TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Suzanne Brockmann
Total items found: 35

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Brockmann, Carolee, Illustrated by: Connelly, Gwen   Santa's Secret List   Publisher: Ottenheimer 1995. Minor wrinkle to cover. Stiffwraps Very Good Pop-Up Book

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0207349.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Brockmann, Karl Ludwig, Jens Hemmelskamp, Olav Hohmeyer : Illustrated by 22 figures   Certified Tropical Timber and Consumer Behaviour : The Impact of a Certification Scheme for Tropical Timber from Sustainable Forest Management on German Demand [Behavior]   Picture
Publisher: Physica-Verlag / Springer-Verlag / ZEW Heidelberg 1996. Very Good- with no dust jacket Trade Paperback Library stamps/marks/labels, corner bump with creasing, otherwise light wear. Solid copy. ; "Boycotting tropical timber reduces its economic value and provides an incentive to burn down forests, making them available for subsequent agricultural use or livestock farming. In contrast, a certification scheme for sustainably produced timber (tropical or non-tropic) protects the forests by raising their economic value. This study examines the impact of a certification scheme on German demand for tropical timber. A partial-equalibrium model is developed for the German tropical timber market as a whole as well as for five important submarkets representing 50% of the total demand. " ; Environmental and Resource Economics; Ex-Library; 178 pages

Appr.: | AUD 83.01 CAD 81.32 EUR 51.08 GBP 46.00 JPY 6,904.55 MXN 986.36 ZAR 575.38 

Purchase direct from: Mike's Library. Item number: 4476.
  
US$75.95
Contact Dealer
3.   Brockmann, Suzanne   The Admiral's Bride ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: FAIR-
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; general wear; severe spine slant; large tear along spine was patched by library with clear tape; weak hinges; Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 037304805X

Appr.: | AUD 11.16 CAD 10.93 EUR 6.87 GBP 6.18 JPY 928.18 MXN 132.60 ZAR 77.35 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 48176FRK.

  
US$10.21
Contact Dealer
4.   Lenica Folon Muller-Brockmann Elffers   GRAPHIC DESIGNERS IN EUROPE:   Publisher: 1971. Two 120-130pp large quartos, many plates some colour, many illustrations, cloth gilt in D/J, Library cancel.

Appr.: | AUD 68.85 CAD 67.45 EUR 42.37 GBP 38.16 JPY 5,727.27 MXN 818.18 ZAR 477.27 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 21429.
  
US$63.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Brockmann, W   HAFTUNG ALS bASIS FUR STOFFVERBUNDE U. VERBUNDWERKSTOFFE   Publisher: 1983. Original large paperback. Ills. Library cancel else in near-mint condition. Highly collectable thus. * Post free in the UK for a limited period. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks

Appr.: | AUD 14.75 CAD 14.45 EUR 9.08 GBP 8.18 JPY 1,227.27 MXN 175.32 ZAR 102.27 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 90087.
  
US$13.50
Contact Dealer
6.   R. John Brockmann   Writing Better Computer User Documentation: From Paper to Hypertext Version 2.0   Publisher: John Wiley & Sons. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., John Wiley & Sons, 1990, 800grams, ISBN:0471622605

Appr.: | AUD 3.57 CAD 3.50 EUR 2.20 GBP 1.98 JPY 297.27 MXN 42.47 ZAR 24.77 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1360540.
  
US$3.27
Contact Dealer
7.   R. John Brockmann   Writing Better Computer User Documentation: From Paper to Hypertext Version 2.0   Publisher: John Wiley & Sons. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., John Wiley & Sons, 1990, 800grams, ISBN:0471622605

Appr.: | AUD 3.57 CAD 3.50 EUR 2.20 GBP 1.98 JPY 297.27 MXN 42.47 ZAR 24.77 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1364579.
  
US$3.27
Contact Dealer
8.   R. John Brockmann   Writing Better Computer User Documentation: From Paper to Hypertext Version 2.0   Publisher: John Wiley & Sons. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., John Wiley & Sons, 1990, 800grams, ISBN:0471622605

Appr.: | AUD 3.57 CAD 3.50 EUR 2.20 GBP 1.98 JPY 297.27 MXN 42.47 ZAR 24.77 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1370901.
  
US$3.27
Contact Dealer
9.   R. John Brockmann   Writing Better Computer User Documentation: From Paper to Hypertext Version 2.0   Publisher: John Wiley & Sons. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., John Wiley & Sons, 1990, 800grams, ISBN:0471622605

Appr.: | AUD 3.57 CAD 3.50 EUR 2.20 GBP 1.98 JPY 297.27 MXN 42.47 ZAR 24.77 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1370902.
  
US$3.27
Contact Dealer
10.   R. John Brockmann   Writing Better Computer User Documentation: From Paper to Hypertext Version 2.0   Publisher: John Wiley & Sons. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., John Wiley & Sons, 1990, 800grams, ISBN:0471622605

Appr.: | AUD 3.57 CAD 3.50 EUR 2.20 GBP 1.98 JPY 297.27 MXN 42.47 ZAR 24.77 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1370903.
  
US$3.27
Contact Dealer
11.   Brockmann, Suzanne   Out of Control ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD-
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case graphic insert has some edgewear. Narrated by Norma Lana; includes ALL 9 tapes. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792728548

Appr.: | AUD 47.60 CAD 46.63 EUR 29.29 GBP 26.38 JPY 3,959.09 MXN 565.58 ZAR 329.92 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 104020FS.

  
US$43.55
Contact Dealer
12.   Brockmann, Suzanne   Over the Edge ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2002;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: FAIR
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 677 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Covers have bumped corners, worn through at tips, top of spine has a few small 1/4 inch tears. Small 1/8 inch stain to edge of book only, a few pages have cornercreasing/light wrinkling. Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Navy helicopter pilot Lieutenant Teri Howe is dedicated and highly skilled - until a past mistake jeopardizes everything she's worked for. Senior Chief Stan Wolchonok comes to Teri's aid, knowing that her personal code of honor - and perhaps his heart - will be at risk. When a jet carrying an American senator's daughter is hijacked, Stan's determination and Teri's courage are put to the ultimate test.

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786238534

Appr.: | AUD 127.84 CAD 125.24 EUR 78.66 GBP 70.85 JPY 10,633.64 MXN 1,519.09 ZAR 886.14 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 105626LE.

  
US$116.97
Contact Dealer
13.   Brockmann, Suzanne and Lawlor, Patrick (reader), and Ewbank, Melanie (reader)   Hot Target ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)   Publisher: Brilliance Audio on CD Unabridged Lib Ed; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD-
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs good, storage case has split inside hinges. Read by: Patrick Lawlor and Melanie Ewbank TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Navy SEAL Chief Cosmo Richter and Troubleshooters Inc. team up to protect a maverick movie producer from extremists determined to see her fail, at any cost.

Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 1593556004

Appr.: | AUD 36.02 CAD 35.29 EUR 22.17 GBP 19.96 JPY 2,996.36 MXN 428.05 ZAR 249.70 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 73642CM.

  
US$32.96
Contact Dealer
14.   Brockmann, Suzanne and Dufris, William (narrator)   The Unsung Hero ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. 10 tapes; 15 hours 30 min; narrated by William Dufris. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: After a near-fatal head injury, navy SEAL lieutenant Tom Paoletti catches a terrifying glimpse of an international terrorist in his New England hometown. When he calls for help, the navy dismisses the danger as injury-induced imaginings. In a desperate, last-ditch effort to prevent disaster, Tom creates his own makeshift counter-terrorist team, assembling his most loyal officers, two elderly war veterans, a couple of misfit teenagers, and Dr. Kelly Ashton - the sweet "girl next door" who has grown into a remarkable woman. The town's infamous bad boy, Tom has always longed for Kelly. Now he has one final chance for happiness, one last chance to win her heart, and one desperate chance to save the day..

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792731212

Appr.: | AUD 52.94 CAD 51.86 EUR 32.58 GBP 29.34 JPY 4,403.64 MXN 629.09 ZAR 366.97 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 92975CM.

  
US$48.44
Contact Dealer
15.   Brockmann, Suzanne and Dufris, William (narrator)   The Unsung Hero ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD-
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has shelfwear, a few small cracks to edges. 10 tapes; 15 hours 30 min; narrated by William Dufris. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: After a near-fatal head injury, navy SEAL lieutenant Tom Paoletti catches a terrifying glimpse of an international terrorist in his New England hometown. When he calls for help, the navy dismisses the danger as injury-induced imaginings. In a desperate, last-ditch effort to prevent disaster, Tom creates his own makeshift counter-terrorist team, assembling his most loyal officers, two elderly war veterans, a couple of misfit teenagers, and Dr. Kelly Ashton - the sweet "girl next door" who has grown into a remarkable woman. The town's infamous bad boy, Tom has always longed for Kelly. Now he has one final chance for happiness, one last chance to win her heart, and one desperate chance to save the day..

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792731212

Appr.: | AUD 52.14 CAD 51.08 EUR 32.08 GBP 28.90 JPY 4,337.27 MXN 619.61 ZAR 361.44 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 99498FS.

  
US$47.71
Contact Dealer
16.   Brockmann, Suzanne and Hazlett, Deborah (narrator)   Gone Too Far ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Large crack on tail edge corner that curls around to fore-edge and tail edge. Crack on head edge corner of case. Narrated by: Deborah Hazlett ; includes ALL 12 tapes. 19 hours 20 minutes. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Lt. Sam Starrett, one of America's elite warriors, shows up at his ex-wife's home only to discover that his daughter is gone and a woman's body lies brutally murdered on the floor. FBI agent Alyssa Locke, who once was involved with Sam, is assigned to the case, and soon explosive information surfaces that links Sam to an unsolved assassination plot. With her reputation hanging in the balance, Alyssa must arrest a man she believes to be innocent or risk her career. As the attraction between Sam and Alyssa heats up again, neither can predict just how deadly hot this situation is about to become.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792729374

Appr.: | AUD 77.42 CAD 75.85 EUR 47.64 GBP 42.91 JPY 6,440.00 MXN 920.00 ZAR 536.67 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 69816WOR.

  
US$70.84
Contact Dealer
17.   Brockmann, Suzanne and MacDuffie, Carrington (narrator)   Bodyguard ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Crushing to head edge corner of case. Crack on tail edge corner of case. Narrated by: Carrington MacDuffie. 7 cassettes. 10 hours 21 minutes. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792731077

Appr.: | AUD 28.50 CAD 27.92 EUR 17.54 GBP 15.80 JPY 2,370.91 MXN 338.70 ZAR 197.58 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 94573CM.

  
US$26.08
Contact Dealer
18.   Brockmann, Suzanne and MacDuffie, Carrington (narrator)   Bodyguard ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, tape labels have some light wrinkling. Storage case graphic insert has some edgewear. Narrated by: Carrington MacDuffie. 7 cassettes. 10 hours 21 minutes. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792731077

Appr.: | AUD 22.58 CAD 22.12 EUR 13.89 GBP 12.51 JPY 1,878.18 MXN 268.31 ZAR 156.52 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 99466FS.

  
US$20.66
Contact Dealer
19.   Brockmann, Suzanne.   Ladies’ Man.   Picture
vg.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 214657.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Brockmann, Suzanne and Ewbank, Melanie (narrator) and Lawlor, Patrick (narrator)   Flashpoint : Troubleshooters Book 7 ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged Lib Ed; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Large chip on head edge corner of case. 9 cassettes; 13 hours; narrated by Mealnie Ewbank and Patrick Lawlor. Book 7 in the Troubleshooters series. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1593555911

Appr.: | AUD 23.62 CAD 23.14 EUR 14.53 GBP 13.09 JPY 1,964.55 MXN 280.65 ZAR 163.71 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 69815x1WOR.

  
US$21.61
Contact Dealer
21.   Brockmann, Suzanne and Ewbank, Melanie (reader), and Lawlor, Patrick G Lawlor (reader)   Breaking Point ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Brilliance Audio Unabridged Lib Ed; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has some shelfwear. Read by: Patrick Lawlor and Melanie Ewbank ; includes ALL 10 tapes. 14 hours. TomFolio.com

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1596001496

Appr.: | AUD 16.45 CAD 16.11 EUR 10.12 GBP 9.12 JPY 1,368.18 MXN 195.45 ZAR 114.02 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 91708CM.

  
US$15.05
Contact Dealer
22.   Brockmann, Suzanne and Hazlett, Deborah (narrator)   Gone Too Far ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Narrated by: Deborah Hazlett ; includes ALL 12 tapes. 19 hours 20 minutes. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Lt. Sam Starrett, one of America's elite warriors, shows up at his ex-wife's home only to discover that his daughter is gone and a woman's body lies brutally murdered on the floor. FBI agent Alyssa Locke, who once was involved with Sam, is assigned to the case, and soon explosive information surfaces that links Sam to an unsolved assassination plot. With her reputation hanging in the balance, Alyssa must arrest a man she believes to be innocent or risk her career. As the attraction between Sam and Alyssa heats up again, neither can predict just how deadly hot this situation is about to become.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792729374

Appr.: | AUD 47.13 CAD 46.17 EUR 29.00 GBP 26.12 JPY 3,920.00 MXN 560.00 ZAR 326.67 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 95162CM.

  
US$43.12
Contact Dealer
23.   Brockmann, Suzanne and Hazlett, Deborah (narrator)   Gone Too Far ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD-
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Tapes good, storage case has a few cracks to edges. Narrated by: Deborah Hazlett ; includes ALL 12 tapes. 19 hours 20 minutes. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Lt. Sam Starrett, one of America's elite warriors, shows up at his ex-wife's home only to discover that his daughter is gone and a woman's body lies brutally murdered on the floor. FBI agent Alyssa Locke, who once was involved with Sam, is assigned to the case, and soon explosive information surfaces that links Sam to an unsolved assassination plot. With her reputation hanging in the balance, Alyssa must arrest a man she believes to be innocent or risk her career. As the attraction between Sam and Alyssa heats up again, neither can predict just how deadly hot this situation is about to become.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792729374

Appr.: | AUD 46.26 CAD 45.32 EUR 28.47 GBP 25.64 JPY 3,848.18 MXN 549.74 ZAR 320.68 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 104026FS.

  
US$42.33
Contact Dealer
24.   Brockmann, Suzanne   Out Of Control ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Thorndike Press; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: FAIR
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; 688 pages. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Binding split at rear cover; no loose pages. Covers have bumped corners, worn through at tips, covers have edgewear, a cut to laminate along spine. Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: When Savannah van Hopf's uncle is kidnapped in Indonesia, she enlists Navy SEAL Ken Karmody to help her rescue him. Romance blooms during the course of Savannah and Ken's dangerous adventure in the jungles of Indonesia.

Hardcover Pictorial. ISBN: 0786251980

Appr.: | AUD 81.37 CAD 79.71 EUR 50.07 GBP 45.09 JPY 6,768.18 MXN 966.88 ZAR 564.02 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 105236FS.

  
US$74.45
Contact Dealer
25.   Brockmann, Suzanne   Into the Fire ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Center Point Large Print; 2008;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD- / DJ: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. Slight spine slant. Clear protective sleeve over dustjacket. Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 160285257X

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 106760LE.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer
26.   Schachter, Judith (EDT)/ Brockmann, Stephen   ImPermanence : Cultures In/Out of Time   Publisher: Pennsylvania State Univ Pr. ISBN: 0979766400. BRAND NEW Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 320952.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Brockmann, Suzanne/ Svendsgaard, Traci (NRT)   Forbidden   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433212978. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on CD Rom. Publisher List Price= $45

Appr.: | AUD 42.02 CAD 41.17 EUR 25.86 GBP 23.29 JPY 3,495.45 MXN 499.35 ZAR 291.29 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 391000.
  
US$38.45
Contact Dealer
28.   Brockmann, Suzanne/ Svendsgaard, Traci (NRT)   Forbidden : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 143321296X. BRAND NEW Unabridged Book on Cassette Tape. Publisher List Price= $34.95

Appr.: | AUD 31.09 CAD 30.46 EUR 19.13 GBP 17.23 JPY 2,586.36 MXN 369.48 ZAR 215.53 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 391001.
  
US$28.45
Contact Dealer
29.   Brockmann, Suzanne/ Svendsgaard, Traci (NRT)   Forbidden : Library Edition   Publisher: Blackstone Audiobooks. ISBN: 1433212986. BRAND NEW Book on MP3 Disk. Publisher List Price= $29.95

Appr.: | AUD 26.72 CAD 26.18 EUR 16.44 GBP 14.81 JPY 2,222.73 MXN 317.53 ZAR 185.23 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 391002.
  
US$24.45
Contact Dealer
30.   Brockmann, Walter/ Geiss, Paul Ludwig/ Klingen, Jurgen/ Schroder, Bernhard/ Mikhail, Bettina (TRN)   Adhesive Bonding : Materials, Applications and Technology   Publisher: John Wiley & Sons. ISBN: 3527318984. BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $215

Appr.: | AUD 234.97 CAD 230.19 EUR 144.59 GBP 130.22 JPY 19,545.45 MXN 2,792.21 ZAR 1,628.79 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 423261.
  
US$215.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Brockmann, R. John   Writing Better Computer User Documentation: From...   Publisher: Wiley NY 1986. vg+/-- Hard Cover ..PAPER TO ONLINE. 289pp; fx on eps

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 42046.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Brockmann, Suzanne   The Defiant Hero ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. 10 cassettes; 13 hours 57 minutes; narrated by Carrington MacDuffie. This is book 2 in the TROUBLESHOOTERS series. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: When Navy SEAL Lieutenant, junior grade, John Nilsson is summoned to Washington, D.C., by the FBI to help negotiate a hostage situation, the last person he expects to see holding a foreign ambassador at gunpoint is Meg Moore. He hasn't seen her in years, but he's never forgotten how it feels to hold her in his arms.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792732235

Appr.: | AUD 33.84 CAD 33.15 EUR 20.82 GBP 18.75 JPY 2,814.55 MXN 402.08 ZAR 234.55 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 83809x1CM.

  
US$30.96
Contact Dealer
33.   Brockmann, Suzanne   Love With a Proper Stranger ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Center Point Large Print; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / DJ: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; dj in protective sleeve & taped to boards; general wear; Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Hardcover. ISBN: 1585476056

Appr.: | AUD 12.04 CAD 11.80 EUR 7.41 GBP 6.67 JPY 1,001.82 MXN 143.12 ZAR 83.48 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 89043LE.

  
US$11.02
Contact Dealer
34.   Brockmann, Suzanne and Hicks, Laura (narrator)   Over the Edge ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2004;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : FAIR
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Crack on head edge corner of case. Includes ALL 10 tapes; narrated by Laura Hicks. 14 hours 42 minutes. This is book 3 of the TROUBLESHOOTERS series. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: For Lieutenant Teri Howe, one of the best helicopter pilots in the naval reserves, nothing stands in the way of her passion for flying - until a past mistake surfaces, jeopardizing everything she's worked for. Senior Chief Stan Wolchonok has made a career of tackling difficult challenges so it's no surprise when he comes to Teri's aid, knowing that his personal code of honor - and perhaps his heart - will be at risk. When a jet carrying an American senator's daughter is hijacked, Stan's unflinching determination and Teri's steadfast courage are put to the ultimate test. The rescue mission will be daring and dangerous. Yet somewhere between peril and resolution, the line between friends and lovers begins to blur, pushing both their lives over the edge..

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 0792731778

Appr.: | AUD 49.06 CAD 48.06 EUR 30.19 GBP 27.19 JPY 4,080.91 MXN 582.99 ZAR 340.08 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 95168CM.

  
US$44.89
Contact Dealer
35.   Brockmann, Nicole M.   From Sight to Sound: Improvisational Games for Classical Musicians   Publisher: Indiana University Press 2009. Paper. Brand New

Appr.: | AUD 23.99 CAD 23.50 EUR 14.76 GBP 13.29 JPY 1,995.45 MXN 285.06 ZAR 166.29 

Purchase direct from: University Press Books. Item number: 0253220645-MUSC.
  
US$21.95
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.