|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Ed Lacy
Total items found:
16
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Lacy, Ed.
The Best that Ever Did It.
Publisher: Harper & Brothers, NY. 1955.. 1st. Ed., Review Copy, slip laid in. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. Board corners very slightly rubbed, else vg condition, contents clean & tight, in lightly edge-rubbed, faintly spotted, otherwise good dj. 183 pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tiber Books.
Item number: 991210.11.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Lacy, Ed
The Napalm Bugle
Publisher: Pyramid 1968. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0402654.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Lacy, Ed
Moment of Untruth
Publisher: Lodestone Books 1964. Some cover wear. Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.92 | CAD 4.82 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.73 | JPY 409.09 | MXN 58.44 | ZAR 34.09 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0504897.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Chiles, Rhea, Ed. Text by Dennis Gephardt & Lacy Bullard. Photographs by Ray Stanyard.
700 North Adams Street
Publisher: Tallahassee (1997). VG+/VG+. Ex-library. UPC sticker on back panel. DJ spine sunned. Copious color photographs Boards 143 p. Oblong 4to. Letter of transmittal signed by Gov. Lawton Chiles laid in at front endpapers. Bookplate on front pastedown. Publisher: The Florida Governor's Mansion Foundation.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Tappin Book Mine.
Item number: BOOKS019765I.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Saint (Leslie Charteris; Sax Rohmer; Craig Rice; Lawrence G. Blochman; Ed Lacy; Charlotte & Dan Ross; George Harmon Coxe
THE SAINT Mystery Magazine: April, Apr. 1963
Publisher: King-Size Publications NY. Vol. 18, No. 4. Includes "The Prodigal Miser" by Leslie Charteris; "Serpent Wind" by Sax Rohmer; "The Last Man Alive" by Craig Rice; "Reprieve" by Lawrence G. Blochman; "The Devil You Know" by Ed Lacy; "The Mirror of Yin Tang" by Charlotte & Dan Ross; "You Gotta Be Tough" by George Harmon Coxe; "The Vanished Man" by Melville Davisson Post; "The Mark" by John Krill. Dealer's stamp on cover; minor flaws. Close to Near Fine. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.31 | CAD 8.14 | EUR 5.11 | GBP 4.60 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 98.70 | ZAR 57.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9795.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Ellery Queen Mystery (Thomas Walsh; Agatha Christie; Ed Lacy; Phyllis Bentley; Cecil Curtis; Robert Bloch; Gilbert Schec
ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: November, Nov. 1957
Publisher: Mercury Publications NY. Vol. 30, no. 5. Cover is non-pictorial. Includes "Cop on the Prowl" by Thomas Walsh; "Once a Thief" by Agatha Christie; "The Real Sugar" by Ed Lacy; "Miss Phipps Goes to School" by Phyllis Bentley; "Third Degree" by Cecil Curtis; "Sock Finish" by Robert Bloch; "Where There's a Will" by Gilbert Schechtman; "Wages of Crime" by Dashiell Hammett; "Road Hog" by James M. Ullman; "Power of the Moon" by Arthur Gordon; "The Wrightsville Heirs" by Ellery Queen; "Stop Being a Sucker" by G. C. Edmondson; "Best Mysteries of the Month" by Anthony Boucher. Upper foredge bumped; mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.31 | CAD 8.14 | EUR 5.11 | GBP 4.60 | JPY 690.91 | MXN 98.70 | ZAR 57.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB1482.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Lacy, Creighton ed.
Christianity Amid Rising Men and Nations
Publisher: Association Press 1965. 192. Number of pages: Type of binding: Hardcover Details: Ex-library, else good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 224957.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Lacy, Creighton ed.
Christianity Amid Rising Men & Nations
Publisher: Association Press 1965. 192. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: G: slightly mustyThis item is at our second store. Please anticipate a possible extra week in delivery time.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.09 | CAD 1.07 | EUR 0.67 | GBP 0.61 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 701562.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Lacy, Creighton ed.
Christianity Amid Rising Men and Nations
Publisher: Association Press 1965. 192. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Windows Booksellers.
Item number: 227672.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
LACY, Ed
Visa to Death
Publisher: Perma Books 1956. First printing. Perma Books M-3036. Near Fine condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 001794.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Lacy, Ed
Moment of Untruth
Publisher: Lodestone Books 5.00. S Mass Market Paperback Very good + condition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: E4221.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Lacy, Ed
Moment of Untruth
Publisher: Lodestone Books B-5014. S Mass Market Paperback Very Good +
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: E5142.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Lacy, Norris J. (ed.)
THE ARTHURIAN ENCYCLOPEDIA
Publisher: Garland NY 1986. VG in VG dj Hardback Black cl. B&W illustrations. Biblio. Reference guide to legends of King Arthur
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.84 | CAD 22.38 | EUR 14.06 | GBP 12.66 | JPY 1,900.00 | MXN 271.43 | ZAR 158.33 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: BOOKS005508I.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Lawrence, Elizabeth (ed. by Nancy Goodwin and Allen Lacy)
A ROCK GARDEN IN THE SOUTH
Publisher: Duke University Press Durham 1990. VG+ in VG+ dj, remainder mark on top edge 1st ed Hardback Yellow cloth hardback. xiv + 224 pp. Appendices, biblio., index. Posthumous work by famed North Carolina garden writer
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: BOOKS030258I.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Lacy, Norris [Ed]
The Arthurian Encyclopedia. First Edition.
Publisher: New York: Garland 1986.. 648p black cloth, large format, heavy book, as new, many illus, a veritable tome of Arthurian knowledge and lore Price in UK Pounds £24 NB all invoicing in UK Pounds
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.30 | CAD 42.42 | EUR 26.64 | GBP 24.00 | JPY 3,601.82 | MXN 514.55 | ZAR 300.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Plurabelle Books Ltd.
Item number: ptf 94364.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Lacy, Ed
Hotel Dwellers, The
Publisher: Harper & Row NY 1966. 1st stated VG+/VG Hard Cover Dust Jacket Harper novel of Suspense. small chips to dj, which is in new protective mylar jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 62401.
|
|
|
|
|