TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: E B WHITE
Total items found: 269

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks) 1899-1985   Essays of E. B. White   Picture
Publisher: NY, Harper & Row [1977].. 277 p. Published as a companion to the Letters of E. B. White; many of these first appeared in the New Yorker magazine. Topics include The Farm, The Planet, The City, Florida, Memories, Diversions and Obsessions, and Books, Men, and Writing. Dj clipped, lacks 1st flyleaf, else good+. stock#101301. American literature

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101301.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
2.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks) 1899-1985   The Second Tree From the Corner   Picture
Publisher: NY, Harper & Bros. [1954].. xiv, 253 p. Many of these pieces first appeared in the New Yorker. Subjects include Time Past, Time Future; Time Present; The Wonderful World of Letters; Nine Songs; The City and the Land. Vg/ no dj. stock#101302. American literature

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101302.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
3.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks) 1899-1985   Poems and Sketches of E. B. White   Picture
Publisher: NY, Harper & Row [1967]. . xvi, 217 p. ”The poems and sketches, stories, parodies and opinions in this companion volume to 'Letters of E. B.White' and 'Essays of E. B. White',” associated with the New Yorker for decades. Contents include Inscrutable and Lovely Town; Divine Intuitions of Poesy; On the Fields of Our Room; What Youth Must Figure Out; No People of No Importance; These Conquering Days. VG/ dj vg. stock#101303. American literature

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101303.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
4.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks), 1899-1985   Stuart Little. Pictures by Garth Williams   Picture
Publisher: Harper & Bros. [1945]. 'Third Edition.'. 131 p., line drawings throughout; tan pictorial cloth covers; fade marks on spine & rear cover, ink owner's inscription; good+. Story of a mouse. stock#25185. Twentieth century American children's literature, fiction.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 25185.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
5.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks), 1899-1985   Charlotte's Web. Pictures by Garth Williams   Picture
Publisher: Harper & Bros., NY [1952].. 184 p., illus. throughout; color pictorial dj chipped, spine darkened; good+. Story of a pig named Wilbur. stock#101304. American children's literature, animal stories.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101304.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
6.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks), 1899-1985   The Points of My Compass. Letters from the East, the West, the North, the South   Picture
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row [1962]. [14], 240 p. 21.5 cm. 'The visitor to the attic knows the risk he runs when he lifts the lid from a box of old letters. Words out of the past have the power to detain. Hours later he may finds himself still crouched on the floor, savoring the pains and embarrassments of an early love, and with leg cramps to boot. The letters that make up this book, when I dug them out and began rereading them, detained me in much the way I have described...' Stock# 101,305x. Good+, dj clipped, chipped, small closed tears. American literature, essays, correspondence, autobiography, belles-lettres.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101305.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Thurber, James, 1894-1961. [White, E. B.]   The Owl in the Attic and Other Perplexities.   Picture
Publisher: N.Y., Harper & Brothers, MCMXXXI [1931]. xvi, 151 p., illus., 21 cm. First edition, so stated. "With many drawings by the author." An Introduction by E. B. W. (E. B. White) is almost as nonsensical as the good fun Thurber has written (and drawn). He does have fun with Fowler, whomever or whichever that may be. (Thurber believed that whiches breed, which belief is the most absurd which I have ever heard.) Vg, yellow boards soiled/no dj. 101847 {Fifi}.

Appr.: | AUD 78.13 CAD 77.72 EUR 57.69 GBP 49.34 JPY 7,500.00 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 101847.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
8.   White, Harvey E. (Elliott), 1902-1988.   Introduction To Atomic and Nuclear Physics.   Picture
Publisher: Princeton, Van Nostrand, 1964. x, 560 p., illus.(some color); 24 cm. This highly regarded introductory textbook was aimed to allow beginning students access to the full range of physics. Stock# 30926. Good, ex-library with stamps/ dj good.

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 30926.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
9.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks), 1899-1985, and White, Katharine Sergeant Angell, 1892-1977,eds.   A Subtreasury of American Humor: E.B. White and Katharine S. White, editors   Picture
Publisher: New York, Coward-McCann, inc. [c1941]. xxxii, 814 p. illus., 22.5 cm. The editors, both of whom served a similar capacity at the New Yorker magazine, selected "things we like ourselve, and have made no attempt to please anybody else." Stock# 35,636. Good, covers moderately soiled/ no dj. White, Katharine Sergeant Angell , 1892-1977

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 35636.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
10.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks), 1899-1985   The Trumpet of the Swan [by] E. B. White. Pictures by Edward Frascino   Picture
Publisher: New York, Harper & Row [1970]. 4 p.l., 210 p. illus. 21 cm. Knowing how to read and write is not enough for Louis, a voiceless Trumpeter Swan; his determination to learn to play a stolen trumpet takes him far from his wilderness home. PA. Stock# 37,226. Vg/ dj vg.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 37226.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
11.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks), 1899-1985. Williams, Garth, illustrator.   Stuart Little. Pictures by Garth Williams.   Picture
Publisher: Harper & Row [c1945]. 131 p., illus., 21 cm. First children's book by this New Yorker writer, about a mouse's (unresolved) search for his bird friend Margalo. Later edition, coded "M-Q" and published by Harper & Row. Front dj flap is stamped $3.95 with $3.50 blanked out. Color pictorial boards; identical dj clipped, stained, stuck to front cover; good. 39405 NS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.77 GBP 4.93 JPY 750.00 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 39405.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Donizetti, Gaetano, 1797-1848, composer. White, E. L., arranger.   Linda Quick Step, in which is introduced the beautiful duet from Linda di Chamounix, played by the Steyermärkische Co.   Picture
Publisher: Boston, Oliver Ditson, c1848. Sheet music for piano; 3 p.; 34 cm. Melody taken from Donizetti's opera Linda di Chamounix, first performed Vienna, 1842. Arranged by E. L. White. Detached from binding; VG. stock#LdePFM 020.

Appr.: | AUD 41.67 CAD 41.45 EUR 30.77 GBP 26.32 JPY 4,000.00 MXN 444.44 ZAR 400.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: LdePFM020.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
13.   White, William E.   THE TIN WHISTLE TUNE BOOK   Publisher: Williamsburg, VA: Colonial Williamsburg Founda, 1993. Wraps. VG+, pictorial cover, none/No Jacket. 11th prtg. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. 27 pp, 38 tunes appropriate for tin whistle, fife, flute, or violin

Appr.: | AUD 7.04 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.20 GBP 4.45 JPY 676.00 MXN 75.11 ZAR 67.60 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 013703.
  
US$6.76
Contact Dealer
14.   White, E. B.   ESSAYS OF E. B. WHITE   Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1977. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Fine cloth covered tight, bright, clean hardback book, but with former owner name and date on front end paper. Thirty pages have a circular impression in the paper at the corner, possible publisher flaw. UnclippedN dust jacket with a touch of edge wear and 1/4" closed tear on back panel. Now protected in mylar cover. ; 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 19.27 CAD 19.17 EUR 14.23 GBP 12.17 JPY 1,850.00 MXN 205.56 ZAR 185.00 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 2199.
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
15.   White, S. W. and compiled by Woods, E. O'Dell, Illustrated by: Photos   Oh You Texas! Judge White's Texas scrapbook including tourist guide and makers of Texas   Publisher: E. O'Dell Woods Enterprises Corpus Christi, TX 1963. unpaginated, wht SC wraps w/color photo of White on fr.t A sentimental keepsake presenting the glories of Texas in song, story and verse along with a tourist guide & biographical information on Lyndon Johnson, Price Daniel, Bill Miller, & John Newman. Has a copy of the song "The Big Booger-man from Bowie." First Printing No Jacket Soft Cover w/staples Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 11.47 CAD 11.41 EUR 8.47 GBP 7.24 JPY 1,101.00 MXN 122.33 ZAR 110.10 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 015202.
  
US$11.01
Contact Dealer
16.   White, S. W. and compiled by Woods, E. O'Dell, Illustrated by: Photos   Oh You Texas! Judge White's Texas scrapbook including tourist guide and makers of Texas   Publisher: E. O'Dell Woods Enterprises Corpus Christi, TX 1963. Soft Cover w/staples. Very Good/No Jacket. First Printing. 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo. unpaginated, wht SC wraps w/color photo of White on the front. A sentimental keepsake presenting the glories of Texas in song, story and verse along with a tourist guide & biographical information on Lyndon Johnson, Price Daniel, Bill Miller, & John Newman. Has a copy of the song "The Big Booger-man from Bowie." First Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 10.84 CAD 10.79 EUR 8.01 GBP 6.85 JPY 1,041.00 MXN 115.67 ZAR 104.10 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 027416.
  
US$10.41
Contact Dealer
17.   Strunk, William, 1869-1946. White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks), 1899-1985. Kalman, Maira, illustrator   The Elements of Style by William Strunk, Jr. and E.B. White. Illustrated by Maira Kalman   Picture
Publisher: NY, Penguin Press, 2005. xvii, 147 p., color illus., index; 22 cm. "This book is intended for use in English courses in which the practice of composition is combined with the study of literature. It aims to give in brief space the principal requirements of plain English style. It aims to lighten the task of instructor and student by concentrating attention (in Chapters II and III) on a few essentials, the rules of usage and principles of composition most commonly violated." Stock#43225. Vg, gift inscription on front fly / no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 43225.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Strunk, William, Jr., 1869-1946, & E. B. (Elwyn Brooks) White, 1899-1985   The Elements of Style. With Revisions, an Introduction, and a New Chapter on Writing by E. B. White   Picture
Publisher: NY, Macmillan [1959]. Fourth printing. xiv, 71 p.; 21 cm. Based on Strunk's privately-printed style guide issued to English classes at Cornell, and revised and expanded by White. Paper; ink owner name on cover & p. 26; VG. Stock#31014.

Appr.: | AUD 7.81 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.77 GBP 4.93 JPY 750.00 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 32014.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
19.   White, E. B.   STUART LITTLE   Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1945. Condition: No dj;some cover edge wear;nameplate fep o/w VG Topic: Juvenile Binding: HB no dj 132

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS000683I.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
20.   White, E. B. (editor)   A SUBTREASURY OF AMERICAN HUMOR   Publisher: Coward-McCann New York 1941. Condition: No dj;some cover soil/wear;Good Topic: Humor Binding: HB no dj 814

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS002907I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
21.   White, E. B. (edited by)   A SUBTREASURY OF AMERICAN HUMOR   Publisher: Coward-McCann, Inc. New York 1941. Condition: DJ has edge wear/tear;nameplate;pen underlinings;Good Topic: Humor Binding: HB dj 814 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS005082I.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
22.   White, E. B.   HERE IS NEW YORK   Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York 1949. Condition: Some dj soil/edge wear;VG book Topic: New York City Book Club Binding: HB dj 55 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS051897I.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
23.   White, E. B.   THE POINTS OF MY COMPASS   Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1962. Condition: Slight dj wr/tr o/w VG/VG Topic: Letters Binding: HB dj 240 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 13.54 CAD 13.47 EUR 10.00 GBP 8.55 JPY 1,300.00 MXN 144.44 ZAR 130.00 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS053005I.
  
US$13.00
Contact Dealer
24.   White, E. B.   STUART LITTLE   Publisher: Harper & Brothers New York (1945). Condition: Some cover soil;no dj otherwise Good Topic: Juvenile Binding: Hb no dj 131 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 10.42 CAD 10.36 EUR 7.69 GBP 6.58 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 111.11 ZAR 100.00 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS061299I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
25.   White Margaret E   The decorative arts of early New Jersey (The New Jersey historical series)   Publisher: Van Nostrand 01/01/1964. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0007EO9L0. Hardcover 9637-CHIM-2 HARDCOVER Nice clean condition --- - - HARDCOVER with Dust Jacket - - -

Appr.: | AUD 15.61 CAD 15.53 EUR 11.53 GBP 9.86 JPY 1,499.00 MXN 166.56 ZAR 149.90 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS027178I.
  
US$14.99
Contact Dealer
26.   White, E. B. (Elwyn Brooks), 1899-1985.   The Second Tree From the Corner   Picture
Publisher: New York, Harper [c1954]. xiv, 253 p. 21.5 cm. A collection of writings by the New Yorker regular--"stories, poems, sketches, parodies, essays, and comments, covering the past, the present, and the future, the city, and the country." Stock# 102, 324. Vg / dj good/+.

Appr.: | AUD 26.04 CAD 25.91 EUR 19.23 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 277.78 ZAR 250.00 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 102324.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
27.   White, Emerson E.   Elements of Pedagogy A Manual for Teachers, Normal Schools, NormalInstitutes, Teachers' Reading Circles, and All Persons Interested inSchool Education   Publisher: New York c 1886. Good with no dust jacket American Book Company First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Moderate wear to cover, especially at edges and corners, which are bumped and frayed. There are some small ink stains on the fore edge and some white residue of some kind on the font cover near the edge that opens. Rear paste down has a flaw at the top near center. All endpapers have some puckering and discoloration from age and pulling of binding materials. Second page (blank) has previous owner's name and city beautifully handwritten in pencil. There is an occasional stray pencil mark or word written in the margins, and page edges are getting discolored from their age. Some pages have foxing. Preface page has small tear in bottom margin. ; Cover is dark green with emobssed black lettering and design on front, embossed black ship design on back, and gilt title on spine. ; 8vo; 336 pages; This appears to be an old teaching text. The first section covers the psychology of teaching. other major sections cover the principles of teaching, general teaching methods, methods for teaching specific subjects, and methods for moral training.

Appr.: | AUD 15.47 CAD 15.39 EUR 11.42 GBP 9.77 JPY 1,485.00 MXN 165.00 ZAR 148.50 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1858.
  
US$14.85
Contact Dealer
28.   WHITE, Eustace E.   The Complete Hockey Player.   Publisher: Methuen & Co,, 1909. F First Edition A very good copy indeed in the original pale green cloth, spine faded, light wear to extremities, textblock clean and tight. a scarce early title.

Appr.: | AUD 312.50 CAD 310.88 EUR 230.77 GBP 197.37 JPY 30,000.00 MXN 3,333.33 ZAR 3,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 48465.
  
US$300.00
Contact Dealer
29.   White, E. B., Illustrated by: Williams, Garth   Stuart Little   Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers New York, NY 1945. 131 pp, glossy wht-green boards w/pictorial front board, green-wht illustrated endpapers. Story about mouse that lives with a human family and leaves to seek his fortune. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 11.73 CAD 11.67 EUR 8.66 GBP 7.41 JPY 1,126.00 MXN 125.11 ZAR 112.60 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 006025.
  
US$11.26
Contact Dealer
30.   White, E. B., Illustrated by: Williams, Garth   Stuart Little   Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers New York, NY 1945. 131 pp, wht-green color illustrated front & spine, back board light green, dj wht-green-brown w/color illustrated front & spine w/author on the back panel, color illustrated endpapers. Story about mouse that lives with a human family and leaves to seek his fortune. dj has couple of holes on back panel w/stain, small chips along edge of dj, some foxing on the back panel of dj w/tanning on the spine of the dj, dj front flap corners clipped, light staining on the edges of the book. Early Edition Fair+ Hard Cover Very Good Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.50 CAD 13.43 EUR 9.97 GBP 8.53 JPY 1,296.00 MXN 144.00 ZAR 129.60 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 030138.
  
US$12.96
Contact Dealer
31.   White, E. B., Illustrated by: Williams, Garth   Stuart Little   Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers New York, NY 1945. 131 pp, glossy wht-green boards w/pictorial front board, green-wht illustrated endpapers. Story about mouse that lives with a human family and leaves to seek his fortune. prev owner wrote name on the ffep and one half inch by two and one quarter inch peeled spot on the ffep. some soiling & tanning to the boards. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 10.19 CAD 10.13 EUR 7.52 GBP 6.43 JPY 978.00 MXN 108.67 ZAR 97.80 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 039397.
  
US$9.78
Contact Dealer
32.   White, E. B., Illustrated by: Williams, Garth   Stuart Little   Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers New York, NY 1945. 120 pp, green boards w/black lettering, dj wht-green color illustrated front & spine, pictorial white back panel black lettering. Story about mouse that lives with a human family and leaves to seek his fortune. dj chipped and small tears along top & bottom edges, prev owner wrote name and location on the ffep, dj one inch chip at top of the spine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Fair+ Hard Cover Very Good- Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall Book Club

Appr.: | AUD 7.30 CAD 7.26 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 701.00 MXN 77.89 ZAR 70.10 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 039398.
  
US$7.01
Contact Dealer
33.   White, E. B., Illustrated by: Williams, Garth   Stuart Little   Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers New York, NY 1945. 131 pp, tan cloth covered boards w/dark green-white lettering on the front panel and spine, green-wht illustrated endpapers. Story about mouse that lives with a human family and leaves to seek his fortune. prev owner's name on the ffep, small hole punched through the front cover and approximately seventy-six pages, front cover light stain. some chipping to book finish along bottom edge. No Jacket Hard Cover Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 7.30 CAD 7.26 EUR 5.39 GBP 4.61 JPY 701.00 MXN 77.89 ZAR 70.10 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 039399.
  
US$7.01
Contact Dealer
34.   White, Kerr L. & Connelly, Julia E., eds.   The Medical School's Mission and the Population's Health. Medical Education in Canada, The United Kingdom, The United States, and Australia.   Publisher: NY: Springer-Verlag. 1992.. Presentation letter taped in to front endpaper & book review laid in. Paperback 8vo, wraps. Prev. owner's name & bookplate; front cover very mildly warped (from bookplate glue). Marginal note on one pg., yellow highlighting on another, otherwise contents clean, crisp, overall vg+. 281 pp. Proceedings of a Conference sponsored by the Royal Society of Medicine Foundation & the Josiah Macy Jr. Foundation, Dec. 9 - 12, 1990, Turnberry Isle, Florida.

Appr.: | AUD 20.83 CAD 20.73 EUR 15.38 GBP 13.16 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 222.22 ZAR 200.00 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 981207.12.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Bockris, J. O'M.; Conway, B. E.; White, Ralph E., eds.   Modern Aspects of Electrochemistry, No. 34   Publisher: Kluwer Academic / Plenum, NY. 2001.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. Vg+ condition in fine dj. Single ex-lib stamp on 1 early pg (only marking), contents bright, crisp & clean, dj glossy. 283 pp. ISBN: 0306464624

Appr.: | AUD 78.13 CAD 77.72 EUR 57.69 GBP 49.34 JPY 7,500.00 MXN 833.33 ZAR 750.00 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1050603.64.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.