TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Cynthia Harnett
Total items found: 28

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Stokes, Vernon; Harnett, Cynthia   Sand Hoppers   Publisher: London Collins 1946. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Corners bumped. Spine faded. Light page edge browning. No inscriptions First Edition Green hardback cloth cover [56pp.] :: Illustrated throughout with black and white & colour drawings by authors :: 300mm x 240mm (12" x 9")

Appr.: | AUD 39.69 CAD 38.89 EUR 24.43 GBP 22.00 JPY 3,301.82 MXN 471.69 ZAR 275.15 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: t0870abc.
  
US$36.32
Contact Dealer
2.   Stokes, Vernon; Harnett, Cynthia   Mountaineers   Publisher: London Collins 1941. G : in Good condition without dustwrapper. Boards faded and marked. Spine faded. Some finger marking within but text and pictures generally clean First Edition Blue hardback cloth cover [46pp.] :: Illustrated throughout with black and white & colour drawings by authors :: 300mm x 240mm (12" x 9")

Appr.: | AUD 39.69 CAD 38.89 EUR 24.43 GBP 22.00 JPY 3,301.82 MXN 471.69 ZAR 275.15 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: t0870ab.
  
US$36.32
Contact Dealer
3.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 74190.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 63409.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 2nd Printing 1960. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 64335.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, 2nd Printing 1960. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 64555.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 65403.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, 2nd Printing 1960. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 66351.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 66378.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
10.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 66379.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 70649.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 70951.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
13.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 73228.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
14.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 73724.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World 1960, 2nd Printing 1960. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 76982.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Harnett, Cynthia   Caxton's Challenge   Publisher: World 1960, 2nd Printing 1960. Very Good/Fine Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 78319.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
17.   Harnett, Cynthia   NICHOLAS AND THE WOOL PACK   Publisher: Putnam 1953. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good in Good to Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 86.89 CAD 85.12 EUR 53.46 GBP 48.15 JPY 7,227.27 MXN 1,032.47 ZAR 602.27 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 80351.
  
US$79.50
Contact Dealer
18.   Harnett, Cynthia   The Great House   Publisher: World 1968, First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 57330.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
19.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 82374.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
20.   Harnett, Cynthia   THE GREAT HOUSE   Publisher: World First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, small spot on fore-edge

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 87904.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Harnett, Cynthia   THE GREAT HOUSE   Publisher: World First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 91789.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
22.   Harnett, Cynthia   CAXTON'S CHALLENGE   Publisher: World First Edition 1960. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 91802.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
23.   Harnett, Cynthia   THE GREAT HOUSE   Publisher: World First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 93357.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
24.   Harnett, Cynthia   DRAWBRIDGE GATE   Publisher: Putnam First Edition 1954. Very Good/No Jacket Hardcover Very Good Plus, library rebound, no dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 95744.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
25.   Harnett, Cynthia   STARS OF FORTUNE   Publisher: Lerner 1984. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 97019.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Harnett, Cynthia   THE GREAT HOUSE   Publisher: World First Edition 1968. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 97407.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Harnett, Cynthia   THE WRITING ON THE HEARTH   Publisher: Viking Press First Edition 1971. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 15.85 CAD 15.52 EUR 9.75 GBP 8.78 JPY 1,318.18 MXN 188.31 ZAR 109.85 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 99628.
  
US$14.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Harnett, Cynthia   THE WRITING ON THE HEARTH   Publisher: Viking Press First Edition 1971. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 15.85 CAD 15.52 EUR 9.75 GBP 8.78 JPY 1,318.18 MXN 188.31 ZAR 109.85 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 105558.
  
US$14.50
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.