TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BOOKS ANTIQUES COLLECTIBLES DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs
Pseudos, AKA's

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Archer Mayor
Total items found: 17

Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
1.   Mayor, Archer.   The Dark Root.   Publisher: New York: Mysterious Press, 1995.. ISBN: 9780892965588 1st edition, 1st printing. 353 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 11.11 CAD 11.92 EUR 8.91 GBP 7.63 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 127.78 ZAR 115.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6844.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
2.   Mayor, Archer.   Open Season.   Publisher: New York: Putnam, 1988.. ISBN: 0399133984 1st edition, 1st printing. 319 pp. As New hardcover (no markings) / As New dust jacket (price not clipped). Clean and fresh. An unread copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 193.24 CAD 207.25 EUR 155.04 GBP 132.71 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,222.22 ZAR 2,000.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6622.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Archer Mayor.   St. Albans Fire.   Picture
Publisher: NY: Mysterios Press, 2005.. 1st ed. VG+ in like dustjacket.

Appr.: | AUD 5.80 CAD 6.22 EUR 4.65 GBP 3.98 JPY 545.45 MXN 66.67 ZAR 60.00 

Purchase direct from: Albatross Books. Item number: 5354.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Mayor, Archer.   The Catch (Thorndike Press Large Print Mystery Series).   Publisher: Waterville, ME: Thorndike Press, 2009.. ISBN: 9781410413024 Large Print edition, 1st printing. 367 pp. Fine hardcover in glossy pictorial boards (no markings) / No dust jacket as issued. A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 17.87 CAD 19.17 EUR 14.34 GBP 12.28 JPY 1,681.82 MXN 205.56 ZAR 185.00 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 8397.
  
US$18.50
Contact Dealer
5.   Mayor, Archer   The Marble Mask   Mysterious Press 2000 1st ed d/j codn f/vg; Joe Gunther mystery.

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: James H. Freiberg, Books. Item number: 7780.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Mayor, Archer   Ragman's Memory: a Joe Gunther Mystery   Picture
Ragman's Memory: a Joe Gunther Mystery by Archer Mayor, 1996, hard cover, dust jacket, 325 pages, very good condition

Appr.: | AUD 5.70 CAD 6.11 EUR 4.57 GBP 3.92 JPY 536.36 MXN 65.56 ZAR 59.00 

Purchase direct from: Hard-to-Find Needlework Books. Item number: 46685.
  
US$5.90
Contact Dealer
7.   Mayor, Archer   The sniper's wife   Publisher: New York, NY, Mysterious Press, 2002. . Publisher isbn: 0892967676. 312pp. 24 cm. Paperback Very good condition Review copy, signed by the author

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 25623.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
8.   Mayor, Archer   Gatekeeper   Publisher: New York, Warner Books, c2003. First printing. Publisher isbn: 0892967668. 296pp. 24 cm. Paperback Very good condition Review copy. Signed by the author

Appr.: | AUD 13.53 CAD 14.51 EUR 10.85 GBP 9.29 JPY 1,272.73 MXN 155.56 ZAR 140.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 29633.
  
US$14.00
Contact Dealer
9.   Mayor, Archer   Gatekeeper   Publisher: New York, Warner Books, c2003. . Publisher isbn: 0892967668. 296pp. 24 cm. Paperback Very good condition Review copy

Appr.: | AUD 8.70 CAD 9.33 EUR 6.98 GBP 5.97 JPY 818.18 MXN 100.00 ZAR 90.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 31124.
  
US$9.00
Contact Dealer
10.   Mayor, Archer.   Occam's Razor.   Publisher: New York: The Mysterious Press, 1999.. First edition 8vo. 339 pp. A Joe Gunther Mystery. Signed by author on title page. Boards Boards Fine in Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 22.22 CAD 23.83 EUR 17.83 GBP 15.26 JPY 2,090.91 MXN 255.56 ZAR 230.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 25298.
  
US$23.00
Contact Dealer
11.   mayor, Archer.   Fruits of the Poisonous Tree.   Publisher: New York, NY: Mysterious Press/Published by Warner Books, 1994.. ISBN: 0892965576 8vo. 295 pp. Trade paperback advance reading copy of a Joe Gunther mystery. Signed by the author on title page. Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Fine Signed

Appr.: | AUD 17.39 CAD 18.65 EUR 13.95 GBP 11.94 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 200.00 ZAR 180.00 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 30674.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Mayor, Archer   Borderlines (Joe Gunther Mysteries)   Picture
Publisher: New York Mysterious Press 1994-12-01. ISBN: 0446404438 325 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; The second novel featuring the shrewd and shambling Lieutenant Joe Gunther of the Brattleboro Police Department. Wishing to contemplate the direction of his life, he has taken a temporary assignment in a tiny rural town, where his desire for peace and quiet is shattered by an explosion of violence. Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 1.73 CAD 1.85 EUR 1.39 GBP 1.19 JPY 162.73 MXN 19.89 ZAR 17.90 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: 021112.
  
US$1.79
Contact Dealer
13.   Mayor, Archer   Gatekeeper (Joe Gunther Mysteries)   Picture
Publisher: New York Grand Central Publishing 2004-10-01. ISBN: 044640019X 325 pages; spine creasing, edge wear; Vermont detective Joe Gunther vows to stop the flow of drugs into his beloved state when in the course of a week a young heroin addict is gunned down while trying to rob a convenience store, a narcotics dealer is found hanging from a bridge, and the granddaughter of political bigwigs dies of an overdose. Mass Market Paperback Good

Appr.: | AUD 3.48 CAD 3.73 EUR 2.79 GBP 2.39 JPY 327.27 MXN 40.00 ZAR 36.00 

Purchase direct from: Kayleighbug Books. Item number: 022660.
  
US$3.60
Contact Dealer
14.   Mayor, Archer   Open Season   Publisher: London Piatkus 1988. VG : in very good condition with lightly rubbed dust jacket First UK Edition Maroon cloth cover 319pp :: 225mm x 145mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 66.98 CAD 71.83 EUR 53.74 GBP 46.00 JPY 6,301.82 MXN 770.22 ZAR 693.20 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: d3044.
  
US$69.32
Contact Dealer
15.   Mayor, Archer   Fruits of the Poisonous Tree   Publisher: 1994. 1st edition, 1st printing. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. Published ISBN: 0892965576. Hardcover.

Appr.: | AUD 7.25 CAD 7.77 EUR 5.81 GBP 4.98 JPY 681.82 MXN 83.33 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 72121.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
16.   Mayor, Archer   St. Albans Fire (A Joe Gunther Mystery)   Publisher: Mysterious Press 2005. 1st ptg vg/fine Hard Cover Dust Jacket black line top edge ISBN:0892968168

Appr.: | AUD 7.11 CAD 7.63 EUR 5.71 GBP 4.88 JPY 669.09 MXN 81.78 ZAR 73.60 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 95081.
  
US$7.36
Contact Dealer
17.   Mayor, Archer   Southern Timberman : The Legacy of William Buchanan   Publisher: Univ Georgia Press. ISBN: 0820334480. BRAND NEW Softcover. Publisher List Price= $24.95

Appr.: | AUD 21.69 CAD 23.26 EUR 17.40 GBP 14.90 JPY 2,040.91 MXN 249.44 ZAR 224.50 

Purchase direct from: C. Clayton Thompson - Bookseller. Item number: 588219.
  
US$22.45
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Browse Books   Detailed Search   Antiques Collectibles   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2013 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.