|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Charlotte Armstrong
Total items found:
58
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Protege
Publisher: Fawcett Crest 1971. Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0301224.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
Dream of Fair Woman
Publisher: Berkley 1967. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0301225.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Turret Room
Publisher: Fawcett Crest 1965. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0301226.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
A Dram of Poison
Publisher: Fawcett Crest 1956. Reprint Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0102365.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Unsuspected
Publisher: Berkley 1967. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 08021239.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Turret Room
Publisher: Fawcett 1967. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 09021075.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Gift Shop
Publisher: Fawcett Crest 1966. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 09021199.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Girl with a Secret
Publisher: Fawcett Crest 1959. Light edge wear. Mass Market Paperback Good Plus
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07031663.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Girl with a Secret
Publisher: Fawcett 1959. Some reader wear. Reprint Edition Mass Market Paperback Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07031579.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
Incident at a Corner
Publisher: Berkley 1973. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 07031766.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Protege
Publisher: Fawcett Crest 1971. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1003499.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Turret Room
Publisher: Fawcett Crest 1967. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 1203758.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
Catch-as-Catch Can
Publisher: Berkley 1972. Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 02041757.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Innocent Flower
Publisher: New York: Pocket Books, 1947,. 1st PB edition, VG condition, MYSTERY, VM4
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.37 | CAD 4.28 | EUR 2.69 | GBP 2.42 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 006463.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
A Dram of Poison
Publisher: New York: Fawcett Crest, 1964,. some cover wear else GD condition PB, MYSTERY, VM4
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.28 | CAD 3.21 | EUR 2.02 | GBP 1.82 | JPY 272.73 | MXN 38.96 | ZAR 22.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 006506.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
A Dram of Poison
Publisher: Fawcett Crest 1964. Crest #k679. Some tanning to pages from age. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318.18 | MXN 45.45 | ZAR 26.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ahab Books.
Item number: 0399826.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
A Dram of Poison.
Publisher: Coward-McCann. NY. 1956.. Condition: VG/VG.Slt soil/wear. DJ slt soil/fade/rough edge,chip. Topic: Mysteries BCE. Binding: HB Red.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.12 | CAD 6.00 | EUR 3.77 | GBP 3.39 | JPY 509.09 | MXN 72.73 | ZAR 42.42 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anton's Fine Used Books.
Item number: BOOKS001823I.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
A Dram Of Poison
Publisher: Coward-Mccann, Inc New York 1956. VG/VG Book Club Edition Light wear to edges, spine very slightly cocked; DJ slightly discolored on spine ; 8vo; 192 pp
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
HGBooks.
Item number: 5576.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Reed Myrtle, cover Clinton Balmer frontispce Charlotte Armstrong
Flower of the Dusk
Publisher: Putnams 01/01/1909. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000HA8WMQ. HARDCOVER 13626-WIRE- HARDCOVER with NO dust jacket - M. Armstrong decorated cover - corners bumped
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.99 | CAD 7.83 | EUR 4.92 | GBP 4.43 | JPY 664.55 | MXN 94.94 | ZAR 55.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Broder's Rare and Used Books.
Item number: PROGRAMS030061I.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Balloon Man
Publisher: Coward-McCann New York 1968. #10975 G/-- 4D hb no dj 253p ex-library, o/w clean & tight.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.27 | CAD 7.12 | EUR 4.47 | GBP 4.03 | JPY 604.55 | MXN 86.36 | ZAR 50.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC017777I.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
A Dram of Poison
Publisher: Fawcett Crest New York 1956. #9058 G/-- WBG mass paper 160p light shelf wear, binding starting, stamp, clean & firm.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.64 | CAD 3.57 | EUR 2.24 | GBP 2.02 | JPY 302.73 | MXN 43.25 | ZAR 25.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC011445I.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
CHARLOTTE ARMSTRONG TREASURY
Publisher: Coward Mccann & Geoghegan New York NY 1972. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Includes Mischief, The Dream Walker, and The Witch's House
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 3481.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
CHARLOTTE ARMSTRONG FESTIVAL Three Great Novels of Suspense
Publisher: Coward Mccann & Geoghegan New York NY 1975. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Includes The Gift Shop, Lemon in the Basket and The Balloon Man ; 628 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 13940.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
SEVEN SEATS TO THE MOON
Publisher: Fawcett Crest New York NY 1969. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 256 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 18344.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
LEMON IN THE BASKET
Publisher: Coward Mccann New York NY 1967. Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; 256 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 23363.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
BALLOON MAN
Publisher: Fawcett Crest New York NY 1970. Fifth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 224 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37641.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
SEVEN SEATS TO THE MOON
Publisher: Fawcett Crest New York NY 1969. First Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges; Mass Market PB; 256 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 37688.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Ellery Queen Mystery (Charlotte Armstrong; Michael Innes; Verne Athanas; Margery Allingham; Charles Mergendahl; Vinnie W
ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: January, Jan. 1957
Publisher: Mercury Publications NY. Vol. 29, no. 1. Cover is non-pictorial. Includes "Ten Clues for Mr. Polkinghorn" by Charlotte Armstrong; "The Magic Painting" by Michael Innes; "Ride With a Killer' by Verne Athanas; "Catching at Straws" by Margery Allingham; "It Could Happen to Anyone" by Charles Mergendahl; "The Catch Dog" by Vinnie Williams; "Soho Night's Entertainment" by Frank Swinnerton; "A Matter of Seconds" by Ellery Queen; "Joy Ride" by C. B. Gilford; "Wait for Me Downstairs" by Cornell Woolrich; "Like a Plum Ripening" by C. E. Parker; "Seventh Murder of Henry's Father" by Elizabeth Anthony; "The Murder of Santa Claus" by Tage la Cour. Minor creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.83 | CAD 8.65 | EUR 5.43 | GBP 4.89 | JPY 734.55 | MXN 104.94 | ZAR 61.21 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB1220.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Ellery Queen Mystery (Thomas Kyd; Michael Gilbert; Lillian de la Torre; Thomas Walsh; Charlotte Armstrong; Steve Fisher;
ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: October, Oct. 1953
Publisher: Mercury Publications NY. Vol. 22, no. 119. Cover Fred Kirberger. Includes "High Court" by Thomas Kyd; "Back in Five Years" by Michael Gilbert; "The Stroke of Thirteen" by Lillian de la Torre; "Before the Act" by Thomas Walsh; "Laugh It Off" by Charlotte Armstrong; "Day Never Came" by Steve Fisher; "Cry Silence" by Fredric Brown; "A Wish for a Cigar" by Will Scott; "Ms. in a Safe" by Frank Swinnerton; "Night of the Execution" by Faith Baldwin; "Helpless Victim" by C. G. Lumbard; "The World Series Murder" (novelette; Nero Wolfe series) by Rex Stout; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. 1" closed tear at lower front edge; mild tanning; corner crease. Digest Wraps Very Good+
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB1301.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Ellery Queen Mystery (Edgar Pangborn; Georges Simenon; Octavus Roy Cohen; Charlotte Armstrong; Ellery Queen; Hugh Pentec
ELLERY QUEEN'S Mystery Magazine: August, Aug. 1952
Publisher: Mercury Publications NY. Vol. 20, no. 105. Cover photo by Sid Rosenbaum. Includes "The Singing Stick" by Edgar Pangborn; "The Old Lady of Bayeux" by Georges Simenon; "Always Trust a Cop" by Octavus Roy Cohen; "The Evening Hour" by Charlotte Armstrong; "Money Talks" by Ellery Queen; "Lonely Boy" by Hugh Pentecost; "You Can't Love Two Women" by L. A. G. Strong; "For Value Received" by Richard Deming; "An Episode at the Honeypot' by Mark Van Doren; "Tom Sawyer, Detective: Part One" by Mark Twain; "The Case of XX-2" by Julian Symons; "The Dragoon Pistol" by Frank Gruber; "Detective Directory" by Robert P. Mills. Tanning; corner creasing; edgewear; lower end short split; mark on cover, partially erased. Digest Wraps Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.23 | CAD 6.10 | EUR 3.83 | GBP 3.45 | JPY 518.18 | MXN 74.03 | ZAR 43.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: PB1230.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
A Little Less Than Kind
Publisher: Coward-McCann New York, NY, 1963. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. First Edition Fair Black Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 101260.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Gift Shop
Publisher: Coward-McCann New York, NY, 1966. Former owners names inked to fep o/w VG. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. First Edition Very Good Brown Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 101257.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
The Protege
Publisher: Coward-McCann New York, NY, 1970. Former owners names inked to fep, spine faded o/w good w/o dj. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. First Edition No Jacket Red Boards Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Book Shop.
Item number: 101261.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Armstrong, Charlotte
THE BLACK-EYED STRANGER
Publisher: 1972. Poor with no dust jacket Berkley Publishing Corp. Reprint Paperback Spine tilted forward and hinge cracked. Some stains on pages. Wraps creased. May be other minor defects. Small drawing in pencil on title page, owner initial on first page. ; 12mo; 176 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.32 | CAD 4.23 | EUR 2.66 | GBP 2.39 | JPY 359.09 | MXN 51.30 | ZAR 29.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 1101.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|