardizzone.
Publisher: Heritage Press, NY [c1939]. With a preliminary essay by John T. Winterich, How This Book Came To Be. 457 p., illus., color plates, a dirty fingerprint on pp. 218, 346, else good in good slipcase. 31378.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 31378.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Streatfeild, Noel, Illustrated by: Edward Ardizzone
THE MAGIC SUMMER
Publisher: Random House NY 1967. Hardcover ex-library book in picture-cover library binding. No dust jacket. Light general wear. Hinges are sound. One loose text page has been reattached. A satisfactory reading copy. First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.16 | CAD 37.39 | EUR 23.48 | GBP 21.15 | JPY 3,174.55 | MXN 453.51 | ZAR 264.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 8111.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
(ARDIZZONE,Edward, B/w & Color illus). Reeves, James,ed
Three Tall Tales.
Publisher: np: Abelard-Schuman Ltd. (1964). Lithographed in Great Britian by A. & M. Weston, Ltd., South Wigston. Slim sm.4to. Rose cloth. Not paginated. First American Edition. Lightly soiled cover, lightly worn at extremities, name front free endpaper, else Very Good. Includes: The Cat and the Mouse. Sir Gammer Vance. The Strange Journey of Tuflongbo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 40622.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Estes, Eleanor, Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
The Witch Family
Publisher: Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1960. Trade Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0902826.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Greene, Graham, Illustrated by Ardizzone, Edward
THE LITTLE TRAIN
Publisher: Garden City, NY: Doubleday & Company, Inc, 1973. HB. Good+/No Jacket. First Edition. Oblong 12mo - Over 6-3/4" - 7-3/4" Tall. 48 pp,yel-black boards w/color pictorial front & back, slight soiling, previous owner wrote name on ffep, prev owner marked on 16 pages w/green felt marker. Story of a little train, who had lived at Little Snoreing all his life, who decided to run away
|
Appr.: |
AUD 59.92 | CAD 58.70 | EUR 36.87 | GBP 33.21 | JPY 4,984.55 | MXN 712.08 | ZAR 415.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 019354.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Greene, Graham, Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
THE LITTLE STEAMROLLER
Publisher: Doubleday & Company, Inc. Garden City, NY 1974. 46 pp, pink-green pictorial dj. Reissue w/Edward Ardizzone's illustrations. Graham Greene celebrated English novelist & playwright. Story about smuggler f/Africa, member of the dreaded Black Hand gang, whose plans are foiled by the little steamroller. dj small closed tear on back, dj worn at corners, price marked out First American Edition Good+ Hard Cover Very Good Oblong 12mo - Over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.96 | CAD 77.36 | EUR 48.59 | GBP 43.76 | JPY 6,568.18 | MXN 938.31 | ZAR 547.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 006910.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
White, T. H., Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
The Godstone and The Blackymor
Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons NY 1959. 1959, First American Edition, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, ink writing on front page, owner's label on front page, cover has slight edgewear, no jacket, hard cover, B&W illustrations, 225 p. First American Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 35045.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Wuorio, Eva-Lis, Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
The Island of Fish in the Trees
Publisher: The World Publishing Company Cleveland, OH 1962. 59 pp, pink boards w/blu design on front cover w/blu lettering on the spine. The adventures of Belinda and her little sister, Lucy, in their search for Senior el Medico. They want the doctor to mend Belinda's doll and to obtain aspirin for their mother's headache. The adventure takes them all over the island chasing after the doctor. letter D is stamped on page with the author's biography, some insect depredation to the front cover. First Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.49 | CAD 38.68 | EUR 24.30 | GBP 21.88 | JPY 3,284.55 | MXN 469.22 | ZAR 273.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 035015.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
(ARDIZZONE, Edward, b/w illus.). Williams, Ursula Moray
Island Mackenzie
Publisher: New York: William Morrow & Company, 1960.. Square 8vo. Green cloth, stamped in black. 128 p . First American Edition. Lightly faded at extremities; else VERY GOOD in soiled, edgeworn d/j with small chips at extremities. A charming story of a ginger cat and a woman who doesn't like cats who are marooned on a desert island, and how they survived and learned to get along together
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 52939.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Lines, Kathleen, Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
Dick Whittington
Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Inc New York 1970. Usual library marks & attachments. Corners & spine extremities rubbed & fraying a little. Small spot of soil on front cover. Otherwise contents clean & tight. ISBN: 0809811723 No Jacket Cloth Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318.18 | MXN 45.45 | ZAR 26.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 4219.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Ardizzone, Edward
Tim in Danger
Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Inc New York 1953. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding is frayed at spine ends. Title & author are mostly rubbed off front cover. Front pastedown board is exposed where label was roughly removed. Occasional pages have light soil & small edge-tears. One page has a 1-1/2 inch tape-repaired tear at top edge. Later Printing No Jacket Library Binding. Hardbound. Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 10674.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Ardizzone, Edward
Tim to the Rescue
Publisher: Henry Z. Walck, Inc New York 1949. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding is worn at spine endss; lightly soiled & rubbed. Pages have occasional light soil, small closed edge-tears. One page is scuffed where pages were stuck together, not affecting legibility. Later Printing No Jacket Library Binding. Hardbound. Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 9715.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Reeves, James , Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
Angel and the Donkey, The
Publisher: McGraw-Hill New York 1970. Library binding, but not ex-lib copy. Binding staples starting to show through a little near spine. Dust jacket has a few small edge-tears, light soil & rubbing, publisher's 'library edition' label across bottom spine; price-clipped. First US Edition Good Library Binding, Hardcover Very Good Oblong 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.57 | CAD 12.31 | EUR 7.73 | GBP 6.97 | JPY 1,045.45 | MXN 149.35 | ZAR 87.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 12649.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Greene, Graham, Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
Little Steamroller, The
Publisher: Doubleday & Company New York 1974. Usual library markings & attachments. Binding has moderate soil & rubbing. Titlepage & first textual page have large tape-repaired tears, not affecting legibility. Pages have light to moderate soil. ISBN: 038508918x First US Edition No Jacket Library Binding, Hardcover Reading Copy Oblong 8vo Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 16960.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Greene, Graham, Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
Little Train, The
Publisher: Doubleday & Company New York 1973. Usual library marks & attachments. Binding has moderate soil & rubbing; fraying at corners. Pages have faint staining at top edges, occasional light soil & tape-repaired edge-tears. ISBN: 0385089074 First Edition No Jacket Library Binding, Hardcover Reading Copy Oblong 8vo Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 16875.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Shakespeare, Illustrated by: Edward Ardizzone
The Comedies
Publisher: Easton Press Norwalk, CT 1980. F,8vo,hb,1120pp.One of the "100 Greatest Books Ever Written" series; brown full leather boards and ribbed spine, gilt decoration and lettering, silk marker ribbon, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, 2-3/8"" thick, unmarked. Collector's Edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 16548.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Williams, Ursula Moray, Illustrator: Ardizzone, Edward
Island Mackenzie
Publisher: New York: William Morrow, 1960. First U.S. Edition 6.75"x8.5" Green decorated cloth. 128pp with wonderful black & white illustrations by the inimitable Edward Ardizzone. Mackenzie, the captain's cat, expends almost all of his nine lives in his adventures after being shipwrecked by a typhoon. Neat ink inscription to half-title else Very Good+ Dustjacket unevenly darkened with tears and with chipping at spine head, price-clipped.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 006361.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Dickens, Charles w/intro by Winterich, John T., Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
Great Expectations
Publisher: The Easton Press Norwalk, CT 1979. vii, 457 pp, dark brown leather boards w/stamped gilt lettering & deco on front, back & spine, A.E.G. (all edges gilt), brown silk moiré endpapers, red silk ribbon bookmark, four raised ribs on the spine. The book is printed on archival quality paper and is acid-neutral. Book from the 100 Greatest Books Ever Written series by Easton Press. Philip Pirrip, an orphan, under the domination of an older sister. Pip's love of Estella runs its course as do the the fortunes of Pip. Collector's Edition No Jacket Full-Leather Hard Cover Near Fine 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 41.80 | CAD 40.95 | EUR 25.72 | GBP 23.17 | JPY 3,477.27 | MXN 496.75 | ZAR 289.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 037241.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Ardizzone, Edward, Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
Tim and Charlotte
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee and Shepard Books New York 2000. Unpaginated, color and b/w illustrations by the author; 4to, blue boards, pictorial front cover. Reprint of this easy to read classic. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Reprint Edition, Second Printing Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.23 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 16.14 | GBP 14.54 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 311.69 | ZAR 181.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 022103.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Ardizzone, Edward, Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
Tim in Danger
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers New York 2000. Unpaginated, color and b/w illustrations by the author; 4to, red boards, pictorial front cover. Reprint of this easy to read classic. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Reprint Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 022104.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Ardizzone, Edward, Illustrated by: Ardizzone, Edward
Tim's Friend Towser
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers New York 2000. Unpaginated, color and b/w illustrations by the author; 4to, red boards, pictorial front cover. Reprint of this easy to read classic. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Reprint Edition Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 022105.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Charles Dickens, Illustrated by: Edward Ardizzone
The Short Stories
Publisher: Easton Press Norwalk, CT 1978. Fine,4to,hb,97pp.One of "The 100 Greatest Books Ever Written", saith its publisher; 30 of Dicken's short stories that first brought him public notice; selected and introduced by Walter Allen; Maroon full leather boards and ribbed spine, gilt decoration and vertical lettering, 1-9/16" thick, all edges gilt, silk moire endpapers, silk marker ribbon sewn in, no sign of prior owner. Collector's Edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.23 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 16.14 | GBP 14.54 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 311.69 | ZAR 181.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 017030.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
(ARDIZZONE, Edward, b/w & color illus.). Greene, Graham
The Little Train
Publisher: Garden City: Doubleday, (1973). Oblong 12mo. Pictorial boards. 47 p. First American Edition, thus (printed in Great Britain). Very light wear to extremities, owner's inscription on front free endpaper; else near FINE in near Fine d/j. One of Grahame Greene's first children's books, originally published in 1946, reissued now with Ardizonne illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 60363.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
(ARDIZZONE, Edward, b/w illus.). Freeman, C. Denis and Douglas Cooper
The Road to Bordeaux
Publisher: New York: Harper & Bros., (1941). 8vo. Beige cloth. 408 p. Map endpapers . First Edition. Light cover soil, snag at head spine; else Very Good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 14565.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
(ARDIZZONE, Edward, b/w illus.). Walsh, John
The Truants
Publisher: New York: Rand McNally, 1968 (©1965). Small 8vo. Light rose cloth. 79 p . 1st American edition 1968. Fine in lightly soiled d/j, with few 1" tears. Collections of short poems about children, their schooldays, homes, friends, pets, holidays and dreams
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 22284.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
(ARDIZZONE, Edward, b/w illus.). Walsh, John
The Truants
Publisher: New York: Rand McNally, 1968 (© 1965). Small 8vo. Light rose cloth. 79 p . 1st American ed. Fine in lightly soiled d/j, which is faded at spine & top edge of front panel. Collections of short poems about children, their schooldays, homes, friends, pets, holidays and dreams
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 60824.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Barrie, J.M. (Retold By Eleanor Graham), Illustrated by: Edward Ardizzone
J.M. Barrie's Peter Pan: The Story of the Play Presented By Eleanor Graham and Edward Ardizzone
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1962. 175 pages with author and artist bios. Illustrated with color and black and white drawings. Shelf and edge-wear. Spotting to page edges. Jacket chipped and edge-worn. Deep scratch or tear to front panel with tape residue. Tear on rear panel, top-edge. Protected now in a new mylar cover. This edition is a retelling (novelization) of Barrie's classic story, preserving the unique quality and spirit of the original play. Reprint Good Hard Cover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 03678.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Ardizzone, Edward
Tim To The Rescue
Publisher: Scholastic Press 2000. Book condition: Fine. Wrapper: Fine ISBN: 0590114182. Wrapper Protected Illustrated in typical Ardizzone style with mono and colour drawings New Edition First Printing Hardback with pictorial cover and matching dust wrapper
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.65 | CAD 21.21 | EUR 13.32 | GBP 12.00 | JPY 1,800.91 | MXN 257.27 | ZAR 150.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Uncle Phil's Books.
Item number: 522068.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Day-Lewis, C. (Cecil), 1904-1972. Ardizzone, Edward, 1900-1979, illustrator.
The Otterbury Incident. By C. Day Lewis. Illustrated by Edward Ardizzone.
Publisher: NY, Viking Press, 1949. 160 p., b/w text illus.; 21 cm. "Two schoolboy gangs are at war in the Abbey town of Otterbury... Truce is followed by a high-spirited forward rush, which sends a football through a plate-glass window. Nick has to pay up, but dare not confess... An alliance is made to raise the money... There is art, humor, and daring... but all that is as nothing compared with the mystery and detective work that follow. More than local interests are found to be involved, and more real danger than was ever dreamed of." A good, lively read. Green cloth stamped in black; color pictorial dj worn, clipped, small chips, in mylar; ink inscription; good. stock#3077.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Owl at the Bridge.
Item number: 3077.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Ardizzone, Edward
The Young Ardizzone
Studio Vista: London 1970 hardcvoer in d/j cond vg/vg, Children's author autobiography
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.69 | CAD 28.10 | EUR 17.65 | GBP 15.90 | JPY 2,386.36 | MXN 340.91 | ZAR 198.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 15557.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Ardizzone, Edward
TIM AND CHARLOTTE
Publisher: Lothrop Lee 7 Shepard Books New York 2000. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Juvenile Reprint Binding: HB Oversize dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS061949I.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Ardizzone, Edward
TIM TO THE RESCUE
Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard Books New York 2000. Condition: VG/VG Topic: Juvenile Reprint Binding: HB Oversize dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS061950I.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2 3 4
|