TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Cynthia Voigt
Total items found: 39

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Voigt, Cynthia.   The Vandemark Mummy.   Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1991.. 8vo. Cloth (hardback). First printing. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. As new.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 17366.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   VOIGT CYNTHIA, Illustrated by: DENNIS KENDRICK   STORIES ABOUT ROSIE   Publisher: ATHENEUM N.Y. 1986. UNMARKED NOT AN X- LIBRARY BIRGHT NEAR FINE BOARDS AND TEXT HARDCOVER NEAR FINE

Appr.: | AUD 12.79 CAD 12.53 EUR 7.87 GBP 7.09 JPY 1,063.64 MXN 151.95 ZAR 88.64 

Purchase direct from: Old Erie Street Bookstore. Item number: 022277.
  
US$11.70
Contact Dealer
3.   Voigt, Cynthia   Bad Girls   Publisher: Scholastic 1996. Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 04021093.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Voigt, Cynthia   Building Blocks   Publisher: Fawcett Juniper 1985. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Good Plus

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 09021521.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Voigt, Cynthia   Building Blocks   Publisher: Fawcett Juniper 1992. Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0404835.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Voigt, Cynthia   Tree By Leaf   Publisher: Atheneum 1988. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0106542.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Voigt, Cynthia, Illustrated by: Leigh, Tom   Angus And Sadie   Publisher: HarperCollins NY 2005. 2005, First Edition, HB, VG/Good, "Publisher Culls" stamp on rear free endpaper, d.j. creased, edgewear, B&W illustrations, 194 p. First Edition, First Printing Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 38660.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Voigt, Cynthia   Building Blocks   Publisher: Fawcett Juniper 1985. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0406618.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Voigt, Cynthia   Tree By Leaf   Publisher: Atheneum 1988. Price clipped from jacket; previous owner's inscription to ffep. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0698006.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Voigt, Cynthia.   Glass Mountain.   Publisher: Harcourt, 1991.. First edition ISBN: 0151358257. Stated First Edition. The book's white boards are clean and unstained and the red gilt is bright on spine. Pages are white and binding is tight and straight. The DJ is whole and without without damage other than very light edgewear at top. Small remainder mark to top of book's pages. Hilarious story reminiscent of Wodehouse. Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: BookHobby.Com. Item number: 745.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Voigt, Cynthia.   When She Hollers.   Publisher: New York: Scholastic, [1994]. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 059046714X Hardcover Fine condition (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 4310.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Voigt, Cynthia.   Izzy, Willy-Nilly.   Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1986. 1st edition. ISBN: 0689312024 Hardcover Fine book (no markings) / Near Fine dust jacket (price clipped). A clean, fresh copy.

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 5704.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Voigt, Cynthia   Come a Stranger   Publisher: Fawcett 1989. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1199117.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Voigt, Cynthia   A Solitary Blue   Picture
Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1983. ISBN: 0689310080 First Edition 8vo Gilt decorated blue cloth. 189pp. A companion book, but not a sequel, to Voigt's Newbery Medal-winning Dicey's Song. Awarded a Newbery Honor. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 003744.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Voigt, Cynthia   Orfe   Publisher: Point New York, New York, U.S.A. 1994. 1994, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, mass market paperback, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has some edgewear, label taped to spine of book, 120 p. Mass Market Paperback Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 47161.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Voigt, Cynthia   Dicey's Song   Publisher: Fawcett Books NY 1991. 1991, Book Club, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, mass market paperback, slight edgewear, a few pages have corner creasing, cover has some edgewear, cover is creased, label taped to spine of book, 211 p. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Mass Market Paperback Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 48791.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Cynthia Voigt   Homecoming (Lions)   Publisher: Collins. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Collins, 1984, 300grams, ISBN:0006724590

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 942640.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
18.   Cynthia Voigt   Jackaroo   Publisher: Lions;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 288pp. , Lions, 1990, 250grams, ISBN:0006736114

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 535909.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
19.   Voigt, Cynthia   Izzy, Willy-Nilly   Publisher: Fawcett Juniper New York 1987. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The cover has minor shelf & edge wear with sticker residue on the front. There is a 1/8 inch tear on the back fore edge. The spine has a few creases. ISBN: 0-449-70214-6 No Jacket Mass Market Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 1.91 CAD 1.87 EUR 1.18 GBP 1.06 JPY 159.09 MXN 22.73 ZAR 13.26 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 007182.
  
US$1.75
Contact Dealer
20.   Voigt, Cynthia   Dicey's Song : The Tillerman Cycle, #2 ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD-
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & pasted down; general wear; slight spine slant; Unabridged;

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: The four Tillerman children finally have a home at their grandmother's rundown farm on the Maryland shore. It's what Dicey has dreamed of, but after watching over her three younger siblings for so long, it's hard to let go. Who is Dicey, if she's no longer the caretaker for her family? As Dicey experiences the trials an pleasures of making a new life, the past comes back with devastating force .

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786262885

Appr.: | AUD 11.16 CAD 10.93 EUR 6.87 GBP 6.18 JPY 928.18 MXN 132.60 ZAR 77.35 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 26026CM.

  
US$10.21
Contact Dealer
21.   Voigt, Cynthia   The Callender Papers ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Recorded Books Inc.,; 1992;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes great, set case has edgewear. Includes ALL 5 tapes. Narrated by Barbara Caruso.

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Jean Wainwright, ward of Wainwright Academy’s strict but affectionate headmistress, Miss Constance, was quite unprepared for the strange happenings of that memorable summer, 1894. The school’s most generous patron, Mr. Daniel Thiel, had written requesting that a young girl be sent from the school to his home in Marlborough. The lucky girl was to spend the summer sorting through the memorabilia associated with Thiel’s late wife Irene, and her wealthy family, the Callenders. Jean, fascinated by the stories her aunt has told her about the flamboyant Callender family, accepts the challenge. But she takes an immediate dislike to her sullen new employer and is certain he is hiding something. Think carefully has been the guiding principle of Jean’s upbringing. But is careful thought enough to protect her from the hidden secrets in the Callender Papers?

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 155690620X

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 37585CM.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
22.   Voigt, Cynthia   Orfe   Publisher: London Collins 1993. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper First Edition Pictorial laminated board cover 120pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 8.30 CAD 8.13 EUR 5.10 GBP 4.60 JPY 690.00 MXN 98.57 ZAR 57.50 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bcv018.
  
US$7.59
Contact Dealer
23.   VOIGT, Cynthia   Tree By Leaf   Publisher: Atheneum 1988. F First Edition Fine book in a Fine dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: 014993.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
24.   Cynthia Voigt   Dicey's Song (Lions)   Publisher: Collins. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Collins, 1985, 200grams, ISBN:000672566X

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1335218.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
25.   Cynthia Voigt   Seventeen Against the Dealer   Publisher: Lions. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Lions, 1991, 200grams, ISBN:0006735762

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1342181.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
26.   Cynthia Voigt   A Solitary Blue (Lions)   Publisher: Lions. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Lions, 1986, 250grams, ISBN:0006726836

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1342956.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
27.   Voigt, Cynthia   DICEY'S SONG   Picture
Publisher: Fawcett Juniper New York 1986. Good+ Paperback White with red writing. Edges and corners are a little shelf worn. Pages are tight and clean. Book is in overall good condition. ; Winner of the 1983 Newbery medal. Letting Go The four Tillerman children finally have a home at their grandmother's rundown farm on the Maryland shore. It's what Dicey has dreamed of for her three younger siblings, but after watching over the others for so long, it's hard to let go. Who is Dicey, if she's no longer the caretaker for her family? Dicey finds herself in new friends, in a growing relationship with her grandmother, and in the satisfaction of refinishing the old boat she found in the barn. Then, as Dicey experiences the trials and pleasures of making a new life, the past comes back with devastating force, and Dicey learns just how necessary -- and painful -- letting go can be. ; 4" x 7"; 211 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.80 CAD 4.70 EUR 2.95 GBP 2.66 JPY 399.09 MXN 57.01 ZAR 33.26 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 36286.
  
US$4.39
Contact Dealer
28.   Voigt, Cynthia   DICEY'S SONG   Publisher: Lions London, England 1988. Good+ Fifth Printing ISBN: 000672566x A good used paperback without creases to spine, cover corner creases and edgewear, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages. Available for immediate despatch from our wee bookshop in Scotland. ; Mass Market PB

Appr.: | AUD 3.83 CAD 3.75 EUR 2.35 GBP 2.12 JPY 318.18 MXN 45.45 ZAR 26.52 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 2549.
  
US$3.50
Contact Dealer
29.   Voigt, Cynthia   JACKAROO   Publisher: Collins London, England 1990. Very Good+ Third Printing ISBN: 0006736114 A very good used paperback without creases to spine, slightly creased and edge worn covers, no writing or stamps, unmarked pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland. "In a distant and far-off place there were legends of Jackaroo, the masked outlaw hero who gave aid to the helpless and money to the destitute.."; Mass Market PB; 284 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 3355.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Voigt, Cynthia   Sons from Afar   Publisher: New York Atheneum 1987. Hardback with dust jacket, 214 pages. Ex-library with usual depredation, front end paper cut out, text is clean and solid, no library markings on jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 7.10 CAD 6.96 EUR 4.37 GBP 3.94 JPY 590.91 MXN 84.42 ZAR 49.24 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 21892.
  
US$6.50
Contact Dealer
31.   Voigt, Cynthia   Dicey's Song   Publisher: New York Atheneum 1984. Hardcover with dust jacket; fourth printing; gilt to front cover and spine; 196 pages. Book is ex-library with the usual depredations; shelf wear; slight rubbing to covers, does not disturb gilt; several spots and marks to text block; text is clean and tight; no writing; according to library card, book only checked out once. Dust jacket is good: light wear to extremities; laminate beginning to peel to top corner front flap; now protected in mylar.

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Pella Books. Item number: 92976.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
32.   Cynthia Voigt   Orfe   Publisher: Collins. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Collins, 1993, 150grams, ISBN:0006745865

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1405042.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
33.   Cynthia Voigt   Dicey's Song (Lions)   Publisher: Collins. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Collins, 1985, 250grams, ISBN:000672566X

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1405272.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
34.   Cynthia Voigt   A Solitary Blue (The Tillerman Series #3)   Picture
Publisher: Scholastic, 1993. ISBN: 0590471570. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light edge wear A2883

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000000211.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Voigt, Cynthia; Kendrick, Dennis, Illustrator   STORIES ABOUT ROSIE   Publisher: Atheneum 1986, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1986. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 43982.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.