|
|
|
Items available using the following search information:
Author:
American Bible Society
Total items found:
13
|
|
Click title for more details or bookstore to contact bookseller.
|
|
1.
|
|
American Bible Society Staff (translator)
The Good News New Testament
Publisher: Bantam Books New York, NY, U.S.A. 1983. Clean tight readable copy. No markings in text. Page edges have light stains on them. ISBN: 0553143476 No Jacket Paperback Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Bible
|
Appr.: |
AUD 1.16 | CAD 1.08 | EUR 0.73 | GBP 0.64 | JPY 90.91 | MXN 12.99 | ZAR 7.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Marilee Harper.
Item number: 000202.
|
|
|
|
|
2.
|
|
American Bible Society
Great Bibles of History: A Portfolio of Pages from 24 Historic Bibles
Publisher: New York: The American Bible Society, 1966. 4to. No edition stated. Portfolio sampling of different editions of the Bible, from early Coptic to a page from a Bible printed in a Massachusetts tribe's language. Portfolio is in near fine condition; covers are lightly rubbed and corners are bumped, and there are a few faint stress creases at spine. Unpaginated. Softcover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 40.46 | CAD 37.63 | EUR 25.64 | GBP 22.44 | JPY 3,181.82 | MXN 454.55 | ZAR 269.23 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Warwick Books.
Item number: 13127.
|
|
|
|
|
5.
|
|
Society, American Bible
GOOD NEWS BIBLE Today's English Version: Old and New Testaments
Publisher: American Bible Society 1985. Near Fine Hardcover Small accidental dogears to bottom corners of a few pages. ; Maroon leatherette boards, gilt lettering, in maroon leatherette slipcase. Large print. ; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall
|
Appr.: |
AUD 44.72 | CAD 41.59 | EUR 28.34 | GBP 24.79 | JPY 3,516.36 | MXN 502.34 | ZAR 297.54 |
|
Purchase direct from:
Aunt Teek's Novel Shoppe.
Item number: 23421.
|
|
|
|
|
7.
|
|
AMERICAN BIBLE SOCIETY
GOOD NEWS BIBLE,Today's English Version
Publisher: American Bible Soc 105061 NY 1966,1992. Religion VERY GOOD Condition, has tabs applied for various sections LARGE PRINT 2nd edition" 6x8" Blue stiff cov Gold spine & cover titles on Blue stiff paper covers. LARGE PRINT EDITION. (base of spine statement).small bookplate cover
|
Appr.: |
AUD 13.60 | CAD 12.65 | EUR 8.62 | GBP 7.54 | JPY 1,069.09 | MXN 152.73 | ZAR 90.46 |
|
Purchase direct from:
WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL.
Item number: MAIN004346I.
|
|
|
|
|
9.
|
|
American Bible Society
Santa Biblia-RV 1960 (Spanish Edition)
Publisher: American Bible Society, 1999. ISBN: 1585160385. Hardcover, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked; page edges have some light smudges; back of cover has some indentations. B13110P
|
Appr.: |
AUD 6.94 | CAD 6.45 | EUR 4.40 | GBP 3.85 | JPY 545.45 | MXN 77.92 | ZAR 46.15 |
|
Purchase direct from:
kbooks.
Item number: mon0000007042.
|
|
|
|
|
12.
|
|
American Bible Society
Santa Biblia-RV 1960-Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey
Publisher: American Bible Society U.S.A. 2005. New. RVR 1960 Bible Cloth w/Concordance & Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey By American Bible Society Product Details: This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Also available in yellow and red. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1, 632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Additional Information This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1, 632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Soft cover: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 193250768X ISBN-13: 978-1932507683 Product Dimensions: 7 x 5.2 x 1.2 inches Soft Cover New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.14 | CAD 16.87 | EUR 11.49 | GBP 10.06 | JPY 1,426.36 | MXN 203.77 | ZAR 120.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
AbellaBooks.com - Abella Books.
Item number: 021954.
|
|
|
|
|
13.
|
|
American Bible Society
Santa Biblia-RV 1960-Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey
Publisher: American Bible Society U.S.A. 2005. New. RVR 1960 Bible Cloth w/Concordance & Zipper Blue (Spanish Edition) Azul Rey By American Bible Society Product Details: This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Also available in yellow and red. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1, 632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Additional Information This fabric covered Bible is ideal for young Christians. Blue cloth zippered flexcover. 1, 632 pages. 5 ¾ x 7 ¾ inches. Soft cover: 1000 pages Publisher: American Bible Society (January 1, 2005) Language: Spanish ISBN-10: 193250768X ISBN-13: 978-1932507683 Product Dimensions: 7 x 5.2 x 1.2 inches Soft Cover New
|
Appr.: |
AUD 18.14 | CAD 16.87 | EUR 11.49 | GBP 10.06 | JPY 1,426.36 | MXN 203.77 | ZAR 120.69 |
|
Purchase direct from:
AbellaBooks.com - Abella Books.
Item number: 021955.
|
|
|
|
|