TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Donald Westlake
Total items found: 192

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Westlake, Donald E.   Levine.   New York: Mysterious Press, [1984]. 1st edition. 182pp. 0-89296-063-9. A series of six novellas. Fine in Near Fine DJ (minor edgewear at spine extremities; light rubbing along front flap fold). / Modern First Editions

Appr.: | AUD 21.31 CAD 20.88 EUR 13.11 GBP 11.81 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 253.25 ZAR 147.73 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 317.
  
US$19.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Westlake, Donald E.   The Spy in the Ointment.   Publisher: NY Random (1966).. Bookclub Edition. Espionage a la Westlake. F/G+. D.j. has sunned spine, edges; small tears, chips at spinehead; foxing-looking brown spots on back panel's flap edge; closed 3/4" tear at top of back flap. Protected with Brodart mylar covering.

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#861.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Westlake, Donald.   Why Me.   Publisher: Viking, 1983. . First edition hardback ("First published in 1983 by The Viking Press"), an Ex-Library copy with all the usual flaws, otherwise VG+/F-, with moderate spine lean, head soft, slight wear at heel and at corners, a pencil line to heel and a trace of staining to cloth head. A Dortmunder mystery.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP527..
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Westlake, Donald E.   Drowned Hopes   Publisher: Mysterious Press. First Edition, 1990. Aqua paper covered boards, aqua cloth spine, in decorative glossy dustjacket. VF/VF. As new. 422pp comic mystery nove, a Dortmunder case.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 0565JH000E.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
5.   WESTLAKE DONALD E.   THE MERCENARIES   Publisher: RANDOM N.Y. 1960. GOOD X-LIBRARY COPY IN ORIGINAL BOARDS,POCKET AND LABEL ON PASTEDOWN,LACKING FREE FRONT ENDPAPER,HALF TITLE WITH 2 BLIND STAMS DUE SHEET AUTHOR'S FIRST BOOK 1ST. EDITION HARDCOVER Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 60.11 CAD 58.89 EUR 36.99 GBP 33.31 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 714.29 ZAR 416.67 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 021476.
  
US$55.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Westlake, Donald E.   Trust Me on This   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1994. 7th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0101145.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Westlake, Donald E.   Sacred Monster   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1990. Library stamps inside front cover. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0101290.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Westlake, Donald E.   Smoke   Publisher: Mysterious Press New York, NY, U.S.A. 1995. First Edition Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301419.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Westlake, Donald E.   Humans   Publisher: Mysterious Press New York, NY, U.S.A. 1992. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301444.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Coe, Tucker (Donald E. Westlake)   Kinds of Love, Kinds of Death   Publisher: Random House 1966. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0701510.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Westlake, Donald E.   The Fugitive Pigeon   Publisher: Charter Books. Some spine & cover wear. Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0801259.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Westlake, Donald E.   Cops and Robbers   Publisher: Signet 1973. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0801346.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Westlake, Donald E.   Sacred Monster   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1990. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0801347.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Westlake, Donald E.   What's the Worst That Could Happen?   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1996. Remainder mark. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1001118.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Westlake, Donald E.   Cops and Robbers   Publisher: Signet 1973. Some reader wear. 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Minus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 02021208.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Westlake, Donald E.   Sacred Monster   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1990. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0302101.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Westlake, Donald E.   Trust Me on This   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1989. Much spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Minus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 05022413.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Westlake, Donald E.   Tomorrow's Crimes   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1990. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0802452.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Westlake, Donald E.   Tomorrow's Crimes   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1990. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0802644.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Westlake, Donald E.   The Hook   Publisher: Mysterious Press 2000. EX-LIBRARY COPY with library stickers and withdrawn stamp. First Edition Very Good/Ex-Library Hard Cover Very Good/Ex-Library Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07021765.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Westlake, Donald E.   The Fugitive Pigeon   Publisher: Charter Books 1965. Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0902704.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Westlake, Donald E.   Kahawa   Publisher: Tor 1984. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0902881.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Westlake, Donald E.   Cops and Robbers   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1993. Light spine wear. 3rd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 09021013.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Westlake, Donald E.   Humans   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1992. First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1002369.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Westlake, Donald E.   Levine   Publisher: Tor 1985. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1102787.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Westlake, Donald E.   Kahawa   Publisher: Tor 1984. Much spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Minus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1102916.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Westlake, Donald E.   Cops and Robbers   Publisher: Signet 1973. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 01031974.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Westlake, Donald E.   Cops and Robbers   Publisher: M. Evans 1972. Jacket has considerable edge wear. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Good Minus Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0303402.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Westlake, Donald E.   Cops and Robbers   Publisher: Signet 1973. Some reader wear. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0503298.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Westlake, Donald E.   Sacred Monster   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1990. Some reader wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0503333.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Westlake, Donald E.   Cops and Robbers   Publisher: Signet 1973. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0603681.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Westlake, Donald E.   Sacred Monster   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1989. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0703575.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Westlake, Donald E.   Cops and Robbers   Publisher: Signet 1973. Some cover and spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0803200.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Westlake, Donald E.   Trust Me on This   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1989. Some spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1003500.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Westlake, Donald E.   Brothers Keepers   Publisher: Fawcett Crest 1975. Some cover and spine wear. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1103172.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.