TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: David Almond
Total items found: 18

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Almond, David   Heaven Eyes   Publisher: Delacorte 2001. One long crease to back cover, otherwise fine. First Edition Trade Paperback Good Plus Advanced Reading Copy (ARC)

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0405836.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Almond, David   Heaven Eyes   Publisher: Delacorte Press New York, NY, U.S.A. 2001. 2001, First American Edition, HB, Good/Good, SIGNED BY AUTHOR, Bumped and stained edges, d.j. edgewear, creased, 233 p. Signed by Author First American Edition Good Hard Cover Good

Appr.: | AUD 20.77 CAD 20.34 EUR 12.78 GBP 11.51 JPY 1,727.27 MXN 246.75 ZAR 143.94 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 30787.
  
US$19.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Almond, David   Clay (UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY.)   Picture
Publisher: Hodder Childrens Books 2005. Book condition: AS NEW UNREAD ISBN: 0340773847 Pre-publication softcover proof preceding hardback First Edition. Card Covers

Appr.: | AUD 21.65 CAD 21.21 EUR 13.32 GBP 12.00 JPY 1,800.91 MXN 257.27 ZAR 150.08 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 577006.
  
US$19.81
Contact Dealer
4.   Almond, David   Kit's Wilderness   Publisher: Delacorte Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 2000. 2000, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d. j. taped to book, label taped to spine of d. j. , 229 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 46501.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Almond, David   Kate, The Cat & The Moon   Publisher: Doubleday New York, New York, U.S.A. 2005. 2005, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, label taped to spine of book, Color illustrations Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 47977.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Almond, David   Heaven Eyes ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2001;. Item condition: GOOD+
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be near fine cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; nice tight binding; Complete & Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786236965

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 15161CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
7.   Almond, David   The Fire-eaters ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; would be Very Good cond. except ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Unabridged;

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786276959

Appr.: | AUD 10.66 CAD 10.44 EUR 6.56 GBP 5.91 JPY 886.36 MXN 126.62 ZAR 73.86 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 26330CM.

  
US$9.75
Contact Dealer
8.   David Almond   Kit's Wilderness   Publisher: Signature. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Signature, 1999, 300grams, ISBN:0340727160

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 948928.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
9.   Almond, David   Heaven Eyes ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Listening Library; 2001;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy in plastic hardshell case. Tapes/case in great condition.; Read by: Amanda Plummer; 3 cassettes. 5 hours 7 minutes.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0807288799

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 21248CM.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
10.   Almond, David   Clay. Signed copy   Publisher: London Hodder Headline 2005. G : in good condition with rubbed dustwrapper First Edition Blue hardback cloth cover 296pp :: b&w illustrations :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 33.56 CAD 32.88 EUR 20.65 GBP 18.60 JPY 2,791.82 MXN 398.83 ZAR 232.65 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bba109f.
  
US$30.71
Contact Dealer
11.   David Almond   Heaven Eyes   Publisher: 2000. New paperback. Pictorial covers. Publisher's original file copy. Mint and unread. (We have purchased Hodder's entire reference library, after they were taken over). Search our entire stock under "Hodder & Stoughton", to find similar items. POST FREE IN UK. * Please note, all our collectable paperbacks are post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our stock with keyword PAPER BACKS.

Appr.: | AUD 7.87 CAD 7.71 EUR 4.84 GBP 4.36 JPY 654.55 MXN 93.51 ZAR 54.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 64822.
  
US$7.20
Contact Dealer
12.   David Almond   Where Your Wings were.   Publisher: Hodder 2002.. Collectable slim, children's paperback in NEW condition. Increasingly hard to find. POST FREE for a limited period in the UK. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. Several copies available, so only..

Appr.: | AUD 2.95 CAD 2.89 EUR 1.82 GBP 1.64 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.45 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 99956.
  
US$2.70
Contact Dealer
13.   Almond, David   KIT'S WILDERNESS   Publisher: Delacorte Press NY 2000. VG+ in VG+ dj 1st printing Hardback Signed by author. 231 pp. Children's book set in coalmining town in England

Appr.: | AUD 25.96 CAD 25.43 EUR 15.97 GBP 14.39 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 308.44 ZAR 179.92 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS025771I.
  
US$23.75
Contact Dealer
14.   David Almond   Kit's Wilderness   Picture
Publisher: Delacorte Books for Young Readers, 2000-03-07. ISBN: 0385326653 Dj very good, text clean, binding good. Price stickers. Hardcover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.23 CAD 2.18 EUR 1.37 GBP 1.24 JPY 185.45 MXN 26.49 ZAR 15.45 

Purchase direct from: Hot Diggity Books. Item number: 005x0283.
  
US$2.04
Contact Dealer
15.   David Almond   Skellig   Picture
Publisher: Yearling, 2000. ISBN: 0440416027. Paperback, one light crease on spine, no cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, XB5999

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000001913.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
16.   David Almond   My Dad's A Birdman   Picture
Publisher: Candlewick, 2008. ISBN: 0763636673. Brand New Hardcover with dust jacket, clean, tight, unmarked. There is a very small tear on the back of the dust jacket. B26573Y

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000035792.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Almond, David   KIT'S WILDERNESS   Publisher: Delacorte Press 2000, 4th Printing 2000. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 44457.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Almond, David : Illustrated by: Curtis Parker (dust jacket)   Fire-Eaters, The   Publisher: Delacorte 2004. 1st Delacorte fine/fine Hard Cover Dust Jacket suggested for ages 8+; winner of the Whitbread Award; 218pp ISBN:0385731701

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 89867.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.