|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Chris Raschka
Total items found:
13
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Cummings, E. E. & Raschka, Chris
LITTLE TREE
Publisher: New York, NY: Hyperion, 2001. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 1st Edition. 4to (11-13 Inches tall). unpaginated, blu-red-green-yel boards w/blu spine w/yel lettering, clear mylar dj w/red lettering, yel-blu-green-red-wht patterned endpapers. Inspired by a poem by E. E. Cummings, this is the story of a little tree that finds its own special place in the world as a much-loved Christmas tree.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.89 | CAD 13.61 | EUR 8.55 | GBP 7.70 | JPY 1,155.45 | MXN 165.06 | ZAR 96.29 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 031690.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Janeczko, Paul B., Illustrated by: Raschka, Chris
A Poke in the I: A Collection of Concrete Poems
Publisher: Candlewick Press Cambridge, MA 2001. 2001, First Edition, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations, 35 p. First Edition Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.21 | CAD 13.92 | EUR 8.74 | GBP 7.87 | JPY 1,181.82 | MXN 168.83 | ZAR 98.48 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 39499.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Raschka, Chris
Like Likes Like
Publisher: DK Publishing New York 1999. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Pages have occasional creasing. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the pastedowns. ISBN: 0789425645 1st Printing Hard Cover Ex-Library Square 8vo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 13240.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Chris Raschka
John Coltrane's Giant Steps
Publisher: Atheneum Books for Young Readers New York 2002. F/NF,oblong 4to,33pp illus.White paper boards with watercolor illusration, library bound with blue and orange spine lettering, signed by Raschka on title page.dj, glossy transparent plastic, black decoration and printing, not price-clipped, mint except for one small scratch over front board. Signed by Author First Printing
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only).
Item number: 16013.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Raschka, Chris
Simple Gifts: A Shaker Hymn
Publisher: Henry Holt & Co New York, New York, U.S.A. 1998. 1998, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.87 | CAD 10.65 | EUR 6.69 | GBP 6.03 | JPY 904.55 | MXN 129.22 | ZAR 75.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 43618.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Coltrane, John; Raschka, Christopher; Raschka, Chris
John Coltrane's Giant Steps
Publisher: Atheneum New York, New York, U.S.A. 2002. 2002, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations, 33 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 45209.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Brown, Margaret Wise, Illustrated by: Raschka, Chris
Another Important Book
Publisher: Harpercollins Childrens Books Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 1999. 1999, ex library stamps, pocket in front, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 45421.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Raschka, Chris Ill Radunsky, Vladimir
Table Manners
Candlewick 2001 hardcover in dust jacket cond nf/nf, childrens
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.51 | CAD 6.38 | EUR 4.01 | GBP 3.61 | JPY 541.82 | MXN 77.40 | ZAR 45.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 16730.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Raschka, Chris
Mysterious Thelonious
Publisher: New York: Orchard Books, 1997. Hardcover with dustjacket. 12mo. First edition, first printing. Book is in near fine condition. Jacket is in near fine condition, with lightly rubbed edges. Vibrant illustrations by the author throughout. Not price-clipped. Unpaginated. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 14311.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Raschka, Chris and e.e. cummings
Little Tree
Publisher: New York: Hyperion Books for Children, 2001. First edition Hardcover with dustjacket. Book and jacket are in Fine condition. Title and authors' names are printed in red on jacket. Inspired by the e. e. cummings poem of the same name. Illustrations by Chris Raschka throughout. Unpaginated. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 16561.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Raschka, Chris
CHARLIE PARKER PLAYED BE BOP
Fine First Paperback Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0531070956 Orchard Paperbacks, c1992, first paperback printing 1997, Fine, ISBN 0531070956, CHILDREN; B1475
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 23785.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Raschka, Chris
The Blushful Hippopotamus
Publisher: New York: Orchard Books (1996). ISBN: 0531095320 First Edition Quarto. Blue boards. [32]pp with color illustrations by the Caldecott Medal-winning author. Roosevelt's big sister is always teasing him but his best friend Lombard knows just what to do to make him feel happy. Some slight page turning dimples else Very Good+ in dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007783.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Giovanni, Nikki; Raschka, Chris, Illustrator
THE GENIE IN THE JAR
Publisher: Henry Holt 1996, First Edition New York, New York, U.S.A. 1996. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0805041184 Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 31172.
|
|
|
|
|