TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Doris Kearns Goodwin
Total items found: 22

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns.   Wait Till Next Year.   Publisher: NY Simon & Schuster 1997.. First Edition. A Memoir. 261pp. Illustrated with black/white photos. VF/NVF. D.j. partially price-clipped. Mylar-covered d.j. has o/w pristine appearance, with no rubs or tears. Overall beauty.

Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 18.20 EUR 11.43 GBP 10.30 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 220.78 ZAR 128.79 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#807.
  
US$17.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Doris Kearns Goodwin   No Ordinary Time   Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Fine/Fine. Book Club (BCE/BOMC).

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 009617.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Doris Kearns Goodwin   No Ordinary Time   Publisher: New York: Simon & Schuster, 1994. Near Fine/Near Fine Cloth Some ink marking on cober else NF/NF condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010341.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Wait Till Next Year   Publisher: Simon and Schuster New York 1997. Copy has lightly bumped endspines with the bright DUST JACKET showing the same. Copy is SIGNED by Goodwin to a book promoter and his family. Signed Later Printing VG Hard Cover VG 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 51391.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Wait Till Next Year: A Memoir   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1997. 263 pages, photo credits, b/w illustrations; white/red boards. This book is in fine condition and has a near fine dust jacket Fifth Printing Hard Cover 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 013305.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Wait Till Next Year: A Memoir   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York 1997. 263 pages, photo credits, b/w illustrations; white/red boards. This book is in fine condition and has a near fine dust jacket Ninth Printing Hard Cover 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 013306.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   WAIT TILL NEXT YEAR : A MEMOIR   Publisher: NY 1997. Simon & Schuster; Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Memoirs Hardcover; 10th Printing No significant defects to book or dust jacket. The Pulitzer Prize-winning author on how baseball brought her close to her father. For self-esteem-bui lding female role models, for baseball lore and inning-by-inning action and for a lively trip into the recent American past, you could hardly do better. ; 8vo; 261 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 4241.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
8.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Wait Till Next Year   Touchstone 1998 trade paperback cond vg; memoir

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 15291.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Wait Till Next Year, a memoir   Picture
Wait Till Next Year, a memoir by Doris Kearns Goodwin, 1997, SIGNED by author, Touchstone Books, paperback, 261 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.36 CAD 4.27 EUR 2.68 GBP 2.42 JPY 362.73 MXN 51.82 ZAR 30.23 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 43959.
  
US$3.99
Contact Dealer
10.   GOODWIN, DORIS KEARNS   TEAM OF RIVALS   Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER NY 2005. C-0090; BOX B-0084' BROWN BOARDS; BLACK SPINE; GOLD LETTERING;END PAPERS; PHOTOS; ILLUSTRATIONS; MAPS; DIAGRAMS;; INTRODUCTION;EPILOGUE; ACKNOWLEDGMENTS; NOTERS; ILLUSTRATION CREDITS; INDEX; 916 PAGES;THE AUTHOR ILLUMINATES ABRAHAM LINCOLN'S POLITICAL GENIUS IN THEIS HIGHLY ORIGINAL WORK, AS THE ONE TERM CONGRESSMAN AND PRAIRIE LAWYER RISES FROM OBSECURITY TO PREVAL OVER THREE GIFTED RIVALS OF NATIONAL REPUTATION TO BECOME PRESIDENT' WILLIAM H SEWARD, SALMON P CHASE; EDWARD BATES WAITED IN THEIR HOMETOWNS FOR THE RESULTS OF THE REPUBLICAN NATIONAL CONVENTION IN CHICAGO, ILLINOIS; LINCOLN WAS CHOSEN AND SUCCEDED ; HIS CONTROL OF HIS CABINET WHICH INCLUDED SOME OF HIS PRESIDENTIAL RIVALS SUCCEEDED BECAUSE HE POSSESSED THE EXTRAORDINARY ABILITY TO PUT HIMSELF IN THE PLACE OF OTHER MEN== TO EXPERIENCE WHAT THEY WERE FEELING, TO UNDERSTAND THEIR MOTIVES AND DESIRES; A MASTERFUL BOOK BY A EMINENT HISTORIAN ISBN: 139780684824901 Not Signed NOT FIRST Very Good Cloth Very Good, Illustrator: X/ATB 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press

Appr.: | AUD 47.49 CAD 46.52 EUR 29.22 GBP 26.32 JPY 3,950.00 MXN 564.29 ZAR 329.17 

Purchase direct from: John P. La Croix, Booksellers. Item number: 007785.
  
US$43.45
Contact Dealer
11.   GOODWIN, DORIS KEARNS   NO ORDINARY TIME   Publisher: SIMON AND SCHUSTER NY. C-0090; BOX B-0115 ISBN: 0684804484 Not Signed NOT FIRST No Jacket PAPERBACK Very Good, Illustrator: X/ATB 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press

Appr.: | AUD 30.00 CAD 29.39 EUR 18.46 GBP 16.63 JPY 2,495.45 MXN 356.49 ZAR 207.95 

Purchase direct from: John P. La Croix, Booksellers. Item number: 007886.
  
US$27.45
Contact Dealer
12.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns.   No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War II.   Publisher: New York Simon and Schuster c1994. 759p., illus. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 8.66 CAD 8.48 EUR 5.33 GBP 4.80 JPY 720.00 MXN 102.86 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 40400.
  
US$7.92
Contact Dealer
13.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Wait Till Next Year   Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1997. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 06084824892 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Went into later printings immediately. Author is winner of The Pulitzer Prize

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t1069.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   WAIT TILL NEXT YEAR A Memoir   Publisher: Simon & Schuster N. Y. : 1998. Reprint Softcover Some edgewear, nameplate on inside front cover. Binding tight. ; Some b/w illustrations. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 270 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Serendipity Books. Item number: 10157.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Team of Rivals : The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln   Picture
Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 2006. Publisher's glossy wraps. 8vo. 916, (2) pp. Illustrated with B&W photographs. Includes extensive Notes and Index. This is a new, unopened copy in fine condition. FINE. Pulitzer Prize-winning historian Doris Kearns Goodwin illuminates Lincoln's political genius in her #1 "New York Times" bestseller, as she chronicles the rise of the the one-term congressman/prairie lawyer from obscurity to prevail over three gifted rivals of national reputation to become president. ISBN: 0743270754 No Dust Jacket Trade Paperback Fine 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 16.34 CAD 16.01 EUR 10.05 GBP 9.06 JPY 1,359.09 MXN 194.16 ZAR 113.26 

Purchase direct from: A. J. Frank & Co.. Item number: 06143.
  
US$14.95
Contact Dealer
16.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   No Ordinary Time: Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War II Part 1 AND 2 ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Books on Tape; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Includes Parts 1 and 2; 20 tapes; 1.5 hours each. Narrated by Julia Delfino. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette)

Appr.: | AUD 107.18 CAD 105.00 EUR 65.95 GBP 59.40 JPY 8,915.45 MXN 1,273.64 ZAR 742.95 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 109117LE.

  
US$98.07
Contact Dealer
17.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns and Delfino, Doris (narrator)   No Ordinary Time; Franklin and Eleanor Roosevelt: The Home Front in World War II Part 1 ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Books on Tape; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Part 1 only. Narrated by: Doris Delfino ; includes ALL 11 tapes comprising Part 1 of 2 only. Each tape 1 1/2 hours. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0736648593

Appr.: | AUD 65.55 CAD 64.22 EUR 40.34 GBP 36.33 JPY 5,452.73 MXN 778.96 ZAR 454.39 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 109204LE.

  
US$59.98
Contact Dealer
18.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Lyndon Johnson and the American Dream ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks; 1994;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes, storage case in good condition. Includes ALL 12 tapes; narrated by Mary Woods. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0786104147

Appr.: | AUD 50.54 CAD 49.51 EUR 31.10 GBP 28.01 JPY 4,203.64 MXN 600.52 ZAR 350.30 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 75212CM.

  
US$46.24
Contact Dealer
19.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns/ Herrmann, Edward (NRT)   No Ordinary Time : Franklin And Eleanor Roosevelt, The Home Front In World War II   Publisher: Simon & Schuster. ISBN: 0743539656. BRAND NEW Book on CD Rom - Abridged. Publisher List Price= $29.95

Appr.: | AUD 27.27 CAD 26.71 EUR 16.78 GBP 15.11 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 324.03 ZAR 189.02 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 332221.
  
US$24.95
Contact Dealer
20.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Team of Rivals: Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln   Publisher: Simon & Schuster 2006. Paper. Brand New

Appr.: | AUD 22.95 CAD 22.48 EUR 14.12 GBP 12.72 JPY 1,909.09 MXN 272.73 ZAR 159.09 

Purchase direct from: University Press Books. Item number: 0743270754-AMHI.
  
US$21.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   Wait Till Next Year: A Memoir   Publisher: Simon & Schuster NY 1997. VG+/VG Hard Cover Dust Jacket clean + tight; ISBN:0684824892

Appr.: | AUD 7.92 CAD 7.76 EUR 4.88 GBP 4.39 JPY 659.09 MXN 94.16 ZAR 54.92 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 48640.
  
US$7.25
Contact Dealer
22.   Goodwin, Doris Kearns   TEAM OF RIVALS The Political Genius of Abraham Lincoln   Publisher: Very Good; Simon & Schuster Paperbacks New York 2006. Reprint Softcover Size: Small 4to 9" - 11" tall Simon & Schuster Lincoln Library; 916 pages; This brilliant multiple biography is centered on Lincoln's mastery of men and how it shaped the most significant presidency in the nation's history.

Appr.: | AUD 5.41 CAD 5.30 EUR 3.33 GBP 3.00 JPY 450.00 MXN 64.29 ZAR 37.50 

Purchase direct from: A Reader's Corner. Item number: 134900.
  
US$4.95
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.