|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Audrey THOMAS
Total items found:
15
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
Thomas, Audrey Callahan
Ten Green Bottles : Short Stories
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Indianapolis 1967. Faint stain to front cover. 2 staple holes on front free endpaper. DJ has light edgewear & soil; spine is darkened. 1st Printing Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 28.32 | CAD 26.34 | EUR 17.95 | GBP 15.71 | JPY 2,227.27 | MXN 318.18 | ZAR 188.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookmark Books.
Item number: 670.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
Thomas, Audrey
SONGS MY MOTHER TAUGHT ME
First Edition. Hardcover. ISBN: 0672517922 Bobbs Merrill, c 1973, hardback, stated: first printing, Near Fine (dime-size spot of whiteout at the top left corner of the front fly)/Very Good + dust jacket (light edgewear), 200 pages, FICTION CANADIAN LITERATURE; G3782
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.45 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 9.16 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 96.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 1620.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Schermbrucker, Bill, editor, Fred Wah, George Stanley, Audrey Thomas, et al, contributors
THE CAPILANO REVIEW 20 1981
. Softcover Capilano College (North Vancouver), paperback, Near Fine, 69 pages, LITERATURE [file poe. ]; G2601
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.56 | CAD 10.75 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 76.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 4419.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Thomas, Audrey
GOODBYE HAROLD, GOOD LUCK
. Hardcover. ISBN: 0670810584 Viking (Canada), 1986, hardback, no edition stated (dj unpriced), Very Good + (light shelfwear)/Very Good + dust jacket (some edgewear), 222 pages, FICTION; H1787
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.09 | CAD 7.53 | EUR 5.13 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 6615.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Rosenberg, Ann, editor, preface by Audrey Thomas [ featuring Bill Schermbrucker ]
THE CAPILANO REVIEW 28 1983
. Softcover Capilano College (North Vancouver), paperback, Fine, 87 pages, LITERATURE [file poe. ]; G2610
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.09 | CAD 7.53 | EUR 5.13 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 90.91 | ZAR 53.85 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 4428.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Thomas, Audrey
LATAKIA
. Softcover. ISBN: 0889221677 Talonbooks, c1979, paperback, second printing 1989, Near Fine, 172 pages, ISBN 0889221677, FICTION CANADIAN FICTION; D3521
|
Appr.: |
AUD 8.67 | CAD 8.06 | EUR 5.49 | GBP 4.81 | JPY 681.82 | MXN 97.40 | ZAR 57.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 11819.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Wiley, Nicole M., editor-in-chief, editors: Grayson Allen, Miriam Kollar, Amy Staehr [ Audrey Thomas ]
THE STONEFACE REVIEW Winter 1996, Vol. XVI # 1
. Softcover Dartmouth College, red stapled pictorial wraps, Very Good + (po note inside back cover), 59 pages, contains an interview with Audrey Thomas pages 49-57, LITERATURE [file poe. ]; F5099
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.45 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 9.16 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 96.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 19209.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
Thomas, Audrey
BLOWN FIGURES
First Edition. Softcover. ISBN: 0889220743 Talonbooks, paperback, stated: printed…December 1974, NAP, [ first edition ], Very Good (minor cover wear, price blacked out on back cover), 547 pages, FICTION; H2289
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.45 | CAD 13.44 | EUR 9.16 | GBP 8.01 | JPY 1,136.36 | MXN 162.34 | ZAR 96.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
m.l. granlund - bookseller.
Item number: 19798.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Thomas, Audrey
SONGS MY MOTHER TAUGHT ME
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Indianapolis 1973. Condition: Ex-library;lib markings o/w G/G;dj in mylar cover Topic: Novel First Binding: HB dj 200 pgs ISBN 0-672-51792-2
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.56 | CAD 10.75 | EUR 7.33 | GBP 6.41 | JPY 909.09 | MXN 129.87 | ZAR 76.92 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Candy Books.
Item number: BOOKS032524I.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Audrey Thomas
Isobel Gunn
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Penguin Books Ltd, 2001, 350grams, ISBN:0140285164
|
Appr.: |
AUD 0.47 | CAD 0.44 | EUR 0.30 | GBP 0.26 | JPY 37.27 | MXN 5.32 | ZAR 3.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Anybook Ltd..
Item number: 899412.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Audrey Thomas
Graven Images
Publisher: Penguin Books, 1994. ISBN: 0670847690. Hardcover, Fine, Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6" x 9", 1st Edition XB4005
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.62 | CAD 4.30 | EUR 2.93 | GBP 2.56 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000002498.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Norm; WAH, Fred; THOMAS, Audrey; Contributes SIBUM
Poems and Article in THE CAPILANO REVIEW, Number 20, 1981
Publisher: Capilano College, 1981. . Softcover, Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, crease on front cover and bumping towards bottom corner 5 1/2" x 8", b&w pictures, illustrations B10976
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.71 | CAD 5.31 | EUR 3.62 | GBP 3.17 | JPY 449.09 | MXN 64.16 | ZAR 38.00 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000013005.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
Audrey Thomas
Intertidal Life
Publisher: General Publishing, 1986. ISBN: 0773671188. Paperback, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, page yellowing, cover scuffing, spine creasing, edge wear over all. A4699
|
Appr.: |
AUD 4.62 | CAD 4.30 | EUR 2.93 | GBP 2.56 | JPY 363.64 | MXN 51.95 | ZAR 30.77 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000052653.
|
|
|
|
|
14.
|
|
Thomas, Audrey L.
Cord of the Three Strands, A
Publisher: Wildberry Press 1990. VG+ Soft Cover story of Don + Audrey Thomas' 38 years of ministry in the Evangelical Covenant Church in Midwest America; clean + tight; ISBN:0962865605
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.07 | CAD 5.65 | EUR 3.85 | GBP 3.37 | JPY 477.27 | MXN 68.18 | ZAR 40.38 |
|
Purchase direct from:
The Old Library Bookshop.
Item number: 74264.
|
|
|
|
|
15.
|
|
Thomas, Audrey.
SONGS MY MOTHER TAUGHT ME.
Publisher: Vancouver Talonbooks (©1973). No additional printings. ".. classic coming-of-age novel about madness, loneliness, despair and escape." 232p; 20cm. Softcover Book condition: Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.78 | CAD 5.38 | EUR 3.66 | GBP 3.21 | JPY 454.55 | MXN 64.94 | ZAR 38.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Canterbury Books.
Item number: 1534.
|
|
|
|
|