TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Bernice Rubens
Total items found: 12

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Rubens, Bernice.   Chosen People.   Publisher: NY Athenaem. 2nd imprinting. Hb, Octavo, in dj. 275 pp.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Henry Hollander, Bookseller. Item number: 4869.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Rubens, Bernice   CHOSEN PEOPLE   Publisher: Atheneum New York 1969. Book Club Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 274 pages

Appr.: | AUD 7.65 CAD 7.49 EUR 4.71 GBP 4.24 JPY 636.36 MXN 90.91 ZAR 53.03 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 25208.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer
3.   RUBENS, Bernice   Mate in Three   Publisher: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1966. F First Edition A fine copy in a near fine d. w. , light wear and creasing to extreme top margin where the jacket was at one time pulled higher than the book. An exceptionally attractive example of Rubens' scarcest title.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 56183.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Rubens, Bernice   Set on Edge   Publisher: Eyre and Spottiswoode. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. No Dust Jacket. Eyre and Spottiswoode, 1960, 350grams.

Appr.: | AUD 105.13 CAD 102.99 EUR 64.69 GBP 58.26 JPY 8,744.55 MXN 1,249.22 ZAR 728.71 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 659367.
  
US$96.19
Contact Dealer
5.   Bernice Rubens   Kingdom Come   Publisher: Abacus;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 352pp. Abacus;, 1991, 400grams, ISBN:0349100438

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 674461.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
6.   Bernice Rubens   Sunday Best   Publisher: Eyre & S;. Ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 253pp. Eyre & S;, 1971, 500grams, ISBN:0413448304

Appr.: | AUD 4.51 CAD 4.42 EUR 2.78 GBP 2.50 JPY 375.45 MXN 53.64 ZAR 31.29 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 674462.
  
US$4.13
Contact Dealer
7.   Bernice Rubens   Mother Russia   Publisher: Orion. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Orion, 1992, 900grams, ISBN:1855920204

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 948883.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
8.   Bernice Rubens   Our Father (Abacus Books)   Publisher: Abacus. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Abacus, 1991, 250grams, ISBN:0349129045

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1193066.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
9.   Rubens, Bernice   Yesterday in the Back Lane   Publisher: London Little, Brown & Co 1970. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper Reprint Blue hardback cloth cover 247pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 15.52 CAD 15.20 EUR 9.55 GBP 8.60 JPY 1,290.91 MXN 184.42 ZAR 107.58 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbr333a.
  
US$14.20
Contact Dealer
10.   Rubens, Bernice   Our Father   Publisher: Delacorte Press New York, NY, 1987. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. 1st Amer. Ed Very Good Red Boards Very Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 2.19 CAD 2.14 EUR 1.34 GBP 1.21 JPY 181.82 MXN 25.97 ZAR 15.15 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 104644.
  
US$2.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Bernice Rubens   Birds of Passage   Publisher: Abacus. Good. Paperback. Paperback. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages have some foxing at edges, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Good reading copy.

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Not Quite New - Gently Used Books & Collectibles. Item number: 4601.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Rubens, Bernice   Five Year Sentence ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Chivers Press; 1994;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. Tight binding. 289 pages. Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Softcover. ISBN: 0745119069

Appr.: | AUD 75.86 CAD 74.31 EUR 46.68 GBP 42.04 JPY 6,310.00 MXN 901.43 ZAR 525.83 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 95644FS.

  
US$69.41
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.