|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Barry Unsworth
Total items found:
38
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry:
Morality Play
Publisher: London, Hamish Hamilton, 1995. (1st Edition) . 188pp. True first edition : bound in black cloth with bright gilt lettering to spine. Very good cond : very good cond d/w. 8 3/4 x 5 1/2 inches
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.80 | CAD 18.42 | EUR 11.57 | GBP 10.00 | JPY 1,563.64 | MXN 223.38 | ZAR 130.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Keeble Antiques.
Item number: 1773.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry.
After Hannibal.
Publisher: Doubleday. New York.. First American Edition, 1997. Cream paper boards, white cloth spine, in decorative dustjacket. Fine/Fine. One tiny invisible closed tear top rear spinefold, else as new. 250pp novel, by this Booker Pr ize winner.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 27.32 | CAD 26.77 | EUR 16.81 | GBP 15.14 | JPY 2,272.73 | MXN 324.68 | ZAR 189.39 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 3548JJ000A.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry.
The Rage Of The Vulture.
Publisher: Boston: Houghton Mifflin Company.. First American Edition, 1983. Golden mustard paper boards, maroon cloth spine, in dustwrapper. Near Fine copy. Jacket with minor edgewear, creasing. Points lightly bumped. 443pp.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 38.25 | CAD 37.47 | EUR 23.54 | GBP 21.20 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 265.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books.
Item number: 8803XB00AA.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry, Illustrated by: Marten, Ruth
AFTER HANNIBAL
Publisher: Norton NY 1998. Pictorial wraps, illustrated, Booker Prize winner, minute wear at crnrs. First Norton Paperback Edition No Jacket Trade Paperback Very Good+ 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.74 | CAD 8.57 | EUR 5.38 | GBP 4.85 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 103.90 | ZAR 60.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Have Books - Will Sell.
Item number: 692.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Morality Play
Publisher: Nan A. Talese / Doubleday New York 1995. First Printing Fine Hard Cover Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.93 | CAD 10.71 | EUR 6.72 | GBP 6.06 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 75.76 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Whiting Books.
Item number: 03321.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry (Introduction)
Losing Nelson
Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. 2000. ISBN: 0393321177 First Printing Trade Paperback Nr Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 3.83 | CAD 3.75 | EUR 2.35 | GBP 2.12 | JPY 318.18 | MXN 45.45 | ZAR 26.52 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 029876.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Sacred Hunger
Publisher: Penguin Books London 1992. #13740 VG+/-- OY softcover 629p rm. light shelf wear & chipping, clean & tight inside. ISBN 0 14 011993 0
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.02 | CAD 13.74 | EUR 8.63 | GBP 7.77 | JPY 1,166.36 | MXN 166.62 | ZAR 97.20 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Ayerego Books (IOBA).
Item number: AC018597I.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
The Greeks have a Word for it
Publisher: Hutchinson University Library. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Hutchinson University Library, 1967, 450grams.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 144.35 | CAD 141.41 | EUR 88.82 | GBP 80.00 | JPY 12,007.27 | MXN 1,715.32 | ZAR 1,000.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 659365.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
After Hannibal
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 256pp. Hamish Hamilton Ltd;, 1996, 500grams, ISBN:0241133424
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 689107.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
Losing Nelson
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. 320pp. Hamish Hamilton Ltd;, 1999, 750grams, ISBN:0241137004
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.99 | CAD 0.97 | EUR 0.61 | GBP 0.55 | JPY 82.73 | MXN 11.82 | ZAR 6.89 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 719521.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
Morality Play
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1995, 450grams, ISBN:0241133416
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 828976.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
Sacred Hunger
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Penguin Books Ltd, 1993, 550grams, ISBN:0140119930
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 995298.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
The Songs of the Kings
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 256pp. , Hamish Hamilton, 2002, 600grams, ISBN:0241137012
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.02 | CAD 0.02 | EUR 0.01 | GBP 0.01 | JPY 1.82 | MXN 0.26 | ZAR 0.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 366237.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
After Hannibal
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 256pp. , Hamish Hamilton, 1996, 550grams, ISBN:0241133424
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.89 | CAD 0.87 | EUR 0.54 | GBP 0.49 | JPY 73.64 | MXN 10.52 | ZAR 6.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 368764.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
Sacred Hunger
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 640pp. , Penguin Books Ltd, 1993, 550grams, ISBN:0140119930
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.45 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.28 | GBP 0.25 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.11 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 496961.
|
|
|
|
|
16.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
The Songs of the Kings A Novel
Publisher: W.W. Norton & Co. 2004. Very Good Paperback ISBN: 0393322831 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 342 pages
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.87 | CAD 4.78 | EUR 3.00 | GBP 2.70 | JPY 405.45 | MXN 57.92 | ZAR 33.79 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James H. Freiberg, Books.
Item number: 22729.
|
|
|
|
|
17.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Sacred Hunger. Signed copy
Publisher: London Hamish Hamilton 1992. VG : in very good condition with unclipped dustwrapper First Edition Dark brown hardback cloth cover 630pp :: 240mm x 150mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by author on title
|
Appr.: |
AUD 198.48 | CAD 194.44 | EUR 122.13 | GBP 110.00 | JPY 16,510.00 | MXN 2,358.57 | ZAR 1,375.83 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: uns14.
|
|
|
|
|
18.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
The Partnership. Signed copy
Publisher: London Hutchinson & Co 1966. VG : in very good condition with unclipped dustwrapper First Edition Dark brown hardback cloth cover 222pp :: 200mm x 130mm (8" x 5") :: Signed by author on title
|
Appr.: |
AUD 866.10 | CAD 848.48 | EUR 532.94 | GBP 480.00 | JPY 72,043.64 | MXN 10,291.95 | ZAR 6,003.64 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: uns10.
|
|
|
|
|
19.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Stone Virgin. Signed copy
Publisher: London Hamish Hamilton 1985. VG : in very good condition with unclipped dustwrapper. Page edges browning First Edition Dark brown hardback cloth cover 259pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by author on title
|
Appr.: |
AUD 86.61 | CAD 84.85 | EUR 53.30 | GBP 48.00 | JPY 7,204.55 | MXN 1,029.22 | ZAR 600.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: uns16.
|
|
|
|
|
20.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Pascali's Island. Signed copy
Publisher: London Michael Joseph 1980. VG : in very good condition with unclipped dustwrapper First Edition Blue hardback cloth cover 189pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by author on title page
|
Appr.: |
AUD 234.57 | CAD 229.80 | EUR 144.34 | GBP 130.00 | JPY 19,511.82 | MXN 2,787.40 | ZAR 1,625.98 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: uns11.
|
|
|
|
|
21.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
After Hannibal
Publisher: London Hutchinson & Co 1996. G : in Good condition with dustwrapper. Ex-lib. Fep missing First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 243pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6")
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.11 | CAD 9.90 | EUR 6.22 | GBP 5.60 | JPY 840.91 | MXN 120.13 | ZAR 70.08 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: uns01a.
|
|
|
|
|
22.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
The Songs of the Kings
Publisher: Doubleday New York 2003. ISBN: 0385501145 First American Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
SeaOceanBooks.com.
Item number: 045953.
|
|
|
|
|
23.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Sacred Hunger
Publisher: 1992, Doubleday. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/NF, Spine is faded. ISBN: 0385265301
|
Appr.: |
AUD 65.57 | CAD 64.24 | EUR 40.35 | GBP 36.34 | JPY 5,454.55 | MXN 779.22 | ZAR 454.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Horizon West Books.
Item number: 39498.
|
|
|
|
|
24.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Morality Play. Signed copy
Publisher: London Hamish Hamilton 1995. VG : in very good condition with unclipped dustwrapper First Edition Black hardback cloth cover 188pp :: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by author on title
|
Appr.: |
AUD 33.56 | CAD 32.88 | EUR 20.65 | GBP 18.60 | JPY 2,791.82 | MXN 398.83 | ZAR 232.65 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: uns09.
|
|
|
|
|
25.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
The Songs of the Kings. Signed copy
Publisher: London Hamish Hamilton 2002. VG : in very good condition with unclipped dustwrapper First Edition Brown hardback cloth cover 245pp :: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") :: Signed by author on title
|
Appr.: |
AUD 64.96 | CAD 63.64 | EUR 39.97 | GBP 36.00 | JPY 5,403.64 | MXN 771.95 | ZAR 450.30 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Barter Books.
Item number: uns15.
|
|
|
|
|
26.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Morality Play
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London 1995. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Near Fine Fine The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is NF, creasing along top edge. Booker Prize winning author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 43.72 | CAD 42.83 | EUR 26.90 | GBP 24.23 | JPY 3,636.36 | MXN 519.48 | ZAR 303.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t5455.
|
|
|
|
|
27.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Morality Play
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London 1995. First British edition, the true first, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Near Fine ISBN: 0241133416 The book condition is NF, date on half title page. The dust jacket is Fine. Booker Prize winning author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 32.79 | CAD 32.12 | EUR 20.17 | GBP 18.17 | JPY 2,727.27 | MXN 389.61 | ZAR 227.27 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t2443.
|
|
|
|
|
28.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
The Hide
Publisher: Norton NY 1996. First American edition, 1st printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 0393039552 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Booker Prize winner
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t195.
|
|
|
|
|
29.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
Morality Play
Publisher: Doubleday NY 1995. Advance reading Copy (ARC), . Pictorial wraps (soft cover). Fine The book condition is Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.46 | CAD 5.35 | EUR 3.36 | GBP 3.03 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 37.88 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: j2183.
|
|
|
|
|
30.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry
The Ruby in her Navel
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton London 2006. 1st British edition, 1st Printing Hard cover. Fine Fine ISBN: 9780241142202 The book condition is Fine. The dust jacket is Fine. Signed by the Author
|
Appr.: |
AUD 81.97 | CAD 80.30 | EUR 50.44 | GBP 45.43 | JPY 6,818.18 | MXN 974.03 | ZAR 568.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bella Luna Books.
Item number: t8679.
|
|
|
|
|
31.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
THE RAGE OF THE VULTURE
Publisher: Granada 1982. Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 77668.
|
|
|
|
|
32.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
THE RAGE OF THE VULTURE
Publisher: Granada 1982. Collectable paperback in fine condition. Post free in the UK for a limited time.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 9.84 | CAD 9.64 | EUR 6.05 | GBP 5.45 | JPY 818.18 | MXN 116.88 | ZAR 68.18 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 78538.
|
|
|
|
|
33.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
SACRED HUNGER .
Publisher: Penguin 192 London.. * This is an original, thick and highly collectable paper back in vgcondition. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period. * Search our entire stock for similar with keyword paperbacks
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.87 | CAD 7.71 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.36 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 93.51 | ZAR 54.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 87909.
|
|
|
|
|
34.
|
|
Barry Unsworth
Pascali's Island
Publisher: Penguin 1988. Thick large paperback in vg condition. Highly collectable. POST FREE in the UK for a limited period.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.87 | CAD 7.71 | EUR 4.84 | GBP 4.36 | JPY 654.55 | MXN 93.51 | ZAR 54.55 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Best Buy Books.
Item number: 94509.
|
|
|
|
|
35.
|
|
Unsworth, Barry.
Morality Play.
Publisher: New York. 1995. published by Nan Talese.. signed by the author on the title page. hardback. very good book with very good dust jacket, 1st Edition. ISBN: 0385479530 206 pp. 8vo.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 26.78 | CAD 26.23 | EUR 16.48 | GBP 14.84 | JPY 2,227.27 | MXN 318.18 | ZAR 185.61 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Zephyr Books Inc.
Item number: 259799.
|
|
|
|
For view more items, click on the following pages. [ 1 ] 2
|