|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Brian Doyle
Total items found:
30
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Phillpotts, Beatrice, Illustrated by: Lee, Alan & Froud, Brian & Doyle, Richard & Rackham, Arthur & Dulac, Edmund & Othe
The Faeryland Companion
Publisher: Barnes & Noble Books New York, NY 1999. 95 pp, green-yel-red-blu-black-grey color illustrated padded boards w/light yel spine w/blu-black lettering. The author follows the image and influences of faeries, from ancient mythology, through Shakespeare and Victorian art, to modern manifestations of faery stories. A selection of bewitching paintings and engravings accompany her text. 4th Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Near Fine 4to - over 11" - 13" Tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.03 | CAD 11.79 | EUR 7.40 | GBP 6.67 | JPY 1,000.91 | MXN 142.99 | ZAR 83.41 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Curio Corner Books.
Item number: 037467.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Doyle, Brian
Boy O'Boy
Publisher: Groundwood Books Toronto, Ontario, Canada 2003. 2003, " Publisher Culls" stamped on end page, hard cover, 161 p. Good- Hard Cover Good-
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.65 | CAD 7.49 | EUR 4.71 | GBP 4.24 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Louisville Book.Net.
Item number: 35848.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Doyle, Brian
UP TO LOW
. ISBN: 088899088X Groundwood, c1982, 3rd mass-market printing 1996, Fine, 116 pages, CHILDREN FICTION; A2270
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 9476.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Doyle, Brian
MARY ANN ALICE
. Hardcover. ISBN: 0888994532 Groundwood, c 2001, stated: First printed in the USA in 2002, NAP, Fine/Fine dust jacket, 167 pages, CHILDREN FICTION; G1975
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 18178.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Doyle, Brian
UNCLE RONALD
Publisher: Groundwood Book Vancouver 1997. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w VG/VG;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile 1st US Binding: HB dj 138 pgs
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS053621I.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Doyle, Roddy; drawings by Brian Ajhar
The Giggler Treatment
Publisher: New York: Scholastic Press/Arthur L. Levine, 2000. First edition Fine in near fine unclipped dust jacket with some rubbing to rear. A high-spirited book about mean adults on whom kids inflict…the Giggler Treatment. Rave by J. K. Rowling on the back. 112 pp. Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 16.39 | CAD 16.06 | EUR 10.09 | GBP 9.09 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 194.81 | ZAR 113.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 1424.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Doyle, Brian editor
WHO'S WHO OF CHILDREN'S LITERATURE
Publisher: Schocken Books New York 1974. Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Exlibrary with markings. Plastic covering glued to endpapers. ; Includes The Authors, The Illustrators, Principal annual awards in British and American Children's literature and Bibliography. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 380 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Gibson's Books.
Item number: 40517.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Brian Doyle
English and Englishness (New Accents)
Publisher: Routledge. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Routledge, 1989, 300grams, ISBN:0415009812
|
Appr.: |
AUD 108.26 | CAD 106.06 | EUR 66.62 | GBP 60.00 | JPY 9,005.45 | MXN 1,286.49 | ZAR 750.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 812772.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Brian J. Doyle
Disability Discrimination: Law and Practice
Publisher: Jordans Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Jordans Ltd, 2000, 750grams, ISBN:0853085684
|
Appr.: |
AUD 134.19 | CAD 131.46 | EUR 82.57 | GBP 74.37 | JPY 11,161.82 | MXN 1,594.55 | ZAR 930.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1310787.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Brian J. Doyle
Disability Discrimination: Law and Practice
Publisher: Jordans Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Jordans Ltd, 2000, 750grams, ISBN:0853085684
|
Appr.: |
AUD 134.19 | CAD 131.46 | EUR 82.57 | GBP 74.37 | JPY 11,161.82 | MXN 1,594.55 | ZAR 930.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1310788.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Brian J. Doyle
Disability Discrimination: Law and Practice
Publisher: Jordans Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Jordans Ltd, 2000, 750grams, ISBN:0853085684
|
Appr.: |
AUD 63.77 | CAD 62.47 | EUR 39.24 | GBP 35.34 | JPY 5,304.55 | MXN 757.79 | ZAR 442.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 1363926.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Doyle, Brian
English and Englishness
Publisher: Routledge. ISBN: 0415291216. BRAND NEW Hardcover - Now a print on demand title - please allow approx 4 weeks added time for delivery
|
Appr.: |
AUD 245.85 | CAD 240.85 | EUR 151.28 | GBP 136.25 | JPY 20,450.00 | MXN 2,921.43 | ZAR 1,704.17 |
|
Purchase direct from:
C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller.
Item number: 347425.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Doyle, Roddy Illustrated by Ajhar, Brian
The Giggler Treatment - 1st Edition/1st Printing
Publisher: Arthur A. Levine New York, NY, USA 2000. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket; B&W Illustrations
|
Appr.: |
AUD 65.57 | CAD 64.24 | EUR 40.35 | GBP 36.34 | JPY 5,454.55 | MXN 779.22 | ZAR 454.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Books Tell You Why, Inc..
Item number: 16610.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Brian Doyle
The Low Life: Five Great Tales from Up and Down the River
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre, 2002. ISBN: 0888994982. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases B18372F
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.86 | CAD 4.76 | EUR 2.99 | GBP 2.70 | JPY 404.55 | MXN 57.79 | ZAR 33.71 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000000035.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Covered Bridge
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 1999. ISBN: 0888991223. Hardcover, Very Good, Near Fine, dj, clean, tight, first edition, two sticker marks or light stains from glue on front endpaper, 117 pages. ISBN: 0888991223 1st Edition J253
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000004532.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Mary Ann Alice
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2002. ISBN: 0888994532. Hardcover, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, 6" x 9", 166 pages. XB6342
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.65 | CAD 9.45 | EUR 5.94 | GBP 5.35 | JPY 802.73 | MXN 114.68 | ZAR 66.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000004538.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Uncle Ronald
Publisher: Douglas & Mcintyre Ltd, 1996. ISBN: 088899267X. Trade Paperback, Very Good, no spine or cover creases, no cover wear, clean, tight, unmarked, first printing, 1st Edition J176
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000010711.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Uncle Ronald
Publisher: Douglas & Mcintyre Ltd, 1996. ISBN: 088899267X. 1st Edition B1605G
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000010712.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Angel Square
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 1997. ISBN: 0888992300. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases 7205Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.60 | CAD 7.44 | EUR 4.67 | GBP 4.21 | JPY 631.82 | MXN 90.26 | ZAR 52.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000021972.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Spud Sweetgrass
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2006. ISBN: 0888997566. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases B20733Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000022544.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Angel Square
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 1997. ISBN: 0888992300. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, some light page edge wear, some light cover creasing, 5107Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000037341.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Spud Sweetgrass
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2006. ISBN: 0888997566. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, some light cover edge wear, some light page edge wear, slight page edge soiling, a few dents and dings from transport, otherwise a new book. 2106Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000038715.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Hey, Dad!
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2006. ISBN: 0888997086. Brand New Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases. B28749Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000040206.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Easy Avenue
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 0888996055. Paperback, Very Good, clean, unmarked, some light coer edge wear, upper corner of back cover and about 15 pages have a bend in them. 2307Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000041290.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Boy O'Boy
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2005. ISBN: 0888996543. Paperback, Very Good, clean, some light cove edge wear, some page ends are bumoed, no spine creases. 2107Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000041410.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Brian Doyle
Angel Square (Phoenix Honor Books (Awards))
Publisher: Groundwood Books, 2004. ISBN: 0888996098. Paperback, Like New, clean, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear. THe front cover has a bend to it. 3405Y
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.56 | CAD 6.42 | EUR 4.03 | GBP 3.63 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 45.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000043761.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Doyle, Brian
UNCLE RONALD
Publisher: Douglas & MacIntyre 1997, First Edition 1997. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0888992661 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.20 | CAD 8.03 | EUR 5.04 | GBP 4.54 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 56.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 37416.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Doyle, Brian
UNCLE RONALD
Publisher: Douglas & McIntyre 1997, First U.S. Edition 1997. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0888992661 Near Fine in Near Fine dj, ex-library, rear endpaper removed
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.92 | CAD 7.76 | EUR 4.88 | GBP 4.39 | JPY 659.09 | MXN 94.16 | ZAR 54.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Cox & Cox Booksellers.
Item number: 37889.
|
|
|
|
|