TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Ben Bova
Total items found: 342

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Bova, Ben.   Millennium: A Novel About People and Politics in the Year 1999.   Publisher: New York Random House [1976]. Edition: Book Club Edition. 249pp. Fine in Fine DJ (crisp copy).

Appr.: | AUD 11.27 CAD 11.52 EUR 8.71 GBP 7.37 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 127.78 ZAR 103.60 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 1643.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Bova, Ben and Bill Pogue.   The Trikon Deception.   Publisher: New York Tor [1992]. Edition: 1st edition. 309pp. 0-312-85024-7. Fine in Fine DJ.

Appr.: | AUD 17.16 CAD 17.54 EUR 13.26 GBP 11.22 JPY 1,590.91 MXN 194.44 ZAR 157.66 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 1075.
  
US$17.50
Contact Dealer
3.   Bova, Ben.   The Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume IIB.   Publisher: Avon, 1973.. Paperback reprint, NF with spine creasing and a small drop of fading to colored edge. Novellas and longer fiction. More great stuff in here.

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP235..
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Bova, Ben   FLIGHT OF EXILES   Publisher: Dutton NY 1972. Full-bound in orange, usual library markings, dj in original mylar cvrs. First Edition Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Have Books - Will Sell. Item number: 447.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Bova, Ben   Privateers   Publisher: New York: TOR Books, 1986,. NF condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, XR5

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001354.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Bova, Ben   Millenium   Publisher: New York: Ballantine Books, 1984,. SCIENCE FICTION, VG condition PB, XR5

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 001666.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Bova, Ben   Vengeance of Orion   Publisher: New York: TOR Books, 1988,. 1st printing, NF/NF condition, part of end page clipped out, FANTASY, VM19

Appr.: | AUD 8.82 CAD 9.02 EUR 6.82 GBP 5.77 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 81.08 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 006460.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Bova, Ben   Colony   Publisher: New York: TOR Books, 1978,. VG condition PB, SCIENCE FICTION, XR5

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 008202.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Ben Bova   Return to Mars   Publisher: New York: Avon, 1999. Fine/Fine. First Edition.

Appr.: | AUD 15.69 CAD 16.03 EUR 12.12 GBP 10.26 JPY 1,454.55 MXN 177.78 ZAR 144.14 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 009830.
  
US$16.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Ben Bova   The Privateers   Publisher: New York: TOR, 1985. Very Good. Paperback. PX3

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 010579.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Ben Bova   As On a Darkling Plain   Publisher: Tor Books New York 1985. Near Fine Paperback MP15

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 016260.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Bova, Ben   As On a Darkling Plain.   Publisher: Walker and Co. NY. 1972.. Condition: VG/VG. Edges Faded. DJ slight rough edges. BRODART'D. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION FirstEd;1stPRI Binding: HB

Appr.: | AUD 51.84 CAD 52.99 EUR 40.06 GBP 33.90 JPY 4,807.27 MXN 587.56 ZAR 476.40 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001851I.
  
US$52.88
Contact Dealer
13.   Bova, Ben   Notes to a Science Fiction Writer.   Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons NY 1974. Condition: F/VG. DJ slt rough edges. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First Binding: HB.

Appr.: | AUD 21.34 CAD 21.81 EUR 16.49 GBP 13.96 JPY 1,979.09 MXN 241.89 ZAR 196.13 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001622I.
  
US$21.77
Contact Dealer
14.   Bova, Ben   Kinsman.   Publisher: Sidgwick and Jackson. London. 1980.. Condition: F/F. dj very slight rough edge top spine. Topic: SCIENCE FICTION First UK Ed. Binding: HB Blue Cloth.

Appr.: | AUD 25.16 CAD 25.71 EUR 19.44 GBP 16.45 JPY 2,332.73 MXN 285.11 ZAR 231.17 

Purchase direct from: Anton's Fine Used Books. Item number: BOOKS001450I.
  
US$25.66
Contact Dealer
15.   Ben Bova   Sam Gunn Unlimited   Publisher: Bantam New York 1993. Near Fine Paperback MP6

Appr.: | AUD 3.92 CAD 4.01 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.56 JPY 363.64 MXN 44.44 ZAR 36.04 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 017062.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Bova, Ben   Vision of the Future: The Art of Robert McCall   Publisher: Abrams New York 1982. Ex libris. 191 pages, numerous reproductions of McCall's art work, most in color, large 4to; blue cloth. Very good condition, tape marks cover, back endpaper removed, withdrawn stamp blank endpaper; dust jacket very good, light wear, no marks Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 31.37 CAD 32.06 EUR 24.24 GBP 20.51 JPY 2,909.09 MXN 355.56 ZAR 288.29 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 015417.
  
US$32.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Bova, Ben, Illustrated by: Rawlings, Pat   Welcome to Moonbase   Publisher: Ballanine New York 1987. 255 pages, b/w illustrations and a few color plates by Pat Rawlings, appendices, acknowledgments, index, large 8vo, blue boards/blue cloth. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. Book Club Hard Cover

Appr.: | AUD 13.73 CAD 14.03 EUR 10.61 GBP 8.97 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 126.13 

Purchase direct from: Abstract Books. Item number: 019372.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Bova, Ben, Illustrated by: Peck, Stephen R.   Reptiles Since the World Began : a Whitman learn About Book   Publisher: Whitman Publishing Company Racine, WI 1964. 61 pp, glossy green-yel boards w/color illustrated front panel of a turtle, snake, and lizard. The author provides an organized view of the various reptile orders, families, and species. He also included a section on the reptiles of 200 million years ago. No Jacket Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - Over 8" - 9" Tall

Appr.: | AUD 7.79 CAD 7.97 EUR 6.02 GBP 5.10 JPY 722.73 MXN 88.33 ZAR 71.62 

Purchase direct from: Curio Corner Books. Item number: 037630.
  
US$7.95
Contact Dealer
19.   Bova, Ben, editor (Robert A. Heinlein, H. G. Wells, C. M. Kornbluth, Poul Anderson, John W. Campbell, Henry Kuttner & C.   The Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume IIA   Publisher: Avon, 1974.. First paperback edition, a Fine- copy with just the start of a faint spine crease and some faint touches of edgewear at the corners, otherwise tight, square and apparently unread. Collection of truly great science fiction novellas, including The Time Machine, "Universe", "Who Goes There?", "Baby is Three", and many others. Highly recommended. If you haven't read it, you need to.

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1448.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Analog (Mack Reynolds; Ben Bova; Kris Neville; L. Edey; Philip Latham)   ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: December, Dec. 1966 (Amazon Planet; The Weathermakers)   Picture
Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. LXXVIII, No. 4. Cover by Freas for "Amazon Planet" (pt. 1 of 3) by Mack Reynolds. Includes "The Weathermakers" (novelette) by Ben Bova; "The Price of Simeryl" (novelette) by Kris Neville; "The Blue-Penciled Throop" by L. Edey; "Under the Dragon's Tail" by Philip Latham. Science Fact: "Cytoplasmic Inheritence" by Carl A. Larson. Illustrated by Kelly Freas and Leo Summers. Interior darkening; hinge creased. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 3.26 CAD 3.34 EUR 2.52 GBP 2.13 JPY 302.73 MXN 37.00 ZAR 30.00 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1387.
  
US$3.33
Contact Dealer
21.   F&SF (Jack Cady; Esther M. Friesner; Ben Bova; Diane Mapes; Nina Kiriki Hoffman; Marina Fitch; Gregory Benford)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): January, Jan. 1993   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 84, No. 1. Cover by Kent Bash for "The Night We Buried Road Dog" (novella; Nebula 1994) by Jack Cady. Includes "Sugar Daddy" (novelet) by Esther M. Friesner; "Re-entry Shock" by Ben Bova; "The Personal Touch" by Diane Mapes; "God Rest Ye, Gentle Ghosts" by Nina Kiriki Hoffman; "The Ghosts on Christmas Eaves" by Marina Fitch; "The Scientist's Notebook: Imagining the Real" by Gregory Benford. Digest Wraps Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P9.212.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
22.   Analog (Darrell T. Langart - aka Randall Garrett; Jonathan Blake MacKenzie - also aka Garrett; Don Westlake; Ben Bova; L   ANALOG Science Fact & Science Fiction: May 1962   Picture
Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. LXLX, No. 3. Cover by Schoenherr for "The Real Bug-Eyed Monster" (article) by Campbell. Includes "Anything You Can Do" (pt. 1 of 2) by Darrel T. Langart (Randall Garrett); ". .Nor Iron Bars" (novelette) by Jonathan Blake MacKenzie (Randall Garrett); "Look Before You Leap" (novelette) by Don Westake; "The Next Logical Step" by Bova; "Sight Gag" by Larry M. Harris (Laurence M. Janifer). Science Fact: "The Fourth Law of Motion' by William O. Davis. Illustrated by Leone, Schelling, and Schoenherr. Short tear at lower spine. Digest Wraps Very Good to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 6.06 CAD 6.19 EUR 4.68 GBP 3.96 JPY 561.82 MXN 68.67 ZAR 55.68 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P5.193.
  
US$6.18
Contact Dealer
23.   Galaxy (H. H. Hollis; Michael G. Coney; A. Bertram Chandler; Ben Bova; Ernest Taves; Larry Eisenberg; E. J. Wood; David   GALAXY Science Fiction: January, Jan. 1971 (Exiled from Earth)   Picture
Publisher: UPD Publishing NY. Vol. 31, No. 2. Cover by Gaughan for "Exiled from Earth" (pt. 1 of 2) by Ben Bova. Includes "Too Many People" (novelette) by H. H. Hollis; "Snow Princess" (novelette) by Michael G. Coney; "What You Know" (novelette) by A. Bertram Chandler; "Intersect Green" by Ernest Taves; "The Teacher" by Larry Eisenberg; "Schnoppsday" by E. J. Wood; "Lot 22A" by David J. Rogoff; "When You Hear the Tone" by Thomas N. Scortia. Article: "Who's Who on the Moon" by Donald H. Menzel. Illustrated by Gaughan. Bookplate on rear cover, else would have been about Fine. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 2.79 CAD 2.86 EUR 2.16 GBP 1.83 JPY 259.09 MXN 31.67 ZAR 25.68 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P1089.
  
US$2.85
Contact Dealer
24.   F&SF (Roger Zelazny; Phyllis Eisenstein; Ben Bova; D. R. Sherman; A. Bertram Chandler; Patrick Meadows; William Dean)   The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): August, Aug. 1971 (Jack of Shadows)   Picture
Publisher: Mercury Press NY. Vol. 41, No. 2. Cover by Ron Walotsky. Includes "Jack of Shadows" (pt. 2 of 2) by Roger Zelazny; "Born to Exile" (novelet) by Phyllis Eisenstein; "A Slight Miscalculation' by Ben Bova; "A Ring of Black Coral" by D. R. Sherman; "The Pied Potter" by A. Bertram Chandler; "A Rag, A Bone" by Patrick Meadows; "An Occurrence on the Mars-to-Earth Run" by William Dean; "Loups-Garous" (verse) by Avram Davidson; "Science: Prime Quality" by Isaac Asimov. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 4.20 CAD 4.29 EUR 3.24 GBP 2.74 JPY 389.09 MXN 47.56 ZAR 38.56 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: P81205.
  
US$4.28
Contact Dealer
25.   Bova, Ben   The Science Fiction Hall of Fame Volume IIB   Publisher: Avon, 1974.. First PB printing, VG+ with spine creases. Novellas. Highly recommended.

Appr.: | AUD 4.90 CAD 5.01 EUR 3.79 GBP 3.21 JPY 454.55 MXN 55.56 ZAR 45.05 

Purchase direct from: Lame Excuse Books. Item number: LP1567.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Analog (J. Brian Clarke; Michael P. Kube-McDowell; Joseph H. Delaney; John Dalmas; Paul J. Nahin; Rowland Shew; Ben Bova   ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1984 (The Expediter)   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. CIV, No. 2. Cover by Wayne Barlow for "The Expediter" (novelette) by J. Brian Clarke. Includes "Menace" (novelette) by Michael P. Kube-McDowell; "A Slip of the Mind" (novelette) by Joseph H. Delaney; "Gullikksen and the 500-Pound Hallucination" by John Dalmas; "Archival Voice" by Paul J. Nahin; "The Quality Throop" by Rowland Shew; "Free Enterprise" by Ben Bova. Science Fact: "Axes, Saws, and Alphabets" by Margaret M. Bishop. Biolog: Michael P. Kube-McDowell. Illustrated by H. R. Van Dongen, Jack Gaughan, Broeck Steadman, and Robert Walters. Minor creasing. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.33 CAD 2.38 EUR 1.80 GBP 1.53 JPY 216.36 MXN 26.44 ZAR 21.44 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1308.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
27.   Analog (Ben Bova; Timothy Zahn; Kei Moriyasu; Mary Caraker; Lee Killough; Lawrence M. Janifer)   ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: March, Mar. 1984   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol. CIV, No. 3. Cover by Tom Kidd for "Floodtide" (novella) by Ben Bova. Includes "Bete Noire" (novelette) by Timothy Zahn; "A Thrrup for Teacher" by Mary Caraker; "Symphony for a Lost Traveler" by Lee Killough; "The Samaritan Rule" by Lawrence M. Janifer. Science Fact: "The Unseen Universe: Quarks and the New Ether" by Kei Moriyasu. Biolog: Leo Summers. Illustrated by Tom Kidd, Judy Mitchell, Doug Beekman, Broeck Steadman, and Jack Gaughan. Minor soiling. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 2.33 CAD 2.38 EUR 1.80 GBP 1.53 JPY 216.36 MXN 26.44 ZAR 21.44 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1309.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
28.   Analog (Bud Webster; John Vester; Doug Larsen; Ben Bova; Jeffrey D. Kooistra)   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: June 1996   Picture
Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXVI, No. 7. Cover by Terri Czecko for "The Three Labors of Bubba" (novelette) by Bud Webster. Includes "Wrong-Handed" (novelette) by John Vester; "Science Fact: Extraterrestrial Life: A New Era Begins" by Ben Bova; "The Content of Their Character" by Doug Larsen; "Appointment in Sinai" by Ben Bova; "Fluffy" by Jeffrey D. Kooistra. Probability Zero: "Always, There's Somebody Doesn't Get the Word" by Dean McLaughlin. Illustrated by Alan M. Clark, Ron Chironna, Todd Lockwood, and Steve Cavallo. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 2.33 CAD 2.38 EUR 1.80 GBP 1.53 JPY 216.36 MXN 26.44 ZAR 21.44 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1665.
  
US$2.38
Contact Dealer
29.   Analog (William J. Frogge; Henry Sauter; Robert F. Young; Joseph Green; Jerry Pournelle; Ben Bova)   ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: February, Feb. 1972 (A Spaceship for the King)   Picture
Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. LXXXVIII, No. 6. Cover by Schoenherr for "Fido" (novelette) by William J. Frogge. Includes "The Sword of Cain" (novelette) by Henry Sauter; "Genesis 500" by Robert F. Young; "On Man Game" by Joseph Green; "A Spaceship for the King" (pt. 3 of 3) by Jerry Pournelle. Science Fact: "When the Sky Falls" by Ben Bova. Illustrated by John Schoenherr and Kelly Freas. Rubbing. Digest Wraps Very Good+ to Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 3.73 CAD 3.81 EUR 2.88 GBP 2.44 JPY 345.45 MXN 42.22 ZAR 34.23 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PB1447.
  
US$3.80
Contact Dealer
30.   Analog (Ben Bova; Stephen L. Burns; Christopher McKitterick; Stephen L. Gillett, Ph.D.; John G. Hemry; David J. Strumfel   ANALOG Science Fiction and Fact: February, Feb. 1999   Picture
Publisher: Dell Magazines NY. Vol. CXX, No. 2. Cover by Vincent DiFate for "Mount Olympus" (novelette) by Ben Bova. Includes "Vultures" (novelette) by Stephen L. Burns; "Circles of Light and Shadow" (novelette) by Christopher McKitterick; "Odysseus" by John G. Hemry; "Found in Space" by David J. Strumfels; "Nor a Lender Be" by James Van Pelt; "Probability Zero: A Solution to the Orbital Debris Problem" by Marianne J. Dyson. Science Fact: "Digital Matter" by Stephen L. Gillett, Ph. D. Illustrated by Vincent Di Fate, Douglas Beekman, Darryl Elliott, and Beryl Bush. Digest Wraps Very Good+

Appr.: | AUD 1.86 CAD 1.90 EUR 1.44 GBP 1.22 JPY 172.73 MXN 21.11 ZAR 17.12 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1149.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
31.   Analog (Harry Turtledove; Ben Bova; Robert R. Chase; Charles Sheffield; Timothy Zahn; W. T. Quick)   ANALOG Science Fiction/ Science Fact: July 1987   Picture
Publisher: Davis Publications NY. Vol.CVII, No. 7. Cover by Dell Harris for "The Changeling Hunt" (novelette) by Robert R. Chase. Includes "Science Fact: Moonbase Orientation Manual 2: Reasearch & Recreation" (pt. 2 of 2) by Ben Bova; "The Report on Bibleis IV" (pt. 3 of 3) by Harry Turtledove; "Trader's Partner" (novelette) by Charles Sheffield; "The President's Doll" by Timothy Zahn; "All the People, All the Time" by W. T. Quick. Illustrated by Dell Harris, Bill Warren, Nicholas Jainschigg, and Hank Jankus. Rear cover stains. Digest Wraps Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.86 CAD 1.90 EUR 1.44 GBP 1.22 JPY 172.73 MXN 21.11 ZAR 17.12 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PA1317.
  
US$1.90
Contact Dealer
32.   Analog (William F. Burkett, Jr.; Poul Anderson; Raymond E. Banks; R. A. J. Phillips; William F. Dawson & Ben Bova)   ANALOG Science Fact/ Science Fiction: July 1964 (Sleeping Planet)   Picture
Publisher: Conde Nast Publications NY. Vol. LXXIII (73), No. 5. Cover by Freas for "Sleeping Planet" (pt. 1 of 3) by William F. Burkett, Jr. Includes "The Master Key" (novelette) by Poul Anderson; "The Sea-Water Papers" by Raymond E. Banks; "A Day in the Life of Kelvin Throop" by R. A. J. Phillips. Science Fact: "Origin of the Solar System" by William F. Dawson & Ben Bova. Readers' Departments: "Brass Tacks"; "The Editor's Page: The End of Colonialism" by John W. Campbell; "The Analytical Laboratory"; "In Times to Come"; "The Reference Library" by P. Schuyler Miller. Illustrated by Kelly Freas and John Schoenherr. Cover creased; several pages have short tear at lower edge near foredge corner; corner creases; marks on content's page. Bedsheet Pulp Very Good-

Appr.: | AUD 4.66 CAD 4.76 EUR 3.60 GBP 3.04 JPY 431.82 MXN 52.78 ZAR 42.79 

Purchase direct from: Books from the Crypt. Item number: PC947.
  
US$4.75
Contact Dealer
33.   Ben Bova   Colony   Publisher: Pocket Books New York 1988. B1 Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 2.94 CAD 3.01 EUR 2.27 GBP 1.92 JPY 272.73 MXN 33.33 ZAR 27.03 

Purchase direct from: Timber City Books. Item number: 021065.
  
US$3.00
Contact Dealer
34.   Bova, Ben   Kinsman   Publisher: Dial Press New York 1979. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket First Edition Hardcover; First Printing Signed by the author on the title page. A bit of light bumping to head and tail of spine. Corners of boards show just a bit of light rubbing. Page bottom edges speckled; remainder spray. Previous owner's signature on front flyleaf. DJ bumped with small chips in head of spine. Two small chips in top edges of DJ. ; 280 pages; Signed by Author

Appr.: | AUD 19.61 CAD 20.04 EUR 15.15 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 222.22 ZAR 180.18 

Purchase direct from: Crossroad Books. Item number: 32861.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
35.   Bova, Ben.   Powersat.   Publisher: NY: Tom Doherty Associates Book, 2005.. Advance Uncorrected Proof in printed wraps. Front corners very slightly bumped, o/w Fine. Soft Cover. ISBN: Advance Uncorrected Proof

Appr.: | AUD 6.86 CAD 7.01 EUR 5.30 GBP 4.49 JPY 636.36 MXN 77.78 ZAR 63.06 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 3220.
  
US$7.00
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.