|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
David Storey
Total items found:
38
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Storey, David
Radcliffe
Publisher: Penguin 1965. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0605387.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Storey, David
Contractor, The
Publisher: Random House New York 1970. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, & tape. Binding has moderate rubbing at bottom edge. Front free endpaper torn out. A few pages have small corner creases. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. 122pp. 1st Printing Hard Cover Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.10 | CAD 6.96 | EUR 4.37 | GBP 3.94 | JPY 590.91 | MXN 84.42 | ZAR 49.24 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 9992.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Storey, David
HOME
Publisher: Random House New York 1971. Condition: Ex-lib;lib markings;VG/VG;discard stamp;dj in mylar cover Topic: Play 1st ed, 2nd imp Binding: HB dj 108
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS015225I.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Storey, David
THE CONTRACTOR
Publisher: Random House New York 1970. Condition: Slight dustjacket edgewear otherwise VG Topic: Play Book Club Binding: HB dj 108 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS034595I.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
David Storey (Author)
The Contractor
Publisher: Jonathan Cape;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 118pp. Jonathan Cape;, 1970, 350grams, ISBN:0224618997
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.49 | CAD 2.44 | EUR 1.53 | GBP 1.38 | JPY 207.27 | MXN 29.61 | ZAR 17.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 629170.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
David Storey (Author)
The Changing Room (Hereford Plays)
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 114pp. Heinemann Educational Publishers;, 1977, 250grams, ISBN:0435228366
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.13 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 3.77 | GBP 3.40 | JPY 510.00 | MXN 72.86 | ZAR 42.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 621013.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
David Storey
Present Times
Publisher: Jonathan Cape;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 276pp. Jonathan Cape;, 1984, 550grams, ISBN:0224021885
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 779438.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
David Storey
Temporary Life
Publisher: A Lane;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 249pp. A Lane;, 1973, 500grams, ISBN:0713905050
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.70 | CAD 0.69 | EUR 0.43 | GBP 0.39 | JPY 58.18 | MXN 8.31 | ZAR 4.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 790011.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
David Storey
The Contractor
Publisher: Jonathan Cape. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Jonathan Cape, 1970, 350grams, ISBN:0224618997
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.57 | CAD 3.50 | EUR 2.20 | GBP 1.98 | JPY 297.27 | MXN 42.47 | ZAR 24.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 849208.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
David Lewis, John Storey, John Story
Heart Attack (Thorsons Health Series)
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, 1995, 250grams, ISBN:072253227X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 875054.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
David Storey
Saville
Publisher: Jonathan Cape. Binding loose. Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 512pages. Jonathan Cape, 1976, 750grams, ISBN:0224012738
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.45 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.28 | GBP 0.25 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 205272.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
David Storey
Cromwell
Publisher: Jonathan Cape. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Jonathan Cape, 1973, 150grams, ISBN:0224008730
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.99 | CAD 3.91 | EUR 2.45 | GBP 2.21 | JPY 331.82 | MXN 47.40 | ZAR 27.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 945419.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
David Storey
The Changing Room (Penguin Plays & Screenplays)
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Penguin Books Ltd, 1973, 150grams, ISBN:0140481257
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.52 | CAD 0.51 | EUR 0.32 | GBP 0.29 | JPY 43.64 | MXN 6.23 | ZAR 3.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 945432.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
David J. Storey (Editor)
The Small Firm: An International Survey
Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. , Palgrave Macmillan, 1984, 500grams, ISBN:0312729804
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.91 | CAD 17.55 | EUR 11.02 | GBP 9.93 | JPY 1,490.00 | MXN 212.86 | ZAR 124.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 358432.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
David Storey
As It Happened
Publisher: Jonathan Cape;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 420pp. , Jonathan Cape, 2002, 800grams, ISBN:0224062743
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 366775.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
David Storey
The Contractor
Publisher: Jonathan Cape;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 118pp. , Jonathan Cape, 1970, 350grams, ISBN:0224618997
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.89 | CAD 1.85 | EUR 1.16 | GBP 1.05 | JPY 157.27 | MXN 22.47 | ZAR 13.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 448988.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
David Storey
Home
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1970, 300grams, ISBN:0224005154
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.21 | CAD 42.33 | EUR 26.59 | GBP 23.95 | JPY 3,594.55 | MXN 513.51 | ZAR 299.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1177565.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
David Storey
Home
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1970, 300grams, ISBN:0224005154
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.21 | CAD 42.33 | EUR 26.59 | GBP 23.95 | JPY 3,594.55 | MXN 513.51 | ZAR 299.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1177567.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
David Storey
Home
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1970, 300grams, ISBN:0224005154
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.21 | CAD 42.33 | EUR 26.59 | GBP 23.95 | JPY 3,594.55 | MXN 513.51 | ZAR 299.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1177568.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
David Storey
Pasmore
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Prentice Hall Press, 1972, 450grams, ISBN:0582105293
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1215231.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
David Storey
Pasmore
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Prentice Hall Press, 1972, 450grams, ISBN:0582105293
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1215236.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
David Storey
Pasmore
Publisher: Prentice Hall Press. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Prentice Hall Press, 1972, 450grams, ISBN:0582105293
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1215243.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
David Storey
The Contractor (Penguin plays & screenplays)
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Penguin Books Ltd, 1971, 200grams, ISBN:0140481168
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.80 | CAD 0.78 | EUR 0.49 | GBP 0.44 | JPY 66.36 | MXN 9.48 | ZAR 5.53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1215345.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
David Storey
Pasmore
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Penguin Books Ltd, 1976, 200grams, ISBN:0140040609
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1215377.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
David Storey
The Contractor (Penguin plays & screenplays)
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Penguin Books Ltd, 1971, 200grams, ISBN:0140481168
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.80 | CAD 0.78 | EUR 0.49 | GBP 0.44 | JPY 66.36 | MXN 9.48 | ZAR 5.53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1215400.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Storey, David
Radcliffe
Publisher: London Longman's Green & Co 1963. VG : in very good condition with torn dustwrapper Second Impression Green hardback cloth cover 376pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 19.13 | CAD 18.74 | EUR 11.77 | GBP 10.60 | JPY 1,590.91 | MXN 227.27 | ZAR 132.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbs540aa.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Storey, David
Radcliffe
Publisher: London Longman's Green & Co 1963. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Spine sunned First Edition Green hardback cloth cover 376pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.32 | CAD 16.97 | EUR 10.66 | GBP 9.60 | JPY 1,440.91 | MXN 205.84 | ZAR 120.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbs540a.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Storey, David
Radcliffe
Publisher: London Longman's Green & Co 1963. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Green hardback cloth cover 376pp :: 200mm x 140mm (8" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.73 | CAD 22.27 | EUR 13.99 | GBP 12.60 | JPY 1,890.91 | MXN 270.13 | ZAR 157.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: bbs540.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
David Storey
The Contractor (Penguin plays & screenplays)
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in poor all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Penguin Books Ltd, 1971, 200grams, ISBN:0140481168
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.69 | CAD 0.67 | EUR 0.42 | GBP 0.38 | JPY 57.27 | MXN 8.18 | ZAR 4.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1230172.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
David Storey
The Changing Room
Publisher: Jonathan Cape Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Jonathan Cape Ltd, 1972, 250grams, ISBN:0224007505
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.49 | CAD 4.40 | EUR 2.76 | GBP 2.49 | JPY 373.64 | MXN 53.38 | ZAR 31.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1327006.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Storey, David
Pasmore
Publisher: E.P. Dutton & Company New York, NY, 1972. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st 1st Print Very Good Tan Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.19 | CAD 2.14 | EUR 1.34 | GBP 1.21 | JPY 181.82 | MXN 25.97 | ZAR 15.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 105044.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Anthology. with Nadine Gordimer, Ruth Prawer Jhabvala, David Storey, Iris Murdoch, William Golding, Salman Rushdie, Thom
Prize Writing, An Original Collection of Writings of Past Winners of TheBooker Prize
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton London 1989. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine Edited by Martyn Goff. The book condition is NF, binder's sticker on rear free end papers. The dust jacket is Fine. Also included a listing of the Booker Prize winners, nominees and judges for the first 21years
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t2051.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|