TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: E L Konigsburg
Total items found: 31

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Konigsburg, E. L.   Jennifer Og Jeg   Publisher: H. Aschehoug & Co. Oslo 1967. Hardcover with red cloth spine and illustrated paper-covered boards. A clean, snug copy with some rubbing to edges of cover. No previous owner names. Text in Danish. No Jacket Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 30.74 CAD 30.12 EUR 18.92 GBP 17.04 JPY 2,557.27 MXN 365.32 ZAR 213.11 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 4373.
  
US$28.13
Contact Dealer
2.   Konigsburg, E.L., Illustrated by: Haley, Gail E.; Mayer, Mercer; Parker, Gary; Schindelman, Laurel   Altogether One at a Time   Publisher: Aladdin 1989. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301022.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Konigsburg, E.L., Illustrated by: Haley, Gail E.; Mayer, Mercer; Parker, Gary; Schindelman, Laurel   Altogether, One at a Time   Publisher: Atheneum 1971. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0501543.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Konigsburg, E. L., Illustrated by: Haley, Gail & Meyer, Mercer & Parker, Gary & Schindelman, Laurel   Altogether, One at a Time   Publisher: Atheneum New York, NY 1971. 79 pp, yel cloth covered boards w/orange lettering & illustration, dj brown w/orange-black-yel illustrated front & rear panels. Collection of four short stories: Inviting Jason, The Night of the Leonids, Camp Fat, and Momma at the Pearly Gates. dj spine some sunning, dj small tears along the edges, dj in mylar dj protector. First Edition Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo

Appr.: | AUD 15.33 CAD 15.02 EUR 9.44 GBP 8.50 JPY 1,275.45 MXN 182.21 ZAR 106.29 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 033769.
  
US$14.03
Contact Dealer
5.   Konigsburg, E. L.   The Dragon in the Ghetto Caper (signed)   Picture
Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1979. ISBN: 0689304102 Third Printing 8vo Beige decorated cloth. 124pp with illustrations by the author. Slight spotting to upper edges, inscription to half-title, endpapers faded. Very Good in dustjacket with small chip to spine head, creases to flaps. Inscribed to the half-title and signed from "...E. L. Konigsburg and her personal DRAGON". Ms. Konigsburg is a two time winner of the Newbery Medal.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 006344.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Konigsburg, E. L.   From the Mixed-Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler   Publisher: Dell Yearling 1977. Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0307251.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Konigsburg, E. L.   The Outcasts of 19 Schuyler Place.   Publisher: Atheneum, 2004, New York: 2004.. Softbound As New, No Jacket. As New, No Jacket. Pictorial paperback special advance reviewer copy; clean pages; tight binding; 292 pages. Advance Reader's Copy edition.

Appr.: | AUD 21.80 CAD 21.36 EUR 13.42 GBP 12.08 JPY 1,813.64 MXN 259.09 ZAR 151.14 

Purchase direct from: Harpoon Books. Item number: 9831.
  
US$19.95
Contact Dealer
8.   Konigsburg, E. L., Illustrated by: Konigsburg, E. L.   About the B'Nai Bagels   Publisher: Atheneum New York 1977. 172 pages, b/w illustrations by the author; 8vo, green cloth. Story of a Jewish little league basesball team. Warmly inscribed "to Christopher with love and chicken soup, E. L. Konigsburg, 1979" Near fine; dust jacket goo, short tears with light loss Inscribed by the author Eighth Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 023740.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Konigsburg, E. L.   The View from Saturday   Publisher: Scholastic NY 1999. Very Good+ Hardcover ISBN: 059012899x pictorial covers, Newbery Medal Winner; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 6.51 CAD 6.38 EUR 4.01 GBP 3.61 JPY 541.82 MXN 77.40 ZAR 45.15 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 15043.
  
US$5.96
Contact Dealer
10.   Konigsburg, E. L.   AMY ELIZABETH EXPLORES BLOOMINGDALE'S   Publisher: Atheneum New York 1992. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w Good to VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS049936I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Konigsburg, E. L.   Amy Elizabeth Explores Bloomingdale's   Publisher: Atheneum 1992. Usual library marks & attachments. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, is attached. Otherwise a sound copy. ISBN: 0689317662 1st Printing Good Hard Cover Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 18102.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Konigsburg, E. L.   Silent to the Bone   Publisher: Listening Library NY 2000. 2000, includes 4 cassettes, ex library stamps, label taped to spine of case Hard Cover Good- Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 49223.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Konigsburg, E. L.   From the Mixed Up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler   Publisher: New York 2002. New with no dust jacket Aladdin Later Printing Paperback 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 162 pages; When Claudia decides to run away, she wants to be comfortable and run away to something interesting. She takes her little brother along for company and the funds in his piggy bank, and they camp in the Metropolitan Museum of Art while they research a mysterious statue that's on exhibit. This edition has an afterward by the author with a bit of an update on New York City and the Museum since 1967, when the book was written. ; ISBN: 0689711816

Appr.: | AUD 5.89 CAD 5.77 EUR 3.62 GBP 3.26 JPY 490.00 MXN 70.00 ZAR 40.83 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders Teaching Help. Item number: 2885.
  
US$5.39
Contact Dealer
14.   Konigsburg, E. L.   Jennifer, Hecate, Macbeth, William McKinley, and Me, Elizabeth ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD+
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in great condition. Includes BOTH tapes. Narrated by Carol Jordan Stewart.

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Elizabeth is an only child, new to town, and that can be very lonely. So when she meets Jennifer, a girl from her school - who claims to be a witch no less - she is eager to become her apprentice. Over the course of the next several months, the girls meet on Saturdays for their weekly rituals and read volumes on witchcraft in hopes of developing a flying ointment. But they do not find the best magic in Jennifer's black cauldron.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807280003

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 37566DUB.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
15.   Konigsburg, E. L. and Full Cast (narrator)   The View from Saturday ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 1997;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD-
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Slight crushing on head and tail edge corners of case. Narrated by full cast. 3 cassettes; 4 hours 47 minutes. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Four students, with their own individual stories, develop a special bond and attract the attention of their teacher, a paraplegic, who chooses them to represent their sixth-grade class in the Academic Bowl competition.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807278904

Appr.: | AUD 12.15 CAD 11.91 EUR 7.48 GBP 6.74 JPY 1,010.91 MXN 144.42 ZAR 84.24 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 58993CM.

  
US$11.12
Contact Dealer
16.   Konigsburg, E. L.   The View from Saturday   Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1996.. First Edition. 21½ X 14½ cm. Near Fine/Fine. "A Jean Karl Book." Quarter blue cloth, yellow paper-covered boards, red foil titles on spine, yellow endpapers, 163 pp. Gift inscription on recto of ffep, else fine. DJ in Brodart archival cover. This entertaining middle-school novel won the 1997 Newbery Award. Shipping weight 2 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 41.53 CAD 40.69 EUR 25.55 GBP 23.02 JPY 3,454.55 MXN 493.51 ZAR 287.88 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: CHFI00044.
  
US$38.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Konigsburg, E. L.   Talk Talk : A Children's Book Author Speaks to Grown-Ups   Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1995. First edition 198 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket. Large 8vo. First printing. Book and unclipped jacket are in Fine, As New condition, unread, clean, and crisp, with a touch of shelfwear at one corner. Illustrated with pictures that were influences on this influential children's book author. In protective Mylar. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 70283.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Konigsburg, E. L.   ABOUT THE B'NAI BAGELS   Publisher: Atheneum New York 1969. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;Good;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj 172 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS037984I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Konigsburg, E.L., Illustrated by: Haley, Gail E.; Mayer, Mercer; Parker, Gary; Schindelman, Laurel   Altogether, One at a Time   Publisher: Atheneum 1971. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0900010.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Konigsburg, E. L.: Illustrated by Author   THE DRAGON IN THE GHETTO CAPER   Publisher: Atheneum NY1974. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover. 0689304102 Book: Slight shelf wear; Dust Jacket: Tiny rubs at spoine ends, one tear at top front ;

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 22854.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Konigsburg, E. L.: Illustrated by Author   SAMUEL TODD'S BOOK OF GREAT INVENTIONS   Publisher: Atheneum NY1991. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Printing Hardcover. 0689316801 0.25 x 10 x 9 Inches; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26328.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Konigsburg, E. L.: Illustrated by Author   Samuel Todd's Book of Great Inventions   Publisher: Atheneum1991. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. First Printing Hardcover. 0689316801 Dust Jacket: One small tear; 0.25 x 10 x 9 Inches; 32 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 26329.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Konigsburg, E. L.   Jennifer, Hecate, Macbeth, William McKinley, and Me, Elizabeth ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes great, set case graphic insert has a clipped corner. Includes BOTH tapes. Narrated by Carol Jordan Stewart. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Elizabeth is an only child, new to town, and that can be very lonely. So when she meets Jennifer, a girl from her school - who claims to be a witch no less - she is eager to become her apprentice. Over the course of the next several months, the girls meet on Saturdays for their weekly rituals and read volumes on witchcraft in hopes of developing a flying ointment. But they do not find the best magic in Jennifer's black cauldron.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807280003

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 55643FS.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
24.   Konigsburg, E L   VIEW FROM SATURDAY   Publisher: Scholastic Inc New York 1997. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Hardcover Has name and address written on the inside cover page. ; Their path to the state finals started with the sixth grade championship. Mrs. Olinski had expected victory, for her team was quick and informed and worked together perfectly. No one had expected them to trounce the other two sixth grades, but they did. For the first time in the history of Epiphany Middle School there was a chance that a sixth grade team might beat the seventh grade.

Appr.: | AUD 2.84 CAD 2.78 EUR 1.75 GBP 1.57 JPY 236.36 MXN 33.77 ZAR 19.70 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 13141.
  
US$2.60
Contact Dealer
25.   Konigsburg, E. L   The View from Saturday   Publisher: New York: Scholastic 1996. near fine, no dust jacket. 8vo. 163pp. hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 46050.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Konigsburg, E. L.   Silent to the Bone ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in good condition. Includes ALL 4 tapes. Narrated by Howard McGillin. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: What caused Branwell Zamborska to be struck dumb? Did he really drop his baby sister? How is the English nanny involved?

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807287407

Appr.: | AUD 21.19 CAD 20.76 EUR 13.04 GBP 11.74 JPY 1,762.73 MXN 251.82 ZAR 146.89 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 54072CM.

  
US$19.39
Contact Dealer
27.   E L Konigsburg and full cast   The View from Saturday (Complete & Unabridged) (Audio Cassette - 1997) - Unabridged   Publisher: Listening Library 1997. UNABRIDGED audio book- 3 cassette- is fine; clamshell case shows minor wear VG/no dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Plum Books. Item number: 54150.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
28.   E. L. Konigsburg   The View from Saturday   Picture
Publisher: Scholastic, 1998. ISBN: 0590129015. Trade Paperback, Very Good, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, Blue softcover, with black lettering on the spine. As New.5.25" x 7.5" 163 pages with no illustrations. Four sixth-graders beat the odds and enter the finals in a state--wide competition. ISBN: 0590129015 J206

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000002047.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Konigsburg, E. L.   Jennifer, Hecate, Macbeth, William McKinley, and Me, Elizabeth ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 1998;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+ / outer case condition : GOOD+
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, set case in great condition. Includes BOTH tapes. Narrated by Carol Jordan Stewart. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Elizabeth is an only child, new to town, and that can be very lonely. So when she meets Jennifer, a girl from her school - who claims to be a witch no less - she is eager to become her apprentice. Over the course of the next several months, the girls meet on Saturdays for their weekly rituals and read volumes on witchcraft in hopes of developing a flying ointment. But they do not find the best magic in Jennifer's black cauldron.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807280003

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 36252CM.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
30.   Konigsburg, E. L. and McGillin, Howard (narrator)   Silent to the Bone ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Includes ALL 4 tapes. Narrated by Howard McGillin. 5 hours 19 minutes. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: When he is wrongly accused of gravely injuring his baby half-sister, thirteen-year-old Branwell loses his power of speech and only his friend Connor is able to reach him and uncover the truth about what really happened.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807287407

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 99797FS.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
31.   Konigsburg, E. L. : Illustrated by: E.L. Konigsburg   From the Mixed-up Files of Mrs. Basil E. Frankweiler   Publisher: Dell Laurel Leaf 1973. 55th ptg fine Soft Cover Newbery Award winner. b/w ils; suggested for reading level 5.6

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 72376.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.