TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Beverly Cleary
Total items found: 127

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   CLEARY, Beverly   Socks   Publisher: New York: Wm. Morrow, (1973). B/w illus. by Beatrice Darwin. 8vo. Mustard-colored boards156 p . 1st ed. Near Fine in lightly soiled & worn, price clipped d/j with a few short tears. Socks is a young tabby cat with four white paws, living the good life with his human family when, egads, they have a baby!

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 33270.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
2.   CLEARY, Beverly   Ramona Forever   Publisher: New York: Wm. Morrow, 1984. B/w illus. by Alan Tiegreen. 8vo. 182 p. Cloth-backed boards . First Edition. Tiny name on front free endpaper; else near Fine in lightly worn & soiled d/j.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 33272.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
3.   CLEARY, Beverly   Ramona Forever   Publisher: New York: Wm. Morrow, 1984. B/w illus. by Alan Tiegreen. 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 182 p . First Edition. Fine in near Fine d/j which is lightly worn at rear.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 41427.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
4.   CLEARY, Beverly   Ralph S. Mouse   Publisher: New York: Wm. Morrow, 1982. B/w illus. by Paul O. Zelinsky. 8vo. Cloth-backed boards. 160 p . First Printing. Near Fine in lightly soiled, price clipped d/j. By Newbery Medalist author

Appr.: | AUD 32.79 CAD 32.12 EUR 20.17 GBP 18.17 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 227.27 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 44173.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Cleary, Beverly   Fifteen   Publisher: Avon 1991. 6th Printing Mass Market Paperback Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0301233.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Cleary, Beverly   Strider   Publisher: Morrow 1991. 2nd Printing Very Good Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0103816.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Cleary, Beverly, Illustrated by: Paul O. Zelinsky   Ralph S. Mouse   Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. New York 1982. Quarter-bound cloth & paper, blue & green. Light shelf wear, bumping. Writing on front free endpaper (family name and inscription). Tiny spot or stain to fore-edge and bottom edge. Jacket has light wear at the spine ends. Rest of the book is clean and free of any writing, stains, or marks. 160 pages, illustrated. First Printing Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Whiting Books. Item number: 02986.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Cleary, Beverly, Illustrated by: Krush, Beth and Joe   Emily's Runaway Imagination   Publisher: Dell 1985. Bookplate to first title page. Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0699080.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Cleary, Beverly, Illustrated by: Darling, Louis   Henry and Ribsy   Publisher: William Morrow & Co NY 1989. 1989, ex library stamps, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., B&W illustrations, 192 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.60 CAD 7.44 EUR 4.67 GBP 4.21 JPY 631.82 MXN 90.26 ZAR 52.65 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 40787.
  
US$6.95
Contact Dealer
10.   Cleary, Beverly   Janet's Thingamajigs   Publisher: William Morrow & Co NY 1987. 1987, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, label taped to spine of d.j., Color illustrations Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 10.90 CAD 10.67 EUR 6.70 GBP 6.04 JPY 906.36 MXN 129.48 ZAR 75.53 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 40729.
  
US$9.97
Contact Dealer
11.   Cleary, Beverly   Henry and Ribsy   Publisher: William Morrow & Co NY 1954. 1954, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, edgewear, soiling on outer page edges, d.j. taped to book, d.j. has slight edgewear, d.j. lightly soiled, B&W illustrations, 192 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.60 CAD 7.44 EUR 4.67 GBP 4.21 JPY 631.82 MXN 90.26 ZAR 52.65 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 40731.
  
US$6.95
Contact Dealer
12.   Cleary, Beverly, Illustrated by: Tiegreen, Alan   Ramona Forever   Publisher: Wm. Morrow & Company New York, NY 1984. 182 pp, quarter bound w/orange boards w/yel cloth covered spine w/black lettering, dj yel w/blk-orange lettering w/color illustrated front. . Ramona's year in third grade is highlighted by the arrival of Howie's rich uncle, a change in her after-school situation, a surprise wedding, a death and a new arrival in the family, and her father's getting a job. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 12.96 CAD 12.70 EUR 7.98 GBP 7.18 JPY 1,078.18 MXN 154.03 ZAR 89.85 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 027628.
  
US$11.86
Contact Dealer
13.   Cleary, Beverly   My Own Two Feet: A Memoir   Publisher: Morrow Junior Books New York 1995. 261 pages, b/w plates; white boards/blue cloth. Near fine, remanider dot bottom edge; dust jacket near fine Second Printing Hard Cover 8vo.

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 011975.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Cleary, Beverly, Illustrated by: Darling, Louis   Ribsy   Publisher: Wm. Morrow & Company New York, NY 1964. 192 pp, yel boards w/red-black lettering w/black-and-white illustration of a dog on the front cover. The adventures of Ribsy, Henry Huggins' dog. prev owner's name on the FPD. 5th Printing No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good Sm8vo 7-1/2" to 8" Tall WRCBC

Appr.: | AUD 7.20 CAD 7.06 EUR 4.43 GBP 3.99 JPY 599.09 MXN 85.58 ZAR 49.92 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 037164.
  
US$6.59
Contact Dealer
15.   Cleary, Beverly   EMILY'S RUNAWAY IMAGINATION   Good with no dust jacket Dell Yearling, Nov. , 1980 Mass market size paper, third Dell printing, BCE. Wraps show wear and have creases but no tears. Name on inside front wrap, and number written in black marker on first page. Several pages have bent corners. Reading copy.

Appr.: | AUD 2.98 CAD 2.92 EUR 1.84 GBP 1.65 JPY 248.18 MXN 35.45 ZAR 20.68 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 604.
  
US$2.73
Contact Dealer
16.   Cleary, Beverly   Runaway Ralph   Publisher: 1991. Very Good with no dust jacket Avon Reprint; Seventh Printing Paperback Light edge and corner wear to wraps with some chipping. Small crease on back cover. Otherwise very good. ; Trade PB; 8vo; 175 pages; Avon digest size. More adventures of the mouse with the motorcycle

Appr.: | AUD 3.79 CAD 3.72 EUR 2.33 GBP 2.10 JPY 315.45 MXN 45.06 ZAR 26.29 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 1820.
  
US$3.47
Contact Dealer
17.   Cleary, Beverly   Ramona the Pest   Publisher: 1992. Good+ with no dust jacket Avon Seventh Printing Paperback Good condition except for light wear to the cover.; 8vo; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 2.15 CAD 2.11 EUR 1.32 GBP 1.19 JPY 179.09 MXN 25.58 ZAR 14.92 

Purchase direct from: Barb's People Builders. Item number: 3190.
  
US$1.97
Contact Dealer
18.   Cleary, Beverly, Illustrator: Zelinsky, Paul O.   Ralph S. Mouse   Publisher: New York: Morrow, 1982. ISBN: 0688014550 First Edition 8vo Cloth-backed boards. 160pp with illustrations from line drawings. Another hilarious adventure of Ralph S. Mouse who becomes an exhibit in his friend Ryan's classroom. Upper corner lightly bumped else Very Good in Very Good dustjacket (frayed, price-clipped).

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 003268.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Cleary, Beverly, Read by Stockard Channing   RAMONA QUIMBY, AGE 8 (2 Audio Cassettes)   New. Audio Cassette. ISBN: 0807272620 Two new cassettes in original box in original shrinkwrap. Two hours and 5 minutes playing time. ; D1d;

Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 18.20 EUR 11.43 GBP 10.30 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 220.78 ZAR 128.79 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 21846.
  
US$17.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Cleary, Beverly   HERE'S BEAVER!   Near Fine First Edition; First Printing. Mass Market Paperbac Very minor cover wear. ; Berkley Medallion G497. Stated: Berkley Edition January 1961. ; F7f; 140 pages

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 20414.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
21.   Cleary, Beverly   LUCKY CHUCK   Publisher: William Morrow New York 1984. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings;Good;dj in mylar cover Topic: Juvenile 4th imp Binding: HB dj

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS031717I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Cleary, Beverly   Runaway Ralph   Picture
Runaway Ralph by Beverly Cleary, William Morrow & Co. , hard cover, 1970, 175 pages, very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 4.36 CAD 4.27 EUR 2.68 GBP 2.42 JPY 362.73 MXN 51.82 ZAR 30.23 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 43961.
  
US$3.99
Contact Dealer
23.   Cleary, Beverly   Jean and Johnny   Publisher: Scholastic 1967. Stamp inside front cover. 2nd Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.28 CAD 3.21 EUR 2.02 GBP 1.82 JPY 272.73 MXN 38.96 ZAR 22.73 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0300337.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
24.   Cleary, Beverly, Illustrated by: Darling, Louis   Beezus and Ramona   Publisher: William Morrow & Co NY 1955. 1955, ex library stamps, pocket in rear, library bar code in rear, hard cover, slight edgewear, light soiling on outer page edges, d. j. taped to book, d. j. lightly soiled, label taped to spine of d. j. , B&W illustrations, 159 p. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 48503.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
25.   Cleary, Beverly Illustrator: Illustrated by Louis Darling   RUNAWAY RALPH   Publisher: Dell New York NY 1984. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Owner inscribed; Mass Market PB

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 8235.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Cleary, Beverly   JEAN AND JOHNNY   Publisher: Scholastic New York 1967. Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Previous owner's name; Mass Market PB; 254 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 15360.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Cleary, Beverly Illustrator: Illustrated by Alan Tiegreen   RAMONA QUIMBY AGE 8   Publisher: Dell New York NY 1992. Seventh Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; 190 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 18785.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Cleary, Beverly Illustrator: Illustrated by Louis Darling   HENRY AND THE PAPER ROUTE   Publisher: Simon & Schuster New York NY 1980. First Edition Thus Softcover Very Good- with no dust jacket; Covers are worn and creased. Two punch holes in back cover. Wear at spine; Trade PB; 192 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 26765.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Cleary, Beverly Illustrator: Illustrated by Alan Tiegreen   RAMONA QUIMBY AND HER MOTHER   Publisher: Dell New York NY 1980. Twenty-Second Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. ; Ramona has serious doubts that her sometimes preoccupied working mother doesn't love her as much as she used to and is relieved to discover that her mother loves her very much indeed. ; Mass Market PB; 208 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 31247.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
30.   Cleary, Beverly Illustrator: Illustrated by Paul O. Zelinsky   DEAR MR. HENSHAW   Publisher: Avon New York NY 1994. Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Trade PB; 134 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 33699.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Cleary, Beverly Illustrator: Illustrated by Louis Darling   HENRY HUGGINS   Publisher: Avon New York NY 1990. Fourth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. ; When Henry adopts Ribsy, a dog of no particular breed, humorous adventures follow. ; Trade PB; 155 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 36583.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Cleary, Beverly Illustrator: Illustrated by Alan Tiegreen   RAMONA QUIMBY AND HER MOTHER   Publisher: Dell New York NY 1979. Tenth Printing Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Wear at edges. Creases in spine. Previous owner's name. ; Ramona has serious doubts that her sometimes preoccupied working mother doesn't love her as much as she used to and is relieved to discover that her mother loves her very much indeed. ; Mass Market PB; 208 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 38299.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Cleary, Beverly Illustrator: Illustrated by Louis Darling   RAMONA THE PEST   Publisher: Scholastic New York NY 1968. Fourteenth Printing Softcover Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear, slight soiling on covers. ; Trade PB; 142 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 38305.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Cleary, Beverly   The Real Hole   Publisher: Bantam Doubleday Dell Books for Young Readers New York, NY, U.S.A. 1987. 1987, 1st Printing, slight edgewear, a couple of pages have corner creases, cover has some edgewear and creasing, trade paperback, Color illustrations 1st Printing Trade Paperback Fair

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 21428.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Cleary, Beverly Illustrator: Illustrated by Alan Tiegreen   RAMONA THE BRAVE   Picture
Publisher: Dell New York NY 1984. Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket; Edgewear. Creases in corners. ; A spunky and energetic six-year-old who likes to be different enters first grade and perplexes and then infuriates her unsympathetic teacher. ; 190 pages

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 54362.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.