|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
Andrei VOZNESENSKY
Total items found:
12
|
|
Please Click Title for Terms of Sale and more details
|
|
1.
|
|
VOZNESENSKY, Andrei
Dogalypse: San Francisco Poetry Reading
Publisher: San Francisco: City Lights Books, (1972). Illus. with photos. 16mo. Wraps. 48 p . 1st ed. One of 3000 copies. Cook 98. Fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 14.71 | CAD 15.03 | EUR 11.36 | GBP 9.62 | JPY 1,363.64 | MXN 166.67 | ZAR 135.14 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bibliomania.
Item number: 30175.
|
|
|
|
|
3.
|
|
Voznesensky, Andrei.
Selected Poems of Andrei Voznesensky.
Publisher: New York: Grove Press.. First Edition, 1964. A Fine copy in red-orange cloth, glossy dustwraper. Price-clipped. Translated from the Russian by Anselm Hollo, erstwhile Finnish-American emigre and poet in his own right. 107pp. English versions only. Voznesensky was, with Evtushenko, among the most visible and talented of the Soviet Era Russian poets. 1st Edition Hardcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 49.02 | CAD 50.10 | EUR 37.88 | GBP 32.05 | JPY 4,545.45 | MXN 555.56 | ZAR 450.45 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Compass Rose Books, ABAA-ILAB.
Item number: D205XF000J.
|
|
|
|
|
4.
|
|
Andrei Voznesensky.
Antiworlds.
Publisher: NY: Basic Books, 1966.. 1st U.S. edition. Near fine in VG price-clipped dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5513.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Andrei Voznesensky.
Voznesensky: Selected Poems.
Publisher: NY: Hill and Wang, 1966.. 1st American edition. Near fine in near VG(small chips in head of spine) price-clipped dustjacket.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 7.84 | CAD 8.02 | EUR 6.06 | GBP 5.13 | JPY 727.27 | MXN 88.89 | ZAR 72.07 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Albatross Books.
Item number: 5512.
|
|
|
|
|
6.
|
|
Voznesensky, Andrei
An Arrow in the Wall
Publisher: Henry Holt New York 1988. Very Good++ in wrappers. 1st Softbound 8vo, 344 pp. Bi-lingual (Russian and English) collection of poetry and prose by the noted Soviet writer Andrei Voznesensky. Edited by William Jay Smith and F. D. Reeve.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 5.88 | CAD 6.01 | EUR 4.55 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 66.67 | ZAR 54.05 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Marbury Books Inc..
Item number: 8MARBURY000281.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
Andrei Voznesensky
Selected Poems of Andrei Voznesensky
Publisher: Grove Press New York 1966. 3rd printing. Paperback Near Fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.86 | CAD 7.01 | EUR 5.30 | GBP 4.49 | JPY 636.36 | MXN 77.78 | ZAR 63.06 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Timber City Books.
Item number: 028157.
|
|
|
|
|
8.
|
|
VOZNESENSKY ANDREI
NOSTALGIA FOR THE PRESENT
Publisher: DOUBLEDAY N.Y. 1978. 1ST. EDITION Very Good HARDCOVER Very Good
|
Appr.: |
AUD 10.50 | CAD 10.73 | EUR 8.11 | GBP 6.87 | JPY 973.64 | MXN 119.00 | ZAR 96.49 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Old Erie Street Bookstore.
Item number: 022320.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
Voznesensky, Andrei
Antiworlds
Publisher: Basic Books New York, 1966. Black cloth with green and violet titles to spine and blindstamped monogram to front, in blue and green jacket, 8vo. xxii+120pp. Edited by Patricia Blake and Max Hayward. NF/VG. Edited by Patricia Blake and Max Hayward. Foreword by Auden. Translated by Auden, Hayward, Jean Garrigue, Stanley Kunitz, Stanley Moss, William Jay Smith, and Richard Wilbur. NF/VG. Book has mild rubbing along upper boards and spine end with cloth overall dark and sharp. Prev. owner's name to upper corner ffep. Else as new: bright, tight and unnmarked. Price-clipped jacket has mild curl/abrasion along upper edges, moderate abrasion with touch of surface loss and crease upper spine end. Central colors and titles bright and fine. Jacket in Brodart. neither ex-lib nor remainder. VG. Hardcover NF
|
Appr.: |
AUD 11.65 | CAD 11.90 | EUR 9.00 | GBP 7.62 | JPY 1,080.00 | MXN 132.00 | ZAR 107.03 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Bookfeathers, LLC.
Item number: 010535.
|
|
|
|
|
10.
|
|
Antonova, Irina; Voznesensky, Andrei; Bessonova, Marina
Chagall Discovered: From Russian And Private Collections
Publisher: New York, Hugh Lauter Levin Associates, [1988]. ISBN: 0883633736. With more than 300 illustrations in black-and-white and color. Bound in the publisher's original blue cloth with the spine stamped in silver. Book condition: Book fine, Dust jacket fine.
|
Appr.: |
AUD 89.22 | CAD 91.18 | EUR 68.94 | GBP 58.33 | JPY 8,272.73 | MXN 1,011.11 | ZAR 819.82 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.).
Item number: 9004005.
|
|
|
|
|
11.
|
|
Voznesensky, Andrei
Antiworlds; Poetry by Andrei Voznesensky
Publisher: New York, Basic Books, 1966. First Edition. Translated by W.H. Auden, Jean Garrigue, Max Hayward, Stanley Kunitz, Stanley Moss, William Jay Smith and Richard Wilbur. Edited by Patricia Blake and Max Hayward. Foreword by Auden. Hard Cover. Book condition: Book fine, dust jacket fine
|
Appr.: |
AUD 17.65 | CAD 18.04 | EUR 13.64 | GBP 11.54 | JPY 1,636.36 | MXN 200.00 | ZAR 162.16 |
|
Purchase direct from:
James & Mary Laurie Booksellers (A.B.A.A.).
Item number: 9008351.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
Eberhart, Richard ; Auden, W H ; Voznesensky, Andrei ; kazakov, Yuri ; Khrushchev, Nikita
New Voices in Russian Writing (Encounter No. 115)
Publisher: London: Encounter 1972.. 112p complete issue, mainly on the theme of new Russian writers, including an article of dubious authenticity, "Khruschev on Modern Art", also McCarthy on Burrough's Naked Lunch, pages clean and fresh Price in UK Pounds £8 NB all invoicing in UK Pounds
|
Appr.: |
AUD 12.24 | CAD 12.51 | EUR 9.45 | GBP 8.00 | JPY 1,134.55 | MXN 138.67 | ZAR 112.43 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Plurabelle Books Ltd.
Item number: ptf 135965.
|
|
|
|
|