TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Don DeLillo
Total items found: 68

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   DeLillo, Don.   Underworld.   Publisher: Scribner. New York.. First Edition, 1997. Pastel green paper covered boards, textured black paper spine stamped in gilt, in decorative dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 827pp novel. Big, ambitious American novel that encompasses the whole post-War era.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 1961JJ000H.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
2.   DeLillo, Don.   Libra.   Publisher: Viking. New York.. First Edition, 1988. Grey paper boards, black cloth spine, in glossy dustwrapper. Fine/Fine. Tiny nick top rear spinefold. Unfaded jacket! 456pp novel, by the author of White Noise.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2739JJ00AA.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
3.   DeLillo, Don.   Libra.   Publisher: Viking. New York.. Advance Reading Copy, 1988. Glossy wraps, from the glossy dustwrapper of the trade edition. Fine. Pages hand numbered to 406.

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3803XX000F.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Delillo, Don.   The Names.   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf. New York.. First Edition, 1982. Cream paper boards, white cloth spine, in glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. 339pp novel, which like all of Delillo's fiction, probes the deeper implications of our acts and anxieties.

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 CAD 107.07 EUR 67.25 GBP 60.57 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 757.58 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5644XX00CF.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
5.   DeLillo, Don.   Libra.   Publisher: Viking. New York.. Advance Reading Copy, 1988. Stiff glossy decorated wrappers, as issued. Fine (touch of fading to orange-yellow rear panel. Clean copy, corners sharp and flat. 406pp novel.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5337XX000F.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
6.   DeLillo, Don.   The Body Artist.   Publisher: New York: Scribner.. First Edition, 2001. Black and cream paper covered boards, dustjacket. Very Fine copy. 124pp. By the author of White Noise and Underworld.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 9936XB000D.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
7.   DeLillo,Don   Underworld   Publisher: Scribner,1997. 1st ed,fine/vg++,dj has very slight creasing to the top edge

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only). Item number: 4679.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
8.   DeLillo, Don   The Day Room   Publisher: Penguin 1989. First Edition Thus Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0805679.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
9.   DeLillo, Don   Valpariso: A Play   Publisher: Scribner New York 1999. 110 pages, 8vo, blue/gary boards. Fine in a fine dust jacket First Printing Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 018523.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
10.   DeLillo, Don.   Underworld.   Publisher: Scribner, 1997.. First printing ISBN: 0684842696. First Printing Number Line is intact. This book receives our highest rating of Fine/Fine. The Book's covers are completely unbumped, unstained or soiled , the spine is straight and tight and pages are all white and clean. The DJ (now in a Brodart) is perfect withut any evidence of shelfwear or other problems and is not price clipped. Best condition, appears never read, gift quality. Hardcover Fine in Fine DJ

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 1157.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Delillo, Don   LIBRA   Penguin USA; Very Good- Fiction Hardcover Lightly worn boards in like dust jacket . ; Literature & Fiction : Authors, A-Z : ( D ) : DeLillo, Don Oswald, Lee Harvey--Fiction, Kennedy, John F. (John Fitzgerald) , 1917-1963 --Assassination--Fiction, Presidents--Assassination--Fiction, Assassins--; 400 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 18220.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
12.   Delillo, Don   Undeworld   Scribner 1997 trade paperback cond vg; fiction

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 13211.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
13.   DeLillo, Don   Underworld   Publisher: Scribner New York 1997. #53684 F/F 32 hb w/dj 827p fine copy, clean & tight. ISBN 0-684-84269-6

Appr.: | AUD 22.84 CAD 22.38 EUR 14.06 GBP 12.66 JPY 1,900.00 MXN 271.43 ZAR 158.33 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016138I.
  
US$20.90
Contact Dealer
14.   Delillo, Don   LIBRA   Publisher: Viking New York NY 1988. First Edition Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; The scheme of two disgruntled CIA agents to stage an unsuccessful attempt on the life of President Kennedy and link it to Cuba backfires when the erratic Lee Harvey Oswald goes too far. ; 456 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 17149.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Delillo, Don   UNDERWORLD   Publisher: Scribner New York NY 1997. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; A work combining fiction and history in a collaboration that encompasses fifty years gives readers a glimpse into the realities upon which America's modern culture is based and explores the complex relationship between 'waste analyst' Nick Shay and artist Klara Sax. ; 827 pages

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 34283.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Don DeLillo   White Noise (Picador Books)   Publisher: Picador. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Picador, 1986, 600grams, ISBN:0330291092

Appr.: | AUD 41.21 CAD 40.37 EUR 25.36 GBP 22.84 JPY 3,428.18 MXN 489.74 ZAR 285.68 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 840348.
  
US$37.71
Contact Dealer
17.   DeLillo, Don.   Libra.   Publisher: New York Viking Press c1988. 1st edition 456 p. A novel about Lee Harvey Oswald and the events leading up to the assassination of John F. Kennedy. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 21.64 CAD 21.20 EUR 13.32 GBP 11.99 JPY 1,800.00 MXN 257.14 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 011849.
  
US$19.80
Contact Dealer
18.   Don DeLillo   Love Lies Bleeding   Publisher: Picador. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Picador, 2006, 200grams, ISBN:0330439553

Appr.: | AUD 4.49 CAD 4.40 EUR 2.76 GBP 2.49 JPY 373.64 MXN 53.38 ZAR 31.14 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1200669.
  
US$4.11
Contact Dealer
19.   Don DeLillo   The Names   Publisher: London: Harvester Press, 1983. First U.K. edition. Normal slight shelf-wear (rubbing and small tears) to corners and edges of dust jacket, pea-sized stain on tail (not a remainder mark) and slightly dented corners; otherwise, a crisp, clean copy. No price on DJ. The NYTime says that it 'is a haunting book, formidably intelligent and agile.' First U.K. edition. VG/VG

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Plum Books. Item number: 1091.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
20.   DeLillo, Don   LIBRA   Publisher: 1988, Viking. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/NF

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 32855.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
21.   DeLillo, Don   Mao II   Publisher: 1991, Viking. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/NF, Book has a small bump to bottom board. DJ is lightly worn at corners and at spine ends. ISBN: 0670839043

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 38015.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
22.   DeLillo, Don   Ratner's Star   Publisher: 1976, Knopf. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/NF, Small abrasion to the upper front endpaper, else a near fine copy in cream cloth over boards with blue titles to the spine and with crisp top page edges still a deep blue; in a near fine dust jacket with minor shelfwear. A satire with a cynically philosophical theme featuring a fourteen-year-old genius flung into scientific realms of fantasy. A highly acclaimed novel by the National Book Award winner. ISBN: 0394400836

Appr.: | AUD 87.43 CAD 85.65 EUR 53.80 GBP 48.46 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 606.06 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 37915.
  
US$80.00
Contact Dealer
23.   DeLillo, Don   The Names   Publisher: 1982, Knopf. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Author's seventh novel. ISBN: 039452814X

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 37963.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
24.   DeLillo, Don   The Names   Publisher: 1982, Knopf. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/VG, Author's seventh novel. DJ has a closed tear at top back spine, a small closed tear at bottom front fold, and light edge wear. ISBN: 039452814X

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39592.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
25.   DeLillo, Don   UNDERWORLD   Publisher: 1997, Scribner. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, National Book Award Finalist

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 32858.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
26.   DeLillo, Don   White Noise   Publisher: 1985, Viking. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/NF, National Book Award winner. Book has a small abrasion to the FFEP and is fading along the top of the boards. DJ is yellowing at edges and has a crease on inside front flap. ISBN: 0670803731

Appr.: | AUD 87.43 CAD 85.65 EUR 53.80 GBP 48.46 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 606.06 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 37685.
  
US$80.00
Contact Dealer
27.   DeLillo, Don   Running Dog   Publisher: Vintage 1986. 246. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; yellowed pages. ISBN: 0394741218

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 282773.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Delillo, Don   Americana   Publisher: Penguin 1989. 377. Number of pages: Type of binding: Paperback Details: Good; pencil underlining. ISBN: 0140119485

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Windows Booksellers. Item number: 289539.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Delillo, Don.   Cosmopolis.   Publisher: New York: Scribner, 2003.. ISBN: 0743244249 8b. 209 pp. Light yellowing to edges of covers, very light shelf-wear to corners, faint soilign to book edge. A novel by the author of "White Noise" and "Underworld." An advance reader's edition of the book. Paperback Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 51473.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Delillo, Don.   Players.   Publisher: New York: Alfred a Knopf Inc, 1977.. First edition ISBN: 0394412605 8vo. 212pp. Illustrated front dj cover. Light rubbing to dj edges, corners and spine ends. Dj covers lightly stained. Light rubbing to book spine ends, edges, and corners. Staining to bottom cover edges. Text block foxed. Blind stamp of title to front cover. Embossed silver lettering to book spine. Covers bowed. Text block rough cut. Interior clean. Binding tight. Quarter Cloth Quarter Cloth Very Good in Very Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 111702.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Delillo, Don.   White Noise.   Publisher: New York: The Viking Press, 1985.. First edition ISBN: 0670803731 8vo. 326 pp. Quarter-cloth. Tobacco odor to book, light tobacco-staining to dj spine and edges, very faint smoke discoloration to front endpapers. Light wear to book covers, spine foot lightly bumped. Interior clean and tight. Cloth Cloth Very Good in Very Good dj

Appr.: | AUD 87.43 CAD 85.65 EUR 53.80 GBP 48.46 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 606.06 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 117745.
  
US$80.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Delillo, Don.   Underworld.   Publisher: New York: Scribner, 1997.. First Edition. ISBN: 0684842696. 8vo. Fine in like jacket. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: Fine in a Fine DJ. First printing of this work, remarkable in scope and depth. A superb work that cemented Delillo's reputation. Preface alone (a virtuoso account of Bobby Thompson's Shot Heard 'Round the World) makes the book worthwhile. 827pp.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 12.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Delillo, Don.   Libra.   Publisher: New York: Viking, 1988.. First Edition. ISBN: 0670823171. 8vo. Very Good plus condition with edge and corner wear. Small, light stain to top page edge. In bright pictorial wraps. Advance Reading Copy of Delillo's masterful take on Lee Harvey Oswald's story. Binding: Pictorial Wraps. Condition: Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 130.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Delillo, Don.   [Excerpt from UNDERWORLD].   Publisher: Los Angeles: Lannan Foundation, 1997.. First edition. 4to. 4pp. Folded card-stock. Fine. Program from Delillo's Oct. 21st, 1997 Lannan Foundation appearance as part of their Readings and Conversations series at the Center Green Theater of the Pacific Design Center. Binding: Pamphlet. Condition: Fine. An elegant four-page program folded in half, the internal pages reproducing in broadside format an excerpt from Delillo's Underworld.

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 9563.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Delillo, Don.   Body Artist.   Publisher: New York: Scribner, 2001.. First Edition. ISBN: 074320395x. 8vo. AS NEW condition. Very fine. SIGNED on tipped-in sheet issued from publisher and offered only to independent bookstores. From the author of Underworld, White Noise, and Mao II, comes this haunting and unusual tale. Signed by Author. Binding: Hard Cover. Condition: As New in a As New DJ

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Brian Cassidy, Bookseller. Item number: 10837.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.