TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Chris Van Allsburg
Total items found: 83

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   VAN ALLSBURG, Chris   Jumanji   Publisher: NY: Houghton Mifflin. (1981). 3rd. prtg. B/w illus. author. Oblong Sm.4to . Green cloth bit dull. VG in edgeworn d/j, few 1/2" tears. Caldecott Medal Book

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 6294.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
2.   VAN ALLSBURG, Chris   Just A Dream   Publisher: NY: Houghton Mifflin. 1990. SIGNED by the author on title page. Color illus. by the author. 4to. Cloth-backed green boards. Unpaginated . First Edition. "1". Fine in Fine d/j. UPS Insured S&H will be quoted..

Appr.: | AUD 76.50 CAD 74.95 EUR 47.07 GBP 42.40 JPY 6,363.64 MXN 909.09 ZAR 530.30 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 47278.
  
US$70.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Van Allsburg, Chris   TWO BAD ANTS   Publisher: Boston Houghton Mifflin 1988. Edition: 1st edition 1st printing. 31pp. Hardcover. [12" x 8-3/8"] Russet Red cloth binding with two black ants stamped on front. Heavy Brick Red patterned endpapers. DJacket cover art by Author. ISBN: 0395486688. ---Fans of Van Allsburg uniquely beautiful & unusual sculptural line drawings will love this story about two naughty ants who face danger again & again in a very strange (to them) setting. Another of Caldecott winning author's charming tales. DJ (in clear protective cover) has a small (3/8") light wrinkle at spine heel back. Otherwise book is unmarked, unblemished & is gift quality. Condition: Fine in Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 54.10 CAD 53.00 EUR 33.29 GBP 29.98 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 642.86 ZAR 375.00 

Purchase direct from: Birchbark Books. Item number: 1230.
  
US$49.50
Contact Dealer
4.   Helprin, Mark. / Van Allsburg, Chris, ill.   Swan Lake / Mark Helprin ; illustrated by Chris Van Allsburg.   Publisher: Boston : Houghton Mifflin, 1989.. 80 p., [13] leaves of plates : col. ill. ; 27 cm. "Ariel books." A young prince and his beloved Odette struggle to protect themselves and their infant daughter from the evil Von Rothbart in this adaptation of the classic ballet. Stock# 42,085. Vg / no dj.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 42086.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Chris Van Allsburg   The Mysteries of Harris Burdick   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin New York 1984. F/VG,4to,unpaginated.The fourteen drawings of Harris Burdick, which inspire children to make up their own stories to go with the drawings;brick boards and spine, gilt spine lettering, book is 3/8" thick.dj, black pictorial, brick and white spine lettering, chipped and with closed tears, original price obliterated, all other text intact.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 13179.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Van Allsburg, Chris, Illustrated by: Van Allsburg, Chris   The Widow's Broom   Publisher: Scholastic Inc. New York, NY 1992. unpaginated, quarterbound w/brown papercovered boards w/black cloth spine w/bronze lettering, bnz illustrated broom on front cover, dj dark brown w/wht lettering w/illustrated front & back, small tear on dj back top repaired w/archival tape on inside, dj in mylar protector. Story of witch's broom that lost it's power of flight. The broom started to help with the household chores until the neighbors grew frightened of it. First Thus Very Good- Hard Cover Very Good+ Folio - over 12" - 15" tall

Appr.: | AUD 16.02 CAD 15.70 EUR 9.86 GBP 8.88 JPY 1,332.73 MXN 190.39 ZAR 111.06 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 024370.
  
US$14.66
Contact Dealer
7.   Van Allsburg, Chris   Bad Day at Riverbend   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1995. Near fine; dust jacket very good. 4to. Unpaged Black and white illustrations with colored scrawls. Orange boards/black cloth. Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 26.23 CAD 25.70 EUR 16.14 GBP 14.54 JPY 2,181.82 MXN 311.69 ZAR 181.82 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 010970.
  
US$24.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Van Allsburg, Chris   Zathura   Publisher: New York: Houghton Mifflin, 2002. ISBN: 0618253963 First Edition 9"x12" Cloth-backed boards. [32]pp with black & white illustrations by Van Allsburg. At the end of Jumanji Danny Budwing ran home with a game tucked under his arm. Twenty years later we find out what happens when Danny and his little brother play the game. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket, price-clipped, minor wear.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 002983.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Van Allsburg, Chris   THE MYSTERIES OF HARRIS BURDICK   Publisher: Houghton And Mifflin Boston 1984. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket Eighth Edition Hardcover Bright and clean hardback book in a reinforced binding of a soft orange cloth. , Sparkling clean on the interior and with a tiny hint of soil at the bottom of the spine. Unclipped dust jacket is equally crisp and clean with just a hint of wear at the corners and a hint of a scratch. Full page softly shaded illustrations lend to the mystery of the story which is in the imagination. ; 4to

Appr.: | AUD 37.16 CAD 36.40 EUR 22.86 GBP 20.59 JPY 3,090.91 MXN 441.56 ZAR 257.58 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 3824.
  
US$34.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Helprin, Mark ( Van Allsburg, Chris , Illust. )   A CITY IN WINTER   Publisher: 1996. Viking-Ariel; 1st Edition; Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrator: Illustrated by Van Allsburg, Chris Hardcover Minor wear to cloth over boards and dust jacket. ; A none-too-kid-friendly mixture of war story and bureaucratic satire, this tale of a 10-year-old queen's quest to regain her throne suffers from a proliferation of heavy-handed and portentous philosophical passages.; 8vo; 147 pages

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 17246.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
11.   Van Allsburg, Chris   Wretched Stone   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1991. F/F 1st Edition Hardback 4to, Quarter Cloth, unpaginated

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS024402I.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Widow's Broom   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1992. ISBN: 0590475436 First Edition 13.5x8.5 Cloth-backed boards. [32]pp. A spooky, clever, hilarious story illustrated with Chris Van Allsburg's wonderful atmospheric drawings. Corner creases to rfep else Very Good+ in Very Good dustjacket with short tear at upper flap fold, light edge wear.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 002510.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Van Allsburg, Chris, Illustrated by: Van Allsburg, Chris   The Wreck of the Zephyr   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, MA 1983. unpaginated, A boy's ambition to be the greatest sailor in the world brings him to ruin when he misuses his new ability to sail his boat in air. dj small tear on front, dj rubbed along edge. 12th Printing Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 15.75 CAD 15.43 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.73 JPY 1,310.00 MXN 187.14 ZAR 109.17 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 005532.
  
US$14.41
Contact Dealer
14.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Polar Express   Picture
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1985. ISBN: 0395389496 First Edition Oblong quarto. Silver decorated maroon cloth. [32]pp with magnificent full-color illustrations thoughout by Chris Van Allsburg. The ultimate Christmas fantasy, a modern classic, and the winner of the 1986 Caldecott Award. Fine in dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 1,092.90 CAD 1,070.66 EUR 672.49 GBP 605.69 JPY 90,909.09 MXN 12,987.01 ZAR 7,575.76 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 006750.
  
US$1,000.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Van Allsburg, Chris, Illustrated by: Van Allsburg, Chris   Just a Dream   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, MA 1990. unpaginated, quarterbound w/green papercovered boards w/green cloth spine w/gilt lettering, blind stamped trees on front cover, dj dark green w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front & back. Walter is a litterbug who believes sorting trash is a waste of time. Walter wishes he could visit the future while lying in bed one night, he falls asleep & his wish come true. dj wrinkled along top edge, rubbed along the dj edges, chip on dj back bottom edge 1/2". First Edition Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.54 CAD 18.16 EUR 11.41 GBP 10.27 JPY 1,541.82 MXN 220.26 ZAR 128.48 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 028204.
  
US$16.96
Contact Dealer
16.   Helprin, Mark, Illustrated by: Van Allsburg, Chris   A City in Winter   Publisher: Viking New York, NY 1996. 147 pp, maroon boards w/silver lettering, dj grey w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front panel. grey-wht illustrated endpapers. 2nd book of trilogy w/the third book "Veil of Snow." The young heroine is driven to avenge the murder of her royal parents & reclaim her lost kingodm. She journeys to the beseigned city on the plain to seek out its evil conqueror, the Usurper. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Near Fine Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 14.63 CAD 14.34 EUR 9.00 GBP 8.11 JPY 1,217.27 MXN 173.90 ZAR 101.44 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 032720.
  
US$13.39
Contact Dealer
17.   Van Allsburg, Chris, Illustrated by: Van Allsburg, Chris   Just a Dream   Publisher: Scholastic Inc. New York, NY 1992. unpaginated, quarterbound w/green papercovered boards w/green cloth spine w/gilt lettering, blind stamped trees on front cover. Walter is a litterbug who believes sorting trash is a waste of time. Walter wishes he could visit the future while lying in bed one night, he falls asleep & his wish come true. First Thus Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall Book Club Edition

Appr.: | AUD 13.48 CAD 13.20 EUR 8.29 GBP 7.47 JPY 1,120.91 MXN 160.13 ZAR 93.41 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 033799.
  
US$12.33
Contact Dealer
18.   Van Allsburg, Chris, Illustrated by: Van Allsburg, Chris   Bad Day at Riverbend   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, MA 1995. unpaginated, quarterbound, red papercovered boards w/black cloth spine & deco on the front & silver letters, dj red-blk w/pictorial front & photo of author & daughter on back. A surrealistic journey into the imagination. Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 18.12 CAD 17.75 EUR 11.15 GBP 10.04 JPY 1,507.27 MXN 215.32 ZAR 125.61 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 016323.
  
US$16.58
Contact Dealer
19.   Helprin, Mark, Illustrated by: Van Allsburg, Chris   A City in Winter   Publisher: Viking New York, NY 1996. 147 pp, maroon boards w/silver lettering, dj grey w/wht lettering w/color illustrated front panel. grey-wht illustrated endpapers. 2nd book of trilogy w/the third book "Veil of Snow." The young heroine is driven to avenge the murder of her royal parents & reclaim her lost kingodm. She journeys to the beseigned city on the plain to seek out its evil conqueror, the Usurper. prev owner wrote on front fly leaf. First Edition Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 14.63 CAD 14.34 EUR 9.00 GBP 8.11 JPY 1,217.27 MXN 173.90 ZAR 101.44 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 038263.
  
US$13.39
Contact Dealer
20.   Van Allsburg, Chris, Illustrated by: Van Allsburg, Chris   Bad Day at Riverbend   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, MA 1995. unpaginated, quarterbound, red papercovered boards w/black cloth spine & deco on the front & silver letters, dj red-blk w/pictorial front & photo of author & daughter on back. A surrealistic journey into the imagination. Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 15.75 CAD 15.43 EUR 9.69 GBP 8.73 JPY 1,310.00 MXN 187.14 ZAR 109.17 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 038262.
  
US$14.41
Contact Dealer
21.   Van Allsburg, Chris, Illustrated by: Van Allsburg, Chris   Just a Dream   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Boston, MA 1990. unpaginated, quarterbound w/green papercovered boards w/green cloth spine w/gilt lettering, blind stamped trees on front cover. Walter is a litterbug who believes sorting trash is a waste of time. Walter wishes he could visit the future while lying in bed one night, he falls asleep & his wish come true. The last page is wrinkled and the preceding page has small tear on the top edge. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.55 CAD 12.29 EUR 7.72 GBP 6.95 JPY 1,043.64 MXN 149.09 ZAR 86.97 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 033756.
  
US$11.48
Contact Dealer
22.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Wreck of the Zephyr   Picture
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. ISBN: 0395330750 First Edition Oblong octavo. Gilt decorated wine cloth. [32]pp with haunting illustrations from the author's paintings. A boy who wants to be the greatest sailor in the world has an incredible, life-changing experience. A New York Times Best Illustrated Children's Book of the Year. Neat inscription to ffep. Very Good in Good dustjacket with edge tears and wear, lower panel chipped.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 004594.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Wreck of the Zephyr   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1983. ISBN: 0395330750 First Edition Oblong octavo. Gilt decorated wine cloth. [32]pp with haunting illustrations from the author's paintings. A boy who wants to be the greatest sailor in the world has an incredible, life-changing experience. A New York Times Best Illustrated Children's Book of the Year. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 109.29 CAD 107.07 EUR 67.25 GBP 60.57 JPY 9,090.91 MXN 1,298.70 ZAR 757.58 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 007205.
  
US$100.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Van Allsburg, Chris   Jumanji   Picture
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1981. ISBN: 0395304482 First Edition Oblong quarto. Green cloth. [32]pp with marvelous illustrations by the author. Peter and Judy play a board game and watch in amazement as their home is transformed into an exotic jungle. This was Chris Van Allsburg's second book and his first Caldecott Award winner. He took the world of children's picture books by storm with his wonderfully mysterious stories and images. Slight bump to spine heel else Fine in dustjacket with minor soil to upper panel, light crease to spine heel.

Appr.: | AUD 874.32 CAD 856.53 EUR 538.00 GBP 484.55 JPY 72,727.27 MXN 10,389.61 ZAR 6,060.61 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 006749.
  
US$800.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Wretched Stone   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1991. ISBN: 0395533074 First Edition 9"x11" Cloth-backed decorated boards. [32]pp with fine full-color illustrations throughout by Chris Van Allsburg. Another strange and provocative story from this master artist-storyteller. Fine in dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 19.13 CAD 18.74 EUR 11.77 GBP 10.60 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 227.27 ZAR 132.58 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 005746.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Allsburg, Chris Van   Jumanji   HMC 1983 later reprint no d/j cond vg

Appr.: | AUD 5.74 CAD 5.62 EUR 3.53 GBP 3.18 JPY 477.27 MXN 68.18 ZAR 39.77 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 5617.
  
US$5.25
Contact Dealer
27.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Widow's Broom   Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Boston 1992. #39071 b/w plates F/VG+ RT hb dj/pc light shelf wear & chipping, owner's insc. clean & tight inside. ISBN 0-395-64051-2

Appr.: | AUD 18.17 CAD 17.81 EUR 11.18 GBP 10.07 JPY 1,511.82 MXN 215.97 ZAR 125.98 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC001122I.
  
US$16.63
Contact Dealer
28.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Z Was Zapped   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987. First edition Near fine. One-inch closed tear at bottom front, and one tiny puncture to jacket front. Flap price has been inked out and is just barely discernable. Very slight ripple to bright red front free endpage. Unpaginated. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 62.84 CAD 61.56 EUR 38.67 GBP 34.83 JPY 5,227.27 MXN 746.75 ZAR 435.61 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 1726.
  
US$57.50
Contact Dealer
29.   Van Allsburg, Chris   Two Bad Ants   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1988. Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book and jacket are as new; a wonderful copy, crisp and clean. Appears unread. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 31 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 147.54 CAD 144.54 EUR 90.79 GBP 81.77 JPY 12,272.73 MXN 1,753.25 ZAR 1,022.73 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 13994.
  
US$135.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Helprin, Mark and Chris Van Allsburg   A City in Winter   Publisher: New York: Viking Press, 1996. Hardcover with dustjacket. 8vo. First edition. Book is in fine condition, as is jacket. Luminous illustrations by Chris Van Allsburg. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. 147 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 14327.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Garden of Abdul Gasazi   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin, 1979. First edition Book is in near fine condition in cream cloth boards imprinted with a picture of a tree. Dust jacket is in near fine condition with two very small closed tears and light rubbing at top of spine. One spot of discoloration on outside page edge. Several small spots of discoloration on jacket rear. Rear free endpage is lightly creased. Book was a review copy and was never read. Flap price is intact. A very handsome copy of Van Allsburg's debut book. Unpaginated. Hardcover in dustjacket

Appr.: | AUD 819.67 CAD 803.00 EUR 504.37 GBP 454.27 JPY 68,181.82 MXN 9,740.26 ZAR 5,681.82 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 50007.
  
US$750.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Wretched Shore   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1991. First printing Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in near fine condition. Jacket is in VG+ condition; there is a small tear along bottom edge of cover, and edges are lightly rubbed. Not price-clipped. Unpaginated. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 11342.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Van Allsburg, Chris   Bad Day at Riverbend   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1995. First printing Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition, with light wear to top edge. Not price-clipped. Unpaginated. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 12436.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Van Allsburg, Chris   The Z Was Zapped   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1987. First printing Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book and jacket are as new; a lovely, clean copy. A book by the author of 'The Polar Express', 'Jumanji' and others. Not price-clipped. In protective mylar. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 125.68 CAD 123.13 EUR 77.34 GBP 69.65 JPY 10,454.55 MXN 1,493.51 ZAR 871.21 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 13983.
  
US$115.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Van Allsburg, Chris   Ben's Dream   Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company, 1982. First printing Hardcover with dustjacket. 4to. First edition. Book is in fine condition. Jacket is in VG+ condition; there is light rubbing to edges, and a few scratches to surface of rear cover. A crisp copy. Price-clipped. In protective mylar. 31 pp. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 273.22 CAD 267.67 EUR 168.12 GBP 151.42 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 3,246.75 ZAR 1,893.94 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 13993.
  
US$250.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.