|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Christopher Priest
Total items found:
37
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
A Dream of Wessex.
Publisher: Faber & Faber. London. 1977.. Condition: Fine/Fine. Brodart'd. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Edition. Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.97 | CAD 29.61 | EUR 22.39 | GBP 18.94 | JPY 2,686.36 | MXN 328.33 | ZAR 266.22 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS002192I.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
The Glamour.
Publisher: Doubleday. Garden City. 1985.. Condition: FINE/FINE. Remainder spray. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstUS Editio Binding: HB Text changes from 1984 British edition.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.53 | CAD 17.92 | EUR 13.55 | GBP 11.46 | JPY 1,625.45 | MXN 198.67 | ZAR 161.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001911I.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
Darkening Island.
Publisher: Harper & Row. NY. 1972.. Condition: FINE/FINE. Price clipped. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstUS Editio Binding: HB
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.34 | CAD 21.81 | EUR 16.49 | GBP 13.96 | JPY 1,979.09 | MXN 241.89 | ZAR 196.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001912I.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Lower front foredge corner creased with minor chips; several following pages also creased; mild tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1394.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of Ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Heavy marks on contents pages, erased, but impressions remain; couple of minor edge chips; short tears at upper front cover edge. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1714.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of Ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Small, but heavy bump to top edge. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.20 | CAD 4.29 | EUR 3.24 | GBP 2.74 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 47.56 | ZAR 38.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PC426.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Christopher Priest
The Inverted World
Publisher: Harper & Row New York 1974. BCE Near Fine Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.92 | CAD 4.01 | EUR 3.03 | GBP 2.56 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 44.44 | ZAR 36.04 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 025020.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Galaxy (Christopher Priest; James White; Sydney Van Scyoc; Doris Piserchia; Roland Green; Charles Hoequist & Robert Phil
GALAXY Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1973 (The Dream Millenium)
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 34, No. 3. Cover by Brian Boyle for "Unbiased God" by Doris Piserchia. Includes "Inverted World" (pt. 1) by Christopher Priest; "The Dream Millenium" (conclusion) by James White; "Sweet Sister, Green Brother" (novella) by Sydney Van Scyoc; "Her Fine and Private Planet" by Roland Green; "A Better Rat-Trap" by Charles Hoequist & Robert Phillips. Illustrated by Gaughan. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.20 | CAD 4.29 | EUR 3.24 | GBP 2.74 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 47.56 | ZAR 38.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA1634.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Priest, Christopher.
The Book on the Edge of Forever.
Publisher: Seattle: Fantagraphics Books, 1994.. First edition Skinny 8vo. 56 pp. "The Facts, Figures, and the Delusions Behind Harlan Ellison's Never-Published Anthology." Rubbing to cover edges, corners, joints and spine ends. Spine head bumped. Illustrated front cover. Light staining to text block. Wraps Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 78.43 | CAD 80.16 | EUR 60.61 | GBP 51.28 | JPY 7,272.73 | MXN 888.89 | ZAR 720.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 115197.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Galaxy (Bill Higgins; Sydney J. Van Scyoc; R. A. Lafferty; Peter Tate; Christopher Priest)
GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1974 (Inverted World)
Publisher: UPD NY. Vol. 34, No. 5. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover by Rick Sternbach for "Created Equal" (novella) by Bill Higgins. Includes "Deathsong" (novella) by Sydney J. Van Scyoc; "Rivers of Damascus" (novelette) by R. A. Lafferty; "Protest" by Peter Tate; "Inverted World" (pt. 3) by Christopher Priest. Features: "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Galaxy Stars". Illustrated by Gaughan. Original price inked out; dealer's marks on cover; creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.33 | CAD 2.38 | EUR 1.80 | GBP 1.53 | JPY 216.36 | MXN 26.44 | ZAR 21.44 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PF82.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Galaxy (John Brunner; Christopher Priest; Michael G. Coney; Cynthia Bunn; Doris Piserchia; David Penny; Larry Eisenberg)
GALAXY Science Fiction: March, Mar. 1974
Publisher: UPD NY. Vol. 34, No. 6. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Web of Everywhere" (pt. 1) by John Brunner. Includes "Inverted World" (conclusion) by Christopher Priest; "The Hook, the Eye and the Whip" (novelette) by Michael G. Coney; "Infidel of Five Temples" (novelette) by Cynthia Bunn; "A Typical Day" by Doris Piserchia; "The Durable Man" by David Penny; "The Baby" by Larry Eisenberg. Features: "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Theodore Sturgeon. Illustrated by Gaughan. Tanning; minor creasing; edgewear. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.79 | CAD 2.86 | EUR 2.16 | GBP 1.83 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 31.67 | ZAR 25.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PF652.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Priest, Christopher, Denys Cowan, and Tom Palmer Illustrator: Illustrated by Pat Brosseau and Stu Chaifetz
Steel
Publisher: DC Comics 1997. Near Fine Paperback Boarded and bagged. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 27898 cb
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 27898.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Christopher Priest
Real-time World
Publisher: New Eng. Lib.. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 158pp., New Eng. Lib., 1974, 400grams, ISBN:0450021416
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.56 | CAD 31.23 | EUR 23.61 | GBP 19.98 | JPY 2,833.64 | MXN 346.33 | ZAR 280.81 |
|
Purchase direct from:
anybook.biz.
Item number: 628883.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Christopher, Priest Illustrator: Illustrated by Andrew M. Stephenson
THE INVERTED WORLD
Publisher: Harper & Row N.D.. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Hardcover Edgewear; Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages; 17582y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.75 | CAD 13.03 | EUR 9.85 | GBP 8.33 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 144.44 | ZAR 117.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 17582.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
The Glamour
Publisher: London Pocket Books 1996. ISBN: 0684816156 0684816156 a new copy that suffered some shipping damage - crack in the spine and small tear in the top right edge of the front cover. Cameraman Richard Grey's memory has blanked out the few weeks before he was injured in a car bomb explosion. When he is visited by a girl who seems to have been his lover, his attempts to recall the forgotten period produce an odyssey through France and conflicting accounts of what happened. When Susan Kewley speaks to him of that time, he finds himself glimpsing a terrible twilight world - the world of ''the glamour''. Trade Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.61 | CAD 2.67 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.71 | JPY 241.82 | MXN 29.56 | ZAR 23.96 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: KB004878.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
The Extremes
Publisher: London Scribner 1999. ISBN: 0684819414 First - First Thus some light shelf wear; Granted compassionate leave after her husband's death by shooting, Teresa Simons goes to England and begins to unravel the circumstances behind a seemingly unprovoked shooting in a small seaside town. Using virtual reality Teresa discovers something terrifying - about herself and the future. Trade Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.75 | CAD 1.79 | EUR 1.36 | GBP 1.15 | JPY 162.73 | MXN 19.89 | ZAR 16.13 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: kb010178.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Novak, John Luther; Priest, Christopher
Existenz
Publisher: New York Pocket Books (Mm) 1999. ISBN: 0671033085 First Edition 0671033085 You are in a society where game designers are superstars and players can organically enter their favorite games. A society where no one is more desired than Allegra Geller, the hip gaming goddess whose latest system, eXistenZ, takes a quantum leap beyond anything ever imagined--tapping so deeply into its users' fears and desires that it blurs the boundaries of reality. Fleeing an assassination attempt from Anti-eXistenZialists determined to destroy the game and its creator, Allegra finds an ally in Ted Pikul, a young executive turned novice security guard sworn to protect her. Seeking shelter within her creation, Allegra persuades Ted to play the game, and the fugitives find themselves in a phantasmagoric world where existence ends and eXistenZ begins, a fantastic place where nothing is as it seems and the villains are all too real--and all too deadly. Trade Paperback New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.25 | CAD 5.37 | EUR 4.06 | GBP 3.44 | JPY 487.27 | MXN 59.56 | ZAR 48.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: KB004597.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
The Extremes
Publisher: London Scribner 1999. ISBN: 0684819414 First - First Thus 0684819414 Granted compassionate leave after her husband's death by shooting, Teresa Simons goes to England and begins to unravel the circumstances behind a seemingly unprovoked shooting in a small seaside town. Using virtual reality Teresa discovers something terrifying - about herself and the future. Trade Paperback New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.17 | CAD 6.30 | EUR 4.77 | GBP 4.03 | JPY 571.82 | MXN 69.89 | ZAR 56.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Kayleighbug Books.
Item number: KB004314.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
The Separation
Publisher: Gollancz/Orion Pub Group, 2007. Gollancz Science Fiction. First softcover printing. Unread, near new with slight bump to back cover at bottom edge and some rippling to (newsprint) text block. 374 pp ISBN: 9780575081154 First Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.51 | CAD 25.05 | EUR 18.94 | GBP 16.03 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 277.78 | ZAR 225.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 8039.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
The Book on the Edge of Forever: (The Last Dangerous Visions)
Publisher: Fantagraphics Books, 1994. First printing. Subtitled The Facts, the Figures and the Delusions Behind Harlan Ellison's Never-Published Anthology. In graphic novel format. Near fine with slight edgewear. 56 pp. First Edition, Soft Cover. Book condition: Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 147.06 | CAD 150.30 | EUR 113.64 | GBP 96.15 | JPY 13,636.36 | MXN 1,666.67 | ZAR 1,351.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
citynightsbooks.
Item number: 9967.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Galaxy (Bill Higgins; Sydney J. Van Scyoc; R. A. Lafferty; Peter Tate; Christopher Priest)
GALAXY Science Fiction: February, Feb. 1974 (Inverted World)
Publisher: UPD NY. Vol. 34, No. 5. Edited by Ejler Jakobsson. Cover by Rick Sternbach for "Created Equal" (novella) by Bill Higgins. Includes "Deathsong" (novella) by Sydney J. Van Scyoc; "Rivers of Damascus" (novelette) by R. A. Lafferty; "Protest" by Peter Tate; "Inverted World" (pt. 3) by Christopher Priest. Features: "Galaxy Bookshelf" by Theodore Sturgeon; "Galaxy Stars". Illustrated by Gaughan. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.20 | CAD 4.29 | EUR 3.24 | GBP 2.74 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 47.56 | ZAR 38.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P91770.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Priest, Christopher J.
Green Lantern: Sleepers (Volume 3)
Publisher: Ibooks, Inc. 09/01/2005. Very Good. ISBN: 9781596871038. Hardcover 28528-AT-121 HARDCOVER light wear to dust jacket - - NO highlighting or writing - few pages creased
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.89 | CAD 5.00 | EUR 3.78 | GBP 3.20 | JPY 453.64 | MXN 55.44 | ZAR 44.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: PROGRAMS040246I.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Priest , Christopher J.
Green Lantern: Sleepers (Book 2)
Publisher: I Books 01/04/2005. Very Good. ISBN: 0743498119. Hardcover 28530-AT-121 HARDCOVER light wear to dust jacket - - NO highlighting or writing -
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.91 | CAD 4.00 | EUR 3.02 | GBP 2.56 | JPY 362.73 | MXN 44.33 | ZAR 35.95 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: PROGRAMS040248I.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Silverberg, Robert (editor)(Christopher Priest; Robert Sheckley; Peter Phillips; Poul Anderson; Fritz Leiber; Roger Zela
TRIPS IN TIME
Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc. NY 1974. Dj art by Mike Eagle. Includes "Introduction" by Robert Silverberg; "An Infinite Summer" by Christopher Priest; "The King's Wishes" by Robert Sheckley; "Manna" by Peter Phillips; "The Long Remembering" by Poul Anderson; "Try and Change the Past" by Fritz Leiber; "Divine Madness" by Roger Zelazny; "Mugwump 4" by Robert Silverberg; "Secret Rider" by Marta Randall; "The Seesaw" by A. E. van Vogt. Dj flaps were folded wrong and now creasing visible on front panel. Very Good in Very Good- dj. Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: HL52.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Marvel Knights - Black Panther (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by Mike Manley
Marvel Knights - BLACK PANTHER #9
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY. Vol. 2, No. 9, July 1999. Faint hinge crease. Very Fine. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.17 | CAD 1.19 | EUR 0.90 | GBP 0.76 | JPY 108.18 | MXN 13.22 | ZAR 10.72 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.36.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
INDOCTRINAIRE
Publisher: Pocket NY 1971. 1st printing, Oct. 1971. Cover by Powers. Spine lean; rear cover bumped; store stamps. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L23109.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
IF (Leigh Brackett; Hal Clement; Pamela Sargent; Norman Spinrad; Christopher Priest; Gordon Eklund)
IF Worlds of Science Fiction: January, Jan. - February, Feb. 1974 (The Ginger Star)
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 22, No. 3. Cover by Rick Sternbach for "Mistaken for Granted" (novella) by Hal Clement. Includes "The Ginger Star" (pt. 1 of 2; Eric John Stark series) by Leigh Brackett; "If Ever I Should Leave You" by Pamela Sargent; "Eye of the Storm" by Norman Spinrad; "Transplant" by Christopher Priest; "Continuous Performance" by Gordon Eklund. Illustrated by Jack Gaughan. Interior has darkened. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P3.913.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Priest, Christopher
INDOCTRINAIRE
Publisher: Pocket NY 1971. 1st printing, Oct. 1971. Cover by Powers. Faint hinge crease; # stamp on top edge. ISBN: 671773674 Mass Market Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.26 | CAD 3.34 | EUR 2.52 | GBP 2.13 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 37.00 | ZAR 30.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: L30363.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
F&SF (Christopher Priest; Keith Roberts; Brian W. Aldiss; Robert Aickman; John Brunner; Ian Watson; Richard Cowper; Kenn
The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): November, Nov. 1970
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 39, No. 5. Cover by Jack Gaughan for "Alpha Bets" (novelet) by Sonya Dorman. Includes "The Throne and the Usurper" (novelet) by Christopher Anvil; "The Mayday" by Keith Roberts; "Starting from Scratch" by Robert Sheckley; "The Misfortune Cookie" by Charles E. Fritch; "Time Dog" by Richard A. Lupoff. Special Reprint Feature: "The Venus of ille" by Prosper Merimee. Features: "Films" by Baird Searles; "Science: -But How" by Isaac Asimov; Cartoon by Gahan Wilson". Inside wraps are a little foxed. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.59 | CAD 5.71 | EUR 4.32 | GBP 3.65 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 63.33 | ZAR 51.35 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: P5382.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Triumph (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by: Miller, Mike & Stokes, John
TRIUMPH: June #1 (of 4)
Publisher: DC Comics NY 1995. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.1465.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Triumph (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by: Miller, Mike & Stokes, John
TRIUMPH: July #2 (of 4)
Publisher: DC Comics NY 1995. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.40 | CAD 1.43 | EUR 1.08 | GBP 0.92 | JPY 130.00 | MXN 15.89 | ZAR 12.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: C1.1466.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Galaxy (Christopher Priest; James White; Sydney Van Scyoc; Doris Piserchia; Roland Green; Charles Hoequist & Robert Phil
GALAXY Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1973 (The Dream Millenium)
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 34, No. 3. Cover by Brian Boyle for "Unbiased God" by Doris Piserchia. Includes "Inverted World" (pt. 1) by Christopher Priest; "The Dream Millenium" (conclusion) by James White; "Sweet Sister, Green Brother" (novella) by Sydney Van Scyoc; "Her Fine and Private Planet" by Roland Green; "A Better Rat-Trap" by Charles Hoequist & Robert Phillips. Illustrated by Gaughan. Digest Wraps Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.20 | CAD 4.29 | EUR 3.24 | GBP 2.74 | JPY 389.09 | MXN 47.56 | ZAR 38.56 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PA27.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Galaxy (Christopher Priest; James White; Sydney Van Scyoc; Doris Piserchia; Roland Green; Charles Hoequist & Robert Phil
GALAXY Science Fiction: December, Dec. 1973 (The Dream Millenium)
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 34, No. 3. Cover by Brian Boyle for "Unbiased God" by Doris Piserchia. Includes "Inverted World" (pt. 1) by Christopher Priest; "The Dream Millenium" (conclusion) by James White; "Sweet Sister, Green Brother" (novella) by Sydney Van Scyoc; "Her Fine and Private Planet" by Roland Green; "A Better Rat-Trap" by Charles Hoequist & Robert Phillips. Illustrated by Gaughan. Tanning. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.73 | CAD 3.81 | EUR 2.88 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 345.45 | MXN 42.22 | ZAR 34.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PD776.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Xero (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by: Cross, Chris & Simmons, Tom
XERO: Jun #2
Publisher: DC Comics NY 1997. Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CB98.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Xero (Christopher Priest), Illustrated by: Cross, Chris & Simmons, Tom
XERO: Jul #3
Publisher: DC Comics NY 1997. Near Mint. Comic
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.86 | CAD 1.90 | EUR 1.44 | GBP 1.22 | JPY 172.73 | MXN 21.11 | ZAR 17.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: CB99.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|