TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: David Rees
Total items found: 56

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   REES, David   Korea: The Limited War   Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, (1965). Illus. with photos. Cloth-backed boards. xvi, 511 p . Name on e.p., light wear at extremities; else very good in moderately worn d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 4198.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   REES DAVID   KOREA THE LIMITED WAR   Publisher: N.Y: ST. MARTINS, 1964. Very Good/GOOD. 2ND. PHOTO ILLUSTRATED TEXT[P.O.S. ON FFEP] HARDCOVER

Appr.: | AUD 7.54 CAD 7.39 EUR 4.64 GBP 4.18 JPY 627.27 MXN 89.61 ZAR 52.27 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 007681.
  
US$6.90
Contact Dealer
3.   REES, David   Korea: The Limited War   Publisher: New York: St. Martin's Press, (1964). Illus. with photos. 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. xvi, 511 p . Very good in lightly worn d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 18.03 CAD 17.67 EUR 11.10 GBP 9.99 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 214.29 ZAR 125.00 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 40968.
  
US$16.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Rees, David   Get Your War On II   Publisher: New York: Riverhead Books, 2004 1st ed.. unpaginated illustrated paperback oblong 8vo: Fine. More of the edgy political comic strip with the glib clip art characters.

Appr.: | AUD 5.45 CAD 5.34 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.02 JPY 453.64 MXN 64.81 ZAR 37.80 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 12539.
  
US$4.99
Contact Dealer
5.   REES, David   Brian Moore, Alasdair Gray, John McGahern: A Bibliography of Their First Editions   Publisher: London: Colophon Press, (1991). 8vo. Wraps. 23 p . Colophon Press Bibliography Series No. 1. 1st ed. No. 72 of 600 (of 626) copies. Very good.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 61776.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Kuykendall, Bill History by Walsworth, Audrey, Illustrated by: Rees, David   The University of Missouri : 150 Years   Publisher: Walsworth Publishing Company Marceline, MO 1989. 112 pp, brown leather boards, SIGNED by editor, publisher, photographer, Limited edition, #133 of 3000 copies. Book is a time capsule of the University of Missouri on the 150th anniversary of the University. Signed by Editor First Edition Near Fine Full-Leather Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall Limited & Numbered Edition

Appr.: | AUD 32.51 CAD 31.85 EUR 20.01 GBP 18.02 JPY 2,704.55 MXN 386.36 ZAR 225.38 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 038158.
  
US$29.75
Contact Dealer
7.   Rees, David   Packing It In   Publisher: Millivres Books Brighton, England 1992. Clean, tight copy appears unread--light rubbing and light corner bump. "This book forms a fascinating coda to David Rees's highly -praised autobiography Not For Your Hands. Written from the distinctive and idiosyncratic point of view of a singular gay man, this book is filled with acute and sometimes acerbic views written in a style that is at once easily conversational and utterly compelling." 1992 and 1993 Copyrights No Dust Jacket Soft Cover Near Fine 5 1/4" x 8 1/2"

Appr.: | AUD 18.31 CAD 17.93 EUR 11.26 GBP 10.15 JPY 1,522.73 MXN 217.53 ZAR 126.89 

Purchase direct from: Old Growth Books. Item number: 001073.
  
US$16.75
Contact Dealer
8.   Rees, David   DOG DAYS, WHITE NIGHTS Half a Travel Book   . Softcover. ISBN: 1870188160 Third House, c1991, paperback, stated: First published in 1991 by Third House, Fine, 170 pages, ISBN 1870188160; D1863

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 11100.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
9.   REES, David   The Soviet Seizure of the Kuriles   Publisher: New York: Praeger, (1985). Small 4to. Boards. xx, 182 p . 1st ed. Name stamp on end paper, a bit bumped at extremities; else very good.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 61633.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Rees, David   KOREA:THE LIMITED WAR   Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York 1964. Condition: Ex-library;library markings/binding;no dj;Good;hi-light use Topic: Korean War Binding: HB no dj 511

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS002043I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Rees, W David   The Skills of Management   Picture
Publisher: Thomson Business Press 1996. Book condition: Very Good. ISBN: 0415125251. Ex College library with book plate and stamps. In clear protective cover. Light shelf wear only. . Fourth Edition Trade Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 7.21 CAD 7.07 EUR 4.44 GBP 4.00 JPY 600.00 MXN 85.71 ZAR 50.00 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 6002710.
  
US$6.60
Contact Dealer
12.   Rees, David.   Korea: Limited War.   Publisher: St Martin’s, 1964. 1964. 511p. Maps. Photos. Fine/Near Fine copy Near Fine Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: 58-713.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
13.   SOUTH, S.W. (Filmed by); REES, David (Narrated by)   The Magic of Steam: Steam Power in Poland in the 1980's   Publisher: Cresswell Video Hemel Hempstead 1980's. F First Edition A VHS video tape, fine in the original pictorial case as issued.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 53540.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
14.   David W. Rees (Author), Simon D. Smith (Author)   Living with Tinnitus (Living with)   Publisher: Manchester University Press;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 176pp. Manchester University Press;, 1991, 250grams, ISBN:0719033675

Appr.: | AUD 2.69 CAD 2.63 EUR 1.65 GBP 1.49 JPY 223.64 MXN 31.95 ZAR 18.64 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 618954.
  
US$2.46
Contact Dealer
15.   David Morgan Rees (Author)   Wales (Historic Industrial Scenes)   Publisher: Moorland Publishing;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 112pp. Moorland Publishing;, 1979, 550grams, ISBN:0903485745

Appr.: | AUD 1.37 CAD 1.34 EUR 0.84 GBP 0.76 JPY 113.64 MXN 16.23 ZAR 9.47 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 751564.
  
US$1.25
Contact Dealer
16.   David Rees   Plastics Notebooks   Publisher: Cassell;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 48pp. Cassell;, 1975, 200grams, ISBN:0304296104

Appr.: | AUD 6.40 CAD 6.27 EUR 3.94 GBP 3.55 JPY 532.73 MXN 76.10 ZAR 44.39 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 765084.
  
US$5.86
Contact Dealer
17.   David Rees   Plastics Notebooks   Publisher: Cassell;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 48pp. Cassell;, 1975, 200grams, ISBN:0304296104

Appr.: | AUD 6.40 CAD 6.27 EUR 3.94 GBP 3.55 JPY 532.73 MXN 76.10 ZAR 44.39 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 778399.
  
US$5.86
Contact Dealer
18.   David Rees   Plastics Notebooks   Publisher: Cassell;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 48pp. Cassell;, 1975, 200grams, ISBN:0304296104

Appr.: | AUD 1.77 CAD 1.73 EUR 1.09 GBP 0.98 JPY 147.27 MXN 21.04 ZAR 12.27 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 778400.
  
US$1.62
Contact Dealer
19.   David Rees   Short History of Modern Korea   Publisher: Ham Pub. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ham Pub, 1988, 250grams, ISBN:1871235006

Appr.: | AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 849674.
  
US$3.32
Contact Dealer
20.   W.David Rees   The Skills of Management   Publisher: Thomson Learning. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Thomson Learning, 1990, 500grams, ISBN:0415056349

Appr.: | AUD 0.05 CAD 0.05 EUR 0.03 GBP 0.03 JPY 4.55 MXN 0.65 ZAR 0.38 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 866442.
  
US$0.05
Contact Dealer
21.   David Rees   Teaching General Certificate of Secondary Education Craft Design and Technology (Teaching GCSE)   Publisher: Hodder Arnold H&S. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Hodder Arnold H&S, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:0340408774

Appr.: | AUD 7.20 CAD 7.06 EUR 4.43 GBP 3.99 JPY 599.09 MXN 85.58 ZAR 49.92 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 880935.
  
US$6.59
Contact Dealer
22.   David Rees   Teaching General Certificate of Secondary Education Craft Design and Technology (Teaching GCSE)   Publisher: Hodder Arnold H&S. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Hodder Arnold H&S, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:0340408774

Appr.: | AUD 7.20 CAD 7.06 EUR 4.43 GBP 3.99 JPY 599.09 MXN 85.58 ZAR 49.92 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 880936.
  
US$6.59
Contact Dealer
23.   Rees, David   Korea   Publisher: Macdonald & Co. The Limited War. Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 511pages. Macdonald & Co, London, 1964, 900grams.

Appr.: | AUD 16.21 CAD 15.88 EUR 9.97 GBP 8.98 JPY 1,348.18 MXN 192.60 ZAR 112.35 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 60569.
  
US$14.83
Contact Dealer
24.   Rees, David A   The Shapes of Molecules   Publisher: Oliver and Boyd. Carbohydrate Polymers. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in very good all-round condition, 141pages. Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh, 1967, 200grams.

Appr.: | AUD 2.71 CAD 2.66 EUR 1.67 GBP 1.50 JPY 225.45 MXN 32.21 ZAR 18.79 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 89046.
  
US$2.48
Contact Dealer
25.   Rees, David A.   The Shapes of Molecules   Publisher: Oliver and Boyd. Carbohydrate Polymers. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, 141pages. Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh, 1967, 200grams.

Appr.: | AUD 2.71 CAD 2.66 EUR 1.67 GBP 1.50 JPY 225.45 MXN 32.21 ZAR 18.79 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 89088.
  
US$2.48
Contact Dealer
26.   Rees, David A.   The Shapes of Molecules   Publisher: Oliver and Boyd. Carbohydrate Polymers. Softback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in very good all-round condition, 141pages. Oliver and Boyd, Edinburgh, 1967, 200grams.

Appr.: | AUD 2.71 CAD 2.66 EUR 1.67 GBP 1.50 JPY 225.45 MXN 32.21 ZAR 18.79 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 89125.
  
US$2.48
Contact Dealer
27.   W.David Rees   The Skills of Management   Publisher: Thomson Learning;. Paperback, ex-library with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 320pp. , Thomson Learning, 1990, 1000grams, ISBN:0415056349

Appr.: | AUD 0.67 CAD 0.65 EUR 0.41 GBP 0.37 JPY 55.45 MXN 7.92 ZAR 4.62 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 313259.
  
US$0.61
Contact Dealer
28.   W.David Rees   The Skills of Management   Publisher: Thomson Learning;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair to good all round condition. 320pp. , Thomson Learning, 1990, 1000grams, ISBN:0415056349

Appr.: | AUD 0.67 CAD 0.65 EUR 0.41 GBP 0.37 JPY 55.45 MXN 7.92 ZAR 4.62 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 314383.
  
US$0.61
Contact Dealer
29.   W.David Rees   The Skills of Management   Publisher: Thomson Learning;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Thomson Learning, 1990, 450grams, ISBN:0415056349

Appr.: | AUD 0.67 CAD 0.65 EUR 0.41 GBP 0.37 JPY 55.45 MXN 7.92 ZAR 4.62 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 345561.
  
US$0.61
Contact Dealer
30.   W.David Rees   The Skills of Management   Publisher: Thomson Learning;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 320pp. , Thomson Learning, 1990, 450grams, ISBN:0415056349

Appr.: | AUD 0.67 CAD 0.65 EUR 0.41 GBP 0.37 JPY 55.45 MXN 7.92 ZAR 4.62 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 345562.
  
US$0.61
Contact Dealer
31.   David Rees   Creative Plastics   Publisher: Studio Vista. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Studio Vista, 1973, 700grams, ISBN:0289703166

Appr.: | AUD 17.83 CAD 17.46 EUR 10.97 GBP 9.88 JPY 1,482.73 MXN 211.82 ZAR 123.56 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 935797.
  
US$16.31
Contact Dealer
32.   David Rees   Teaching General Certificate of Secondary Education Craft Design and Technology (Teaching GCSE)   Publisher: Hodder Arnold H&S;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 96pp. , Hodder Arnold H&S, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:0340408774

Appr.: | AUD 7.20 CAD 7.06 EUR 4.43 GBP 3.99 JPY 599.09 MXN 85.58 ZAR 49.92 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 505821.
  
US$6.59
Contact Dealer
33.   David Rees   Age of Containment: Cold War (Making of the Twentieth Century)   Publisher: Macmillan. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Macmillan, 1967, 400grams, ISBN:0333093550

Appr.: | AUD 92.00 CAD 90.13 EUR 56.61 GBP 50.99 JPY 7,652.73 MXN 1,093.25 ZAR 637.73 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1147610.
  
US$84.18
Contact Dealer
34.   W. David Rees   The skills of management   Publisher: Croom Helm. , ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Croom Helm, 1984, 400grams, ISBN:0709922671

Appr.: | AUD 120.73 CAD 118.28 EUR 74.29 GBP 66.91 JPY 10,042.73 MXN 1,434.68 ZAR 836.89 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1150293.
  
US$110.47
Contact Dealer
35.   W.David Rees   The Skills of Management   Publisher: Routledge. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Routledge, 1988, 450grams, ISBN:041500425X

Appr.: | AUD 7.40 CAD 7.25 EUR 4.55 GBP 4.10 JPY 615.45 MXN 87.92 ZAR 51.29 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1225455.
  
US$6.77
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.