TomFolio.com Home Independent Dealers
For those who care about books!  
HOME CODE OF ETHICS BOOKDEALERS BROWSE BY CATEGORY DETAILED SEARCH VIEW CART
 Author Information
Autographs
Awards
Author Bios
Collect Autographs

Author Awards
> Childrens
> Fiction/Literature
> Pulitzer Prize
> Romance
> Scifi/Fantasy

 Search Items
By Author:

By Title:

By Keywords:

By ISBN:

Advanced Search
   
Author Search Results

Items available using the following search information:  
    Author: American Bible Society
Total items found: 13

Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
1.   American Bible Society Staff (translator)   The Good News New Testament   Publisher: Bantam Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1983. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains on them. ISBN: 0553143476 No Jacket Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Bible

Appr.: | AUD 1.16 CAD 1.08 EUR 0.73 GBP 0.64 JPY 90.91 MXN 12.99 ZAR 7.69 

Purchase direct from: Marilee Harper. Item number: 000202.
  
US$1.00
Contact Dealer
2.   American Bible Society   Great Bibles of History: A Portfolio of Pages from 24 Historic Bibles   Publisher: New York: The American Bible Society, 1966. 4to. No edition stated. Portfolio sampling of different editions of the Bible, from early Coptic to a page from a Bible printed in a Massachusetts tribe's language. Portfolio is in near fine condition; covers are lightly rubbed and corners are bumped, and there are a few faint stress creases at spine. Unpaginated. Softcover

Appr.: | AUD 40.46 CAD 37.63 EUR 25.64 GBP 22.44 JPY 3,181.82 MXN 454.55 ZAR 269.23 

Purchase direct from: Warwick Books. Item number: 13127.
  
US$35.00
Contact Dealer
3.   American Bible Society   THE NEW TESTAMENT OF OUR LAND AND SAVIOUR JESUS CHRIST GERMAN ANDENGLISH TRANSLATION   Publisher: American Bible Society New York 1891. Condition: Leather cover worn w/missing areas;gilt pg edges;good internally Topic: New Testament Binding: flexible lea. 670 pgs

Appr.: | AUD 34.68 CAD 32.26 EUR 21.98 GBP 19.23 JPY 2,727.27 MXN 389.61 ZAR 230.77 

Purchase direct from: Candy Books. Item number: BOOKS063257I.
  
US$30.00
Contact Dealer
4.   American Bible Society   FIFTY-SEVENTH ANNUAL REPORT OF THE NEW YORK BIBLE SOCIETY: Auxiliary to the American Bible Society, October 1881   Picture
Publisher: NYC American Bible Society Press 1881. 1881. 1st Edition Front cover wormed and reinforced on verso, else good condition. 9" x 5.75" 32pp Includes reports from the agents who supply Bibles to seamen, on the distribution of Bibles among immigrants in New York, etc. First Edition. Binding is original wraps. Soft cover

Appr.: | AUD 9.25 CAD 8.60 EUR 5.86 GBP 5.13 JPY 727.27 MXN 103.90 ZAR 61.54 

Purchase direct from: R & A Petrilla, Booksellers (IOBA). Item number: BOOKS015961I.
  
US$8.00
Contact Dealer
5.   Society, American Bible   GOOD NEWS BIBLE Today's English Version: Old and New Testaments   Publisher: American Bible Society 1985. Near Fine Hardcover Small accidental dogears to bottom corners of a few pages. ; Maroon leatherette boards, gilt lettering, in maroon leatherette slipcase. Large print. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall

Appr.: | AUD 44.72 CAD 41.59 EUR 28.34 GBP 24.79 JPY 3,516.36 MXN 502.34 ZAR 297.54 

Purchase direct from: Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe. Item number: 23421.
  
US$38.68
Contact Dealer
6.   American Bible Society   The Holy Bible, Containing the Old and New Testaments: Translated Out of the Original Tongues; and with the Former Translations Diligently Compared and Revised   Publisher: American Bible Society 1894. Soft leather covers are about 1/2-inch larger than page block, so over time they have become limp and now fold over the page block. Not a severe flaw. Some fading and rubbing to black leather as well. Leather Good

Appr.: | AUD 23.12 CAD 21.51 EUR 14.65 GBP 12.82 JPY 1,818.18 MXN 259.74 ZAR 153.85 

Purchase direct from: Ahab Books. Item number: 1209004.
  
US$20.00
Contact Dealer
7.   AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY   GOOD NEWS BIBLE,Today's English Version   Publisher: American Bible Soc 105061 NY 1966,1992. Religion VERY GOOD Condition, has tabs applied for various sections LARGE PRINT 2nd edition" 6x8" Blue stiff cov Gold spine & cover titles on Blue stiff paper covers. LARGE PRINT EDITION. (base of spine statement).small bookplate cover

Appr.: | AUD 13.60 CAD 12.65 EUR 8.62 GBP 7.54 JPY 1,069.09 MXN 152.73 ZAR 90.46 

Purchase direct from: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL. Item number: MAIN004346I.
  
US$11.76
Contact Dealer
8.   American Bible Society   THE APOCRYPHA OF THE OLD TESTAMENT Translated out of the Original Tongues and with the Former Translations Diligently Compared and Revised, King James Version 1611   Publisher: American Bible Society New York 1971. Near Fine A very near fine hardcover without dustwrapper in clean black faux leather boards slightly bumped to the spine ends, sharp corners, no writing or stamps, clean pages. Carefully packaged and posted within 48 hours from our wee bookshop in Scotland.

Appr.: | AUD 22.54 CAD 20.97 EUR 14.29 GBP 12.50 JPY 1,772.73 MXN 253.25 ZAR 150.00 

Purchase direct from: The Old Bookshelf. Item number: 3675.
  
US$19.50
Contact Dealer
9.   American Bible Society   Santa Biblia-RV 1960 (Spanish Edition)   Picture
Publisher: American Bible Society, 1999. ISBN: 1585160385. Hardcover, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked; page edges have some light smudges; back of cover has some indentations. B13110P

Appr.: | AUD 6.94 CAD 6.45 EUR 4.40 GBP 3.85 JPY 545.45 MXN 77.92 ZAR 46.15 

Purchase direct from: kbooks. Item number: mon0000007042.
  
US$6.00
Contact Dealer
10.   American Bible Society   RVR 1960 Carry-Around Bible Vinyl Cover w/Zipper w/ Sideways Pocket & Conc RED (Spanish Edition) [LARGE PRINT] (Leather Bound)   Publisher: American Bible Society U.S.A. 2005. New. Santa Biblia Letra Grande. RVR 1960 Carry-Around Bible Vinyl Cover w/Zipper w/ Sideways Pocket & Conc RED (Spanish Edition) [LARGE PRINT] (Leather Bound) By American Bible Society Product Details Leather Bound: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1576979067 ISBN-13: 978-1576979068 Soft Cover New

Appr.: | AUD 28.88 CAD 26.86 EUR 18.30 GBP 16.01 JPY 2,270.91 MXN 324.42 ZAR 192.15 

Purchase direct from: AbellaBooks.com - Abella Books. Item number: 020614.
  
US$24.98
Contact Dealer
11.   American Bible Society   RVR 1960 Carry-Around Bible Vinyl Cover w/Zipper w/ Sideways Pocket & Conc RED (Spanish Edition) [LARGE PRINT] (Leather Bound)   Publisher: American Bible Society U.S.A. 2005. New. Santa Biblia Letra Grande. RVR 1960 Carry-Around Bible Vinyl Cover w/Zipper w/ Sideways Pocket & Conc RED (Spanish Edition) [LARGE PRINT] (Leather Bound) By American Bible Society Product Details Leather Bound: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 1576979067 ISBN-13: 978-1576979068 Soft Cover New

Appr.: | AUD 28.88 CAD 26.86 EUR 18.30 GBP 16.01 JPY 2,270.91 MXN 324.42 ZAR 192.15 

Purchase direct from: AbellaBooks.com - Abella Books. Item number: 020615.
  
US$24.98
Contact Dealer
12.   American Bible Society   Santa Biblia-RV 1960-Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey   Publisher: American Bible Society U.S.A. 2005. New. RVR 1960 Bible Cloth w/Concordance & Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey By American Bible Society Product Details: This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Also available in yellow and red. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1, 632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Additional Information This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1, 632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Soft cover: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 193250768X ISBN-13: 978-1932507683 Product Dimensions: 7 x 5.2 x 1.2 inches Soft Cover New

Appr.: | AUD 18.14 CAD 16.87 EUR 11.49 GBP 10.06 JPY 1,426.36 MXN 203.77 ZAR 120.69 

Purchase direct from: AbellaBooks.com - Abella Books. Item number: 021954.
  
US$15.69
Contact Dealer
13.   American Bible Society   Santa Biblia-RV 1960-Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey   Publisher: American Bible Society U.S.A. 2005. New. RVR 1960 Bible Cloth w/Concordance & Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey By American Bible Society Product Details: This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Also available in yellow and red. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1, 632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Additional Information This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1, 632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Soft cover: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 193250768X ISBN-13: 978-1932507683 Product Dimensions: 7 x 5.2 x 1.2 inches Soft Cover New

Appr.: | AUD 18.14 CAD 16.87 EUR 11.49 GBP 10.06 JPY 1,426.36 MXN 203.77 ZAR 120.69 

Purchase direct from: AbellaBooks.com - Abella Books. Item number: 021955.
  
US$15.69
Contact Dealer


Home   Contact Us   Bookdealers   Items by Category   Detailed Search   Privacy Statement   Shopping Cart

Copyright © 2000 - 2010 TomFolio.com. TomFolio is a registered
trademark of ABookCoOp, Inc. All rights reserved. Legal Information.