TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: Anne Fine
Total items found: 52

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   Fine, Anne.   Mrs. Doubtfire.   Publisher: Privately Printed. N.P.. First Edition, N.D. No publisher or edition statement listed. Brown buckram boards, fine dark brown quarter-leather, stamped at spine in gilt, with gold rules at head and foot and vertically on boards . 135pp, fine-press reproduction of the screenplay for the popular movie starring a cross-dressing (and acting) Robin Williams in the title role of the husband attempting to stave off divorce by posin g as the governess-housekeeper to his own family. Glossy photo of Williams in full make-up, glassine guard. INSCRIBED and SIGNED by Williams on the glossy half-title in black marker, and possibly co-s igned and inscribed by his wife--? Very Fine copy. This may not be consistent with the published screenplay (Little, Brown, Boston, 1988). We surmise this may have been a specially bound copy (or one of a set of copies) for special use by cast-members, or by Williams, to present as gifts to production-crew members. In any case, it is a beautiful book, and possibly unique.

Appr.: | AUD 273.22 CAD 267.67 EUR 168.12 GBP 151.42 JPY 22,727.27 MXN 3,246.75 ZAR 1,893.94 

Purchase direct from: Compass Rose Books. Item number: 5847XX00BB.
  
US$250.00
Contact Dealer
2.   Fine, Anne   TULIP TOUCH   Publisher: Little, Brown 1997. ist edition, 3rd printing, dark side of friendship. IST first winner for the Whitbread junvenile fiction First Edition Near Fine Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 19.67 CAD 19.27 EUR 12.10 GBP 10.90 JPY 1,636.36 MXN 233.77 ZAR 136.36 

Purchase direct from: Globe Bookstore. Item number: 4670.
  
US$18.00
Contact Dealer
3.   Fine, Anne   The Killjoy   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1987. 2nd Printing Very Good Hard Cover Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1298205.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
4.   Fine, Anne   My War with Goggle-Eyes   Publisher: Bantam 1990. First Edition Thus Mass Market Paperback Near Fine

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0101098.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Fine, Anne   The Killjoy   Publisher: Mysterious Press 1987. First Edition Very Good Hard Cover Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 5.46 CAD 5.35 EUR 3.36 GBP 3.03 JPY 454.55 MXN 64.94 ZAR 37.88 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 0102169.
  
US$5.00
Contact Dealer
6.   Fine, Anne   Flour Babies   Publisher: Dell 1995. 4th Printing Mass Market Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 4.37 CAD 4.28 EUR 2.69 GBP 2.42 JPY 363.64 MXN 51.95 ZAR 30.30 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 07031695.
  
US$4.00
Contact Dealer
7.   Fine, Anne, Illustrated by: Vulliamy, Clara   Poor Monty   Publisher: Clarion Books New York 1991. Binding has small tears at top spine & fore-edges. Staple holes on front free endpaper. ISBN: 0395604729 1st Printing No Jacket Pictorial Boards Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall

Appr.: | AUD 9.29 CAD 9.10 EUR 5.72 GBP 5.15 JPY 772.73 MXN 110.39 ZAR 64.39 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 12632.
  
US$8.50
Contact Dealer
8.   Fine, Anne   Alias Madame Doubtfire   Publisher: Little Brown & Co Boston 1988. Usual library marks & attachments. Minor spine-slant. Binding has light edge-rubbing. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been glued to the binding.199pp. ISBN: 0316283134 1st Printing Good Hard Cover Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Ex-Library

Appr.: | AUD 12.57 CAD 12.31 EUR 7.73 GBP 6.97 JPY 1,045.45 MXN 149.35 ZAR 87.12 

Purchase direct from: Bookmark Books. Item number: 16317.
  
US$11.50
Contact Dealer
9.   Fine, Anne   Madame Doubtfire   Publisher: Penguin Books London 1989. #12759 VG+/-- WBA mass paper 175p light rubbing, stamp, owner's name, clean & tight inside. ISBN 0-14-036649-0

Appr.: | AUD 3.89 CAD 3.81 EUR 2.39 GBP 2.16 JPY 323.64 MXN 46.23 ZAR 26.97 

Purchase direct from: Ayerego Books (IOBA). Item number: AC002300I.
  
US$3.56
Contact Dealer
10.   Fine, Anne   BOOK OF THE BANSHEE   Publisher: Little Brown Boston, MA 1992. First Edition Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; DJ is worn at edges. ; Will Flowers feels his younger sister, suddenly transformed into a teenaged banshee, is responsible for turning the family home into a veritable war zone. ; 168 pages

Appr.: | AUD 10.93 CAD 10.71 EUR 6.72 GBP 6.06 JPY 909.09 MXN 129.87 ZAR 75.76 

Purchase direct from: Gibson's Books. Item number: 37377.
  
US$10.00
Contact Dealer
11.   Fine, Anne   The Killjoy   Publisher: Mysterious Press New York, New York, U.S.A., 1987. Damp spot rear cover in board/dust-jacket. Reading copy. Buy with Confidence from a FABA (Florida Antiquarian Bookseller Association) Member - for more than quarter of a century. ISBN: 089296202x First Good Black Boards Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" Hardback

Appr.: | AUD 4.92 CAD 4.82 EUR 3.03 GBP 2.73 JPY 409.09 MXN 58.44 ZAR 34.09 

Purchase direct from: Old Book Shop. Item number: 107711.
  
US$4.50
Contact Dealer
12.   Anne Fine   In Cold Domain   Publisher: Viking;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 224pp. Viking;, 1994, 500grams, ISBN:0670856096

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 553059.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
13.   Anne Fine   In Cold Domain   Publisher: Viking. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Viking, 1994, 500grams, ISBN:0670856096

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 881109.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
14.   Anne Fine   Taking the Devil's Advice   Publisher: Viking;. . Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in good condition, 208pages. Viking, 1990, 450grams, ISBN:0670831913

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 216213.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
15.   Anne Fine   In Cold Domain   Publisher: Viking. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Viking, 1994, 500grams, ISBN:0670856096

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 899206.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
16.   Anne Fine   The Killjoy   Publisher: Black Swan. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Black Swan, 1999, 250grams, ISBN:0552998281

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 978168.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
17.   Anne Fine   Raking the Ashes   Publisher: Bantam Press. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Bantam Press, 2005, 500grams, ISBN:0593054121

Appr.: | AUD 0.50 CAD 0.49 EUR 0.31 GBP 0.28 JPY 41.82 MXN 5.97 ZAR 3.48 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 978580.
  
US$0.46
Contact Dealer
18.   Anne Fine   Bad Dreams   Publisher: Corgi Childrens;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 160pp. , Corgi Childrens, 2001, 200grams, ISBN:0440864240

Appr.: | AUD 0.47 CAD 0.46 EUR 0.29 GBP 0.26 JPY 39.09 MXN 5.58 ZAR 3.26 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 365444.
  
US$0.43
Contact Dealer
19.   Anne Fine   Bad Dreams   Publisher: Corgi Childrens;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 160pp. , Corgi Childrens, 2001, 200grams, ISBN:0440864240

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 365464.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
20.   Anne Fine   Telling Liddy   Publisher: Bantam Press;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 359pp. , Bantam Press, 1998, 450grams, ISBN:0593042352

Appr.: | AUD 0.45 CAD 0.44 EUR 0.28 GBP 0.25 JPY 37.27 MXN 5.32 ZAR 3.11 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 366435.
  
US$0.41
Contact Dealer
21.   Anne Fine   Telling Liddy   Publisher: Bantam Press;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 359pp. , Bantam Press, 1998, 450grams, ISBN:0593042352

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 367666.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
22.   Anne Fine   Step by Wicked Step   Publisher: Puffin Books;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 144pp. , Puffin Books, 1996, 200grams, ISBN:0140366474

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 368840.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
23.   Anne Fine   Goggle-eyes (Puffin Books)   Publisher: Puffin Books;. Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 160pp. , Puffin Books, 1990, 150grams, ISBN:0140340718

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 446299.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
24.   Anne Fine   Telling Liddy   Publisher: Bantam Press;. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. 359pp. , Bantam Press, 1998, 450grams, ISBN:0593042352

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 534067.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
25.   Anne Fine   Telling Liddy   Publisher: Bantam Press. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp. , Bantam Press, 1998, 450grams, ISBN:0593042352

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1144485.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
26.   Fine, Anne   The Killjoy   Publisher: The Mysterious Press New York 1986. Book Club Edition (BOMC). The book is in very good shape with only light signs of long standing dust on the top edge of the pages. The dust jacket is intact with a couple of scratches on the back, some punch marks where the book might have been dropped on the front, mild shelf wear & wear to edges. ISBN: 089296202X Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 1.91 CAD 1.87 EUR 1.18 GBP 1.06 JPY 159.09 MXN 22.73 ZAR 13.26 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 000064.
  
US$1.75
Contact Dealer
27.   Fine, Anne   The Killjoy   Publisher: The Mysterious Press New York 1986. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has moderate shelf & edge wear. ISBN: 089296202X Good Hard Cover Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall

Appr.: | AUD 1.91 CAD 1.87 EUR 1.18 GBP 1.06 JPY 159.09 MXN 22.73 ZAR 13.26 

Purchase direct from: Second Dip Books. Item number: 005834.
  
US$1.75
Contact Dealer
28.   Fine, Anne.   Flour Babies.   Publisher: Little, Brown & Co. 1994. 4th printing 178 p. . Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 011195.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
29.   Fine, Anne.   Step by wicked step : a novel.   Publisher: Boston Little, Brown c1996. First U.S. edition 138p.. Hardcover. Very good condition in good d.j.

Appr.: | AUD 10.82 CAD 10.60 EUR 6.66 GBP 6.00 JPY 900.00 MXN 128.57 ZAR 75.00 

Purchase direct from: J. Lawton Booksellers. Item number: 17411.
  
US$9.90
Contact Dealer
30.   Fine, Anne   Charm School ( AudioBook ) (Unabridged) (Audio Cassette)   Publisher: Chivers North America; 2005;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: NEW / outer case condition : NEW
We specialize in audio books. Unabridged. In original case, NOT a library or rental copy. 2 tapes; narrated by Prunella Scales.

Audio Book (Cassette). ISBN: 1855498731

Appr.: | AUD 11.65 CAD 11.41 EUR 7.17 GBP 6.46 JPY 969.09 MXN 138.44 ZAR 80.76 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 28688GRD.

  
US$10.66
Contact Dealer
31.   Fine, Anne, ed.   A Shame to Miss Vol. 1 : Perfect Poems for Young Readers   Publisher: Corgi London 2002. owner's inscription inside cover Trade Paperback Very Good

Appr.: | AUD 11.80 CAD 11.56 EUR 7.26 GBP 6.54 JPY 981.82 MXN 140.26 ZAR 81.82 

Purchase direct from: Williams Books. Item number: 17038.
  
US$10.80
Contact Dealer
32.   Fine, Anne   The Worst Child I Ever Had   Publisher: London Hamish Hamilton 1979. VG : in very good condition without dustwrapper. Ex-lib Reprint Illustrated board cover 40pp :: B/w drawings :: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5")

Appr.: | AUD 8.30 CAD 8.13 EUR 5.10 GBP 4.60 JPY 690.00 MXN 98.57 ZAR 57.50 

Purchase direct from: Barter Books. Item number: bcf026a.
  
US$7.59
Contact Dealer
33.   Fine, Anne   THE KILLJOY   Picture
Publisher: Mysterious Press 1986. Very Good- in Good dust jacket Book Club Edition Hardcover Worn DJ. ; Author's first novel for adults. ; 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 189 pages; 16748T.

Appr.: | AUD 9.06 CAD 8.88 EUR 5.57 GBP 5.02 JPY 753.64 MXN 107.66 ZAR 62.80 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 16748.
  
US$8.29
Contact Dealer
34.   Anne Fine   The Worst Child I Ever Had (Gazelle books)   Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd. Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. pp., Hamish Hamilton Ltd, 1991, 200grams, ISBN:0241130891

Appr.: | AUD 0.02 CAD 0.02 EUR 0.01 GBP 0.01 JPY 1.82 MXN 0.26 ZAR 0.15 

Purchase direct from: Anybook Ltd.. Item number: 1306395.
  
US$0.02
Contact Dealer
35.   Fine, Anne   The Tulip Touch ( LARGE PRINT )   Publisher: Chivers North America; 2000;.
Free US economy shipping
Item condition: GOOD+
We specialize in LARGE PRINT; ex-library/associated marks/stickers, otherwise clean text; cover in great shape; minimal general wear; nice sound binding; Unabridged; TomFolio.com

Softcover. ISBN: 0754060918

Appr.: | AUD 9.15 CAD 8.96 EUR 5.63 GBP 5.07 JPY 760.91 MXN 108.70 ZAR 63.41 

Purchase direct from: Lilly's Books. Item number: 12000LE.

  
US$8.37
Contact Dealer

For view more items, click on the following pages.
[ 1 ]  2    

Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2009 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.