TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: A. H. Z. Carr
Total items found: 62

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   The Classic Car magazine, Official Quarterly of the Classic Car Club of America.   Lengthy, well illustrated feature articles on Pierce-Arrow "Part II", "The Custom Cadillac - Part IV - The Fleetwood Story," the 1927-28 Mercedes-Benz Model "S," Cadillacs of 1932-33, fascinating story of experimental   Publisher: Fall 1961.. 8-1/2 x 11, 60 pp., red and black cover with 100-point 1928 Pierce-Arrow Touring, black and white enamel text. Early issues of this journal of the premier antique car club are uncommon. Very minor wear, else very good. Other issues listed separately.

Appr.: | AUD 9.02 CAD 8.83 EUR 5.55 GBP 5.00 JPY 750.00 MXN 107.14 ZAR 62.50 

Purchase direct from: Cohasco, Inc.. Item number: 11253.
  
US$8.25
Contact Dealer
2.   Original printed diagrams showing electrical and wiring details of 1922-23 Ogren, an obscure Milwaukee-built car, with 1   Printed on both sides of sturdy brown kraft, 10-1/2 x 11-1/2, to withstand service in repair garages of the era. With extensive text below, describing battery, starter, ignition, generator, relay, and lighting system spe   Publisher: These diagrams were issued singly, in eccentric order, by the Standard Engineering and Publishing Co., as new models wer. Some old fingerprinting at margin, else fine. Interesting conversation piece for display, and essential for the restorer or owner. See scan of one representative page for style (not necessarily the make described above) at http://home.earthlink.net/~cohascodpc/Sample_Assembly_Diagram.JPG (Some cars have bewilderingly complex systems, others, usually low-priced marques, have simpler designs. All are dramatic examples of the difference between cars of the Roaring Twenties and today!)

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Cohasco, Inc.. Item number: 11258.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
3.   Downing Cycle Car automobile.   Original factory sales literature for 1914 Downing Cycle Car automobile.   Publisher: Downing Cycle Car Co., Detroit: (1914).. 4 x 9-1/4, folder opening to 9 x 12, black and white. Model "B." Photos of car and motor. Extensive mechanical specifications. One short edge tear, light dust soiling margins of front panel, else very good. Important provenance, in succession from two of the foremost private collections of auto literature in America; when possible, these had literature for every year and every make. Such is its rarity that this was the only Downing item of any description in either collection, nor have we ever had another for this short-lived marque. Very large inventory of other auto material, including the odd and obscure, most not yet listed on Internet; advise your interests.

Appr.: | AUD 98.36 CAD 96.36 EUR 60.52 GBP 54.51 JPY 8,181.82 MXN 1,168.83 ZAR 681.82 

Purchase direct from: Cohasco, Inc.. Item number: 11984.
  
US$90.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Original printed diagram showing electrical and wiring details of 1931 Lucas Car Equipment, Standard Models. With exhaus   Printed on both sides of sturdy brown kraft, 8 x 11, to withstand handling in repair garages of the era. At a time when many hundreds of different makes populated the roads, these diagrams provided the independent mechan   Publisher: These diagrams were issued singly in eccentric order as new models were introduced, and sent by "Automobile Electricity,. Very minor soiling, crease, else fine. Interesting conversation piece for display, and essential for the restorer or owner. Such diagrams printed in America are fairly common; these are first we've had from England, and are far superior in the depth and presentation of data. See scan of one representative page for style (not necessarily the make described above) at http://home.earthlink.net/~cohascodpc/Sample_Assembly_DiagramUK1.JPG (front), http://home.earthlink.net/~cohascodpc/Sample_Assembly_DiagramUK2.JPG (back). (Some cars have bewilderingly complex systems, others, usually low-priced marques, have simpler designs. All are dramatic examples of the difference between cars of the prewar period and today!) Discount for quantity; inquire. With modern photocopies of original file jacket cover and text, "How to Read an ÔA.E.' Wiring Diagram."

Appr.: | AUD 6.55 CAD 6.41 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 544.55 MXN 77.79 ZAR 45.38 

Purchase direct from: Cohasco, Inc.. Item number: 11652.
  
US$5.99
Contact Dealer
5.   Original printed diagram showing electrical and wiring details of 1931 Autolite Car Equipment as used on 1931 Hudson and   Printed on both sides of sturdy brown kraft, 8 x 11, to withstand handling in repair garages of the era. At a time when many hundreds of different makes populated the roads, these diagrams provided the independent mechan   Publisher: These diagrams were issued singly in eccentric order as new models were introduced, and sent by . Very light soiling, mailing fold, else fine. Interesting conversation piece for display, and essential for the restorer or owner. Such diagrams printed in America are fairly common; these are first we've had from England, and are far superior in the depth and presentation of data. See scan of one representative page for style (not necessarily the make described above) at http://home.earthlink.net/~cohascodpc/Sample_Assembly_DiagramUK1.JPG (front), http://home.earthlink.net/~cohascodpc/Sample_Assembly_DiagramUK2.JPG (back). (Some cars have bewilderingly complex systems, others, usually low-priced marques, have simpler designs. All are dramatic examples of the difference between cars of the prewar period and today!) Discount for quantity; inquire. With modern photocopies of original file jacket cover and text, "How to Read an "A.E.' Wiring Diagram."

Appr.: | AUD 7.64 CAD 7.48 EUR 4.70 GBP 4.23 JPY 635.45 MXN 90.78 ZAR 52.95 

Purchase direct from: Cohasco, Inc.. Item number: 11656.
  
US$6.99
Contact Dealer
6.   Veteran Motor Car Club of America.   The Bulb Horn Magazine.   Publisher: Early, mint, original issue of this landmark quarterly, with fascinating variety of automotive historical lore, written . Highly ornate cover. Some photographs. Arguably the birth-year of the antique car hobby, in 1946 the Club organized the first revival of the turn-of-century Glidden Tours. New Old Stock, and a choice, mint copy from Club Archives. Issues prior to 1946 command substantial prices in any condition. (Small quantity available.)

Appr.: | AUD 43.17 CAD 42.29 EUR 26.56 GBP 23.92 JPY 3,590.91 MXN 512.99 ZAR 299.24 

Purchase direct from: Cohasco, Inc.. Item number: 11190.
  
US$39.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Hellman, Geoffrey T. Motor-Car Touring Society   Motor-Car Touring Society of the City of New York 1907-1919   Publisher: N.Y. Privately Printed, 1941. 41 p., 4 plates, 21.5 cm. A Note on the Society with List of Members and Chronicle of the Society's Activities. Presentation slip from Society President Albert Eugene Gallatin. The club seems to have met at Tuxedo Park, N.Y. and held elaborate dinners, the menus for many of which are printed here. One of 125 copies. Stock #29,176. Vg, tan boards, spotted; internally bright & clean.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 29176.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Oversize original garage chart showing electrical and wiring details of 1915 Buick Models C-24 and C-25 and Carter Car,   Printed on both sides of sturdy brown kraft, 10-1/2 x 11-1/2, to withstand service in repair garages of the era. With extensive text below, describing battery, starter, ignition, generator, relay, and lighting system spe   Publisher: These charts were issued singly, in eccentric order, by the Standard Engineering and Publishing Co., as new models were . Moderate edge toning, light waterstain at top, else very good. Interesting conversation piece for display, and essential for the restorer or owner. Some contain information not found in manufacturerÕs manuals. (Some cars have bewilderingly complex systems, others, usually low-priced marques, have simpler designs. All are dramatic examples of the difference between cars of the good old days and today!)

Appr.: | AUD 6.83 CAD 6.69 EUR 4.20 GBP 3.79 JPY 568.18 MXN 81.17 ZAR 47.35 

Purchase direct from: Cohasco, Inc.. Item number: 13266.
  
US$6.25
Contact Dealer
9.   Original garage chart showing electrical and wiring details of 1925 Moon Series A, with variant circuit for same car on   6-1/2 x 9-1/4, printed on both sides, navy blue on pulp. With extensive callouts within diagram, noting lights, horn, and electrical systems of both cars. At a time when many hundreds of different makes populated the roa   Publisher: These diagrams were issued singly, in eccentric order, by the American Automobile Digest, Cincinnati, as new models were. Uniform toning, else fine. Interesting conversation piece for display, and essential for the restorer or owner. (Some cars have bewilderingly complex systems, others, usually low-priced marques, have simpler designs. All are dramatic examples of the difference between cars of the Roaring Twenties and today!)

Appr.: | AUD 6.28 CAD 6.16 EUR 3.87 GBP 3.48 JPY 522.73 MXN 74.68 ZAR 43.56 

Purchase direct from: Cohasco, Inc.. Item number: 12954.
  
US$5.75
Contact Dealer
10.   ADVERTISING - FORD FAIRLANE & STATION CAR -   De Nieuwe Thunderbird Y-8 motor. Alle modellen van de Fairlaine en Station Wagonseries met Fordomatic transmissie worden geleverd met de nieuwe 202 pk Thunderbird Y-8 motor, waarmee de Thunderbird in Amerika een ongekende reputatie heeft verworven. O   Amsterdam, N.V. Nederlandsche Ford Automobiel Fabriek, s.d. [....], 1956. large oblong 8°. Orig. wrappers, stapled. Front wrapper with a large coloured illustration of a Ford Fairlane model 1956. [12]pp. 11 mainly coloured ills. of Ford Fairlane models 1956, both in sedan and waggon, other black/white and coloured ills. depicting interiors of models, steering-wheel, &c., extensive technical details printed on verso of last unnumbered page, with in margin Ford security features printed in red, other security details of the Ford Thunderbird Y-8 engine printed on recte of lower outer wrapper. SCAN AVAILABLE UPON REQUEST. A nice and richly illustrated piece of advertising art, promoting sales of the new Ford Fairlane and Waggon model 1956 with automatic transmission for the dutch market. (brochure has been centre-folded, lower right corner of front wrapper clipped, white coloured lettering on front wrapper:"Ford 56" marked in a child's hand in ballpoint, all in all a rather well preserved copy of automobile promotion).

Appr.: | AUD 105.64 CAD 103.49 EUR 65.00 GBP 58.55 JPY 8,787.27 MXN 1,255.32 ZAR 732.27 

Purchase direct from: Antiquarianbooksellers GEMILANG. Item number: 45633.
  
US$96.66
Contact Dealer
11.   The Great Lakes Car Ferries   Hilton, George W.   Publisher: Berkeley, CA: Howell-North, 1962. Cloth, with dust jacket. Very Good/Good. Moderate wear; dust jacket has tears around edges. Standard Size. 306 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 20479.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
12.   The Great Lakes Car Ferries   Hilton, George W.   Publisher: Berkeley, CA: Howell-North, 1962. Cloth, with dust jacket. Very Good/Good. Moderate wear; dust jacket has tears around edges. Standard Size. 306 pages.

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Tennessee Valley Books. Item number: 20480.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Box Car Willie   My Life Story   Publisher: 1995. 414 pp., large type, a some thin indentations on the front and back covers, some wear at the edges of the spine and the very tips of the fore edge corners curled a little, covers just slightly rubbed - mostly black, yellow - signed (H) Soft Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Signed

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: The Hard-To-Find Book Store. Item number: 21420.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
14.   The M.G. Car Company.   THE MG SERIES MGA 1600 DRIVER'S HANDBOOK.   Publisher: Abingdon-on Thames: The M.G. Car Com., n.d.. 2nd edition. 8vo wraps copy; 64 pp., illus. Ink figures on rear wrap, (license?) number front wrap along with dealer's rubber-stamp. wraps and leaves dog-eared both top and bottom corners, some grease soiling to wraps and a bit to interior, 1/2 inch tear to lead edge of front wrap. Good to good plus copy.

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: E. Lubbe Books. Item number: 06946M..
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Willie, Box Car   My Life Story   Publisher: BoxCar Willie Theater Branson, Missouri 1995. Copy has bright wraps with lightly bumped endspines and corners. Copy is SIGNED by Box Car Willie on the title page. Signed Wraps VG 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 54295.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Citroen Car Club   Citroen Car Club Roster 1976: Citroens on Film   Publisher: Citroen Car Club 1976. Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1007257.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Niles Car & Mfg. Company, Illustrated by: Photographs   Niles Cars Catalogue   Publisher: Caxton 1982. Soft Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0208286.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Gauch, Patricia & Briggs, David & Palmer, Courtenay & Steurer, Kiffin , Illustrated by: Anno, Blake, Bryan, Burkert, Car   Artist to Artist - 23 Major Illustrators Talk to Children About Their Art   Publisher: Philomel Books New York, NY 2007. 105 pp, (7), wht boards & dj w/color lettering & illustration on front, rear, & spine, SIGNED by Robert Sabuda & Matthew Reinhart on their pop-up. Twenty-three artists of children's l;iterature talk informally to children, sharing secrets about their art and how they began their adventures into illustrations. Foldout pages feature photographs of their early work, their studios and materials, as well as sketches and finished art. Signed By Two of the Illustrators First Impression Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 49.23 CAD 48.23 EUR 30.30 GBP 27.29 JPY 4,095.45 MXN 585.06 ZAR 341.29 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 038306.
  
US$45.05
Contact Dealer
19.   Crosland, C.A.R.   Conservative Enemy: a programme of radical reform for the 1960's   Picture
Conservative Enemy: aprogramme of radical reform for the 1960's by C. A. R. Crosland, Schocken Books, cloth, no dj, 1962, 251 pages

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 40013.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
20.   Clarke, Allen. (American Car Foundry).   Railroad Passenger Cars 1946 Models.   Publisher: American Car & Foundry Co., 1946 1946. 64p. no graphics. "A Talk" presented under the auspises of the Railroad division, American Society of Mechanical Engineers in NY November 28 1945. Wraps. Very Good copy Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Military Books. Item number: nm 2960.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Company M.G. Car   M.G. Car Company: Books   Publisher: M.G. Car Co (1959) 01/01/1959. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0000CKEGQ. HARDCOVER 20103-kdh-2blk- Hardcover NDJ - Light wear to covers. Owner's name on title page with inscription circa 1917 edition

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS034819I.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Company M.G. Car   The M.G. series MGA 1600 driver's handbook   Publisher: M.G. Car Co (1959) 01/01/1959. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B0000CKEGQ. Softcover - 20104-kdh-2blk- Softcover - Light wear to covers. one inch strip chip on backcover, First edition, first printing - with errratum, notes on inside back cover, interior Clean bright and tight.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS034820I.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Special Interest Car Parts   Jaguar: 40 Years of Jaguar Parts: From 1948 to 1988: Parts and Accessories for Vehicles:   Publisher: Special Interest Car Parts Johnston, RI 1988. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears little used. Curl at bottom. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Appears little used. Curl at bottom. Trade paperback 265 p. , 8. 5"x11". Illustrated. Laid in is a 31 page price list

Appr.: | AUD 30.60 CAD 29.98 EUR 18.83 GBP 16.96 JPY 2,545.45 MXN 363.64 ZAR 212.12 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 990006797.
  
US$28.00
Contact Dealer
24.   SCHULENBURG, C.A.R. (Compiled by); JOOSTE, E.P. (Edited by)   Die Familie Schulenburg   Publisher: Raad Vir Geesteswetenskaplike Navorsing Pretoria, 1981. F First Edition A fine unread copy in the original bright red simulated leather as issued. Signed and dated by by both authors.

Appr.: | AUD 147.54 CAD 144.54 EUR 90.79 GBP 81.77 JPY 12,272.73 MXN 1,753.25 ZAR 1,022.73 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 53420.
  
US$135.00
Contact Dealer
25.   SCHULENBURG, C.A.R.   August Carl Schulenburg. Krygsgevangene, Medikus, Boer   Publisher: J.L Van Schaik, 1985. F First Edition A fine copy in the original glazed pictorial boards as issued. INSCRIBED presentation copy from the author, signed and dated Pretoria 1986

Appr.: | AUD 71.04 CAD 69.59 EUR 43.71 GBP 39.37 JPY 5,909.09 MXN 844.16 ZAR 492.42 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 49928.
  
US$65.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Car Care   Car Care : Your Car Electrics   Publisher: AA Skeletons. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. AA Skeletons, 400grams, ISBN:0861457005

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 719539.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
27.   C.A.R. Hills   Modern Industry (Today's World)   Publisher: Batsford Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Batsford Ltd, 1982, 450grams, ISBN:071344083X

Appr.: | AUD 21.60 CAD 21.16 EUR 13.29 GBP 11.97 JPY 1,796.36 MXN 256.62 ZAR 149.70 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 849895.
  
US$19.76
Contact Dealer
28.   R.J. Elliot (Editor), C.A.R. Hoare (Editor)   Scientific Applications of Multiprocessors (Prentice Hall International Series in Computer Science)   Publisher: Prentice Hall;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 120pp. , Prentice Hall, 1988, 450grams, ISBN:0137957742

Appr.: | AUD 43.66 CAD 42.77 EUR 26.87 GBP 24.20 JPY 3,631.82 MXN 518.83 ZAR 302.65 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 331599.
  
US$39.95
Contact Dealer
29.   Auto Car   grand Prox World Championship 82   Publisher: IPC Transport Press. Softback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Magazine, No dust jacket. IPC Transport Press, 1982, 300grams.

Appr.: | AUD 54.13 CAD 53.03 EUR 33.31 GBP 30.00 JPY 4,502.73 MXN 643.25 ZAR 375.23 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 884172.
  
US$49.53
Contact Dealer
30.   D.L. Yudilevich (Editor), C.A.R. Boyd (Editor)   Amino Acid Transport in Animal Cells (Physiological Society Study Guides)   Publisher: Manchester University Press;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 180pp. , Manchester University Press, 1987, 350grams, ISBN:0719024331

Appr.: | AUD 25.25 CAD 24.73 EUR 15.53 GBP 13.99 JPY 2,100.00 MXN 300.00 ZAR 175.00 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 434583.
  
US$23.10
Contact Dealer
31.   Committee for the Study of the Railroad Tank Car Design Process (Corporate Author), Transportation R   Ensuring Railroad Tank Car Safety: Special Report 243   Publisher: National Academy Press;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 152pp. , National Academy Press, 1994, 350grams, ISBN:0309055180

Appr.: | AUD 54.10 CAD 53.00 EUR 33.29 GBP 29.98 JPY 4,500.00 MXN 642.86 ZAR 375.00 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 500064.
  
US$49.50
Contact Dealer
32.   RM Classic Car Productions   Richard and Linda Kughn's Private Collection and Madison Hardware : Selling Without Reserve, Part 1, August 8-10, 2003, Novi, Michigan   Publisher: RM Classic Car Productions; Ypsilanti, Mich: 2003. Very Good+ Softcover 199 pages; 4to (11") 28cm; Glossy softcover with 1, 541 high-quality color photos with detailed captions and estimated values. ; Auction catalog of fantastic collection of erector sets and Lionel and American Flyer trains and accessories in all gauges, most in original boxes, plus several vintage bicycles and antique railroad lanterns, auctioned off by company that primarily deals in high-end full-sized vehicles. This book from collection of Peter Foss, founder and vice president, Toy Car Collectors Club. ; Inconsequetial wear to exterior, one leaf creased, several pages have prices realized marked in ballpoint.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 5605.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Car and Driver, Illustrated by: Color Photographs   Car and Driver Yearbook 1992   Publisher: Grolier 1991. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0609015.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Hillman Motor Car Co. Ltd.   The New Hillman Workshop Manual   Publisher: Hillman Motor Car Co. Coventry 1960. G Softcover. Diagrams Third Scarce

Appr.: | AUD 24.86 CAD 35.00 EUR 15.30 GBP 13.78 JPY 2,068.18 MXN 295.45 ZAR 172.35 

Purchase direct from: Ken Saunders - Leisure World. Item number: NFM006155I.
  
US$22.75
Contact Dealer
35.   C.A.R. Hoare   Communicating Sequential Processes (Prentice-Hall International Series in Computer Science)   Publisher: Prentice Hall. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Prentice Hall, 1986, 500grams, ISBN:0131532898

Appr.: | AUD 54.11 CAD 53.01 EUR 33.30 GBP 29.99 JPY 4,500.91 MXN 642.99 ZAR 375.08 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1235146.
  
US$49.51
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.