|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Carolyn Sherwin Bailey
Total items found:
70
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
BAILEY, Carolyn Sherwin
Miss Hickory
Publisher: NY: Viking. (1946) 2nd prtg June 1947. B/w illus from lithographs by Ruth Gannett. 8vo. 120p . Winner of the Newbery Medal. Fine in d/j lt.wear extremities, remnant of Newbery sticker front.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 6324.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
BAILEY, Carolyn Sherwin
Reading Time Stories
Publisher: Chicago: Albert Whitman. (1923). B/w illus by Marjorie Howe Dixon and others. 8vo. 120p . Author winner of the Newbery Medal for Miss Hickory. Lt.wear extremities., lt.soil frt. pastdn. VG.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 10629.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
(SEREDY, Kate. B/w illustrations). Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
Finnegan II: His Nine Lives
Publisher: New York: Viking/Junior Literary Guild, 1953. Small 4to. Navy fabrikoid with white cat decoration & lettering. 95 p . Acidic d/j has discolored endpapers; else Very Good in tattered remnant of d/j. Both author and illustrator are Newbery medalists. Told from the cat's point of view, follows Finnegan II through his nine lives. A rough begining as a city stray, rescue by Officer Finnegan, hospital, New York apartment, and finally, best of all, in Great-granny Brown's home in New Hampshire.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 41937.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
Friendly Tales : a community story Book
Publisher: Milton Bradley Company Springfield, MA 1923. 377 pp, blu cloth boards w/gilt letters. Collection of stories about fairyland, animals, birds, witches, holidays, toy town, and child's town. rubbed on edges, letters faded, prev owner stamped on ffep, remnants of address label FPD. No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall Ex-School Book
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.26 | CAD 15.93 | EUR 10.01 | GBP 9.01 | JPY 1,352.73 | MXN 193.25 | ZAR 112.73 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 018801.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, Illustrated by: Frontispiece
Merry Tales for children : Best Stories of Humor for Boys and Girls
Publisher: Platt & Munk Co. Inc. New York, NY 1943. 374 pp, green cloth boards w/black lettersing Collection of stories grouped into the following groups: Merry Home Stories, Merry Animal Stories, Merry Holiday Stories, Merry Folk Tales, Merry Fairy Tales, and A Merry Company. slight fading to the boards, few small light stains on the edges, one page has tear. No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.58 | CAD 18.20 | EUR 11.43 | GBP 10.30 | JPY 1,545.45 | MXN 220.78 | ZAR 128.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 034871.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, Illustrated by: O'Malley, Power
Once Upon a Time Animal Stories
Publisher: Milton Bradley Company Springfield, MA 1919. v, 145 pp, blu cloth boards w/color pastedown illustration on front cover w/gilt lettering, gilt lettering on the spine. Collection of stories about different animal characters. rubbed on edges, letters faded, prev owner wrote name on ffep, pastedown rubbed & scratched, corners worn, some foxing to text. No Jacket Hard Cover Good- 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.22 | CAD 10.01 | EUR 6.29 | GBP 5.66 | JPY 850.00 | MXN 121.43 | ZAR 70.83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 023274.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, Illustrated by: Illustrated
Surprise Stories A Just Right Book
Publisher: Albert Whitman Company Chicago, IL 1923. 110 pp, blu cloth covered boards w/dark blu lettering w/color pastedown on front cover, kraft endpapers illustrated in green. collection of eleven stories: Mrs. Spider's Surprise, The Mystery in the Bake Shop, Captain Caddis' Adventure, April Fool Raindrop, The Dreamland toys, The Hallowween Brownie, Wee Willie Winkie and others. book worn on the corners, finish to blu cloth rubbed and worn on edges, some soiling to pastedown. No Jacket Hard Cover Good- 16mo - over 6" to 7" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.61 | CAD 17.25 | EUR 10.83 | GBP 9.76 | JPY 1,464.55 | MXN 209.22 | ZAR 122.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 026880.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
Every Child's Folk Songs and Games
Publisher: Milton Bradley Company Springfield, MA 1917. 89 pp, dark green boards w/pastedown picture on front cover. The book combines folk stories w/folk music for singing. Book has songs for every day, story songs, and motions songs & games. Has three bears, mary, mary quite contrary, old mother goose and other stories set to music. 1" split top of spine, slight wear corners. No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 181.15 | CAD 177.46 | EUR 111.47 | GBP 100.39 | JPY 15,068.18 | MXN 2,152.60 | ZAR 1,255.68 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 005397.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin.
Lincoln Time Stories.
Publisher: Albert Whitman, Chicago: 1924.. First edition Hardbound Very Good, poor dj Green cloth hardcover with pastedown illustration on front board, rubbed; dust jacket held together with very old celo tape, many tears and pieces missing; clean pages, but tanning on half title page; illustrated endpapers; color illustrations in this large type book; Bailey is probably best know for Miss Hickory, her 1947 Newbery Award winning book; Children's Just Right Stories; 24mo - over 5" - 5 3/4 " tall.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.80 | CAD 21.36 | EUR 13.42 | GBP 12.08 | JPY 1,813.64 | MXN 259.09 | ZAR 151.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harpoon Books.
Item number: 2414.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin.
LEGENDS FROM MANY LANDS.
Publisher: Dansville, N.Y.: F.A. Owen Pub. Co., (1919).. 12mo wraps copy; 31 pp. There is a 2-1/8 inch piece of Scotch tape reinforcing bottom of spine, light rubbing. Except for the tape, a v.g.+ copy.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
E. Lubbe Books.
Item number: 04816M..
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, Illustrated by: Frontispiece
Merry Tales for children : Best Stories of Humor for Boys and Girls
Publisher: Platt & Munk Co. Inc. New York, NY 1943. 374 pp, blue boards w/black lettersing Collection of stories grouped into the following groups: Merry Home Stories, Merry Animal Stories, Merry Holiday Stories, Merry Folk Tales, Merry Fairy Tales, and A Merry Company. some rubbing to the corners, light foxing to the fore edge. . Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover Good+ 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.19 | CAD 16.84 | EUR 10.58 | GBP 9.53 | JPY 1,430.00 | MXN 204.29 | ZAR 119.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 037906.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
FOR THE STORY TELLER: STORY TELLING AND STORIES TO TELL
Good with no dust jacket Milton Bradley, 1926 Hardcover, no jacket. Reading copy. Pencilled notes on front end pages and among reference notes at book of book. Exposed hinge between back end papers. Two small black marks on back end papers. Bottom edge of cloth cover worn to boards, with light wear to rest of edges and corners. A resource for story tellers.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.23 | CAD 15.90 | EUR 9.99 | GBP 8.99 | JPY 1,350.00 | MXN 192.86 | ZAR 112.50 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders.
Item number: 372.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, Illustrated by: Carlson, George
Li'l' Hannibal
Publisher: Platt & Mink New York 1938. Unpaginated, b/w and color illustrations, color illustrated endpapers by George Carlson; 8vo, blue cloth, large pictorial label front cover by George Carlson. Story of small black boy who runs away and meets Be'er Rabitt, Br'er Partridge, Possum, others along the way in a Joel Chandler Harris style story. Very good, light cover wear, name front endpaper; contents near fine; no dust jacket, in archival Brodart sleeve. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Hard Cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 74.32 | CAD 72.81 | EUR 45.73 | GBP 41.19 | JPY 6,181.82 | MXN 883.12 | ZAR 515.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Abstract Books.
Item number: 023001.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
The Wonderful Days
A. Whitman 5th prt 1932 cond good boards worn
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.30 | CAD 12.04 | EUR 7.57 | GBP 6.81 | JPY 1,022.73 | MXN 146.10 | ZAR 85.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 10299.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
TELL ME ANOTHER STORY THE BOOK OF STORY PROGRAMS
Publisher: Platt & Munk New York 1943. Condition: No dj;soil on endpapers and cover;slight foxing o/w Good Topic: Children's Stories Binding: Hb no dj 335
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS014837I.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
UNTOLD HISTORY STORIES
Publisher: F. A. Owen Publishing Dansville, NY 1927. Condition: Cover worn;ex-library;lib markings o/w good Topic: American History Binding: HB no dj 192 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS033036I.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
MERRY TALES FOR CHILDREN BEST STORIES OF HUMOR FOR BOYS AND GIRLS
Publisher: Platt & Munk Co. 1942. Condition: Green cover has fading/soil;browned endpapers;Good;name fep Topic: Children's Stories Binding: HB no dj 374 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS060943I.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
BAILEY, Carolyn Sherwin
Children of the Handicrafts
Publisher: New York: Viking Press / Junior Literary Guild, 1935. B/w illus. by Grace Pauli. 8vo. Blue fabrikoid, stamped in navy. 192 p. Decorated endpapers . Very lightly worn at spine tips; else Fine in Very Good in d/j which is lightly sunned & worn at extremities. True stories of boys and girls in the early days of America who liked to make things. Children who developed our handicrafts and whose work may still be seen today
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 65446.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
BAILEY, Carolyn Sherwin
Tops and Whistles: True Stories of Early American Toys and Children.
Publisher: New York: Viking Press / Junior Literary Guild, 1937. B/w illus. by Grace Pauli. 8vo. Red fabrikoid, stamped in black. 193 p. Decorated endpapers . Very lightly worn at spine tips; else Fine in Near Fine d/j very lightly sunned & worn at extremities.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 65447.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, Illustrator: Ruth Gannett
Miss Hickory (Signed)
Publisher: New York: the Viking Press, 1946. First edition Near fine in very good unclipped dust jacket. SIGNED by author on half-title page. Bookplate pasted onto decorative front free endpage. Some interior pages are lightly creased. Dust jacket is worn at edges, with several small chips and one closed tear. Ruth Gannett's lithographic illustrations of Miss Hickory--a country woman with an applewood twig body and a hickory nut head--are totally winning. A very nice copy of this older children's book. 122 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 256.83 | CAD 251.61 | EUR 158.04 | GBP 142.34 | JPY 21,363.64 | MXN 3,051.95 | ZAR 1,780.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 2784.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin.
Girls' Make-At-Home Things.
Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York: 1912.. Second edition Hardbound Good, No Jacket Red cloth hardcover with yellow and black titles and color decoration on the front board, moderate moisture damage to the top of the front board, spine head and some page top edges; illustrated; scattered minor foxing; tight binding; ffep missing; 211 pages.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 65.52 | CAD 64.19 | EUR 40.32 | GBP 36.31 | JPY 5,450.00 | MXN 778.57 | ZAR 454.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Harpoon Books.
Item number: 11018.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
Little Men and Women Stories
Publisher: Albert Whitman 1930. Very Good with no dust jacket Third Edition Hardcover 7 1/2 x 5 1/2"", 125, Illustrated. Some soiling/spots on rr bd and top of spine. Corners bumped a bit. Fairly solid, and contents +. No DJ; nice paper illustration on frt bd.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.23 | CAD 25.70 | EUR 16.14 | GBP 14.54 | JPY 2,181.82 | MXN 311.69 | ZAR 181.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 1592.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Carolyn Sherwin Bailey & Clara M. Lewis, Illustrated by: Illustrated by G. William Breck
For The Children's Hour
Publisher: Milton Bradley Company Springfield, MA 1921. Very Good- in Fair dust jacket Hardcover Light bumping and rubbing to spine tail and bottom board corners. Gilt dulled on spine and starting to dull on front board. Else binding clean. Foxing to endpapers and some soile, freckling to page edges. Else pages clean. Chips missing from top and bottom edges of front DJ panel and bottom edge of rear DJ panel. DJ extremities, corners and edges rubbed. DJ spine and folds darkened. ; B&W Illustrations; 336 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.11 | CAD 12.85 | EUR 8.07 | GBP 7.27 | JPY 1,090.91 | MXN 155.84 | ZAR 90.91 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Crossroad Books.
Item number: 35571.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
Miss Hickory
Publisher: New York 1977. New with no dust jacket Penguin Later Printing Paperback 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 128 pages; ISBN: 014030956X
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.89 | CAD 5.77 | EUR 3.62 | GBP 3.26 | JPY 490.00 | MXN 70.00 | ZAR 40.83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barb's People Builders Teaching Help.
Item number: 2783.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin.
IN THE ANIMAL WORLD.
Publisher: Milton Bradley Co., Springfield, MA: 1924. Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Lightly soiled, edgeworn, small chips & tears. 1st edition, red cloth, 472 pages. Textblock edges & endpapers tanned.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Bookshop.
Item number: 130255.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin
CHILDREN OF THE HANDCRAFTS
Publisher: Junior Literary Guild New York 1935. Condition: Some dj fading and edge wear;VG book;name on endpaper Topic: Juvenile First Binding: HB dj 192 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS051741I.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, Illustrated by: Carlson, George
Li'l' Hannibal No. 359
Publisher: The Platt & Munk Co. Inc New York, NY 1938. unpaginated, green boards w/blu lettering & illustration on the front cover, color illustrated endpapers. The story of how Li'l' Hannibal becomes tired from doing his chores for Gran'daddy and gran'mammy and runs away. His adventures with Br'er Possum, Br'er Rabbit, Br'er Robin, Br'er Jay Bird, Br'er Guinea Hen, and Br'er Partridge and when it comes time to eat, there is none for him. dj has chips and tears along the top and bottom edges, prev owner placed adhesive tape on top edge & on bottom back corner, the places beneath the tape have turned brown due to age of the tape. Good Hard Cover Very Good Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 106.83 | CAD 104.66 | EUR 65.74 | GBP 59.21 | JPY 8,886.36 | MXN 1,269.48 | ZAR 740.53 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 033101.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin, Illustrated by: Grider, Dorothy
The Little Rabbit Who Wanted Red Wings : No. 513
Publisher: Scott, Foresman and Company New York, NY 1945. unpaginated, blue papercovered boards w/black lettering & illustrated front cover, color illustrated endpapers w/different animals, glossy pages. The story of a little rabbit who goes down to the Wishing Pond. He receives his wish for red wings. He discovers no one will let him spend the night with them, except old Ground Hog. the leaves are doubled and untrimmed as printed. The inside of the doubled leaves are plain, no printing. the prev owner wrote on the FPD. Reprint No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good- 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 51.09 | CAD 50.05 | EUR 31.44 | GBP 28.32 | JPY 4,250.00 | MXN 607.14 | ZAR 354.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 040147.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin: Illustrated by Grace Paull
TOPS AND WHISTLES True Stories of Early American Toys and Children
Publisher: Viking NY1937. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Chips at spine ends and corners, a few other tiny chips and rubs ;
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gravelly Run Antiquarians.
Item number: 23800.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin. Illustrated By Robinson.
Old Man Rabbit's Dinner Party.
Publisher: the Platt & Munk Co., Inc., N. Y. 1949.. Hardcover with reinforced binding. Bright colorful illustrations. Pages are not numbered. Light wear to the edges of the book. No dust jacket. Book is in Very Good condition. No names, marks, or writing in book. First Edition. Book condition: Very Good. No dust jacket. Binding is: Hardcover. 6 in. x 7 3/4 in.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Quinn & Davis Booksellers.
Item number: 122742.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin.
The Wonderful Tree and Golden Day Stories.
Publisher: Chicago, IL: Albert Whitman & Co., 1925.. First edition, signed by the author 8vo. 254 pp. + ads Spine ends and cover edges have been rubbed. Hinges have been reinforced. Back board beginning to detach along joint. Bookplate signed and inscribed by the author to the ffep. Author also inscribed and dated the title page. Holiday stories for children, sweet two-tone illustrations. Cloth Cloth Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 87.43 | CAD 85.65 | EUR 53.80 | GBP 48.46 | JPY 7,272.73 | MXN 1,038.96 | ZAR 606.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 818.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin.
Children of the Handcrafts.
Publisher: New York: The Viking Press, 1935.. 8vo. 192 pp. Rubbing, soiling to cover, light browning to interior. Cloth Cloth Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 24.04 | CAD 23.55 | EUR 14.79 | GBP 13.33 | JPY 2,000.00 | MXN 285.71 | ZAR 166.67 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 49247.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin.
Boys and Girls of Colonial Days.
Publisher: Chicago: A. Flanagan Company, 1917.. 12mo. 160 pp. Spine and corners are bumped, soiling, rubbing to cover, light soiling to interior, soiling to spine. Cloth Cloth Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 21.86 | CAD 21.41 | EUR 13.45 | GBP 12.11 | JPY 1,818.18 | MXN 259.74 | ZAR 151.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 49249.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin.
Boys and Girls of Modern Days.
Publisher: Chicago: A. Flanagan Company, 1929.. 12mo. 204 pp. with ads. Rubbing to covers, spine and corners are bumped, christmas card pasted to back of title page. Cloth Cloth Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 30.60 | CAD 29.98 | EUR 18.83 | GBP 16.96 | JPY 2,545.45 | MXN 363.64 | ZAR 212.12 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 49252.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Bailey, Carolyn Sherwin.
A Candle for Your Cake.
Publisher: Philadelphia and New York: J.B. Lippincott Company, 1952.. 8vo. 248 pp. Light soiling to fore-edge. Rubbing, soiling to dj. Cloth Cloth Near Fine in Very Good dj
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cellar Stories Bookstore.
Item number: 49253.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|