|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Charles Keeping
Total items found:
42
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
(KEEPING,Charles, b/w illus. with grayblue accents). Miller, Margaret J.
Knights Beasts and Wonders
Publisher: NY: David White. (1969). lst Am. Ed. . 8vo. 127 p. Brown cloth . Fine in Fine d/j. Fifteen tales and legends from the Middle Ages, newly translated and re-told from the original stories or poems from England, Scotland,Wales and Ireland
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 14566.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Keeping, Charles
Charley, Charlotte and the Golden Canary
Publisher: London: Oxford University Press, 1967. First Edition 4to Cloth-backed pictorial boards. [32]pp with Keeping's gloriously brilliant illustrations throughout. This modern fairy tale of London and city children was awarded the 1967 Kate Greenaway Medal as an outstanding illustrated book for children. Minor corner wear, edges lightly rubbed. Very Good in dustjacket (small chip to spine heel). A crisp, attractive copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 191.26 | CAD 187.37 | EUR 117.69 | GBP 106.00 | JPY 15,909.09 | MXN 2,272.73 | ZAR 1,325.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: J000847.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Chandler, Edna Walker, Illustrated by: Keeping, Charles
WITH BOOKS ON HER HEAD
Publisher: Meredith Press New York, NY 1967. 154 pp, quarterbound w/yel papercovered boards w/grey cloth spine w/gilt lettering, dj brown w/black lettering w/yel-brown-wht-black illustrated front. The story of a young North Liberian girl in her sturggle against superstitions and rigid traditions of the past. She does not want to become wife number five of the town chief. dj 1/4" chip top of spine, dj wrinkled bottom of spine, dj rubbed slightly. First Edition Good+ Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 8" - 9" Tall Octavo
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.08 | CAD 24.57 | EUR 15.43 | GBP 13.90 | JPY 2,086.36 | MXN 298.05 | ZAR 173.86 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 021459.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Keeping, Charles
CHARLES KEEPING'S CLASSIC TALES OF THE MACABRE
Publisher: New York Peter Bedrick Books 1987. Edition: Book Club ed (BOMC) 172pp. Hardcover. [9.25 x 6.5"] Binding is Black cloth & boards with Gold stamped spine. Dust Jacket color art by the author. ISBN 0872261689. ---Illustrated (by author) collection of eight tales of terror by Bram Stoker, Poe, H G Wells, Arthur Conan Doyle, Lovecraft, A M Burrage, Thomas Hardy, & M R James.--- DJ in new clear cover. Book is clean, unmarked, unblemished. Condition: Fine in Fine DJ.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.03 | CAD 27.46 | EUR 17.25 | GBP 15.54 | JPY 2,331.82 | MXN 333.12 | ZAR 194.32 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Birchbark Books.
Item number: 1041.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Treece, Henry, Illustrator: Keeping, Charles
The Dream Time
Publisher: New York Meredith Press, 1968. First U.S. Edition 8vo Teal cloth. 114pp illustrated with Keeping's fine drawings, both full-page and smaller. Postscript by Rosemary Sutcliff. Set at the dawn of time, this is the story of a young artist who would rather make beautiful things than engage in his tribe's incessant warfare. Carnegie Commended in 1968. Fine in Near Fine dustjacket, lightly frayed.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 000559.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Keeping, Charles
Molly O' The Moors : The Story of a Pony
Publisher: World Publishing Cleveland 1966. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Spine & corners are reinforced with clear library tape. Binding has moderate rubbing & soil. Pages have occasional creasing. Two pages have small tears. 2nd Printing No Jacket Library Binding. Hardbound. Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.48 | CAD 11.24 | EUR 7.06 | GBP 6.36 | JPY 954.55 | MXN 136.36 | ZAR 79.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 11941.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Shura, Mary Francis , Illustrated by: Keeping, Charles
Valley of the Frost Giants, The
Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Books New York 1971. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has moderate edge-rubbing. Occasional pages have light soil. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding & is price-clipped. 1st Printing Hard Cover Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 11121.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Treece, Henry, Illustrated by: Keeping, Charles
Last Viking, The
Publisher: Pantheon Books New York 1966. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding is soiled, lightly rubbed. Rear endpapers have light soil. Pages have occasional corner creases. 146pp. 1st Printing No Jacket Library Binding. Hardbound. Ex-Library 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.38 | CAD 10.17 | EUR 6.39 | GBP 5.75 | JPY 863.64 | MXN 123.38 | ZAR 71.97 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 9803.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Gray, Nicholas Stuart, Illustrated by: Charles Keeping
Over the Hills to Fabylon
Publisher: Hawthorn Books NY 1970. Hardcover in blue illustrated library binding. No dust jacket. A very clean, bright, snug ex-library book. Essentially no wear to cover. Hinges are sound. Text is bright and clean. Normal library marks inside. 'Fabylon is a mythical kingdom with a king who has the peculiar magic talent of removing his kingdom to another site, beyond the mountains, whenever he becomes alarmed.' Juvenile novel illustrated with drawings. A hard-to-find book. First American Edition No Jacket Hardcover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 143.11 | CAD 140.20 | EUR 88.06 | GBP 79.32 | JPY 11,904.55 | MXN 1,700.65 | ZAR 992.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 8898.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Treece, Henry, Illustrated by: Charles Keeping
Swords from the North (The Northern Brothers)
Publisher: Pantheon 1967. Hardcover in illustrated library binding. No dust jacket. Ex-library with only slight cover wear. Nice sound hinges and very bright, clean text. Juvenile historical fiction loosely based on the Icelandic Sagas. First published in Great Britain under the title 'The Northern Brothers. ' 240 pages. Illustrated with drawings by Charles Keeping. First American Edition No Jacket Hardcover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 25.44 | CAD 24.93 | EUR 15.66 | GBP 14.10 | JPY 2,116.36 | MXN 302.34 | ZAR 176.36 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Choir Loft.
Item number: 10744.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Keeping, Charles
CHARLES KEEPING'S BOOK OF CLASSIC GHOST STORIES
Publisher: Bedrick/Blackie New York 1986. Condition: Dj edge wear/tear;good USED copy Topic: Ghost Stories Binding: HB dj 141 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS051533I.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Sewell, Anna, Illustrator: Charles Keeping
Black Beauty
Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, 1990. First American edition Book is in fine condition in black boards with quarter brown cloth at spine imprinted with black lettering. Illustrated endpapers. Unclipped dust jacket is in just about fine condition with traces of rubbing. 214 pp. Hardcover in dust jacket
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 3671.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Kossoff, David Illustrator: Illustrated by Charles Keeping
LITTLE BOOK OF SYLVANUS (DIED 41 A. D.) A Novel about the Pentecost
Publisher: St. Martin's Press New York NY 1975. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Black mark on back pastedown. ; 144 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 44433.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Sutcliffe, Rosemary, Illustrated by: Illustrated by Charles Keeping
Heroes and History
Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons New York 1967. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Reprint Hardcover Light rubbing, a bit of bumping at spine extremities and tips of corners. Else binding clean. Pages clean. DJ rubbed, lightly chipped at spine extremities and corners. Just a bit of edgewear to DJ. Sticker scar on DJ spine. DJ price-clipped. ; B&W Illustrations; 152 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 32913.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Bernard Ashley, Charles Keeping
Break in the Sun (Puffin Books)
Publisher: Puffin Books. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Puffin Books, 1981, 200grams, ISBN:0140313419
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 871672.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
COLE WILLIAM, Illustrated by: CHARLES KEEPING
THE POET'S TALES
Publisher: WORLD PUBLISHING CLEVELAND 1971. 320 PAGES, ILLUSTRATED BY CHARLES KEEPING LIGHT WEAR Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall CLEAN GIFT QUAILITY
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.91 | CAD 11.67 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.60 | JPY 990.91 | MXN 141.56 | ZAR 82.58 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 025513.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Stuart, Forbes; illustrated by Charles Keeping.
The Dancer of Burton Fair: Folk Tales From Britain.
Publisher: London: Abelard, 1976.. First Edition, First printing ISBN: 0200724606 Squarish hardback octavo in burgundy cloth stamped in silver on spine. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR, with a short personalized inscription dated 1977. 81 pages illustrated by several very nice modern drawings by Charles Keeping. A series of five short very British folktales. A clean, bright, unworn copy marred only by a minor corner bump. The jacket is bright, clean and complete, but with a tiny shallow tear at top back panel, and a publisher's price sticker on front flap. Hardcover Hardcover Near Fine in Near Fine DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.18 | CAD 48.18 | EUR 30.26 | GBP 27.26 | JPY 4,090.91 | MXN 584.42 | ZAR 340.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 7849.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Stuart, Forbes; illustrated by Charles Keeping.
The Magic Horns: Folk Tales From Africa.
Publisher: London: Abelard, 1974.. First Edition, First printing ISBN: 0200721763 Squarish hardback octavo in light green cloth stamped in black on spine. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR on the half title, dated 1977. 91 pages illustrated by several very nice modern drawings by Charles Keeping. A series of eight short stories based on African folklore. A clean, bright, crisp and unworn copy. The jacket is bright, clean and complete, but with a tiny shallow tear at top back panel. Hardcover Hardcover Fine in Near Fine DJ
|
Appr.: |
AUD 54.64 | CAD 53.53 | EUR 33.62 | GBP 30.28 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 649.35 | ZAR 378.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB.
Item number: 7850.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Dickens, Charles; Keeping, Charles [illus.]
Bleak House
Publisher: London The Folio Society 1994. VG : in Very good condition with slightly split burgundy slipcase. Spine slightly darkened. Some thumbing and marking to page edges. Ex libris bookplate with previous owner inscription Reprint Cream and burgundy illustrated hardback cloth cover 610pp :: Illustrated by Charles Keeping :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 39.69 | CAD 38.89 | EUR 24.43 | GBP 22.00 | JPY 3,301.82 | MXN 471.69 | ZAR 275.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fol241a.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Dickens, Charles; Keeping, Charles [illus.]
Oliver Twist
Publisher: London The Folio Society 1994. VG: in very good condition with burgundy slipcase. Spine slightly darkened Reprint Cream and burgundy illustrated hardback cloth cover 380pp :: Illustrated by Charles Keeping :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.96 | CAD 29.35 | EUR 18.43 | GBP 16.60 | JPY 2,491.82 | MXN 355.97 | ZAR 207.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fol255a.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Dickens, Charles; Keeping, Charles [illus.]
Our Mutual Friend
Publisher: London The Folio Society 1994. VG : in very good condition with rubbed burgundy dustwrapper. Spine slightly darkened Reprint Cream and burgundy illustrated hardback cloth cover 780pp :: Illustrated by Charles Keeping :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.96 | CAD 29.35 | EUR 18.43 | GBP 16.60 | JPY 2,491.82 | MXN 355.97 | ZAR 207.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fol252a.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Dickens, Charles; Keeping, Charles [illus.]
The Life and Adventures of Martin Chuzzlewit
Publisher: London The Folio Society 1994. VG : in very good condition with rubbed and split burgundy dustwrapper. Spine slightly darkened Reprint Cream and burgundy illustrated hardback cloth cover 812pp :: Illustrated by Charles Keeping :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.96 | CAD 29.35 | EUR 18.43 | GBP 16.60 | JPY 2,491.82 | MXN 355.97 | ZAR 207.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fol251.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Travers, P. L., Illustrator: Keeping, Charles
About the Sleeping Beauty
Publisher: New York: McGraw Hill (1975). ISBN: 007065123X First Edition 8vo. Decorated blue boards. 111pp illustrated with several lovely color plates by Charles Keeping. The author of "Mary Poppins" muses on this old fairy tale, its universally recurring themes and its many variations. She offers her own version and also five other tellings: Gianbattista Basile's "Sole, Luna e Talia" from Italy, Charles Perrault's "La Belle au Bois Dormant" from France, Grimm's "Dornroschen" from Germany, Bradley-Birt's "The Petrified Mansion" from Bengal, and Jeremiah Curtin's "The Queen of Tubber Tintye" from Ireland. Minor wear to upper edge else Near Fine. Dustjacket lightly edge worn and frayed.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Appleby Books.
Item number: 007929.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Keeping, Charles
CHARLES KEEPING'S CLASSIC TALES OF THE MACABRE
Publisher: Bedrick/ Blackie NY 1987. 1st printing, 1987. Illustrated by Keeping. Stories by Lovecraft, Poe, Wells, Doyle, Hargy, James, Burrage. Ex-lib., withdrawn, with marks, stamps and stickers. Still in library Brodart. Else Very Good in dj. ISBN: 0872261689 First American Edition Hardcover in Dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.11 | CAD 3.05 | EUR 1.92 | GBP 1.73 | JPY 259.09 | MXN 37.01 | ZAR 21.59 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books from the Crypt.
Item number: MC102.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Keeping, Charles [illus.]
The Christmas Story [As Told on Play School]
Publisher: London British Broadcasting Corporation [BBC] 1968. VG : in very good condition with unclipped dustwrapper First Edition White hardback cloth cover [27pp] :: 270mm x 230mm (11" x 9") :: The Christmas Story told simply and clearly for young children with beautiful illustrations by Charles Keeping. Especially commissioned and prepared for BBC2 Play School and read on Christmas morning 1968
|
Appr.: |
AUD 36.09 | CAD 35.35 | EUR 22.21 | GBP 20.00 | JPY 3,001.82 | MXN 428.83 | ZAR 250.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: j5581.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Dickens, Charles; Keeping, Charles [illus.]
A Tale of Two Cities
Publisher: London The Folio Society 1985. VG : in Very good condition with green slipcase First FS Edition Green cloth spine, gilt titles, on burgundy decorated papered boards 342pp :: Illustrated by Charles Keeping :: 240mm x 170mm (9" x 7")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.96 | CAD 29.35 | EUR 18.43 | GBP 16.60 | JPY 2,491.82 | MXN 355.97 | ZAR 207.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: fol257.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Chandler, Ruth Forbes Illustrated by: Illustrated by Keeping, Charles
THREE TRUMPETS
Publisher: Abelard-Schuman 1962. Very Good in Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover Orange jacket chipped, in mylar cover. Cover has some very slight edge wear. A few of the interior pages are off center due to a printing error, but all text appears to be there. 160pps. ; 160 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.90 | CAD 5.78 | EUR 3.63 | GBP 3.27 | JPY 490.91 | MXN 70.13 | ZAR 40.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Confetti Antiques & Books.
Item number: 2100.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Keeping, Charles (ed.)
CHARLES KEEPING'S CLASSIC TALES OF THE MACABRE
Publisher: Bedrick/Blackie NY 1987. VG in VG dj 1st Am ed Hardback Black cl spine/black boards. B&W drawings. Collection of horror stories by various authors
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.42 | CAD 11.19 | EUR 7.03 | GBP 6.33 | JPY 950.00 | MXN 135.71 | ZAR 79.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: BOOKS006868I.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Protter, Eric and Nancy (eds) : Charles Keeping
CELTIC FOLK AND FAIRY TALES
Publisher: Duell, Sloan and Pearce NY 1966. VG in VG dj, bookplate 1st ed Hardback Green cl spine/gray boards. Drawings
|
Appr.: |
AUD 29.07 | CAD 28.48 | EUR 17.89 | GBP 16.11 | JPY 2,418.18 | MXN 345.45 | ZAR 201.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Wickham Books South.
Item number: BOOKS010862I.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Dickens, Charles; Keeping, Charles
THE ADVENTURES OF OLIVER TWIST
Publisher: The Folio Society United Kingdom 1984. Very Good+ ISBN: B000VCWN52 FOLIO EDITION - A very good plus copy in spotless green boards slightly bumped to the spine ends, writing on the front endpaper, in a very good minus faded slipcase with small separations at the corners and back strip - a clean, attractive copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 24290.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Holding, James, illustrated by Charles Keeping
Poko and the Golden Demon
Publisher: London Abelard-Schuman 1968. Hardback, 123 pages, ex-library with usual depredations, compensated by sturdy library binding. Text is clean and sharp; spine is faded.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Pella Books.
Item number: 36052.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Treece, Henry : Illustrated by Charles Keeping
THE DREAM TIME Postscript by Rosemary Sutcliff
Publisher: Heinemann Educational Publishers United Kingdom 1974. Very Good ISBN: 0435121960 A very good gently-read school library hardcover without dustwrapper in clean yellow illustrated boards bumped to the spine ends and one corner with slight spine lean, one small library stamp and date on the front endpaper (Isle of Gigha School), clean pages - a very nice copy. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our bookshop in Scotland.; New Windmill; B&W Illustrations; 96 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Bookshelf.
Item number: 24273.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
David Kossoff; Illustrator-Charles Keeping
Little Book Of Sylvanus
Publisher: St. Martin, 1975. ISBN: B001KSJD5O Ex-church-lib. with normal marks, rear endpaper removed. Hardcover has minor edge wear. Dj in clear plastic cover that has some surface wear, flaps taped to hardcover. Text clean, binding good. Hardcover Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 2.27 | CAD 2.23 | EUR 1.40 | GBP 1.26 | JPY 189.09 | MXN 27.01 | ZAR 15.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Hot Diggity Books.
Item number: 049x0265.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Stoker, Bram., Illustrator: illustrated by Charles Keeping.
Dracula.
Publisher: New York. 1988. published by Bedrick/Blackie.. hard back. very good book with very good dust jacket. 1st U.S. 379 pp. 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.66 | CAD 13.38 | EUR 8.41 | GBP 7.57 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 94.70 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Zephyr Books Inc.
Item number: 193242.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Keeping, Charles, Editor
Charle's Keeping's Classic Tales of the Macabre
Publisher: Bedrick/Blackie 1987, First Edition 1987. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good Plus in Very Good dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.29 | CAD 9.10 | EUR 5.72 | GBP 5.15 | JPY 772.73 | MXN 110.39 | ZAR 64.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 10752.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|