TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Archer Mayor
Total items found: 28

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Mayor, Archer.   Tucker Peak.   Publisher: N.Y. Mysterious Press. 2001.. Signed First Edition. Signed boldly by Mayor on title page. A Joe Gunther Mystery. Protagonist Gunther, the popular blue-collar gumshoe investigates crime in Tucker Peak, a Vermont resort area. VF/VF. A beautiful, giftworthy collectible. Dustjacket is Brodart clear mylar-protected.

Appr.: | AUD 24.04 CAD 23.55 EUR 14.79 GBP 13.33 JPY 2,000.00 MXN 285.71 ZAR 166.67 

Purchase direct from: Wynn Loewenthal. Item number: Book#1804.
  
US$22.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Mayor, Archer   The Disposable Man   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1998. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07031361.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Mayor, Archer   The Disposable Man   Publisher: The Mysterious Press New York (1998). near fine/fine. slight wear to edges of book 1st printing boards a Joe Gunther mystery. octavo. 294pp

Appr.: | AUD 11.42 CAD 11.19 EUR 7.03 GBP 6.33 JPY 950.00 MXN 135.71 ZAR 79.17 

Purchase direct from: Tappin Book Mine. Item number: BOOKS016266I.
  
US$10.45
Contact Dealer
4.   Mayor, Archer   Scent Of Evil   Publisher: The Mysterious Press/Warner Books 1996. Copy has bright wraps and spine, lightly bumped endspines and corners. Signed Seventh Printing Wraps VG 8vo Mass Paperback

Appr.: | AUD 13.11 CAD 12.85 EUR 8.07 GBP 7.27 JPY 1,090.91 MXN 155.84 ZAR 90.91 

Purchase direct from: Spivey's Rare Books, Maps and Fine Art. Item number: 50173.
  
US$12.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Mayor, Archer   Occam's Razor   Publisher: Mysterious Press New York 1999. NF/NF 1st Edition; 1st Printing Another Joe Gunther mystery, involving the illegal dumping of toxic waste and politics ; 8vo; 339 pp

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: HGBooks. Item number: 6711.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
6.   Mayor, Archer   The Dark Root   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1995. INSCRIBED by Archer Mayor on the title page. INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Fine

Appr.: | AUD 10.38 CAD 10.17 EUR 6.39 GBP 5.75 JPY 863.64 MXN 123.38 ZAR 71.97 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0200043.
  
US$9.50
Contact Dealer
7.   Archer Mayor   Fruits of the Poisonous Tree (Piatkus Crime)   Publisher: Piatkus Books. . Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 320pages. Piatkus Books, 1995, 550grams, ISBN:0749903082

Appr.: | AUD 2.25 CAD 2.21 EUR 1.39 GBP 1.25 JPY 187.27 MXN 26.75 ZAR 15.61 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 218513.
  
US$2.06
Contact Dealer
8.   Mayor, Archer.   The sniper's wife.   Publisher: New York, NY Mysterious Press 2002. 312pp. 24 cm.. Softcover. Very good condition Review copy, signed by the author

Appr.: | AUD 16.23 CAD 15.90 EUR 9.99 GBP 8.99 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 192.86 ZAR 112.50 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 25623.
  
US$14.85
Contact Dealer
9.   Mayor, Archer.   Gatekeeper.   Publisher: New York Warner Books c2003. First printing 296pp. 24 cm.. Softcover. Very good condition Review copy. Signed by the author

Appr.: | AUD 16.23 CAD 15.90 EUR 9.99 GBP 8.99 JPY 1,350.00 MXN 192.86 ZAR 112.50 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 29633.
  
US$14.85
Contact Dealer
10.   Mayor, Archer.   Gatekeeper.   Publisher: New York Warner Books c2003. 296pp. 24 cm.. SOFTCOVER. Very good condition Review copy

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 31124.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
11.   Mayor, Archer.   Open Season.   Publisher: New York: Putnam, [1988].. 1st edition, 1st printing. ISBN: 0399133984 Hardcover As New hardcover (no markings) / As New dust jacket. Clean and fresh. An unread copy.

Appr.: | AUD 218.58 CAD 214.13 EUR 134.50 GBP 121.14 JPY 18,181.82 MXN 2,597.40 ZAR 1,515.15 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6622.
  
US$200.00
Contact Dealer
12.   Mayor, Archer   Open Season   Publisher: London Piaktus 1988. VG : in Very good condition with VG dustwrapper First UK Edition Maroon cloth cover 225mm x 145mm (9" x 6")

Appr.: | AUD 209.31 CAD 205.05 EUR 128.80 GBP 116.00 JPY 17,410.91 MXN 2,487.27 ZAR 1,450.91 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: d3044.
  
US$191.52
Contact Dealer
13.   Mayor, Archer   FRUITS OF THE POISONOUS TREE   Publisher: 1994, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). NF/NF, Joe Gunther series - Book has a small page glitch to fore edge, and the head of spine is lightly bumped - DJ is rubbed on back.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 34905.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
14.   Mayor, Archer   OCCAM'S RAZOR   Publisher: 1999, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Tenth in the Joe Gunther series

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 34906.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
15.   Mayor, Archer   SCENT OF EVIL   Publisher: 1992, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/NF, Third in the Joe Gunther series - DJ is lightly rubbed on back

Appr.: | AUD 27.32 CAD 26.77 EUR 16.81 GBP 15.14 JPY 2,272.73 MXN 324.68 ZAR 189.39 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 34907.
  
US$25.00
Contact Dealer
16.   Mayor, Archer   THE DARK ROOT   Publisher: 1995, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/NF, Sixth Jo Gunther mystery - DJ is lightly rubbed on back

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 34908.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
17.   Mayor, Archer   THE DISPOSABLE MAN   Publisher: 1998, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Ninth in the Joe Gunther series

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 34909.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
18.   Mayor, Archer   THE MARBLE MASK   Publisher: 2000, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). F/F, Joe Gunther series. Review material laid in.

Appr.: | AUD 21.86 CAD 21.41 EUR 13.45 GBP 12.11 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 151.52 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 34910.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
19.   Mayor, Archer   THE SKELETON'S KNEE   Publisher: 1993, Mysterious. Hardcover, First Edition (First Printing). VG+/NF, Fourth Joe Gunther mystery. Book has a black remainder mark on bottom of text block near spine. DJ is rubbed and has a very slightly worn corner.

Appr.: | AUD 16.39 CAD 16.06 EUR 10.09 GBP 9.09 JPY 1,363.64 MXN 194.81 ZAR 113.64 

Purchase direct from: Horizon West Books. Item number: 37348.
  
US$15.00
Contact Dealer
20.   Mayor, Archer.   The Dark Root.   Publisher: New York: Mysterious Press, 1995.. ISBN: 9780892965588 1st edition, 1st printing. 353 pp. Fine book (no markings) / Fine dust jacket (price not clipped). A clean, fresh copy. Hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Buckeye Bookshop. Item number: 6844.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
21.   Mayor, Archer.   Occam's Razor.   Publisher: New York: The Mysterious Press, 1999.. First edition 8vo. 339 pp. A Joe Gunther Mystery. Signed by author on title page. Boards Boards Fine in Fine dj

Appr.: | AUD 25.14 CAD 24.63 EUR 15.47 GBP 13.93 JPY 2,090.91 MXN 298.70 ZAR 174.24 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 25298.
  
US$23.00
Contact Dealer
22.   mayor, Archer.   Fruits of the Poisonous Tree.   Publisher: New York, NY: Mysterious Press/Published by Warner Books, 1994.. ISBN: 0892965576 8vo. 295 pp. Trade paperback advance reading copy of a Joe Gunther mystery. Signed by the author on title page. Trade Paperback Trade Paperback Fine Signed

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Cellar Stories Bookstore. Item number: 30674.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
23.   Mayor, Archer   Fruits of the Poisonous Tree   Publisher: 1994. 1st edition, 1st printing. fine with fine dust jacket. 8vo. hardcover

Appr.: | AUD 8.20 CAD 8.03 EUR 5.04 GBP 4.54 JPY 681.82 MXN 97.40 ZAR 56.82 

Purchase direct from: Book Corner. Item number: 72121.
  
US$7.50
Contact Dealer
24.   Mayor, Archer and Graybill, Christopher (narrator)   St. Albans Fire: A Joe Gunther Mystery ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (CD)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Discs, storage case in good condition. Narrated by: Christopher Graybill ; includes ALL 7 discs. TomFolio.com

Synopsis or Publisher's Description: Intrepid detective Joe Gunther and the overworked Vermont Bureau of Investigation team is pushed to the limit by a string of serial arsons across the Green Mountain State that has culminated in a shocking series of murders.

Audio Book (CD). ISBN: 0792737997

Appr.: | AUD 63.76 CAD 62.46 EUR 39.23 GBP 35.34 JPY 5,303.64 MXN 757.66 ZAR 441.97 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 106426CM.

  
US$58.34
Contact Dealer
25.   Mayor, Archer   Bellows Falls: A Joe Gunther Mystery   Picture
hard back. vg/vg 8vo

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Zephyr Books Inc. Item number: 134073.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
26.   Mayor, Archer and Graybill, Christopher (narrator)   Gatekeeper ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (MP3-CD)   Publisher: Sound Library; 2003;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD / outer case condition : GOOD
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. Former public library copy with library stamps/stickers. In plastic hardshell case. Disc, storage case in good condition. Narrated by: Graybill, Christopher ; NOTE: Requires computer or MP3 audio player to use; disc will play only on an MP3-compatible CD player. 7 hr 45 min run time. TomFolio.com

Audiobook (MP3-CD). ISBN: 079273078X

Appr.: | AUD 21.56 CAD 21.12 EUR 13.27 GBP 11.95 JPY 1,793.64 MXN 256.23 ZAR 149.47 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 86087LE.

  
US$19.73
Contact Dealer
27.   Mayor, Archer   St. Albans Fire (A Joe Gunther Mystery)   Publisher: Mysterious Press 2005. 1st ptg vg/fine Hard Cover Dust Jacket black line top edge ISBN:0892968168

Appr.: | AUD 8.47 CAD 8.30 EUR 5.21 GBP 4.69 JPY 704.55 MXN 100.65 ZAR 58.71 

Purchase direct from: The Old Library Bookshop. Item number: 95081.
  
US$7.75
Contact Dealer
28.   Mayor, Archer   The Marble Mask - 1st Edition/1st Printing   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press New York, NY, USA 2000. Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket; Signed by Author First Edition; First Printing Hardcover A handsome First Edition/First Printing in unread Very Fine condition in Very Fine dust-jacket. Signed by author Archer Mayor directly on the title page

Appr.: | AUD 43.72 CAD 42.83 EUR 26.90 GBP 24.23 JPY 3,636.36 MXN 519.48 ZAR 303.03 

Purchase direct from: Books Tell You Why, Inc.. Item number: 17420.
  
US$40.00
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.