TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Christopher Priest
Total items found: 44

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Priest, Christopher, Illustrated by: Photographs   Existenz   Publisher: Harper 1999. First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 10031178.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Priest, Christopher   A Dream of Wessex.   Publisher: Faber & Faber. London. 1977.. Condition: Fine/Fine. Brodart'd. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Edition. Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 32.30 CAD 31.64 EUR 19.87 GBP 17.90 JPY 2,686.36 MXN 383.77 ZAR 223.86 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS002192I.
  
US$29.55
Contact Dealer
3.   Priest, Christopher   The Glamour.   Publisher: Doubleday. Garden City. 1985.. Condition: FINE/FINE. Remainder spray. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstUS Editio Binding: HB Text changes from 1984 British edition.

Appr.: | AUD 19.54 CAD 19.14 EUR 12.02 GBP 10.83 JPY 1,625.45 MXN 232.21 ZAR 135.45 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001911I.
  
US$17.88
Contact Dealer
4.   Priest, Christopher   Darkening Island.   Publisher: Harper & Row. NY. 1972.. Condition: FINE/FINE. Price clipped. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstUS Editio Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 23.79 CAD 23.31 EUR 14.64 GBP 13.19 JPY 1,979.09 MXN 282.73 ZAR 164.92 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001912I.
  
US$21.77
Contact Dealer
5.   IF (Leigh Brackett; Hal Clement; Pamela Sargent; Norman Spinrad; Christopher Priest; Gordon Eklund)   IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1974 (The Ginger Star)   Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 22, No. 3. Cover by Rick Sternbach for "Mistaken for Granted" (novella) by Hal Clement. Includes "The Ginger Star" (pt. 1 of 2; Eric John Stark series) by Leigh Brackett; "If Ever I Should Leave You" by Pamela Sargent; "Eye of the Storm" by Norman Spinrad; "Transplant" by Christopher Priest; "Continuous Performance" by Gordon Eklund. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Interior has darkened. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P3.913.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
6.   Marvel Knights - Black Panther (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by Mike Manley   Marvel Knights - BLACK PANTHER #9   Publisher: Marvel Comics NY. Vol. 2, No. 9, July 1999. Faint hinge crease. Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.30 CAD 1.27 EUR 0.80 GBP 0.72 JPY 108.18 MXN 15.45 ZAR 9.02 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C1.36.
  
US$1.19
Contact Dealer
7.   Galaxy (Bill Higgins; Sydney J. Van Scyoc; R. A. Lafferty; Peter Tate; Christopher Priest)   GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1974 (Inverted World)   Picture
Publisher: UPD NY. Vol. 34, No. 5. Cover by Rick Sternbach for "Created Equal" (novella) by Bill Higgins. Includes "Deathsong" (novella) by Sydney J. Van Scyoc; "Rivers of Damascus" (novelette) by R. A. Lafferty; "Protest" by Peter Tate; "Inverted World" (pt. 3) by Christopher Priest. Features: "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Galaxy Stars". Illustrated by Gaughan. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.1770.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
8.   F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Lower front foredge corner creased with minor chips; several following pages also creased; mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1394.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
9.   Galaxy (Christopher Priest; James White; Sydney Van Scyoc; Doris Piserchia; Roland Green; Charles Hoequist & Robert Phil   GALAXY Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1973 (The Dream Millenium)   Picture
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 34, No. 3. Cover by Brian Boyle for "Unbiased God" by Doris Piserchia. Includes "Inverted World" (pt. 1) by Christopher Priest; "The Dream Millenium" (conclusion) by James White; "Sweet Sister, Green Brother" (novella) by Sydney Van Scyoc; "Her Fine and Private Planet" by Roland Green; "A Better Rat-Trap" by Charles Hoequist & Robert Phillips. Illustrated by Gaughan. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1634.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
10.   F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of Ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Heavy marks on contents pages, erased, but impressions remain; couple of minor edge chips; short tears at upper front cover edge. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1714.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
11.   Christopher Priest   The Perfect Lover   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons New York 1977. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Dust jacket has been laminated. Has In Memory Of sticker inside front cover. Has library sticker on spine. Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Chap Book

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Marilee Harper. Item number: 000421.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Priest, Christopher   INDOCTRINAIRE   Publisher: Pocket NY 1971. 1st printing, Oct. 1971. Cover by Powers. Spine lean; rear cover bumped; store stamps. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L23109.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
13.   Priest, Christopher   INDOCTRINAIRE   Picture
Publisher: Pocket NY 1971. 1st printing, Oct. 1971. Cover by Powers. Faint hinge crease; # stamp on top edge. ISBN: 671773674 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: L30363.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
14.   Xero (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by: Cross, Chris & Simmons, Tom   XERO: Jul #3   Picture
Publisher: DC Comics NY 1997. Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB99.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
15.   Xero (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by: Cross, Chris & Simmons, Tom   XERO: Jun #2   Picture
Publisher: DC Comics NY 1997. Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB98.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
16.   Xero (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by: Cross, Chris & Simmons, Tom   XERO: Oct #6   Picture
Publisher: DC Comics NY 1997. Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB100.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
17.   IF (Leigh Brackett; Hal Clement; Pamela Sargent; Norman Spinrad; Christopher Priest; Gordon Eklund)   IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1974 (The Ginger Star)   Picture
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 22, No. 3. Cover by Rick Sternbach for "Mistaken for Granted" (novella) by Hal Clement. Includes "The Ginger Star" (pt. 1 of 2; Eric John Stark series) by Leigh Brackett; "If Ever I Should Leave You" by Pamela Sargent; "Eye of the Storm" by Norman Spinrad; "Transplant" by Christopher Priest; "Continuous Performance" by Gordon Eklund. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P91258.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
18.   Galaxy (Christopher Priest; James White; Sydney Van Scyoc; Doris Piserchia; Roland Green; Charles Hoequist & Robert Phil   GALAXY Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1973 (The Dream Millenium)   Picture
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 34, No. 3. Cover by Brian Boyle for "Unbiased God" by Doris Piserchia. Includes "Inverted World" (pt. 1) by Christopher Priest; "The Dream Millenium" (conclusion) by James White; "Sweet Sister, Green Brother" (novella) by Sydney Van Scyoc; "Her Fine and Private Planet" by Roland Green; "A Better Rat-Trap" by Charles Hoequist & Robert Phillips. Illustrated by Gaughan. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 4.15 CAD 4.07 EUR 2.56 GBP 2.30 JPY 345.45 MXN 49.35 ZAR 28.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8944.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
19.   F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Inside wraps are a little foxed. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.23 CAD 6.10 EUR 3.83 GBP 3.45 JPY 518.18 MXN 74.03 ZAR 43.18 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P5382.
  
US$5.70
Contact Dealer
20.   Galaxy (Christopher Priest; James White; Sydney Van Scyoc; Doris Piserchia; Roland Green; Charles Hoequist & Robert Phil   GALAXY Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1973 (The Dream Millenium)   Picture
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 34, No. 3. Cover by Brian Boyle for "Unbiased God" by Doris Piserchia. Includes "Inverted World" (pt. 1) by Christopher Priest; "The Dream Millenium" (conclusion) by James White; "Sweet Sister, Green Brother" (novella) by Sydney Van Scyoc; "Her Fine and Private Planet" by Roland Green; "A Better Rat-Trap" by Charles Hoequist & Robert Phillips. Illustrated by Gaughan. Digest Wraps Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA27.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
21.   Priest, Christopher, Signed   THE SEPARATION   Fine in Fine dust jacket First American Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. ISBN: 1882968336 SIGNED by Priest. Fine hardback in Fine dust jacket in brodart. First American Edition, first printing (complete number line). ; H4h; 1. 3 x 9. 2 x 6. 2 Inches; 338 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 28.96 CAD 28.37 EUR 17.82 GBP 16.05 JPY 2,409.09 MXN 344.16 ZAR 200.76 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 23425.
  
US$26.50
Contact Dealer
22.   Fantastic (David R. Bunch; Eugene Stover; Christopher Priest; James Benford; Poul Anderson; Ross Rocklynne; Alexei Pansh   FANTASTIC Stories: August, Aug. 1971 (The Byworlder)   Picture
Publisher: Ultimate Publishing NY. Vol. 20, No. 6. Cover by Paula McLane for "Pulse" by James Benford. Incudes "The Joke" by David R. Bunch; "Extra Ecclesiam Nulla Salus" by Eugene Stover; "Sentence in Binary Code" by Christopher Priest; "The Byworlder" (pt. 2 of 2) by Poul Anderson; "The Eelectrical Butterflies" (reprint, 1942) by Ross Rocklynne; "Literary Swordsmen and Sorcerers (pt. I): Eldritch Yankee Gentleman" (H. P. Lovecraft bio) by L. Sprague de Camp; "Science Fiction in Dimension - A New Paradigm: I" by Alexei Panshin. Illustrated by Jeff Jones, Michael Wm. Kaluta, Mike Hinge, and Virgil Finlay. Minor cover creases; minor scuffs to rear with very small bit of soiling; previous owner's marks on contents page. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.64 CAD 3.57 EUR 2.24 GBP 2.02 JPY 302.73 MXN 43.25 ZAR 25.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1315.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
23.   Christopher Priest   Real-time World   Publisher: New Eng. Lib.;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 158pp. New Eng. Lib. ;, 1974, 400grams, ISBN:0450021416

Appr.: | AUD 128.81 CAD 126.19 EUR 79.26 GBP 71.39 JPY 10,714.55 MXN 1,530.65 ZAR 892.88 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 628883.
  
US$117.86
Contact Dealer
24.   Holdstock, Robert; Priest, Christopher; eds.   Stars of Albion   Publisher: Pan London 1979. Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 8.85 CAD 8.67 EUR 5.45 GBP 4.91 JPY 736.36 MXN 105.19 ZAR 61.36 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 16603.
  
US$8.10
Contact Dealer
25.   Triumph (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by: Miller, Mike & Stokes, John   TRIUMPH: June #1 (of 4)   Publisher: DC Comics NY 1995. Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 2.08 CAD 2.03 EUR 1.28 GBP 1.15 JPY 172.73 MXN 24.68 ZAR 14.39 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C1.1465.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
26.   Triumph (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by: Miller, Mike & Stokes, John   TRIUMPH: July #2 (of 4)   Publisher: DC Comics NY 1995. Near Mint. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.56 CAD 1.53 EUR 0.96 GBP 0.87 JPY 130.00 MXN 18.57 ZAR 10.83 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: C1.1466.
  
US$1.43
Contact Dealer
27.   F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of Ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Small, but heavy bump to top edge. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.68 CAD 4.58 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.59 JPY 389.09 MXN 55.58 ZAR 32.42 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC426.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
28.   Christopher Priest   Dream of Wessex (Pan science fiction)   Publisher: Macmillan. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Macmillan, 1978, 200grams, ISBN:0330255436

Appr.: | AUD 1.57 CAD 1.54 EUR 0.97 GBP 0.87 JPY 130.91 MXN 18.70 ZAR 10.91 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1235412.
  
US$1.44
Contact Dealer
29.   Priest, Christopher   Indoctrinaire   Publisher: 1979, Harper & Row. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). VG+/NF, Author's first novel. Book's front cover has some white staining to the black and the bottom of the text block has a very slight brownish stain (like from a removed piece of tape. DJ is beginning to yellow at the edges and has a small water spot on the inside back flap.

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 39791.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
30.   Priest, Christopher.   The Book on the Edge of Forever.   Publisher: Seattle: Fantagraphics Books, 1994.. First edition Skinny 8vo. 56 pp. "The Facts, Figures, and the Delusions Behind Harlan Ellison's Never-Published Anthology." Rubbing to cover edges, corners, joints and spine ends. Spine head bumped. Illustrated front cover. Light staining to text block. Wraps Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 87.43 CAD 85.65 EUR 53.80 GBP 48.46 JPY 7,272.73 MXN 1,038.96 ZAR 606.06 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 115197.
  
US$80.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Priest, Christopher   Inverted World   Publisher: Newton Abbot Readers Union 1975. VG : in very good condition with lightly rubbed dustwrapper. Title page loosening Reprint Grey hardback cloth cover 256pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: sfbc1070a.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
32.   Christopher Priest   AN INFINITE SUMMER   Publisher: Newton Abbot, The Science Fiction Book Club, 1979. 210pp gilt lettered card covers in color illustrated D/J. Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 15.74 CAD 15.42 EUR 9.68 GBP 8.72 JPY 1,309.09 MXN 187.01 ZAR 109.09 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 60862.
  
US$14.40
Contact Dealer
33.   Priest, Christopher; Roberts, Keith; Aldiss, Brian W.   The Magazine of Fantasy & Science Fiction April, 1978: The Watched; Adriadne Potts; Three Ways   Publisher: Mercury Press 1978. S Soft Cover Very Good + Special All British Issue, also includes Robert Aickman, John Brunner, Ian Watson, Richard Cowper and Kenneth Bulmer.

Appr.: | AUD 4.10 CAD 4.01 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.27 JPY 340.91 MXN 48.70 ZAR 28.41 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: E7027.
  
US$3.75
Contact Dealer
34.   Christopher, Priest Illustrator: Illustrated by Andrew M. Stephenson   THE INVERTED WORLD   Publisher: Harper & Row N.D.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear; E36-238; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages; 17582y

Appr.: | AUD 12.08 CAD 11.83 EUR 7.43 GBP 6.69 JPY 1,004.55 MXN 143.51 ZAR 83.71 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 17582.
  
US$11.05
Contact Dealer
35.   Priest, Christopher Illustrator: Illustrated by Muriel Nasser   THE PERFECT LOVER   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons 1977. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Hardcover M13-214; Book Club Edition; Cover Art; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 215 pages; 27139y

Appr.: | AUD 5.43 CAD 5.32 EUR 3.34 GBP 3.01 JPY 451.82 MXN 64.55 ZAR 37.65 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 27139.
  
US$4.97
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.