|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Chaz Brenchley
Total items found:
18
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Brenchley, Chaz
The Refuge
Publisher: St. Martin's 1989. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0599234.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Chaz Brenchley
The Tower of the King's Daughter (Outremer)
Publisher: Orbit. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Orbit, 1998, 400grams, ISBN:1857236920
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 892265.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Chaz Brenchley
The Tower of the King's Daughter (Outremer)
Publisher: Orbit. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Orbit, 1998, 400grams, ISBN:1857236920
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 899269.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Chaz Brenchley
Shelter
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 295pp. , Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1999, 550grams, ISBN:0340708093
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 364644.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Chaz Brenchley
Light Errant
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 314pp. , Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1997, 550grams, ISBN:0340685565
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.40 | CAD 4.31 | EUR 2.71 | GBP 2.44 | JPY 366.36 | MXN 52.34 | ZAR 30.53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 368085.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Chaz Brenchley
Paradise
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1994, 800grams, ISBN:0340528281
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.78 | CAD 26.23 | EUR 16.48 | GBP 14.84 | JPY 2,227.27 | MXN 318.18 | ZAR 185.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1139124.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Chaz Brenchley
Light Errant
Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Hodder & Stoughton Ltd, 1997, 550grams, ISBN:0340685565
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1148609.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Brenchley, Chaz
Blood Waters
Publisher: London Flambard Press 1996. VG : in very good condition First Edition Illustrated card cover 156pp :: 210mm x 150mm (8" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.72 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 8.44 | GBP 7.60 | JPY 1,140.91 | MXN 162.99 | ZAR 95.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: cb01.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Brenchley, Chaz
Dispossession
Publisher: London Hodder & Stoughton 1996. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 378pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.73 | CAD 22.27 | EUR 13.99 | GBP 12.60 | JPY 1,890.91 | MXN 270.13 | ZAR 157.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: cb06.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Brenchley, Chaz
Light Errant
Publisher: London Hodder & Stoughton 1998. VG : in very good condition First Paperback Edition Paperback 314pp :: 180mm x 110mm (7" x 4")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.30 | CAD 8.13 | EUR 5.10 | GBP 4.60 | JPY 690.00 | MXN 98.57 | ZAR 57.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: cb14p.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Brenchley, Chaz
Dead of Light. Signed copy
Publisher: London Hodder & Stoughton 1995. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 330pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Signed by author on title page,
|
Appr.: |
AUD 50.52 | CAD 49.50 | EUR 31.09 | GBP 28.00 | JPY 4,202.73 | MXN 600.39 | ZAR 350.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: cb04.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Chaz Brenchley, Graham K. Griffiths
Story Chest: Fishing Stone
Publisher: E.J.Arnold & Son Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., E.J.Arnold & Son Ltd, 2004, 100grams, ISBN:0560089872
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.01 | CAD 8.82 | EUR 5.54 | GBP 4.99 | JPY 749.09 | MXN 107.01 | ZAR 62.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1267066.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
BRENCHLEY, Chaz
The Samaritan
Publisher: St. Martin 1988. 1st edition. cloth First edition, in F/F cond., Fine DJ Author's first book.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.73 | CAD 2.68 | EUR 1.68 | GBP 1.51 | JPY 227.27 | MXN 32.47 | ZAR 18.94 |
|
Purchase direct from:
My Book Heaven.
Item number: 002763.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Brenchley, Chaz
Bridge of Dreams
Publisher: New York Ace Books 2006. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 409pp :: 230mm x 150mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.73 | CAD 22.27 | EUR 13.99 | GBP 12.60 | JPY 1,890.91 | MXN 270.13 | ZAR 157.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: cb02a.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Brenchley, Chaz
River of the World
Publisher: New York Ace Books 2007. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Black /gilt hardback board cover 380pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 22.73 | CAD 22.27 | EUR 13.99 | GBP 12.60 | JPY 1,890.91 | MXN 270.13 | ZAR 157.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: cb19.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Brenchley, Chaz
LIGHT ERRANT
Publisher: Hodder & Soughton United Kingdom 1997. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket First Edition ISBN: 0340685565 A near fine 1st edition hardcover in clean brown boards lightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, ivoried pages with tanned edges in a very good price intact dustwrapper creased to the edges supplied in new removable archival sleeve. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 3031.
|
|
|
|
|