TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: C. K. Williams
Total items found: 239

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Williams, Glanville. Warren, William C.   The Sanctity of Life and the Criminal Law. With a Foreword by William C. Warren.   Publisher: N.Y., Knopf, 1957. ”Is it right to control the production of human beings by contraception, sterilization, and artificial insemination?” xi, 350, xi p.; Vg/vg. 26399

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: The Owl at the Bridge. Item number: 26399.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Williams, C. K. Stephen Dobyns. Norman Manea. Robert Boyers, ed.   Salmagundi: No. 121-122, Winter-Spring 1998. Special Feature: A Hooligan's Return to Romania.   Publisher: Saratoga Springs: Skidmore College, 1998.. Trade format. Paper wrappers (paperback). First printing. Poems by C. K. Williams and Stephen Dobyns. Essays. A near fine copy.

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Kaaterskill Books, ABAA/ILAB. Item number: 20145.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Williams, Egerton R. Jr., Illustrated by: Joseph C. Leyendecker   Ridolfo: The Coming of the Dawn   Publisher: A.C. McClurg & Co. Chicago 1906. G+,front hinge is cracked but book remains solid,wear and rubbing to the edges, some sunning to the spine and back cvr,front cover image is rubbed,light foxing throughout,previous owner's name in pencil on the ffep,3 small spots on the spine 1st Edition Cloth 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only). Item number: 10326.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Booth Tarkington, Illustrated by: C. D. Williams   Monsieur Beaucaire   Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap New York, NY. VG/VG,12mo,,115pp.A curiosity; the book is a reprint, not a first edition; it is an association copy, however, having been owned by Haute Tarkington Jameson, the author's sister, and gift-inscribed by her to a third party with her signature; it has a slip affixed to the ffep with Booth Tarkington's signature on it, and a typewritten letter from the author to her stating all the reasons why he wrote the book (and dedicated it to her, H.T.J., on the dedication page); violet cloth boards and spine, dark blue vertical decoration and lettering, 13/16" thick; we do not in any way guarantee that these ephemera are unique, as it occurs to us that the lady might have given away more copies so embellished, to people of her acquaintance . dj, white pictorial, not price-clipped, black vertical spine lettering, jacket darkened over book's spine, now Brodart'ed. Reprint Edition

Appr.: | AUD 180.33 CAD 176.66 EUR 110.96 GBP 99.94 JPY 15,000.00 MXN 2,142.86 ZAR 1,250.00 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books San Ramon (U.S. orders only). Item number: 12421.
  
US$165.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Williams, Jim C., et al., eds.   Combined Vaccines and Simultaneous Administration: Current Issues and Perspectives : [Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 754]   Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, N.Y. 1995.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj. Vg+ condition. Single ex-lib stamp on endpaper (only marking); contents bright, crisp & clean. xv, 404 p. Based on a conference sponsored by the Center for Biologics Evaluation and Research, et al., on July 28-30, 1993 in Bethesda, Md. ISBN: 0897668626

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1050720.30.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Bollens, John C. & Williams, G. Robert, Illustrated by: Photographs   Jerry Brown in a Plain Brown Wrapper   Publisher: Palisades Publishers 1978. Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 9.84 CAD 9.64 EUR 6.05 GBP 5.45 JPY 818.18 MXN 116.88 ZAR 68.18 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1005275.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
7.   TALIAFERRO, June C. Williams   Moods Intermingled: Poems   Publisher: New York: Vantage Press, (1974). Illus. by Quinton S. Nalle II. 8vo. Boards. 60 p . 1st ed. INSCRIBED & SIGNED "June." A bit of foxing; else fine in fine, price clipped d.w d.w. "Born and raised in Washington, D.C., June Taliaferro has spent most of her life in our nation's capitol. She has known the hunger and deprivation of ghetto life, and she has also known the joy and fulfillment of marriage and motherhood. She currently holds a position as the Accounts Coordinator for the National Solid Wastes Management Association, and teaches Sunday School at the Mount Gilead Baptist Church"

Appr.: | AUD 40.98 CAD 40.15 EUR 25.22 GBP 22.71 JPY 3,409.09 MXN 487.01 ZAR 284.09 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 51149.
  
US$37.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Williams, G. M.; Dunkel, V. C.; Ray, V. A., eds.   Cellular Systems for Toxicity Testing : [Annals of the New York Academy of Sciences, Volume 407]   Publisher: New York Academy of Sciences, N.Y. 1983.. Paperback 8vo, paperback. Good condition. Exterior smudged w/ prev. owner's name-stamp on cover; shallow bend to opening pg corners, interior bright & clean. xi, 484 p. ISBN: 0897662075

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1060303.14.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
9.   TALIAFERRO, June C. Williams   Moods Intermingled: Poems   Publisher: New York: Vantage Press, (1974). Illus. by Quinton S. Nalle II. 8vo. Boards. 60 p . 1st ed. Fine in fine d.w. "Born and raised in Washington, D.C., June Taliaferro has spent most of her life in our nation's capitol. She has known the hunger and deprivation of ghetto life, and she has also known the joy and fulfillment of marriage and motherhood. She currently holds a position as the Accounts Coordinator for the National Solid Wastes Management Association, and teaches Sunday School at the Mount Gilead Baptist Church"

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 50796.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Carnes, Mark C. And John A. Garraty With Patrick Williams   Mapping America's Past: A Historical Atlas   Publisher: Henry Holt And Company New York (1996). Near Fine/Near Fine. Maps, Paintings, Photos 1st Edition Boards light shelf wear to spine, else fine. light shelf wear to DJ. quarto. 288pp.

Appr.: | AUD 31.15 CAD 30.51 EUR 19.17 GBP 17.26 JPY 2,590.91 MXN 370.13 ZAR 215.91 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS021424I.
  
US$28.50
Contact Dealer
11.   Wiltshire, Kathleen & edited by Carrott, Patricia M. C. , Illustrated by: Williams, Hilary   Ghosts and Legends of the Wiltshire Countryside   Publisher: Compton Russell Ltd Wiltshire, England 1973. 126 pp, green boards w/silver lettering, light green-black-red illustrated map endpapers, light green-cream-dark green dj w/black lettering w/illustrated front & rear panels. The volume contains tales of the Black Dogs, Ghosts on the Downs, Highways and Byways, Happenings in Old Houses, Inns Churches and Stange Lights and other tales. Very Good+ Hard Cover Very Good+ 12mo - over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 23.22 CAD 22.75 EUR 14.29 GBP 12.87 JPY 1,931.82 MXN 275.97 ZAR 160.98 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 036030.
  
US$21.25
Contact Dealer
12.   Snappy (Leslie G. Shaw; John Held, Jr.; Alan Williams; Vina Delmar; Parke Cummings; Arthur T. Munyan; Valerie Vaughn; Christine Dale; C. S. Montanye; Dorothy Dow; Thomas Edgelow; E. M. Kelley; H. W. Hanemann)   SNAPPY Stories: 1st May, May 5, 1926   Picture
Publisher: New Fiction Publishing Corp. NY. Vol. XCVIII, No. 2. Cover art by 'deI0'. Includes "Feminine Logic" (verse) by Leslie G. Shaw; "Stepping Out" (sketches) by John Held, Jr.; "Stepping Out Mamas" (prose sketch) by Alan Williams; "The Fall of the Angel" by Vina Delmar; "The Right Steps to the Supper Clubs" (prose sketch) by Parke Cummings; "Please Pass the Alcohol" by Arthur T. Munyan; "Watch Your Maudie Step Out"; "Philanderers All!" by Valerie Vaughn; "Toy Steps to Bohemia" by Christine Dale; "Fast Steppers" (novelette) by C. S. Montanye; "How Can You Ever Be Sure?" by Dorothy Dow; "Who Wouldn't Wait for Violet?" (pt. 2 of 2) by Thomas Edgelow; "Mediterranean Blues" (movie review) by E. M. Kelley; "The Sin Shines East, The Sin Shines West" (theatrical review) by H. W. Hanemann. Illustrated by Addison Burnbabk, Max Plaisted and others. Upper front edge has a line of soiling whchich goes a short way down foredge; 1/4" losses at spine ends. Otherwise very nice. Pulp Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 25.96 CAD 25.43 EUR 15.97 GBP 14.39 JPY 2,159.09 MXN 308.44 ZAR 179.92 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.1060.
  
US$23.75
Contact Dealer
13.   Dixon, Thomas, Illustrated by: C. D. Williams   Comrades : A Story of Social Adventure in California   Publisher: Doubleday, Page & Company New York 1909. 319 pp., author's advance presentation copy in guilt on the front cover, four color illustrations, quite a bit of foxing on the endpapers and the pages that are next to the four illustrations and on the text block edge surfaces, front cover a little loose, some light wear around the edges of the covers and the text rubbed off the spine and a little rubbed off the text on the front cover - spine color red - classics 1st Edition No Jacket Cloth Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: The Hard-To-Find Book Store. Item number: 23820.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Pickup, John C.; Williams, Gareth, eds.   Textbook of Diabetes   Publisher: Blackwell Science, Oxford / Cambridge, MA. 1997.. 2nd ed. Hardcover 4to, hardcover. 2-volume set. Vg condition. Single non-circulating ex-lib stamp on top text-block edge, spine labels very neatly removed (only markings); 1-inch closed tear to margin of 1 pg, not affecting legibility, contents both vols. bright & clean, bindings tight. Chapters separately paginated; illus. (some color). ISBN: 0632038020

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1070110.33.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Williams, H. C. N., described by   Coventry Cathedral   Publisher: Jarrold & Sons Norwich. 32 pages, plan, b/w and color illustrations, lengthy captions in English, Franch and German, purple illustared endpapers, pictorial boards. Good+, top os spine torn, nameplate inside front cover; contents very good; dust jacket poor, mended, pieces missing Hard Cover Small 4to.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 013384.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Williams, H. C. N.   The Latter Glory: The Story of Coventry Cathedral   Publisher: Whitehorn Press Manchester, England. Very good+ condition, cover corner slightly curled. 72 pages, numerous b/w and colored illustrations, 4to; pictorial cover. History of the old church and monastery at Coventry and the destruction of the cathedral in World War II and its rebuilding Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 015771.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Williams, C. A. S.   Outlines of Chinese Symbolism and Art Motives: An Alphabetical Compendium of Antique Legends and Beliefs, as Reflected in the Manner and Customs of the Chinese   Publisher: Dover Publications New York 1976. 472 pages, 402 b/'w illustrations, catalog of Dover books; 8vo, pictorial front cover. Very good, bottom corner cover, first few pages bumped. Serving the antiquarian and used book world since 1980 Third Revised Edition Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 023306.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Williams, C. K.   The Singing   Publisher: New York: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, 2003 2nd ptg.. 72pp. hardback tall 8vo: Fine in a Fine dj [very short ink note on ffep; else F] The Pulitzer Prize winning American poet C. K. Williams (b. 1936) won the 2003 National Book Award for this volume of poetry.

Appr.: | AUD 5.45 CAD 5.34 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.02 JPY 453.64 MXN 64.81 ZAR 37.80 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 12837.
  
US$4.99
Contact Dealer
19.   Williams, J. H. w/illus. by Henry C. Pitz   Bandoola   Publisher: Garden City, New York: Doubleday, 1954 1st ed.. 256pp. illus. black cloth 8vo: Good in a worn but not tattered dj [top edges are shelf rubbed; else G] The story of the author’s connection with a Burma elephant who served the British Army during World War II by Lieutenant-Colonel James Howard Williams (1898-1958), author of “Elephant Bill.”

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Auldfarran Books, IOBA. Item number: 3081.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
20.   Burdick, James F.; Racusen, Lorraine C.; Solez, Kim; Williams, G. Melville   Kidney Transplant Rejection: Diagnosis and Treatment Second Edition   Publisher: Marcel Dekker 1992. Previous owner's name on 2 pages. 2nd Edition No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 48.09 CAD 47.11 EUR 29.59 GBP 26.65 JPY 4,000.00 MXN 571.43 ZAR 333.33 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1007272.
  
US$44.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Williams, C F Abdy   The Master Musicians : Handel   Picture
Publisher: J M Dent & Co 1904. Book condition: Good to Very Good. Some shelf wear and fading to covers, but no significant faults. Long gift inscription dated 1910 on endpaper. Red buckram with gilt decoration and titles, top edge gilt, fore-edge untrimmed. Tissue-guarded frontispiece. Illustrations and musical examples throughout text. Second Edition Hardback without dust wrapper.

Appr.: | AUD 54.13 CAD 53.03 EUR 33.31 GBP 30.00 JPY 4,502.73 MXN 643.25 ZAR 375.23 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 605083.
  
US$49.53
Contact Dealer
22.   Williams, Ted C.   THE RESERVATION   Publisher: 1976. Syracuse Univ. ; 1st Paperback Edition; Very Good Illustrator: Illustrated by Williams, Ted C. Hardcover Minimal edgewear plus small stain onfclosed forepages. ; 8vo; 254 pages; Daily updates of Sold and New listings to all book selling sites.

Appr.: | AUD 9.34 CAD 9.15 EUR 5.75 GBP 5.18 JPY 777.27 MXN 111.04 ZAR 64.77 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 16188.
  
US$8.55
Contact Dealer
23.   F&SF (Zenna Henderson; Jay Williams; Arthur C. Clarke; John Wyndham; Philip Jose Farmer; Grendel Briarton - aka R. Bretn   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): March, Mar. 1961   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 20, No. 3. Cover by Mel Hunter. Includes "Return" by Zenna Henderson; "The Beetle" by Jay Williams; "Saturn Rising" by Arthur C. Clarke; "Stitch in Time" by John Wyndham; "The Imaginary That Isn't" (article) by Isaac Asimov; "Prometheus" (novelet) by Philip Jose Farmer; "Ferdinand Feghoot: XXXVII" by R. Bretnor (as Grendel Briarton); "The One Who Returns" by John Berry. Upper end 1/3" split; tiny corner crease at upper front foredge; tanning. Otherwise very nice. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 6.75 CAD 6.62 EUR 4.16 GBP 3.74 JPY 561.82 MXN 80.26 ZAR 46.82 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P1087.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
24.   Astounding (Dow Elstar - Aka Raymond Z. Gallun; R. DeWitt Miller; Eando Binder; Robert Moore Williams; William C. Becket   ASTOUNDING Science-Fiction: March, Mar. 1938   Picture
Publisher: Street & Smith NY. Vol. XXI, No. 1. 1st issue to carry "Science-Fiction" in the title. Cover by Wesso for "Something from Jupiter" by Dow Elstar (Raymond Z. Gallun). Includes "The Master Shall Not Die!" by R. DeWitt Miller; "Eye of the Past" by Eando Binder; "Flight of the Dawn Star" by Robert Moore Williams; "Duel in the Space Lanes" by William C. Beckett; "Wings of the Storm" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Martyrs Don't Mind Dying" by John Victor Peterson; "Vibratory" by Warner van Lorne; "Flareback" by Kent Casey; "Jason Sows Again" (pt. 1 of 2) by Arthur J. Burks. Article: "Power Plants of Tomorrow" by Willy Ley. Illustrated by Wesso, Schneeman, Dold, Jack Binder, and others. Letters from Arthur McCann and others. Creasing. Pulp Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 36.34 CAD 35.60 EUR 22.36 GBP 20.14 JPY 3,022.73 MXN 431.82 ZAR 251.89 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1583.
  
US$33.25
Contact Dealer
25.   Savin-Williams, Ritch C   Gay And Lesbian Youth : Expressions of Identity   Picture
Publisher: Hemisphere Publishing New York 1990. Very Good- with no dust jacket 1st Ed 1st Pr Hardcover UNDERLINING & MARGINALIA, o/w lt wear. Solid. The Series in Clinical and Community Psychology. "study on self-esteem and coming out" among gay and lesbian youths. ; 202 pages

Appr.: | AUD 41.48 CAD 40.63 EUR 25.52 GBP 22.99 JPY 3,450.00 MXN 492.86 ZAR 287.50 

Purchase direct from: Mike's Library. Item number: BOOKS002584I.
  
US$37.95
Contact Dealer
26.   Williams, John C. & Howard C. Monroe   FIELD GUIDE TO NAT HIST SAN FRANCISCO PENINSULA   . Softcover McCutchan Publishing Corp c1967 bright yellow wraps VG(corner clip fly& tp); A8557

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 8730.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Dietz, William C., Illustrated by: Dean Williams   STAR WARS DARK FORCES: Soldier for the Empire   Picture
Publisher: Boulevard/Putnam 1997. F/F; 127 pages; First edition, first printing; Fine in red boards titled in gilt, ivory endpapers; in a Fine unclipped dustjacket. ISBN: 1569711550 First Edition Hard Cover 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Cat's Cradle Booksellers. Item number: 003103.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
28.   U.S.Agent, Illustrated by: Wyman, M. C. & Williams, Keith   U.S.AGENT: Jul #2   Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1993. Vol. 1. Minor bumps. Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.81 CAD 1.78 EUR 1.12 GBP 1.01 JPY 150.91 MXN 21.56 ZAR 12.58 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB257.
  
US$1.66
Contact Dealer
29.   U.S.Agent, Illustrated by: Wyman, M. C. & Williams, Keith   U.S.AGENT: Sept #4   Picture
Publisher: Marvel Comics NY 1993. Vol. 1. Minor stress. Very Fine. Comic

Appr.: | AUD 1.56 CAD 1.53 EUR 0.96 GBP 0.87 JPY 130.00 MXN 18.57 ZAR 10.83 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: CB258.
  
US$1.43
Contact Dealer
30.   Wright Henry P., Fuller Thomas H., Lines Edwin S., Williams George C. F., Dwight Timothy, Beckwith I. T., Beebe William,   Andrew Wheeler Phillips. Born March 14, 1844. Died January 20, 1915.   Publisher: Privately Printed (New Haven 01/01/1915. Used-Very Good. ISBN: B000OZR3BA. Hardcover 17750-555- HARDCOVER with no dust jacket - Light wear to covers.

Appr.: | AUD 19.66 CAD 19.26 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,635.45 MXN 233.64 ZAR 136.29 

Purchase direct from: Broder's Rare and Used Books. Item number: PROGRAMS033229I.
  
US$17.99
Contact Dealer
31.   Williams, C. A. S.   Encyclopedia of Chinese Symbolism and Art Motive: an Alphabetical Compendium of Legends and Beliefs as Reflected in the Manners and Customs of the Chinese Throughout History   Publisher: Julian Press New York 1960. Very good in good dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription. Inscribed by the actor Chingwah Lee. Very good in good dust jacket. Previous owner's inscription. Inscribed by the actor Chingwah Lee. Hard cover xxi, 468 p. illus. 26 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A re-issue of the. . . work originally titled, Outlines of Chinese symbolism and art motives, published [1931]. . . revised 1932. " Includes bibliographies.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Alex Chis Books. Item number: 990006660.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Williams, B. C.   VARIETY TALES Examples of Kinds of Short Stories   Publisher: Press of Jennings and Graham Cincinnati, OH 1905. First Edition Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Previous owner's name. Soiling on cover and a few pages. Spine weak and cracked. ; 135 pages

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 22465.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Tarkington, Booth Illustrator: Illustrated by C. D. Williams   MONSIEUR BEAUCAIRE   Publisher: Mcclure, Phillips & Company New York 1903. Fifteenth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Covers have slight soiling. ; 128 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 30851.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Bartzokas, C. A.; Williams, Emma E.; Slade, Peter D.   A Psychological Approach to Hospital-Acquired Infections : [Studies in Health and Human Services, Volume 24]   Publisher: Edwin Mellen Press, Lewiston, N.Y. 1995.. Hardcover 8vo, hardcover. No dj, green cloth. Vg+ condition. Light institutional stamping to front endpaper and copyright page, no other marking or labels. Binding tight, contents crisp and clean. ii, 148 p. , illus. ISBN: 0773490302

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Tiber Books. Item number: 1081122.29.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Williams, Clement C.   Building An Engineering Career   Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc. NY 1946. 1946, 2nd Edition, hard cover, slight edgewear, ink writing inside front cover, light soiling on outer page edges, cover has some edgewear, B&W photos and illustrations, 309 p. 2nd Edition Hard Cover Good-

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 49356.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.