TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Berta and Elmer Hader
Total items found: 45

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   Rainbow's End   Publisher: MacMillan New York 1945. Very Good++ in Good dustjacket. 1st Hardbound 8vo, 168 pp., Dustjacket has extensive edgewear and tears along the top edge, chip missing from front over part of the title. The story of Toby Tubbs, a ship's carpenter, and his cat, at sea and on land. The Haders subsequently won the Caldecott Award.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Marbury Books Inc.. Item number: 5MARBURY000062.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   HADER, Berta and Elmer   What'll You Do When You Grow Up?: A Book For Very Young People Who Haven't Made upTheir Minds   Publisher: New York: Longman's Green & Co., 1929. B/w & Color illus. by the authors. 16mo. Orange cloth with color plate mounted on front cover . First Edition. Fine. Charming early Hader. Caldecott Medalists in 1948 for The Big Snow.

Appr.: | AUD 92.90 CAD 91.01 EUR 57.16 GBP 51.48 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 643.94 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 33670.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Mason, Miriam E., Illustrated by: Berta and Elmer Hader   Timothy Has Ideas   Publisher: Macmillan NY 1943. Brown Hardcover with picture of Timothy the Cocker Spaniel on cover. No Dust Jacket. This is an ex-library book in good, snug condition. Has a bit of corner wear and general wear from normal use but no marks nor tears within text. Each chapter tells a different story about how little Timothy gets into trouble because of his 'ideas.' Very charming! Darling drawings by Berta and Elmer Hader. What a lovable little puppy! First Printing No Jacket Hardcover Good

Appr.: | AUD 37.10 CAD 36.35 EUR 22.83 GBP 20.56 JPY 3,086.36 MXN 440.91 ZAR 257.20 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 4290.
  
US$33.95
Contact Dealer
4.   Hader, Berta and Elmer, Illustrated by: Hader   DING DONG BELL   Publisher: Macmillan NY 1957. Glossy Green Cloth Illustrated Library Binding. An ex-library book. Cover is in Very Good condition. Text is in Near Very Good condition, with a few minor demerits. The Haders' fine old-timey illustrations lend this story its wonderful charm. First Printing Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 26.50 CAD 25.96 EUR 16.31 GBP 14.69 JPY 2,204.55 MXN 314.94 ZAR 183.71 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 2008c.
  
US$24.25
Contact Dealer
5.   Hader, Berta and Elmer, Illustrated by: Berta and Elmer Hader   Wish on the Moon   Publisher: E. M. Hale Eau Claire, Wisconsin 1954. Green Hardcover with cover illustration. No dust jacket. A lovely, bright, clean book that looks all-but-new. Previous owner's name on front flyleaf. Mrs. McGinty's animal friends make a wish for her. No Jacket Hardcover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 25.44 CAD 24.93 EUR 15.66 GBP 14.10 JPY 2,116.36 MXN 302.34 ZAR 176.36 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 6603.
  
US$23.28
Contact Dealer
6.   HADER, Berta and Elmer   The Runaways: a Tale of the Woodlands   Publisher: New York: Macmillan, 1956. B/w & color illus. by the authors. Small 4to. Light green pictorial boards. 38 p . First Edition. Light wear at extremities; else Very Good in torn & tattered d/j, which is mended on back with white paper tape. Bulldozers come and topple all the trees on Branch Hill, leaving nothing to sustain the wildlife. So all the small animals set out to find a new home. Far away on Willow Hill, Mr. & Mrs. McGinty fiil an outdoor lunch box they set out at night for any hungrey animal that might pass. The did not suspect just how many hungry little animals woud before daybreak find Willow Hill a welcome home. Charming illustrations in the gentle style of the Caldecott Medalists for The Big Snow in 1948.

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 41778.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Garrard, Illustrated by: Berta and Elmer Hader   BANANA TREE HOUSE   Publisher: E.M. Hale Eau Claire, Wisconsin 1938. Green cloth hardcover with image of house and flying kite on cover. No dust jacket. This is a former library book. Corners of cover are moderately worn. Hinges are excellent and text is very clean and snug with no marks nor tears. The story of a little black girl nicknamed Sukey who lived in Bermuda and had many adventures at her playhouse in the banana patch. Illustrated with several full-page color illustrations by the Haders plus black-and-white drawings within the text. Dialog is in black dialect. Cadmus Books Edition No Jacket Hardcover Good+

Appr.: | AUD 42.35 CAD 41.49 EUR 26.06 GBP 23.47 JPY 3,522.73 MXN 503.25 ZAR 293.56 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 5460.
  
US$38.75
Contact Dealer
8.   (HADER, Berta and Elmer, b/w illus.). Mason, Miriam E   Timothy Has Ideas   Publisher: New York: Macmillan, 1943. Small 8vo. Blue cloth. 127 p . First Edition. Near Fine in soiled lightly edgeworn d/j, inscect munching has left three holes on front, all 1" or less. Timothy is a cocker spaniel puppy with too many ideas! Story of the enterprising puppy is told in easy words and the Haders' charming pictures reflect the lively humor of Timothy's story

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 45374.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
9.   , Illustrated by Hader, Berta & Elmer   THE STORY OF THE THREE BEARS Book club of America   Publisher: Fort Salonga, NY: Book Club of America, 1992. HB. BCA edition. sm8vo, unpaginated, classic story illustrated by Berta & Elmer Hader winners of the prestigious Caldecott Award Good+/no dj, sl wear crnrs, none color illustrations of the story

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 9.06 EUR 5.69 GBP 5.12 JPY 769.09 MXN 109.87 ZAR 64.09 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 005410.
  
US$8.46
Contact Dealer
10.   Hader, Berta and Elmer, Illustrated by Hader, Berta & Elmer   TWO IS COMPANY, THREE'S A CROWD   Publisher: New York, NY: the Macmillan Company, 1967. HB. 3rd prtg. sm4to, 45 pp, dj several sm cl tears & rubbed sm spot frt of dj VG/good, blu-brn pictorial bds & dj w/geese on frt, Good One spring two geese stop off at farm, too tired & hungry to follow the others any furthur. Each spring the pair return to spend the warm months w/the man & woman who befriended them. as years pass more & more geese join the first two.

Appr.: | AUD 23.18 CAD 22.71 EUR 14.26 GBP 12.85 JPY 1,928.18 MXN 275.45 ZAR 160.68 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 008886.
  
US$21.21
Contact Dealer
11.   Garrard, Phillis, Illustrated by: Berta and Elmer Hader   BANANA TREE HOUSE   Publisher: Coward McCann NY 1938. Hardcover in sturdy solid-blue cloth library binding. No dust jacket. READING COPY. Cover is worn. Hinges are good. Text has finger soil and occasional staining (not affecting readability). Page edges are age-soiled. Three tears noted (but intact). Little Sukey's adventures, charmingly illustrated both in color and black-and-white. An African-American children's story. First Edition No Jacket Hardcover Poor

Appr.: | AUD 31.80 CAD 31.16 EUR 19.57 GBP 17.63 JPY 2,645.45 MXN 377.92 ZAR 220.45 

Purchase direct from: The Choir Loft. Item number: 6266.
  
US$29.10
Contact Dealer
12.   Hader, Berta; Hader, Elmer   The Big Snow   Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Company NY. c. 1976, HB, Fair/Fair, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, edgewear, stained edges, creased, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine, edgewear, creased, Color and B&W illustrations, Caldecott Medal Winner. Fair Hard Cover Fair Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Louisville Book.Net. Item number: 33387.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
13.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   Snow in the City: A winter's tale   Picture
Publisher: New York Macmillan, 1963. First Edition 8"x10" Publisher's decorated blue cloth library binding. 39pp with the Hader's color and black & white illustrations throughout. The story of winter in the city (most certainly New York) with Pamela and Paul and their parents. The children see the big Thanksgiving Day Parade, watch the first snowflakes fall a few days before Christmas, and enjoy the holidays in a winter wonderland. An uncommon title, published rather late in the Haders' career. Fine in Very Good dustjacket. Jacket lightly frayed, some silverfish damage along spine, tiny chips to spine tips.

Appr.: | AUD 136.61 CAD 133.83 EUR 84.06 GBP 75.71 JPY 11,363.64 MXN 1,623.38 ZAR 946.97 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 004959.
  
US$125.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Hader, Berta & Elmer   Little Appaloosa   Publisher: Macmillan New York 1949. Usual library stamps, markings, labels, tape & pocket. Binding has green library tape around spine & edges; generally soiled & rubbed. Front hinge split & front free endpaper removed, nothing loose. Pages have light to moderate finger soil. Recipe written on rear free endpaper. No Jacket Hard Cover Reading Copy 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 15.85 CAD 15.52 EUR 9.75 GBP 8.78 JPY 1,318.18 MXN 188.31 ZAR 109.85 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 12910.
  
US$14.50
Contact Dealer
15.   Berta & Elmer Hader   Rainbow's End   Publisher: Macmillan New York 1946. NF-, 8vo,hb, 168pp, tan boards with with pictorial and black vertical lettering to spine. Small dents on tips of edges and spine.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Bay Books Concord (U.S. orders only). Item number: 000435.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   Rainbow's End   Publisher: MacMillan New York 1945. 168 pages, numerous b/w illustrations, four in color, 8vo; tan cloth, blue illustrated center front cover. Very good condition, light wear cover spine ends/corner tips;no dust jacket Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 18.58 CAD 18.20 EUR 11.43 GBP 10.30 JPY 1,545.45 MXN 220.78 ZAR 128.79 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 014937.
  
US$17.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   The Little Stone House: A Story of Building a House in the Country   Picture
Publisher: New York: Macmillan (1944). First Edition 8"x10" Green decorated cloth. [64]pp with color and black and white illustrations by the authors. The Haders used the surrounds of their house in the country as the setting for several of their books. This is the largely autobiographical story of the building of that home in picture book format. We follow Mr. and Mrs. Doe and their children, Dottie and Bobbie, through all the steps of the house's construction, ending with a wonderful double-page spread of the family and their friends at a colorful Thanksgiving feast in "the little stone house." Near Fine in chipped dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 163.93 CAD 160.60 EUR 100.87 GBP 90.85 JPY 13,636.36 MXN 1,948.05 ZAR 1,136.36 

Purchase direct from: Appleby Books. Item number: 003622.
  
US$150.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   TOMMY THATCHER GOES TO SEA   Publisher: 1937. MacMillan; 1st Edition; Good+ in Poor dust jacket Illustrator: Illustrated by Berta & Elmer Hader Hardcover Blue cover w/ white sail ship has darkened & worn edges. Partial DJ tattered & in pieces. 6 full-page color illust. Tommy comes to live with his grandparents in Maine and becomes enchanted with the sea. ; 8vo; 95 pages

Appr.: | AUD 15.57 CAD 15.26 EUR 9.58 GBP 8.63 JPY 1,295.45 MXN 185.06 ZAR 107.95 

Purchase direct from: IndyBookLady. Item number: 21904.
  
US$14.25
Contact Dealer
19.   Hader, Berta & Elmer, Illustrated by: Hader, Berta & Elmer   The Skyrocket   Publisher: Macmillan New York 1946. Children's book. Wonderful color plates. Poor dust jacket. Clean, tight binding. - - I only list books I own. Not a mega lister - an old guy who lives in the Virginia mountains, loves books, grows his own garden and reads a great deal.- Dick Haynes Poor Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 7.10 CAD 6.96 EUR 4.37 GBP 3.94 JPY 590.91 MXN 84.42 ZAR 49.24 

Purchase direct from: Autumns Books & Printing. Item number: 002784.
  
US$6.50
Contact Dealer
20.   Hader, Berta and Elmer, Illustrated by: Hader, Berta & Elmer   The Skyrocket   Publisher: Macmq New York 1946. Tight binding, good hinges & no markings. - - I own the books I list - live on a small Virginia mountain farm, garden and read a great deal.- Dick Haynes 1st Edition Good - In Mylar Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Autumns Books & Printing. Item number: 006140.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   DING DONG BELL Pussy's in the well   First Edition. Hardcover The Macmillan Company, 1957, hardback, stated: First Printing, blue pictorial boards about 8¼x10¼, Very Good (scuffing at board tips & spine ends & bottom edges of boards)/Good dust jacket(creasing foldwear, old tape reinforcing edges, wear at top of dj spine with internal tape reinforcing, price-clipped), 47 pages, CHILDREN; D2837

Appr.: | AUD 13.66 CAD 13.38 EUR 8.41 GBP 7.57 JPY 1,136.36 MXN 162.34 ZAR 94.70 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 11534.
  
US$12.50
Contact Dealer
22.   Hader, Berta & Elmer   Billy Butter   MacMillan 1936 1st ed no d/j cond good

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 9046.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Hader, Berta & Elmer   Green & Gold the Story of Banana   MacMillan 1942 d/j cond vg/poor

Appr.: | AUD 12.30 CAD 12.04 EUR 7.57 GBP 6.81 JPY 1,022.73 MXN 146.10 ZAR 85.23 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 9781.
  
US$11.25
Contact Dealer
24.   Hader, Berta & Elmer   Home On The Range Jeremiah Jones and His Friend Little Bear in the Far West   Publisher: MacMillan Chicago 1955. Good with no dust jacket; All of the expected library marks, cover wear First Edition Hardcover Ex-Library; Color Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall

Appr.: | AUD 8.15 CAD 7.99 EUR 5.02 GBP 4.52 JPY 678.18 MXN 96.88 ZAR 56.52 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 18312.
  
US$7.46
Contact Dealer
25.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   THE BIG SNOW   Publisher: Scholastic New York 1990. Condition: Paperback;name on front cover o/w VG Topic: Juvenile 1st Scholastic Binding: PB Oversize

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS055013I.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Hader, Berta and Elmer Hader Illustrator: Illustrated by Authors   BIG SNOW   Picture
Publisher: Macmillan New York 1965. Fourteenth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. Previous owner's name. ; Unpaginated pages

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 46721.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   Home on the Range   Publisher: Macmillan & Co LTD New York 1956. Good with no dust jacket Hardcover Ex-lib copy with plate taped to fep and inked name on ffep. Corners of spine rubbed. Board corners rubbed and cloth is frayed. Front hine cracked, rear hinge tender. Pages clean and bright with some nice color illustrations. One page has a 1-1/2"" closed tear; not affecting text or illustrations. No DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 1555.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
28.   Hader, Berta; Elmer Hader.   Under the Pig-Nut Tree: Summer.   Publisher: New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1931.. First Edition Hardback 12mo, about 7 inches tall, in yellow paper covered boards illustrated in black, white and shades of green and red. 63 (1) pages with illustrations in green and black or red and black. A very interesting early effort by this husband and wife team that won a Caldecott in 1949. A black elf is shown the ways of the insects by a catapillar. Note that the Hader's published another book in 1930 entitled just "Under the Pig-Nut Tree" (that is, sans "Summer"). This copy is clean, bright and sound with light wear to the extremities and very minor soiling to the covers. Hardcover Hardcover Very good+

Appr.: | AUD 245.90 CAD 240.90 EUR 151.31 GBP 136.28 JPY 20,454.55 MXN 2,922.08 ZAR 1,704.55 

Purchase direct from: Gallagher Books, ABAA, ILAB. Item number: 8591.
  
US$225.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Berta & Elmer Hader.   Hansel and Gretel.   Publisher: New York: MacMillan, 1927.. Ex-Library Green cloth cover.. Hard Cover. Good Rounded and worn corners. Usual ex- lib marks. Some small tears on some of the pages. Darkening pages.Good Reading copy

Appr.: | AUD 27.52 CAD 26.96 EUR 16.93 GBP 15.25 JPY 2,289.09 MXN 327.01 ZAR 190.76 

Purchase direct from: SeaTurtle Books. Item number: 1810.
  
US$25.18
Contact Dealer
30.   HADER, Berta and Elmer Hader   Midget and Bridget   Publisher: New York: Macmillan, 1934. B/w & color illus. by the authors. Oblong 8vo. Orange pictorial cloth, stamped in black. 90 p . 1st ed. A bit bumped at upper corners; else Fine in lightly soiled d.w. with three short tears at top edge & a longer one (approx. 2 in.) at top of front panel. Adventures of Midget and Bridget, told with sympathetic understanding of animal nature and lively humor

Appr.: | AUD 49.18 CAD 48.18 EUR 30.26 GBP 27.26 JPY 4,090.91 MXN 584.42 ZAR 340.91 

Purchase direct from: Bibliomania. Item number: 70934.
  
US$45.00
Contact Dealer
31.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   GREEN AND GOLD The Story of the Banana   Publisher: Macmillan NY1936. Very Good- with no dust jacket. First Edition Hardcover Bit of cloth gone from top of spine, corners rubbed, bookplate, owner's name; Color drawings

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Gravelly Run Antiquarians. Item number: 25827.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
32.   Stoddard, Anne Illustrated by: Illustrated by Berta and Elmer Hader   Bingo is My Name   Picture
Publisher: Century Company; N. Y. : 1931. Poor with no jacket Hardcover 8vo (8.5") 22 cm; Pale grey boards, 64 unnumbered pages, illustrated throughout, partly in b/w, partly in 3-color illustrations. ; Code may indicate 3rd printing. Companion piece to author's 'A Good Little Dog'. Picture book for young children. Very cute funny story of mutt Bingo and his adventures with Tiger the housecat, Prince the Pomeranian, and the big bad dog next door. ; Backstrip completely gone, mull showing. Boards stained and discolored. Gift note in fountain pen in small letters on front endpaper dated 1940. Small closed tears to bottom edges of 7 leaves. Binding still intact and everything attached. Quite rare.

Appr.: | AUD 92.90 CAD 91.01 EUR 57.16 GBP 51.48 JPY 7,727.27 MXN 1,103.90 ZAR 643.94 

Purchase direct from: Alan's Used Books. Item number: 9211.
  
US$85.00
Contact Dealer
33.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   Little Red Hen   Publisher: Macmillan 1928. 24mo pictorial paper over boards, 1st ed., illustrated in color, tanning to fore-edge of boards, VG-.

Appr.: | AUD 81.31 CAD 79.66 EUR 50.03 GBP 45.06 JPY 6,763.64 MXN 966.23 ZAR 563.64 

Purchase direct from: Dogtown Book Shop. Item number: 22735.
  
US$74.40
Contact Dealer
34.   Hader, Berta & Elmer Hader.   THE MIGHTY HUNTER.   Publisher: Macmillan Company, New York: 1943. Hardcover. Very Good, Dust Jacket Good. Small quarto, green cloth, unpaginated. This book is in very good shape overall; textblock edges lightly foxed, previous owner's bookplate and ink note on front endpaper, gift inscription in ink on half-title page, pastedown endpapers contain offsetting from publisher's glue, former owner's ink stamps, but otherwise clean internally with a strong binding. Dust jacket is tanned, spine ends chipped, a few small closed tears along spine, edges are worn with a few small tears, front flap missing a piece, protected by a mylar cover.

Appr.: | AUD 32.73 CAD 32.07 EUR 20.14 GBP 18.14 JPY 2,722.73 MXN 388.96 ZAR 226.89 

Purchase direct from: The Bookshop. Item number: 242802.
  
US$29.95
Contact Dealer
35.   Hader, Berta and Elmer   DING DONG BELL Pussy's in the Well   Publisher: Macmillan New York 1957. Very Good Hardcover Cover slightly edge worn.; Ex-Lib; 8vo; First Printing

Appr.: | AUD 2.84 CAD 2.78 EUR 1.75 GBP 1.57 JPY 236.36 MXN 33.77 ZAR 19.70 

Purchase direct from: Confetti Antiques & Books. Item number: 9062.
  
US$2.60
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.