TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Bob Graham
Total items found: 23

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Graham, Bob   The Adventures of Charlotte and Henry   Publisher: Penguin Putnam Books for Young Readers New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987. 1987, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has some edgewear, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., hard cover, Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 15.30 CAD 14.99 EUR 9.41 GBP 8.48 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 181.82 ZAR 106.06 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 32070.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Graham, Bob   The Junk Book   Publisher: Blandford Press NY 1984. 1984, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, cover lightly soiled, Color illustrations, 96 p. Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 17.49 CAD 17.13 EUR 10.76 GBP 9.69 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 207.79 ZAR 121.21 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 43445.
  
US$16.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Graham, Bob   The Adventures of Charlotte and Henry   Publisher: Viking Press New York, New York, U.S.A. 1987. 1987, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations, 44 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 10.92 CAD 10.70 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.05 JPY 908.18 MXN 129.74 ZAR 75.68 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 43733.
  
US$9.99
Contact Dealer
4.   Graham, Bob   The Red Wollen Blanket   1987 1st ed d/j cond vg/good

Appr.: | AUD 7.38 CAD 7.23 EUR 4.54 GBP 4.09 JPY 613.64 MXN 87.66 ZAR 51.14 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 10060.
  
US$6.75
Contact Dealer
5.   Graham, Bob;Nussbaum, Jeff   Intelligence Matters: The CIA, the FBI, Saudi Arabia, and the Failure of America's War on Terror   Publisher: Random House Inc NY 2004. 2004, First edition, hard cover, very slight edgewear, d. j. has slight edgewear, 296 p. First Edition Good- Hard Cover Good-

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 48039.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Graham, Kennon Illustrator: Illustrated by Bob Schaar   LASSIE AND THE SECRET FRIEND   Publisher: Golden Press Racine, WI 1974. Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges and spine

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 19601.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Bob Graham   Buffy   Publisher: Walker Books Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Walker Books Ltd, 2001, 300grams, ISBN:0744577853

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 993384.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
8.   GRAHAM, SENATOR BOB   INTELLIGENCE MATTERS   Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE NY 2004. C-0000; BOX B-0255; ACKNOWLEDGMENTS; APPENDICES; CHAPTER NOTES; INDEX; INRODUCTION; BLACK BOARDS AND SPINE; SILVER LETTERING; CONCLUSION; RECOMMENDATIONS; 296 PAGES; THE CIA-FBI-SAUDI ARAB IA AND FAILURE OF THE AMERICAN WAR ON TERROR ISBN: 1400063521 NOT SIGNED STATED FIRST Very Good Cloth Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Private Press

Appr.: | AUD 32.73 CAD 32.07 EUR 20.14 GBP 18.14 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 388.96 ZAR 226.89 

Purchase direct from: John P. La Croix, Booksellers. Item number: 011207.
  
US$29.95
Contact Dealer
9.   Schafer, Mike; Bob Johnston; Kevin McKinney; foreword by W. Graham Clayton, Jr.   All Aboard: Amtrak, 1971-1991.   Publisher: Piscataway NJ: Railpace Co., 1991.. First Edition ISBN: 0962154148 Glossy yellow paper covered boards with photo illustration. 176 pages illustrated by color photographs. A nice mix of text and excellent photography in this 20th Anniversary celebration of the National Railroad Passenger Corporation. A tiny nick to the bottom front cover foredge, but otherwise clean, bright and sound. Hardback quarto Hardback quarto Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 10042.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Graham Kelly, Bob Harris   Sweet FA   Publisher: HarperCollinsWillow. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., HarperCollinsWillow, 1999, 750grams, ISBN:0002189283

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1244069.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
11.   Graham, Bob   THE RED WOOLEN BLANKET   Picture
Publisher: Little, Brown & Company Boston, MA 1988. Good+ with no dust jacket Hardcover Usual ex-library marks. Tear and fold on bottom edge of title page. ; Ages 4-8 ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; F23763

Appr.: | AUD 3.63 CAD 3.55 EUR 2.23 GBP 2.01 JPY 301.82 MXN 43.12 ZAR 25.15 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23763.
  
US$3.32
Contact Dealer
12.   Peter Smith, with illustration by Bob Graham (brothers-in-law)   JENNY'S BABY BROTHER   Publisher: William Collins, Sydney 1981. Illustrated board covers, 8½" x 6¼" 32 pages INSCRIPTION SIGNED BY AUTHOR & ILLUSTRATOR on Half-title Page (first names only). Illustrated throughout in colour by Bob Graham is his early prize-winning style. Jenny finds her baby brother rather boring, until her friends say he's gorgeous. Now she spends more time with him, and finds he's really fun. ISBN 0 00 184345 1. Book in VERY GOOD condition

Appr.: | AUD 32.00 CAD 31.49 EUR 19.78 GBP 17.81 JPY 2,673.64 MXN 381.95 ZAR 222.80 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 31644.
  
US$29.41
Contact Dealer
13.   Graham Henry with Bob Howitt   Graham Henry The X Factor,   Publisher: Celebrity Books, Auckland, New Zealand - ISBN:0958372977 1999. hardcover, 6¼" x 9¼", with dust jacket 232 pages Graham Henry proved himself an international sensation as a coach with Welsh Rugby Union (Wales having previously suffered a string of massive defeats against traditional rivals). Henry achieved an unprecedented career success rate of 84% as he advanced as a rugby coach … he is the coach with the X-factor, the maestro who provides his teams with the winning edge. In this book he shares his coaching theories and philosophies (a wealth of advice on tactics, planning and mental preparation, etc.). AS NEW book in AS NEW unclipped dust jacket

Appr.: | AUD 22.00 CAD 21.65 EUR 13.60 GBP 12.25 JPY 1,838.18 MXN 262.60 ZAR 153.18 

Purchase direct from: Pegasus Book Orphanage. Item number: 39623.
  
US$20.22
Contact Dealer
14.   Bob Graham   Jethro Byrde, Fairy Child   Publisher: Walker Books 2004. Collectable Large, slim 4to paperback in NEW condition. Charming toddler's book with beautiful illustrations. Increasingly hard to find. POST FREE for a limited period in the UK. Search our entire stock with keyword paperbacks. Several copies available, so only..

Appr.: | AUD 3.93 CAD 3.85 EUR 2.42 GBP 2.18 JPY 327.27 MXN 46.75 ZAR 27.27 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 99980.
  
US$3.60
Contact Dealer
15.   Graham, Bob   Max   Publisher: NY: Scholastic 2001. very good. 4to. wraps. illustrations thru-out. softcover

Appr.: | AUD 6.56 CAD 6.42 EUR 4.03 GBP 3.63 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 45.45 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 62656.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Graham, Kennon (illustrated by Bob Schaar)   LASSIE AND THE BIG CLEAN-UP DAY   Publisher: Golden Press Racine, WI 1978. VG Hardback Illustrated hardback binding. Unpaginated (apprx 24 pp). Color illustrations. Children's book

Appr.: | AUD 5.19 CAD 5.09 EUR 3.19 GBP 2.88 JPY 431.82 MXN 61.69 ZAR 35.98 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: BOOKS031587I.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
17.   Bob Graham   Let's Get a Pup!   Publisher: Walker Books Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Walker Books Ltd, 2001, 550grams, ISBN:0744575745

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1400312.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
18.   Graham, Bob/ Nussbaum, Jeff   Intelligence Matters : The CIA, the FBI, Saudi Arabia, and the Failure of America's War on Terror   Publisher: Univ Kansas Press. ISBN: 0700616268. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $17.95

Appr.: | AUD 16.89 CAD 16.54 EUR 10.39 GBP 9.36 JPY 1,404.55 MXN 200.65 ZAR 117.05 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 304831.
  
US$15.45
Contact Dealer
19.   Graham, Bob   Bath Time for John   Publisher: Little Brown 1985, First Edition Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1985. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 15785.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
20.   Graham, Bob   GRANDAD'S MAGIC   Publisher: Little Brown 1989, First Edition Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1989. Very Good/Very Good 1st Edition Hardcover 0316323217 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 20869.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Rosemn, Michael; Graham, Bob, Illustrator   THIS IS OUR HOUSE   Publisher: Candlewick Press 1996, 2nd Printing 1996. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover Very Good Plus in Near Fine dj, ex-library

Appr.: | AUD 12.02 CAD 11.78 EUR 7.40 GBP 6.66 JPY 1,000.00 MXN 142.86 ZAR 83.33 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 23455.
  
US$11.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Graham, Bob   THE RED WOOLEN BLANKET   Publisher: Little Brown 1988 Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. 1988. Very Good/Very Good Hardcover 0316323101 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, f.e.p. removed

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: Cox & Cox Booksellers. Item number: 37987.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
23.   Graham, Kennon : Illustrated by: Bob Schaar   Lassie and The Secret Friend   Publisher: Golden Pr / Western Pub 1974. 5th ptg good Hard Cover ca 12" tall; laminated color covers; color ils; heavy wear to extrems of covers ; prev. owner's name on front endpaper

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 92712.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.