TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Ben Okri
Total items found: 29

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Okri, Ben.   Songs of Enchantment.   New York: Doubleday, [1993]. 1st U.S. edition. 297pp. Very Fine in Very Fine DJ. Winner of the 1991 Booker Prize for "The Famished Land". Modern First Editions / Fiction / Literature

Appr.: | AUD 21.31 CAD 20.88 EUR 13.11 GBP 11.81 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 253.25 ZAR 147.73 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 570.
  
US$19.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Okri, Ben   SONGS OF ENCHANTMENT   Publisher: Jonathon Cape 1993. op in any edition, Okri won the Booker in 1991 for the famished Road. this novel is about conquering the bad with enchantement. First Edition Near Fine Hardback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Globe Bookstore. Item number: 3231.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Okri, Ben   Astonishing The Gods   Picture
Publisher: Phoenix House 1999. Book condition: UNREAD ISBN: 075381031X Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 6.32 CAD 6.19 EUR 3.89 GBP 3.50 JPY 525.45 MXN 75.06 ZAR 43.79 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 443009.
  
US$5.78
Contact Dealer
4.   Okri, Ben   Infinite Riches: Volume three of the Famished Road cycle.   Picture
Publisher: Phoenix House 1998. Book condition: Very Good. Wrapper: Very Good ISBN: 1861591209. Name on front endpaper. Wrapper has one small closed tear. Hardback with Dust Wrapper

Appr.: | AUD 16.24 CAD 15.91 EUR 9.99 GBP 9.00 JPY 1,350.91 MXN 192.99 ZAR 112.58 

Purchase direct from: Uncle Phil's Books. Item number: 608030.
  
US$14.86
Contact Dealer
5.   Okri, Ben   STARS OF THE NEW CURFEW   First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670825204 Viking, c1988, stated First American Edition, published in 1989 by Viking Penguin, complete number line, F/F, tight and unread, Okri's first book to be published in the US, 194 pages, FICTION; A5990

Appr.: | AUD 20.22 CAD 19.81 EUR 12.44 GBP 11.21 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 240.26 ZAR 140.15 

Purchase direct from: m.l. granlund - bookseller. Item number: 8561.
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Okri, Ben   The Famished Road   Publisher: Vintage Books London 1992. #49051 NF/-- 4K softcover 500p very light shelf wear o/w fine, clean & tight. ISBN 0-09-992930-9

Appr.: | AUD 12.46 CAD 12.21 EUR 7.67 GBP 6.90 JPY 1,036.36 MXN 148.05 ZAR 86.36 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC016961I.
  
US$11.40
Contact Dealer
7.   Benedict Allen, Sir Chris Bonington, Henry Louis Gates Jr, Buck Henry, Ben Okri, Alexei Sayle, Victoria Wo   More Great Railway Journeys   Publisher: BBC Books. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp. BBC Books, 1996, 900grams, ISBN:0563387173

Appr.: | AUD 2.24 CAD 2.19 EUR 1.38 GBP 1.24 JPY 186.36 MXN 26.62 ZAR 15.53 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1103137.
  
US$2.05
Contact Dealer
8.   Ben Okri   The Famished Road   Publisher: Vintage. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a study copy. Vintage, 1992, 450grams, ISBN:0099929309

Appr.: | AUD 0.59 CAD 0.58 EUR 0.36 GBP 0.33 JPY 49.09 MXN 7.01 ZAR 4.09 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 825453.
  
US$0.54
Contact Dealer
9.   Ben Okri   Dangerous Love   Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1996, 750grams, ISBN:1897580592

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 830823.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
10.   Ben Okri   Songs of Enchantment   Publisher: Jonathan Cape. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Jonathan Cape, 1993, 600grams, ISBN:0224036300

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 951447.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
11.   Ben Okri   Dangerous Love   Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 416pp. , Weidenfeld & Nicolson, 1996, 800grams, ISBN:1897580592

Appr.: | AUD 0.45 CAD 0.44 EUR 0.28 GBP 0.25 JPY 37.27 MXN 5.32 ZAR 3.11 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 368757.
  
US$0.41
Contact Dealer
12.   Ben Okri   The Famished Road   Publisher: Vintage;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 592pp. , Vintage, 1992, 450grams, ISBN:0099929309

Appr.: | AUD 0.45 CAD 0.44 EUR 0.28 GBP 0.25 JPY 37.27 MXN 5.32 ZAR 3.11 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 496889.
  
US$0.41
Contact Dealer
13.   Okri, Ben   Songs of Enchantment   Publisher: London Jonathan Cape 1993. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. Ex-lib. Fep missing First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 297pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 10.11 CAD 9.90 EUR 6.22 GBP 5.60 JPY 840.91 MXN 120.13 ZAR 70.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbo043aa.
  
US$9.25
Contact Dealer
14.   Okri, Ben   Songs of Enchantment   Publisher: London Jonathan Cape 1993. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. Ex-lib First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 297pp :: 210mm x 140mm (8" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 13.72 CAD 13.44 EUR 8.44 GBP 7.60 JPY 1,140.91 MXN 162.99 ZAR 95.08 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbo043a.
  
US$12.55
Contact Dealer
15.   Okri, Ben   Dangerous Love   Publisher: London Phoenix House 1996. VG : in very good condition with dustwrapper First Edition Green hardback cloth cover 325pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 28.15 CAD 27.58 EUR 17.32 GBP 15.60 JPY 2,341.82 MXN 334.55 ZAR 195.15 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bbo043.
  
US$25.76
Contact Dealer
16.   Okri, Ben   Astonishing the Gods   Publisher: Phoenix House London 1995. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 1897580975 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author won the 1991 Booker Prize, the Paris Review Aga Khan Prize, the Chianti Rufino- Antico Fattore Int'l Literary Prize *AND* the Premio Grinzane Cavour Prize - this man has been BUSY Signed and dated by the author on "16-3-95"

Appr.: | AUD 65.57 CAD 64.24 EUR 40.35 GBP 36.34 JPY 5,454.55 MXN 779.22 ZAR 454.55 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: j1028.
  
US$60.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Okri, Ben   Dangerous Love   Publisher: Phoenix House London 1996. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 1897580592 The book condition is NF, light bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases. Author won the 1991 Booker Prize, the Paris Review Aga Khan Prize, the Chianti Rufino-Antico Fattore Int'l Literary Prize *AND* the Premio Grinzane Cavour Prize - this man has been BUSY

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t3383.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Okri, Ben   Songs of Enchantment   Publisher: Jonathan Cape London 1993. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0224036300 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t3376.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Okri, Ben   Incidents at The Shrine   Publisher: Heinemann London 1986. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0434532304 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author won the 1991 Booker Prize, the Paris Review Aga Khan Prize, the Chianti Rufino- Antico Fattore Int'l Literary Prize *AND* the Premio Grinzane Cavour Prize - this man has been BUSY

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t4928.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Okri, Ben   Songs of Enchantment   Publisher: Jonathan Cape London 1993. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0224036300 The book condition is NF, minor bumping to spine ends. The dust jacket is NF, corresponding creases.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t3375.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
21.   Okri, Ben   Songs of Enchantment   Publisher: Jonathan Cape London 1993. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine ISBN: 0224036300 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, soiling to rear panel.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t3377.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
22.   Okri, Ben   Songs of Enchantment   Publisher: Doubleday NY 1993. 1st edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0385471548 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t3382.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Okri, Ben   THE FAMISHED ROAD   Publisher: Vintage, 1992. Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 79104.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
24.   Ben Okri   Dangerous Love   Publisher: Phoenix 1996. UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY. AS NEW. An original, large, thick paperback. Highly collectable and POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. For similar items, search our database with keyword paperbacks

Appr.: | AUD 29.51 CAD 28.91 EUR 18.16 GBP 16.35 JPY 2,454.55 MXN 350.65 ZAR 204.55 

Purchase direct from: Best Buy Books. Item number: 98376.
  
US$27.00
Contact Dealer
25.   OKRI, Ben   Songs of Enchantment   Publisher: Doubleday/Nan A. Talese 1993. F First US Edition Galley/Proof S Trade Paperback No Jacket Near Fine. ISBN: 0385471548

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: My Book Heaven. Item number: E11082.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
26.   Okri, Ben   Astonishing the Gods   Publisher: Phoenix House London 1995. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 1897580975 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author won the 1991 Booker Prize, the Paris Review Aga Khan Prize, the Chianti Rufino- Antico Fattore Int'l Literary Prize *AND* the Premio Grinzane Cavour Prize - this man has been BUSY

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t3378.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
27.   Okri, Ben   Astonishing the Gods   Publisher: Phoenix House London 1995. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 1897580975 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Author won the 1991 Booker Prize, the Paris Review Aga Khan Prize, the Chianti Rufino- Antico Fattore Int'l Literary Prize *AND* the Premio Grinzane Cavour Prize - this man has been BUSY Inscribed and dated by the author, "To Tony, blessings, 16-3-95, Ben Okri"

Appr.: | AUD 54.64 CAD 53.53 EUR 33.62 GBP 30.28 JPY 4,545.45 MXN 649.35 ZAR 378.79 

Purchase direct from: Bella Luna Books. Item number: t3381.
  
US$50.00
Contact Dealer
28.   OKRI, Ben   Songs of Enchantment   Publisher: Jonathan Cape, 1993. F First Edition A fine copy in a fine d.w.

Appr.: | AUD 38.25 CAD 37.47 EUR 23.54 GBP 21.20 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 265.15 

Purchase direct from: Collectors Treasury. Item number: 59710.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
29.   Okri, Ben   The Famished Road   Paper. Anchor Books, 1993. Fine. very light wear.

Appr.: | AUD 8.74 CAD 8.57 EUR 5.38 GBP 4.85 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 60.61 

Purchase direct from: University Press Books. Item number: KC063-LIT.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.