TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Bill Clinton
Total items found: 18

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Clinton, Bill and Stephen A. Smith.   Preface to the Presidency: Selected Speeches of Bill Clinton, 1974-1992.   Publisher: Fayetteville, AR: University of Arkansas Press, 1996. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 1557284407 Hardcover As New hardcover (no markings) / As New dust jacket. Clean and fresh. A new copy.

Appr.: | AUD 45.83 CAD 45.60 EUR 33.85 GBP 28.95 JPY 4,400.00 MXN 488.89 ZAR 440.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 4840.
  
US$44.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Clinton, Bill   MY LIFE   Publisher: Alfred A Knopf New York, NY 2004. Fine in Fine dust jacket First Edition Hardcover This is a true First Edition hardcover book in fine/fine condition. The book is pristine and most likely unread. First Edition is stated and 'failure' is stated on page iv in the Acknowledgments. No marks or writing. No wear. The jacket is enclosed in a new, archival, see-through, removable mylar protector. ; 8vo; 1001 pages

Appr.: | AUD 33.33 CAD 33.16 EUR 24.62 GBP 21.05 JPY 3,200.00 MXN 355.56 ZAR 320.00 

Purchase direct from: Books, Maps, Prints, and More. Item number: 6470.
  
US$32.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Clinton, Bill , Illustrated by: Frontispiece   Giving : How Each of Us Can Change the World   Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf New York, NY 2007. xiii, 240 pp, blu papercovered boards w/blind stamped name William J. Clinton on the front cover, gilt lettering on the spine, SIGNED by author on Clinton Foundation 2007 bookplate on half title page, glossy white dj w/blu-red lettering on the front cover and spine w/color photo of Clinton walking down lane w/five children and two adults. A collection of stories that represent non-governmental, nonprofit activity. The stories demonstrate that the gifts of time, skills, things, and ideas are as important and effective as contributions of money. Signed by Author First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine Sm4to from 9" to 11"

Appr.: | AUD 154.51 CAD 153.71 EUR 114.10 GBP 97.59 JPY 14,833.00 MXN 1,648.11 ZAR 1,483.30 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 049796.
  
US$148.33
Contact Dealer
4.   Clinton, Bill.   My Life.   Picture
Publisher: Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, N. Y. 2004.. This is a signed First Edition by former President Bill Clinton. This first issue has "failure of my life" in the last sentence of the Acknowledgement that was later corrected to "failures of my life". Signed only - not signed to anyone. Dust jacket and book are in Very Fine, as new, condition. First Edition. ISBN: 0375414576. Book condition: As New. Jacket condition: As New. Binding is: Hardcover. Standard Book Size. Signed by author.

Appr.: | AUD 619.79 CAD 616.58 EUR 457.69 GBP 391.45 JPY 59,500.00 MXN 6,611.11 ZAR 5,950.00 

Purchase direct from: Quinn & Davis Booksellers. Item number: 121788.
  
US$595.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Clinton, Bill   My Life   Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2004.. First Edition. 24 X 16½ cm. Fine/Fine. Navy blue boards, gilt titles on spine & blind author's name on front board, [v], 957, xlii, [2] pp, 16 ff b & w photo plates, index. First state, with "failure of my life" on p. iv of acknowledgements. DJ in Brodart archival cover. Bill Clinton's autobiography devotes a bit under 400 pages to his Presidency. Shipping weight 4 lbs.

Appr.: | AUD 42.19 CAD 41.97 EUR 31.15 GBP 26.64 JPY 4,050.00 MXN 450.00 ZAR 405.00 

Purchase direct from: Twin City Antiquarian Books. Item number: HIUS00142.
  
US$40.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Clinton, Bill   My Life   Picture
Publisher: Knopf, NY, 2004. As New in Near Fine dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0375414576 The volume is in perfect, pristine condition. AS NEW. B&W Illustrations. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 957, xlii pp

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.46 GBP 32.89 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 13037.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Clinton, Bill   MY LIFE   Picture
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2004. Near Fine in As New dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0375414576 Publisher's full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, author's name blind-stamped on cover. 955, xlii pp. Illustrated with 32 pages of B&W photographs. Includes extremely detailed Index. This is an unmarked, seemingly unread copy. There are a couple of small white smudges on the boards, else as new. The dust jacket is as new. NEAR FINE/AS NEW. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 83.28 CAD 82.85 EUR 61.50 GBP 52.60 JPY 7,995.00 MXN 888.33 ZAR 799.50 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 5322.
  
US$79.95
Contact Dealer
8.   Clinton, Bill   Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century   Publisher: New York, Times Books/Random House, c1996. 1st edition . 178 p. Written while Clinton was U.S. President Hardcover Very good condition! remainder mark in good d.j. good

Appr.: | AUD 14.58 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.77 GBP 9.21 JPY 1,400.00 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 014732.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Clinton, Althea L. (ed), Illustrated by: Bailey, Bill   Dick Whittington and His Cat   Picture
Publisher: The Saalfield Publishing Company, 1931 Akron, OH. Book. Book condition: Good to Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall This is a nice collection of children's stories and verse. Illustrated with black-and-white sketches by Bill Bailey. 60 pages. Book is in GOOD to VERY GOOD condition; some wear to edges of cover; gift inscription, but otherwise text pages are clean and complete; binding tight. Pictorial cover (see photo); no dust jacket.

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Lenny's Rare Books. Item number: 003609.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Clinton, Bill   My Life   Picture
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2004. Near Fine in As New dust jacket. First Edition (?). 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0375414576 Publisher's full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, author's name blind-stamped on cover. 957, xlii pp. Illustrated with 32 pages of B&W photographs. Includes extremely detailed Index. This is an unmarked, seemingly unread copy. There are a couple of small marks on page edges, else as new. The dust jacket is as new. NEAR FINE/AS NEW. Hinge pulled slightly, slight wear to head and heel of spine. The unclipped dust jacket has very small wear to head and heel of spine. . B & W and color photographs. Large 8vo 9" - 10" tall. 957 (xlii) pp

Appr.: | AUD 52.08 CAD 51.81 EUR 38.46 GBP 32.89 JPY 5,000.00 MXN 555.56 ZAR 500.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 14819.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Clinton, Bill   My Life   Picture
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, NY, 2004. Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Stated First Edition. 1. Hard Cover. ISBN: 0375414576 Publisher's full blue cloth, gilt lettering on spine, author's name blind-stamped on cover. Illustrated with 32 pages of B&W photographs. Includes extremely detailed Index. . The volume is in excellent condition, unmarked, tight, square and clean. Unclipped dust jacket shows long, closed tear on edge of front panel, else near fine. FINE/VERY GOOD. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. (v), 957, xlii, (2) pp

Appr.: | AUD 15.63 CAD 15.54 EUR 11.54 GBP 9.87 JPY 1,500.00 MXN 166.67 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: Round Table Books, LLC. Item number: 16188.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Clinton, Althea L. (Ed. ) , Illustrated by Bill Bailey   Dick Whittington and His Cat   Publisher: Saalfield Publishing Akron, OH, 1931. Very Good with no dust jacket, Hardcover. ISBN: No DJ; Brown cloth hardback w/ color cover illustrations. Unpaginated (apprx 70 pp) . B&W illustrations. Children's story; Small 4to

Appr.: | AUD 14.84 CAD 14.77 EUR 10.96 GBP 9.38 JPY 1,425.00 MXN 158.33 ZAR 142.50 

Purchase direct from: Wickham Books South. Item number: 36644.
  
US$14.25
Contact Dealer
13.   Abraham, S. Daniel/ Clinton, Bill (FRW)   Peace Is Possible : Conversations With Arab And Israeli Leaders from 1988 to the Present   Publisher: Newmarket Press. ISBN: 1557047022. BRAND NEW Hardcover. Publisher List Price= $24.95

Appr.: | AUD 21.82 CAD 21.71 EUR 16.12 GBP 13.78 JPY 2,095.00 MXN 232.78 ZAR 209.50 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 256160.
  
US$20.95
Contact Dealer
14.   BOWEN, BILL; FWD-BILL CLINTON   BOY FROM ALTHEIMER: FROM THE DEPRESSION TO THE BOARDROOM   Publisher: Univ Arkansas Press. ISBN: 9781557288189. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $22.50

Appr.: | AUD 19.78 CAD 19.68 EUR 14.61 GBP 12.49 JPY 1,899.00 MXN 211.00 ZAR 189.90 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 486685.
  
US$18.99
Contact Dealer
15.   Hunt, Swanee/ Clinton, Bill (FRW)   This Was Not Our War : Bosnian Women Reclaiming the Peace   Publisher: Duke Univ. ISBN: 0822352141. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $24.95

Appr.: | AUD 23.95 CAD 23.82 EUR 17.68 GBP 15.13 JPY 2,299.00 MXN 255.44 ZAR 229.90 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 666962.
  
US$22.99
Contact Dealer
16.   Caplan, Thomas/ Clinton, Bill (INT)   Spy Who Jumped Off The Screen   Publisher: Penguin. ISBN: 0670023213. BRAND NEW Hardcover - All books with dust jackets are protected in New Mylar Jacket Covers. Publisher List Price= $26.95

Appr.: | AUD 24.99 CAD 24.86 EUR 18.45 GBP 15.78 JPY 2,399.00 MXN 266.56 ZAR 239.90 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 747105.
  
US$23.99
Contact Dealer
17.   Clinton, Bill   Giving: How Each of Us Can Change the World   Publisher: Knopf NY 2007. 1st Edition VG/VG Hard Cover Dust Jacket 240pp; clean + tight; ISBN:0307266745

Appr.: | AUD 5.20 CAD 5.17 EUR 3.84 GBP 3.28 JPY 499.00 MXN 55.44 ZAR 49.90 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 101741.
  
US$4.99
Contact Dealer
18.   Clinton, Bill   Between Hope and History: Meeting America's Challenges for the 21st Century   Publisher: Times Books NY 1996. FINE/VG+ Hard Cover Dust Jacket 178pp; interior clean + tight; b/w photo il'd dj; ISBN:0812929136

Appr.: | AUD 4.95 CAD 4.92 EUR 3.65 GBP 3.13 JPY 475.00 MXN 52.78 ZAR 47.50 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 123693.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.