|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Don Lee
Total items found:
41
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Lee, Don L.
We Walk the Way of the New World.
Publisher: Detroit: Broadside Press, (1970).. 70 pp. 8vo. Bright yellow cloth (hardback). First printing. A near fine copy in a very good lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Scarce in cloth.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB.
Item number: 19773.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
LEE, Don L
Black Pride
Publisher: Detroit: Broadside Press, (1970). Intro. by Dudley Randall. Wraps. 34 p . 8th printing. Fine. Poetry
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 19103.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
LEE, Don L
We Walk the Way of the New World
Publisher: Detroit: Broadside Press, (1970). Wraps. 71 p . 1st ed.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 29050.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Lee, Don L. ; Madhubuti, Haki R.
Directionscore : Selected and New Poems : Selected and New Poems
Publisher: Broadside Press Detroit, MI 1971. Usual library marks & attachments. Moderate wear to cover. Hinges split, but pages intact & attached. Some underlining in the introduction. Occasional soil. ISBN: 0910296490 First Edition No Jacket Library Binding. Hardbound. Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.10 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 4.37 | GBP 3.94 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 84.42 | ZAR 49.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 4051.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Brown, Patricia L. ; Lee, Don L. ; Ward, Francis (eds)
To Gwen With Love : An Anthology Dedicated to Gwendolyn Brooks
Publisher: Johnson Publishing Co. Chicago Illinois 1971. Inscribed by Delores Kendrick on half-title: 'To Tracy...' Also one word written in ink in one of the Kendrick poems, presumably by Kendrick. Binding has general wear & rubbing, reading creases. 149pp. Signed by Author First Paperback Printing Soft Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 51.91 | CAD 50.86 | EUR 31.94 | GBP 28.77 | JPY 4,318.18 | MXN 616.88 | ZAR 359.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 9795.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Fantastic Adventures (John X. Pollard - aka Howard Browne; Thorne Lee; Berkeley Livingston; Lee Francis; Don Wilcox; Leroy Yerxa; Richard Casey; Helmar Lewis)
FANTASTIC ADVENTURES: June 1944
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 6, No. 3. Cover by Robert Gibson Jones for "The Strange Mission of Arthur Pendran" (novel) by John X. Pollard (Howard Browne); rear cover by Frank R. Paul for "Bellerophon and the Chimera" by Morris J. Steele (house pseud.). Includes "The Man Who Lost His Shadow" by Thorne Lee; "The Truthful Pencil" by Berkeley Livingston; "Hitler's Right Eye" by Lee Francis; "Man from the Magic River" by Don Wilcox; "Bury Me Deep" by Leroy Yerxa; "Horn O' Plenty" by Richard Casey; "Curse of the Phantom Legion" by Helmar Lewis. Illustrations by Malcolm Smith, Robert Fuqua, Magarian, J. Allen St. John, Virgil Finlay, Julian S. Krupa, Arnold Kohn, & Rod Ruth. Pulp Very Good to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 23.37 | CAD 22.89 | EUR 14.38 | GBP 12.95 | JPY 1,943.64 | MXN 277.66 | ZAR 161.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P9.1267.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
BROWN, Patricia L., Don L. Lee and Francis Ward, eds.
To Gwen with Love: An Anthology Dedicated to Gwendolyn Brooks
Publisher: Chicago: Johnson Publishing Company, Inc., 1971. Intro. by Lerone Bennett Jr. 8vo. Wraps. 149 p . 1st edition, paperback issue. Some foxing at top edges; else very good. Contains material by Margaret Danner, Jon Eckels, Sarah Webster Fabio, Hoyt W. Fuller, Nikki Giovanni, Michael S. Harper, Keorapetse W. Kgositsile, Etheridge Knight, Pinkie Gordon Lane, Don L. Lee, Larry Neal, Sterling D. Plumpp, Dudley Randall, A. B. Spellman, Margaret Walker, John Oliver Killens, et al
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 56496.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Amazing (Richard Shaver; Ross Rocklynne; Leroy Yerxa; Chester S. Geier; Don Wilcox; Lee Francis)
AMAZING Stories: December, Dec. 1946
Publisher: Ziff-Davis NY. Vol. 20, No. 9. Cover art by Bob Hilbreth for "The Land of Kui" by Richard S. Shaver. Includes "Death Sentence" by Chester S. Geier; "Giant of Ganymede" by Ross Rocklynne; "Great Gods and Little Termites" by Don Wilcox; "Double for Destiny" (short novel) by Leroy Yerxa; "Sentimental Monster" by Lee Francis. Features: "The Observatory"; "Wireless to the Heart" by Roy Candless; "Explorers of the Stars" by P. S. Whitehead; "Madman's Prophecy" by William R. Montgomery; "Spider Safety" by R. Roberts; "Ireland and Aran: Links with Atlantis" by H. C> Goble; "Scientific Mysteries" by L. Tayler Hansen; "Egyptians Steal First on Trojan Horse" by Henry Viertelmaier; "What Man Can imagine" by Bernice J. Peterson & H. C. Goble; "The Shaver Mystery" by The Editor; "Inside Mount Lassen" by Ralph B. Fields; "America's Mysterious Race of Indian Giants" by Rev. Chief Sequoyeh; "Trapped Sunshine" by June Lurie; "Discussions." Illustrated by Malcolm Smith, Enoch Sharp, Julian S. Krupa & Arnold Kohn, and Rod Ruth. Letter from John & Dorothy de Courcy. Spine sunned and wraps as well, but much less. Pulp Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P4663.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Amazing (Richard Shaver; Ross Rocklynne; Leroy Yerxa; Chester S. Geier; Don Wilcox; Lee Francis)
AMAZING Stories: December, Dec. 1946
Publisher: Ziff-Davis NY. Vol. 20, No. 9. Cover art by Bob Hilbreth for "The Land of Kui" by Richard S. Shaver. Includes "Death Sentence" by Chester S. Geier; "Giant of Ganymede" by Ross Rocklynne; "Great Gods and Little Termites" by Don Wilcox; "Double for Destiny" (short novel) by Leroy Yerxa; "Sentimental Monster" by Lee Francis. Features: "The Observatory"; "Wireless to the Heart" by Roy Candless; "Explorers of the Stars" by P. S. Whitehead; "Madman's Prophecy" by William R. Montgomery; "Spider Safety" by R. Roberts; "Ireland and Aran: Links with Atlantis" by H. C> Goble; "Scientific Mysteries" by L. Tayler Hansen; "Egyptians Steal First on Trojan Horse" by Henry Viertelmaier; "What Man Can imagine" by Bernice J. Peterson & H. C. Goble; "The Shaver Mystery" by The Editor; "Inside Mount Lassen" by Ralph B. Fields; "America's Mysterious Race of Indian Giants" by Rev. Chief Sequoyeh; "Trapped Sunshine" by June Lurie; "Discussions." Illustrated by Malcolm Smith, Enoch Sharp, Julian S. Krupa & Arnold Kohn, and Rod Ruth. Letter from John & Dorothy de Courcy. Patches of rubbing; dealer's mark; short, but rough tear at upper front edge; other minor tears and creases. Pulp Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 20.77 | CAD 20.34 | EUR 12.78 | GBP 11.51 | JPY 1,727.27 | MXN 246.75 | ZAR 143.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1946.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Lee, Don L.
DIRECTIONSCORE Selected and New Poems
. Softcover. ISBN: 0910296480 Broadside Press, paperback, second printing October 1971, Very Good (some spine & cover edge wear), 208 pages, POETRY; H0056
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 981.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Lee, Don L., introduction by Dudley Randall
BLACK PRIDE
Broadside Press, c 1968, white pictorial stapled wraps, 7th printing October 1969, Very Good (minor ink marks on 3 pages, some soiling to back cover), 34 pages, POETRY; G2906
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 4020.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Fantastic Adventures (John X. Pollard - aka Howard Browne; Thorne Lee; Berkeley Livingston; Lee Francis; Don Wilcox; Ler
FANTASTIC ADVENTURES: June 1944
Publisher: Ziff Davis NY. Vol. 6, No. 3. Cover by Robert Gibson Jones for "The Strange Mission of Arthur Pendran" (novel) by John X. Pollard (Howard Browne); rear cover by Frank R. Paul for "Bellerophon and the Chimera" by Morris J. Steele (house pseud. ). Includes "The Man Who Lost His Shadow" by Thorne Lee; "The Truthful Pencil" by Berkeley Livingston; "Hitler's Right Eye" by Lee Francis; "Man from the Magic River" by Don Wilcox; "Bury Me Deep" by Leroy Yerxa; "Horn O' Plenty" by Richard Casey; "Curse of the Phantom Legion" by Helmar Lewis. Illustrations by Malcolm Smith, Robert Fuqua, Magarian, J. Allen St. John, Virgil Finlay, Julian S. Krupa, Arnold Kohn, & Rod Ruth. Standard wear to overlapping edges; small piece of tape at spine heel and other tiny bits of tape at edges here and there; old price in pen. Pulp Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.21 | CAD 18.82 | EUR 11.82 | GBP 10.65 | JPY 1,598.18 | MXN 228.31 | ZAR 133.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P5490.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Lee, Hector H.; Madden, Don
Lore of Our Land; a Book of American Folklore
Publisher: 1963. Harper & Row; Good+ with no dust jacket Folklore Hardcover Modest wear and corner bumping to pictorial boards. Inked name on end page. Bibliography & index. Illustrated with maps and textual illustrations. Divided into : Wordslingers, Workers, Dreamseekers, Romancers, and The Glory Hole. Each of which covers a type of folk lore. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; xxiii, 328 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.34 | CAD 9.15 | EUR 5.75 | GBP 5.18 | JPY 777.27 | MXN 111.04 | ZAR 64.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
IndyBookLady.
Item number: 30651.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Wulffson, Don L.;Wulffson, Don;Wulffson, Pam, Illustrated by: Lee, Jared
Abracadabra to Zombie: More Than 500 Wacky Word Origins
Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books New York, New York, U.S.A. 2003. 2003, First Edition, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, hinge crack, d. j. taped to book, label attached to spine of d. j. , B&W illustrations, 150 p. First Edition Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 48423.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Torgersen, Don Arthur, Illustrated by: Trail, Lee
Elephant Herds and Rhino Horns
Publisher: Children's Press Chicago Illinois 1982. Usual library identifiers. Binding has light rubbing & soil, small scuff to back cover. Two pages have small closed edge-tears. Animal Safari Nature Library. ISBN: 0516006525 1st Printing No Jacket Pictorial Boards Reading Copy 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.01 | CAD 5.89 | EUR 3.70 | GBP 3.33 | JPY 500.00 | MXN 71.43 | ZAR 41.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 7720.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Lee, Don
Black Pride
Broadside Press, Detroit, 1968, 4th. prtg. , 8-1/2x5-1/2, stapled wraps, 34pp. VG $
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 55555.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Lee, Don / Gwendolyn Brooks (intro.)
Black Words That Say: Dont Cry, Scream.
Broadside Press, Detroit c. 1969, 1st. , smaller 8vo. , cloth, 64pp. nice 4 line inscription by Lee To My Sister: With people like you - that are continuously on the case - we must win. Thank you for being you. Go head, Now. Love & Black[, , ?, ] don l. Lee, 8/69. (Other books from this source were inscrbed to an Ethel Minor, but this one doesnt say explicitly. ). VG in edgeworn, VG dj $
|
Appr.: |
AUD 273.22 | CAD 267.67 | EUR 168.12 | GBP 151.42 | JPY 22,727.27 | MXN 3,246.75 | ZAR 1,893.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 55690.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Lee, Don.
COUNTRY OF ORIGIN: A NOVEL.
Publisher: W. W. Norton & Co., New York: 2004. Hardcover. Near Fine, Dust Jacket. 0393058123 1st edition, brown paper spine w/ red paper-covered boards, 315 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.67 | CAD 19.27 | EUR 12.10 | GBP 10.90 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 233.77 | ZAR 136.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 208950.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Lee, Sun-Ai (ed. ) and Luce, Don (ed. )
The Wish: Poems of Contemporary Korea
Publisher: Friendship Press New York 1983. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears unread. Trade paperback 72 p. Illustrated. Text in English, Korean.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.21 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 8.74 | GBP 7.87 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 168.83 | ZAR 98.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Alex Chis Books.
Item number: 990003073.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Amazing (Richard Shaver; Ross Rocklynne; Leroy Yerxa; Chester S. Geier; Don Wilcox; Lee Francis)
AMAZING Stories: December, Dec. 1946
Publisher: Ziff-Davis NY. Vol. 20, No. 9. Cover art by Bob Hilbreth for "The Land of Kui" by Richard S. Shaver. Includes "Death Sentence" by Chester S. Geier; "Giant of Ganymede" by Ross Rocklynne; "Great Gods and Little Termites" by Don Wilcox; "Double for Destiny" (short novel) by Leroy Yerxa; "Sentimental Monster" by Lee Francis. Features: "The Observatory"; "Wireless to the Heart" by Roy Candless; "Explorers of the Stars" by P. S. Whitehead; "Madman's Prophecy" by William R. Montgomery; "Spider Safety" by R. Roberts; "Ireland and Aran: Links with Atlantis" by H. C> Goble; "Scientific Mysteries" by L. Tayler Hansen; "Egyptians Steal First on Trojan Horse" by Henry Viertelmaier; "What Man Can imagine" by Bernice J. Peterson & H. C. Goble; "The Shaver Mystery" by The Editor; "Inside Mount Lassen" by Ralph B. Fields; "America's Mysterious Race of Indian Giants" by Rev. Chief Sequoyeh; "Trapped Sunshine" by June Lurie; "Discussions." Illustrated by Malcolm Smith, Enoch Sharp, Julian S. Krupa & Arnold Kohn, and Rod Ruth. Letter from John & Dorothy de Courcy. Preventative tape covering spine and 3 inside edges. Would have been excellent otherwise. Pulp Very Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 154.29 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PC496.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Don L. Eicher, A.Lee McAlester
History of the Earth
Publisher: Prentice Hall. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Prentice Hall, 1980, 950grams, ISBN:0133900479
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.31 | CAD 14.01 | EUR 8.80 | GBP 7.93 | JPY 1,190.00 | MXN 170.00 | ZAR 99.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1313238.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Amazing (Don Wilcox; Craig Browning; Rog Phillips; Lee Francis)
AMAZING Stories: November, Nov. 1947
Publisher: Ziff-Davis NY. Vol. 21, No. 11. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones for "The Giants of Mogo" (novel) by Don Wilcox; rear cover by James B. Settles for "Impossible But True" (feature). Includes "Squeeze Play" by Craig Browning; "And Eve Was" (novelet) by Rog Phillips; "Murder Solves a Problem" by Lee Francis. Features: "The Observatory" (editorial); "Friendship and the Hormones" by John McCabe Moore; "Space Pilot's Problem" by H. C. Goble; "Vignettes of Famous Scientists" by Alexander Blade (house pseud.); "Oil-Bearing Rocks" by Charles Reeves; "Gods of the Sun" by Mildred Murdoch; "Discussions." Illustrated by Robert Gibson Jones, Robert Fuqua, Malcolm Smith, and William Aubrey Gray. Letter from John and Dorothy de Courcy. Less than usual wear to overlapping edges; short tears at spine ends; dealer's mark in pencil. Pulp Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.57 | CAD 15.26 | EUR 9.58 | GBP 8.63 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 185.06 | ZAR 107.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P7.176.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Amazing (Don Wilcox; Craig Browning; Rog Phillips; Lee Francis)
AMAZING Stories: November, Nov. 1947
Publisher: Ziff-Davis NY. Vol. 21, No. 11. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones for "The Giants of Mogo" (novel) by Don Wilcox; rear cover by James B. Settles for "Impossible But True" (feature). Includes "Squeeze Play" by Craig Browning; "And Eve Was" (novelet) by Rog Phillips; "Murder Solves a Problem" by Lee Francis. Features: "The Observatory" (editorial); "Friendship and the Hormones" by John McCabe Moore; "Space Pilot's Problem" by H. C. Goble; "Vignettes of Famous Scientists" by Alexander Blade (house pseud.); "Oil-Bearing Rocks" by Charles Reeves; "Gods of the Sun" by Mildred Murdoch; "Discussions." Illustrated by Robert Gibson Jones, Robert Fuqua, Malcolm Smith, and William Aubrey Gray. Letter from John and Dorothy de Courcy. Creasing; minor tears; dealer's marks; minor stains/spots on cover. Pulp Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 15.57 | CAD 15.26 | EUR 9.58 | GBP 8.63 | JPY 1,295.45 | MXN 185.06 | ZAR 107.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1944.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Lee, Don
Black Words That Say: Don't Cry, Scream.
Broadside Press, Detroit c.1969, 3rd.prtg., 8-1/2"x5-1/2" stapled wraps, 64pp. VG $
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harry Alter Books.
Item number: 46859.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Amazing (Don Wilcox; Craig Browning; Rog Phillips; Lee Francis)
AMAZING Stories: November, Nov. 1947
Publisher: Ziff-Davis NY. Vol. 21, No. 11. Cover art by Robert Gibson Jones for "The Giants of Mogo" (novel) by Don Wilcox; rear cover by James B. Settles for "Impossible But True" (feature). Includes "Squeeze Play" by Craig Browning; "And Eve Was" (novelet) by Rog Phillips; "Murder Solves a Problem" by Lee Francis. Features: "The Observatory" (editorial); "Friendship and the Hormones" by John McCabe Moore; "Space Pilot's Problem" by H. C. Goble; "Vignettes of Famous Scientists" by Alexander Blade (house pseud.); "Oil-Bearing Rocks" by Charles Reeves; "Gods of the Sun" by Mildred Murdoch; "Discussions." Illustrated by Robert Gibson Jones, Robert Fuqua, Malcolm Smith, and William Aubrey Gray. Letter from John and Dorothy de Courcy. Creasing; minor tears; dealer's marks; minor stains covers. Pulp Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.98 | CAD 12.72 | EUR 7.99 | GBP 7.20 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 154.29 | ZAR 90.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PC978.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Graham, Don; James W. Lee and William T. Pilkington
THE TEXAS LITERARY TRADITION Fiction Folklore History
Publisher: University of Texas Austin, TX 1983. Very Good Softcover Light wear and soil ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 238 pages; 28432tx
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.15 | CAD 23.66 | EUR 14.86 | GBP 13.39 | JPY 2,009.09 | MXN 287.01 | ZAR 167.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 28432.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Wood, Lee, Don McDiarmid and Johnny Noble (words & music)
LITTLE BROWN GAL [Sheet Music]
Publisher: Bourne, Inc NY 1935. VG Paperback Sheet music. 4 pp. Standard edition
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.46 | CAD 12.21 | EUR 7.67 | GBP 6.90 | JPY 1,036.36 | MXN 148.05 | ZAR 86.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: BOOKS032057I.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Vyborny, Lee and Davis, Don.
Dark Waters.
Publisher: New York. 2003 New American Library.. hardback. very good in very good dust jacket with clean tight pages. 243 pp. 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Zephyr Books Inc.
Item number: 209338.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Brown, Patricia L., Don L. Lee and Francis Ward, editors.
To Gwen With Love: An Anthology Dedicated to Gwendolyn Brooks.
Publisher: Chicago. 1971. Johnson Publishing.. Lavender boards, gilt titles. A near very good copy in a dustjacket with light wear and chips to spine ends. 1st Edition. 149 pp. 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Zephyr Books Inc.
Item number: 255077.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Lee, Don
Yellow
Publisher: W W Norton New York 2002. Very Good. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. ISBN: 0393323080 Signed by Lee. Light creasing to the two bottom corners. Set in the fictional California coastal town of Rosarita Bay, a collection of stories features such characters as Annie Yun, whose passion for country music has her longing for a cowboy, ex-fisherman Alan Fujitani, stuck in romantic widowerhood, and the competitive "Oriental Hair Poets, " whose handcrafted chairs are museum pieces. ; Signed by Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bungalow Books.
Item number: 5592.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Lee, Don
Country of Origin
Publisher: W.W. Norton New York 2004. Fine in Fine dust jacket. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 0393058123 Winner of the Edgar Award for Best First Novel. When a young American woman goes missing in 1980 Tokyo's sexual underworld, a young U. S. Embassy official considers his prospects for finding her and enlists the help of a neurotic and unpopular Japanese police officer.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bungalow Books.
Item number: 6102.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|