TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Charles Wright
Total items found: 84

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Wright, Charles.   Four Poems Of Departure.   Publisher: Trace Editions. Portland.. First Edition, 1983. 1/500cc in sewn wraps, as issued. 7pp poems. Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 2325JJ000H.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Wright, Charles.   Bloodlines.   Publisher: Wesleyan University Press. Middletown, Connecticut.. First Edition, 1975. Stiff pictorial wraps, as issued, simultaneous with hardcover issue. Fine. 78pp. Wright's third trade collection. Includes a long 20 part poem entitled "Skins."

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3614JJ000D.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Wright, Charles.   Southern Cross.   Publisher: Random House. New York.. First Edition, 1981. Black cloth boards stamped in copper gilt, in caramel glossy dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Wright's fifth trade collection and his first by a publisher other than Wesleyan. Perhaps his b est book, wherein he has mastered his long, ruminative line and speaks out of deep necessity. 65pp.

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4072XX00AF.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Wright, Charles.   Halflife. Improvisations And Interviews, 1977-1987.   Publisher: University Of Michigan Press. Ann Arbor.. First Edition, 1988. Sturdy dark grey cloth boards, without dustwrapper as issued. VF. As new. Additionally, SIGNED by Wright in ink on the title page. 185pp. Fascinating accounts of Wright's writing life, influences and interests: Italy, Iowa City, Cezanne, Morandi, Pound, etc.

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 3755XX00AB.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Wright, Charles.   Dead Color.   Publisher: Charles Seluzicki/The Meadow Press. Salem, Oregon.. First Edition, 1980. 1/285 printed on French-folded Mulberry paper in colored inks, handsewn and bound, all copies SIGNED by the Artist [four woodcut illustrations by Leigh McLellan] and the Author in pencil on the verso facing the first page of text, in blindstamped olive folded wrappers, as issued. Very Fine. 10pp, unpaginated. Wright's long, grave lines, flickering with images and half-hearted resignations--presented in a very impressive fine-press format.

Appr.: | AUD 245.90 CAD 240.90 EUR 151.31 GBP 136.28 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,922.08 ZAR 1,704.55 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 4643XX00XX.
  
US$225.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Wright, Charles.   Negative Blue: Selected Later Poems.   Publisher: Farrar, Straus And Giroux. New York.. First Edition, 2000. Tan paper boards, glossy blue dustjacket. VF/VF. As new. 206pp, with Notes. The collections Chickamauga, Black Zodiac, Appalachia and North American Bear. Effortlessly graceful, t witching with limp impulses.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5467XX00AF.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Wright, Charles.   Five Journals.   Publisher: Red Ozier Press. New York.. First Edition, 1986. Letterpress, printed on grey laid paper, sewn into signatures, in printed deep blue wrappers. Limited Issue, 1/100 copies Numbered and SIGNED by the Author in ink on the Colophon Page. Very Fine. 39pp. Wright's sleek, languorous line is intoxicating.

Appr.: | AUD 327.87 CAD 321.20 EUR 201.75 GBP 181.71 JPY 27,272.73 MXN 3,896.10 ZAR 2,272.73 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5206XX00XX.
  
US$300.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Wright, Charles.   Negative Blue: Selected Later Poems.   Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux.. First Edition, 2000. Fine in tan paper boards, glossy blue dustjacket. Fine/Fine. Crisp copy. SIGNED by Wright in ink on the title page. Collects Chickamauga; Black Zodiac; Appalachia; and a short sel ected of newer work: North American Bear. 206pp. Languid and serene impressionist poems.

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 8695XB00AA.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Wright, Charles Henry Conrad   French Classicism : [Harvard Studies in Romance Languages, Volume IV]   Publisher: Kraus Reprint Corporation, NY. 1966.. Reprint of 1920 Harvard University Press edition. Paperback 8vo, paperback. Vg condition. Exterior edge-browned, corner of half-title pg. clipped, else contents bright & clean, binding tight. 177 p.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1010111.43.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
10.   WRIGHT, Charles H.   Robeson: Labor's Forgotten Champion   Publisher: Detroit: Balamp Publishing, (1975). 8vo. Boards. vii, 171 p . 1st ed. Ex-library (name stamp on end paper, label at base of spine of d.w. - no other markings). Name on paste-down; else fine in near fine d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 24.59 CAD 24.09 EUR 15.13 GBP 13.63 JPY 2,045.45 MXN 292.21 ZAR 170.45 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 46152.
  
US$22.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Gray, Charles Wright   DAWGS! An Anthology of Stories About Them   Publisher: New York, NY: Henry Holt and Company, 1925. HB. Good/No Jacket. Sm8vo from 7-1/2" to 8" Tall. ix, 342 pp, red cloth covered boards w/brown-black-wht illustrated pastedown. Collection of fifteen stories about dogs by different authors from: Charles Alexander, Don Marquis, Max Brand, Booth Tarkington, Albert Payson Terhune, Alexander Hull, O. Henry, Arthur Train, Elsie Singmaster, D.H. Lawrence, Edison Marshall, Donn Byrne, R.G. Kirk, Edison Marshall, Samuel Hopkins Adams, and Emma-Lindsay Squier. Bibliography of dog literature last two pages. Some wear to the corners, some insect chipping to finish of boards on the front, rear joint cracked, rfep one half inch by one and one half inch peeled strip. Stamped on ffep "Received, started to read, finished, notations made."

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 9.06 EUR 5.69 GBP 5.12 JPY 769.09 MXN 109.87 ZAR 64.09 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 026216.
  
US$8.46
Contact Dealer
12.   Astounding (Harl Vincent; Charles Willard Diffin; Clifford D. Simak; Paul Ernst; Sewell Peaslee Wright)   ASTOUNDING Stories: June 1932   Picture
Publisher: Clayton NY. Vol. X, No. 3. Cover by Wesso for "The Raid on the Termites" by Paul Ernst. Includes "Vulcan's Workshop" by Harl Vincent; "Two Thousand Miles Below" (pt. 1 of 4) by Charles Willard Diffin; "Hellhounds of the Cosmos" by Clifford D. Simak; "Priestess of the Flame" by Sewell Peaslee Wright. Illustrated by Wesso and Marchioni. Letters from Paul Ernst, Bob Tucker (mention) and others. Edgewear; 1/4" chip at spine heel; dust-soiling; margins darkening. Pulp Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 77.87 CAD 76.28 EUR 47.92 GBP 43.16 JPY 6,477.27 MXN 925.32 ZAR 539.77 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8.1277.
  
US$71.25
Contact Dealer
13.   Kingsley, Charles, Illustrated by: Wright, G.   The Water Babies   Publisher: A.Wessels Co. New York 1900. G+,8vo,231pp.General wear,some darkness along edges,spine tearing at back.

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 7078.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Wright, Charles Henry Hamilton.   The Book of Genesis in Hebrew with a critically revised text, various readings, and grammatical and critical notes.   Publisher: London Williams and Norgate. Octavo, brown cloth with gold lettering to the spine which has minor wear at the top of the spine, xxxvi, 152 , 114 pp., errata Hardbound

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Henry Hollander, Bookseller. Item number: 20946.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Philip Levine, David O. Rankin, Louis Simpson, Charles Wright, and others , Illustrated by: B&W Illustrations   New Series: Vol. II No. 1 Old Series: Vol. 250 Spring, 1965   Publisher: The North American Review Mount Vernon IA: 1965. Magazine: Green paper wraps printed in white. Includes writings by Leslie LeCron, Philip Levine, David O. Rankin, Louis Simpson, Charles Wright, and others Light general cover wear, with some cover creases, clean and sound. BOB 4434 First Periodical Edition Paperbound Very Good Condition 11 x 8.5 Inches Books on Books

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: The Prints & The Paper. Item number: 4434.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
16.   David O. Rankin, Tad Richards, James D. Ritchie, George Starbuck, Charles Wright and Others, Illustrated by: B&W Illustr   New Series: Vol. II No. 5/6 Old Series: Vol. 250 November 1965   Publisher: The North American Review Mount Vernon IA: 1965. Magazine:Blue paper wraps printed in white. Includes writings by William Brady, James Creener, Evelyn Harter, George Lindsey, Francis Murray, David Norwood, David O. Rankin, Tad Richards, James D. Ritchie, George Starbuck, Charles Wright Light general cover wear, clean and sound. BOB 4436 First Periodical Edition Paperbound Very Good Condition 11 x 8.5 Inches Books on Books

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: The Prints & The Paper. Item number: 4436.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Jack Matthews, Eli Siegel, Ray Puechner, Charles Wright, and others. , Illustrated by: B&W Illustrations   New Series: Vol. III No. Three Old Series: Vol. 251 May, 1966   Publisher: The North American Review Mount Vernon IA: 1966. Magazine: Blue paper wraps printed in white. Includes writings by Marvin Bell, Allan C. Browfeld, Hoyt W. Fuller, Jack Matthews, Eli Siegel, Ray Puechner, Charles Wright, and others. Light general cover wear, vertical crease near spine, clean and sound. BOB 4439 First Periodical Edition Paperbound Very Good Condition 11 x 8.5 Inches Books on Books

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: The Prints & The Paper. Item number: 4439.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Wright, Charles   DEAD COLORS   Publisher: 1980. Charles Seluzicki; Limited Edition; Fine Illustrator: Illustrated by Leigh McClellan Poetry Paperback Fine in green re-inforced paper wraps. On French-folded paper. Four woodcuts . Ten poems. SIGNED by author and illustrator on dedication verso. Four woodcuts by Leigh McClellan. Limited t o 285 copies. ; 4to; Signed by Author & Illustrator

Appr.: | AUD 62.30 CAD 61.03 EUR 38.33 GBP 34.52 JPY 5,181.82 MXN 740.26 ZAR 431.82 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 24443.
  
US$57.00
Contact Dealer
19.   David Brin; Sheila Finch; Esther M. Friesner; Kathe Koja; Alan E. Nourse; Gary Wright; Isaac Asimov; Charles Platt, Illu   The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, July 1990: Dr. Pak's Preschool; Cyberella; Whammy; Reckoning; What a Place the World Would Be; Teller Told a Tale; Science: At the Edge; Inside Science Fiction: Too Many Books   Publisher: Mercury Press Cornwall, CT 1990. light toning First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.95 CAD 2.89 EUR 1.82 GBP 1.64 JPY 245.45 MXN 35.06 ZAR 20.45 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 12106.
  
US$2.70
Contact Dealer
20.   Dickens, Charles, adapted by Betty Ren Wright, Illustrated by: Ambrus, Victor G.   A Christmas Carol Pop-Up Book   Publisher: Rand McNally & Company Chicago 1986. Unpaginated, color illustrations, paper engineering by Dick Dudley; 4to, pictorial boards. Fine, unused Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 024383.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Wright, Charles Stevenson   The Messenger   Picture
Publisher: Farrar, Straus & Company New York 1963. Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 1st Ed 1st Pr Hardcover Light wear; DJ 1/4"chip, 1/2"tear, edgewr. Solid copy. "no matter what the city fathers may say, this is New York, this is the way we live here now. " - James Baldwin. "quasi-autobiographical novel . . Wright drew so extensively on his [life experiences] that the points at which fact ceases and fiction begin are virtually impossible to determine" - Joe Weixlmann in DLB 33. Breakthrough first published novel. ; 217 pages

Appr.: | AUD 25.90 CAD 25.37 EUR 15.94 GBP 14.35 JPY 2,154.55 MXN 307.79 ZAR 179.55 

Purchase direct from: Mike's Library. Item number: BOOKS001705I.
  
US$23.70
Contact Dealer
22.   Charles A. Whitney and Frances W. Wright   Learn to Navigate by the Tutorial System Develop. at Harvard   Publisher: 1992 1992. PB. 8 1/2 x 11. ISBN:0-87033-426-3. A practical, proven self-teaching course with pretest questions with the goal of more deeply involving the student in the subject rather than learning to merely fil l in forms. Figures, tables, Q's & A's. 224 pp. Soft cover

Appr.: | AUD 27.27 CAD 26.71 EUR 16.78 GBP 15.11 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 324.03 ZAR 189.02 

Purchase direct from: SeaOceanBooks.com. Item number: CMP278.
  
US$24.95
Contact Dealer
23.   Mabie Hamilton Wright, Hinton Charles Louis   A Child of Nature   Publisher: Dodd, Mead, and Company 01/01/1901. Very Good. ISBN: B000LZDMWW. Hardcover 15776-GR-bn-14- Hardcover No Dust Jacket -Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 9.44 CAD 9.25 EUR 5.81 GBP 5.23 JPY 785.45 MXN 112.21 ZAR 65.45 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS031696I.
  
US$8.64
Contact Dealer
24.   Wright, Charles   APPALACHIA   Publisher: Farrar Straus Giroux New York 1998. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Appalachian Poetry First Binding: Hb dj 67 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS055814I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Wright, Charles   COUNTRY MUSIC SELECTED EARLY POEMS   Publisher: Wesleyan University Press Middletown, CT 1982. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Poetry First Binding: HB dj 159 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 81.97 CAD 80.30 EUR 50.44 GBP 45.43 JPY 6,818.18 MXN 974.03 ZAR 568.18 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS058219I.
  
US$75.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Gray, Charles Wright (Compiler)   The Sporting Spirit: an Anthology   Publisher: New York Henry Holt and Company 1925. First printing. Duodecimo, Full cloth , viii, 319 pp. . Condition: Very good. No dust jacket.
     Nice collection of sports stories gathered with an eye toward highlighting the non-athletic, spiritual component. Stories and authors compiled here include "Mister Conley, " (baseball) by Charles E. Van Loan, "Byme-by-Tarpon, " (fishing) by Zane Grey, "Out of the Bunker, " (golf) by Francis Ouimet, "The Christmas Handicap, " (horse racing)by Gerald Beaumont, "Too Much Speed, " (automobile racing) by Byron Morgan, "Two Stones with One Bird, " (boxing) by H. C. Witwer, etc. Bound in red cloth over boards with gilt spine lettering, which is somewhat darkened. A few faint external stains, some soil to textblock edges, and minor extremity wear. Interior mildy age-toned. Hinges not cracked, no prior ownership marks. Sports & Games

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Back Creek Books. Item number: 3451.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Wright, Charles H. H. & Charles Neil (Eds)   A PROTESTANT Dictionary Containing Articles on the History, Doctrines, & Practices of the Christian Church   Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton London 1904. Very Good- with no dust jacket. First Edition. Hardcover Large 8vo 9" - 10" Library book plate, Cloth covers, rubbed, little spotting. Oversize, too large for Priority envelopes. . . ; 847 pages

Appr.: | AUD 30.05 CAD 29.44 EUR 18.49 GBP 16.66 JPY 2,500.00 MXN 357.14 ZAR 208.33 

Purchase direct from: Noah's Ark Book Attic. Item number: 4290.
  
US$27.50
Contact Dealer
28.   Whitney, Charles A.; Wright, Frances W.   LEARN TO NAVIGATE BY THE TUTORIAL SYSTEM DEVELOPED AT HARVARD   Publisher: Centreville, MD, U.S.A.: Cornell Maritime Press, Incorporated, 1992 Centreville, MD, U.S.A. 1992. NEW PAPERBACK, FINE CONDITION, ILLUSTRATED WITH CHARTS, MAPS, AND DIAGRAMS, OVERSIZED, 317 pp. ISBN: 0-87033-426-3 PAPERBACK COPY Fine OVERSIZED

Appr.: | AUD 27.27 CAD 26.71 EUR 16.78 GBP 15.11 JPY 2,268.18 MXN 324.03 ZAR 189.02 

Purchase direct from: Crestone Media. Item number: 003103.
  
US$24.95
Contact Dealer
29.   Astounding Stories (Harl Vincent; Hal K. Wells; Charles Willard Diffin; Edmond Hamilton; Sewell Peaslee Wright)   ASTOUNDING Stories: September, Sept. 1931   Picture
Publisher: Clayton NY. Vol. VII, No. 3. Cover by Wesso for "The Sargasso of Space" by Edmond Hamilton. Includes "The Copper-Clad World" by Harl Vincent; "Devil Crystals of Arret" by Hal K. Wells; "Brood of the Dark Moon" by Charles Willard Diffin; "The God in the Box" by Sewell Peaslee Wright. Illustrated by Paul and Wesso. Letters fromJack Darrow, Oswald Train, and others. Standard wear at edges; #10 writen in heavy pencil on cover; tape at spine ends. Page quality is high with only mind tanning. Pulp Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 103.83 CAD 101.71 EUR 63.89 GBP 57.54 JPY 8,636.36 MXN 1,233.77 ZAR 719.70 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P8.1269.
  
US$95.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Amazing (Don Wilcox; John York Cabot - aka David Wright O'Brien; Eando Binder; Robert Moore Williams; Charles R. Tanner;   AMAZING Stories: February, Feb. 1941   Picture
Publisher: Ziff-Davis NY. Vol. 15, No. 2. Cover art by Morey for "Battering Rams of Space" (complete novel) by Don Wilcox; rear cover illustration by Frank R. Paul for "A City on Jupiter" by Henry Gade (house pseud. ). Includes "The Last Analysis" by John York Cabot (David Wright O'Brien); "Adam Link in the Past" (novelet) by Eando Binder; "The Accidental Murders" by Robert Moore Williams; "The Stillwell Degravitator" by Charles R. Tanner; "The Winking Lights of Mars" by Gordon A. Giles (Otto Binder). Features: "The Observatory"; "Scientific Mysteries"; "An Anesthesia 2300 Years Old"; "Chinese Telephone"; "Ultimate Reality"; "Error Contest Winner"; "Meet the Authors" (highlights Tanner); "Questions and Answers"; "Science Quiz"; "Discussions" (letters from John Taurasi and others). Illustrated by Julian S. Krupa, Robert Fuqua, Jay Jackson, H. W. McCauley, Dick Shaw, Joe Sewell, and R, Newman. Heavy edgewear; spine faded and chipped at ends; creasing; 2. 5" upper rear hinge tear; upper rear cover corners chipped; other minor chips and tears. Pulp Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 25.96 CAD 25.43 EUR 15.97 GBP 14.39 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 308.44 ZAR 179.92 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1252.
  
US$23.75
Contact Dealer
31.   Kenneth A. Ross, Charles R.B. Wright   Discrete Mathematics   Publisher: Prentice-Hall. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. Prentice-Hall, 1992, 1350grams, ISBN:0132182076

Appr.: | AUD 90.11 CAD 88.28 EUR 55.45 GBP 49.94 JPY 7,495.45 MXN 1,070.78 ZAR 624.62 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1093469.
  
US$82.45
Contact Dealer
32.   Kenneth A. Ross, Charles R.B. Wright   Discrete Mathematics   Publisher: Prentice Hall. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. Prentice Hall, 1987, 1100grams, ISBN:0132157160

Appr.: | AUD 75.61 CAD 74.07 EUR 46.52 GBP 41.90 JPY 6,289.09 MXN 898.44 ZAR 524.09 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1093470.
  
US$69.18
Contact Dealer
33.   Kenneth A. Ross, Charles R.B. Wright   Discrete Mathematics   Publisher: Prentice-Hall. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. Prentice-Hall, 1992, 1250grams, ISBN:0132182076

Appr.: | AUD 90.11 CAD 88.28 EUR 55.45 GBP 49.94 JPY 7,495.45 MXN 1,070.78 ZAR 624.62 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1093471.
  
US$82.45
Contact Dealer
34.   Hubert Charles Wright   Semiconductor Reference Book   Publisher: Chartwell-Bratt. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. Chartwell-Bratt, 1991, 200grams, ISBN:0862382912

Appr.: | AUD 61.26 CAD 60.01 EUR 37.69 GBP 33.95 JPY 5,095.45 MXN 727.92 ZAR 424.62 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1093545.
  
US$56.05
Contact Dealer
35.   Charles D. Wright, Simon Keynes;Andy Orchard   The Irish Tradition in Old English Literature (Cambridge Studies in Anglo-Saxon England) (Cambridge Studies in Anglo-Saxon England)   Publisher: Cambridge University Press. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Cambridge University Press, 1993, 650grams, ISBN:0521419093

Appr.: | AUD 144.35 CAD 141.41 EUR 88.82 GBP 80.00 JPY 12,007.27 MXN 1,715.32 ZAR 1,000.61 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 806494.
  
US$132.08
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.